bustimes.org

93 - Manchester - Agecroft - Carr Clough - Whitefield - Unsworth - Sunnybank - Bury

A service operated by Go North West

Special event

Protest, Manchester city centre

27 November 2021

On Saturday 27 November at 12pm, a protest will take place in Manchester city centre. As a result, several bus services may experience delays.

Services will be subjected to delays. Please allow plenty of time for your journey.

Special event

AO Arena - Pete Tong Presents Ibiza Classics

27 November 2021

On Saturday 27 November, an event will take place at AO Arena. As a result, several buses will be on diversion from 11pm until 11:30pm.

Services are diverting Trinity way, Cheetham Hill Road, Corporation Street. Customers are advised to board/alight the bus along the diversion route, Trinity Church, Greengate West and Shudehill interchange.

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 12 December 2021

Bury - Manchester

⚠️ Bury Interchange (Stand L) then every 30 minutes until 19:55 20:55 21:55
⚠️ Bury Town Hall (Stop Mm) 19:56 20:56 21:56
⚠️ Fishpool, nr Parliament Street 19:57 20:57 21:57
⚠️ Fishpool, o/s Holy Cross College 19:57 20:57 21:57
⚠️ Fishpool, nr Gigg Lane 19:58 20:58 21:58
⚠️ Redvales Road (opp) 19:59 20:59 21:59
⚠️ Fletcher Fold, nr Shakespeare Avenue 20:00 21:00 22:00
⚠️ Fletcher Fold Manchester Road (Stop C) 20:00 21:00 22:00
⚠️ Fletcher Fold, opp Mount Zion Road 20:01 21:01 22:01
⚠️ Blackford Bridge, opp Nuttall Square 20:01 21:01 22:01
⚠️ Blackford Bridge (adj) 20:02 21:02 22:02
⚠️ Blackford Bridge, nr Blackford Brow 20:02 21:02 22:02
⚠️ Sunnybank, adj Manchester Road 20:03 21:03 22:03
⚠️ Sunnybank, o/s Unsworth Library 20:04 21:04 22:04
⚠️ Sunnybank, opp Community Centre 20:05 21:05 22:05
⚠️ Unsworth, nr Bloomfield Drive 20:06 21:06 22:06
⚠️ Unsworth Pole (o/s) 20:07 21:07 22:07
⚠️ Unsworth, nr Kennedy Drive 20:07 21:07 22:07
⚠️ Hillock, nr Montgomery Drive 20:08 21:08 22:08
⚠️ Hillock, nr Wavell Drive 20:09 21:09 22:09
⚠️ Hillock, opp Stanley Road 20:09 21:09 22:09
⚠️ Hillock, opp The Elizabethan 20:10 21:10 22:10
⚠️ Hillock, opp Lune Drive 20:11 21:11 22:11
⚠️ Hillock, nr Mersey Drive 20:12 21:12 22:12
⚠️ Hillock, opp Kenmore Way 20:12 21:12 22:12
⚠️ Besses O Th Barn, nr Derwent Avenue 20:13 21:13 22:13
⚠️ Besses O Th Barn, o/s The Frigate 20:14 21:14 22:14
⚠️ Besses O Th Barn, nr Prestfield Road 20:14 21:14 22:14
⚠️ Besses O Th Barn Besses o'th' Barn Metrolink Stop (Stop J) 20:15 21:15 22:15
⚠️ Besses O Th Barn Thatch Leach Lane (Stop K) 20:15 21:15 22:15
⚠️ Besses O Th Barn Hardmans Road (Stop G) 20:16 21:16 22:16
⚠️ Prestwich Hospital Bury New Road (Stop B) 20:16 21:16 22:16
⚠️ Prestwich Hospital, opp Tesco 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:33 19:03 19:30 20:00 20:18 21:18 22:18
⚠️ Prestwich Longfield Centre (Stop B) 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:34 19:04 19:30 20:00 20:18 21:18 22:18
⚠️ Prestwich, o/s Red Lion 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:34 19:04 19:31 20:01 20:19 21:19 22:19
⚠️ Prestwich, opp St Ann's Road 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:35 19:05 19:32 20:02 20:20 21:20 22:20
⚠️ Prestwich, nr Bury New Road 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:36 19:06 19:32 20:02 20:20 21:20 22:20
⚠️ Prestwich Hills (nr) 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:37 19:07 19:33 20:03 20:21 21:21 22:21
⚠️ Carr Clough, opp Butterstile Lane 06:29 07:59 08:30 09:00 09:10 09:23 09:40 09:53 10:10 10:23 10:40 10:53 11:10 11:23 11:40 11:53 12:10 12:23 12:40 12:53 13:10 13:23 13:40 13:53 14:10 14:23 14:40 14:53 15:10 15:23 15:40 15:53 16:10 16:23 16:40 16:53 17:10 17:23 17:43 17:53 18:13 18:39 19:09 19:35 20:05 20:23 21:23 22:23
⚠️ Carr Clough, nr Carlford Grove 06:29 07:59 08:30 09:00 09:10 09:23 09:40 09:53 10:10 10:23 10:40 10:53 11:10 11:23 11:40 11:53 12:10 12:23 12:40 12:53 13:10 13:23 13:40 13:53 14:10 14:23 14:40 14:53 15:10 15:23 15:40 15:53 16:10 16:23 16:40 16:53 17:10 17:23 17:43 17:53 18:13 18:39 19:09 19:35 20:05 20:23 21:23 22:23
⚠️ Carr Clough, nr Carr Avenue 06:30 08:00 08:31 09:01 09:11 09:24 09:41 09:54 10:11 10:24 10:41 10:54 11:11 11:24 11:41 11:54 12:11 12:24 12:41 12:54 13:11 13:24 13:41 13:54 14:11 14:24 14:41 14:54 15:11 15:24 15:41 15:54 16:11 16:24 16:41 16:54 17:11 17:24 17:44 17:54 18:14 18:40 19:10 19:35 20:05 20:23 21:23 22:23
⚠️ Carr Clough, nr Kershaw Avenue 06:31 08:01 08:32 09:02 09:12 09:25 09:42 09:55 10:12 10:25 10:42 10:55 11:12 11:25 11:42 11:55 12:12 12:25 12:42 12:55 13:12 13:25 13:42 13:55 14:12 14:25 14:42 14:55 15:12 15:25 15:42 15:55 16:12 16:25 16:42 16:55 17:12 17:25 17:45 17:54 18:14 18:40 19:10 19:36 20:06 20:24 21:24 22:24
⚠️ Carr Clough, nr Butterstile Lane 06:32 08:02 08:33 09:03 09:13 09:26 09:43 09:56 10:13 10:26 10:43 10:56 11:13 11:26 11:43 11:56 12:13 12:26 12:43 12:56 13:13 13:26 13:43 13:56 14:13 14:26 14:43 14:56 15:13 15:26 15:43 15:56 16:13 16:26 16:43 16:56 17:13 17:26 17:46 17:55 18:15 18:41 19:11 19:36 20:06 20:24 21:24 22:24
⚠️ Rainsough Brow, nr Hilton Lane 06:32 08:02 08:33 09:03 09:13 09:26 09:43 09:56 10:13 10:26 10:43 10:56 11:13 11:26 11:43 11:56 12:13 12:26 12:43 12:56 13:13 13:26 13:43 13:56 14:13 14:26 14:43 14:56 15:13 15:26 15:43 15:56 16:13 16:26 16:43 16:56 17:13 17:26 17:46 17:56 18:16 18:41 19:11 19:37 20:07 20:25 21:25 22:25
⚠️ Rainsough Brow, opp Chapel Road 06:33 08:03 08:34 09:04 09:14 09:27 09:44 09:57 10:14 10:27 10:44 10:57 11:14 11:27 11:44 11:57 12:14 12:27 12:44 12:57 13:14 13:27 13:44 13:57 14:14 14:27 14:44 14:57 15:14 15:27 15:44 15:57 16:14 16:27 16:44 16:57 17:14 17:27 17:47 17:57 18:17 18:42 19:12 19:37 20:07 20:25 21:25 22:25
⚠️ Kersal Vale, opp Myrtle Bank 06:34 08:04 08:35 09:05 09:15 09:28 09:45 09:58 10:15 10:28 10:45 10:58 11:15 11:28 11:45 11:58 12:15 12:28 12:45 12:58 13:15 13:28 13:45 13:58 14:15 14:28 14:45 14:58 15:15 15:28 15:45 15:58 16:15 16:28 16:45 16:58 17:15 17:28 17:48 17:57 18:17 18:43 19:13 19:38 20:08 20:26 21:26 22:26
⚠️ Kersal Vale, nr Moor Lane 06:34 08:04 08:35 09:05 09:15 09:28 09:45 09:58 10:15 10:28 10:45 10:58 11:15 11:28 11:45 11:58 12:15 12:28 12:45 12:58 13:15 13:28 13:45 13:58 14:15 14:28 14:45 14:58 15:15 15:28 15:45 15:58 16:15 16:28 16:45 16:58 17:15 17:28 17:48 17:57 18:17 18:43 19:13 19:38 20:08 20:26 21:26 22:26
⚠️ Kersal Vale, opp Gargrave Street 06:37 08:07 08:38 09:08 09:18 09:31 09:48 10:01 10:18 10:31 10:48 11:01 11:18 11:31 11:48 12:01 12:18 12:31 12:48 13:01 13:18 13:31 13:48 14:01 14:18 14:31 14:48 15:01 15:18 15:31 15:48 16:01 16:18 16:31 16:48 17:01 17:18 17:31 17:51 18:00 18:20 18:45 19:15 19:40 20:10 20:28 21:28 22:28
⚠️ Kersal Vale, nr Oaklands Road 06:37 08:07 08:38 09:08 09:18 09:31 09:48 10:01 10:18 10:31 10:48 11:01 11:18 11:31 11:48 12:01 12:18 12:31 12:48 13:01 13:18 13:31 13:48 14:01 14:18 14:31 14:48 15:01 15:18 15:31 15:48 16:01 16:18 16:31 16:48 17:01 17:18 17:31 17:51 18:00 18:20 18:45 19:15 19:40 20:10 20:28 21:28 22:28
⚠️ Lower Kersal, nr South Radford Street 06:38 08:08 08:39 09:09 09:19 09:32 09:49 10:02 10:19 10:32 10:49 11:02 11:19 11:32 11:49 12:02 12:19 12:32 12:49 13:02 13:19 13:32 13:49 14:02 14:19 14:32 14:49 15:02 15:19 15:32 15:49 16:02 16:19 16:32 16:49 17:02 17:19 17:32 17:52 18:01 18:21 18:46 19:16 19:41 20:11 20:29 21:29 22:29
⚠️ Lower Kersal, opp Post Office 06:39 08:09 08:40 09:11 09:21 09:34 09:51 10:04 10:21 10:34 10:51 11:04 11:21 11:34 11:51 12:04 12:21 12:34 12:51 13:04 13:21 13:34 13:51 14:04 14:21 14:34 14:51 15:04 15:21 15:34 15:51 16:04 16:21 16:34 16:51 17:04 17:21 17:34 17:54 18:03 18:23 18:48 19:18 19:42 20:12 20:30 21:30 22:30
⚠️ Lower Kersal, o/s Racecourse Hotel 06:40 08:10 08:41 09:12 09:22 09:35 09:52 10:05 10:22 10:35 10:52 11:05 11:22 11:35 11:52 12:05 12:22 12:35 12:52 13:05 13:22 13:35 13:52 14:05 14:22 14:35 14:52 15:05 15:22 15:35 15:52 16:05 16:22 16:35 16:52 17:05 17:22 17:35 17:55 18:04 18:24 18:49 19:19 19:43 20:13 20:31 21:31 22:31
⚠️ Charlestown, opp Blossom Way 06:40 08:10 08:41 09:13 09:23 09:36 09:53 10:06 10:23 10:36 10:53 11:06 11:23 11:36 11:53 12:06 12:23 12:36 12:53 13:06 13:23 13:36 13:53 14:06 14:23 14:36 14:53 15:06 15:23 15:36 15:53 16:06 16:23 16:36 16:53 17:06 17:23 17:36 17:56 18:05 18:25 18:50 19:20 19:44 20:14 20:31 21:31 22:31
⚠️ Charlestown, nr Cromwell Road 06:41 08:11 08:42 09:13 09:23 09:36 09:53 10:06 10:23 10:36 10:53 11:06 11:23 11:36 11:53 12:06 12:23 12:36 12:53 13:06 13:23 13:36 13:53 14:06 14:23 14:36 14:53 15:06 15:23 15:36 15:53 16:06 16:23 16:36 16:53 17:06 17:23 17:36 17:56 18:05 18:25 18:50 19:20 19:45 20:15 20:32 21:32 22:32
⚠️ Charlestown, nr Littleton Road 06:41 08:11 08:42 09:14 09:24 09:37 09:54 10:07 10:24 10:37 10:54 11:07 11:24 11:37 11:54 12:07 12:24 12:37 12:54 13:07 13:24 13:37 13:54 14:07 14:24 14:37 14:54 15:07 15:24 15:37 15:54 16:07 16:24 16:37 16:54 17:07 17:24 17:37 17:57 18:06 18:26 18:51 19:21 19:45 20:15 20:32 21:32 22:32
⚠️ Charlestown, nr Castle Irwell 06:42 08:12 08:43 09:15 09:25 09:38 09:55 10:08 10:25 10:38 10:55 11:08 11:25 11:38 11:55 12:08 12:25 12:38 12:55 13:08 13:25 13:38 13:55 14:08 14:25 14:38 14:55 15:08 15:25 15:38 15:55 16:08 16:25 16:38 16:55 17:08 17:25 17:38 17:58 18:07 18:27 18:52 19:22 19:46 20:16 20:33 21:33 22:33
⚠️ Lower Broughton, opp Victoria Lodge 06:43 08:13 08:44 09:16 09:26 09:39 09:56 10:09 10:26 10:39 10:56 11:09 11:26 11:39 11:56 12:09 12:26 12:39 12:56 13:09 13:26 13:39 13:56 14:09 14:26 14:39 14:56 15:09 15:26 15:39 15:56 16:09 16:26 16:39 16:56 17:09 17:26 17:39 17:59 18:08 18:28 18:53 19:23 19:47 20:17 20:34 21:34 22:34
⚠️ Lower Broughton, nr Camp Street 06:44 08:14 08:46 09:18 09:28 09:41 09:58 10:11 10:28 10:41 10:58 11:11 11:28 11:41 11:58 12:11 12:28 12:41 12:58 13:11 13:28 13:41 13:58 14:11 14:28 14:41 14:58 15:11 15:28 15:41 15:58 16:11 16:28 16:41 16:58 17:11 17:28 17:41 18:01 18:10 18:30 18:55 19:25 19:48 20:18 20:35 21:35 22:35
⚠️ Lower Broughton, nr Wheaters Street 06:45 08:15 08:46 09:19 09:29 09:42 09:59 10:12 10:29 10:42 10:59 11:12 11:29 11:42 11:59 12:12 12:29 12:42 12:59 13:12 13:29 13:42 13:59 14:12 14:29 14:42 14:59 15:12 15:29 15:42 15:59 16:12 16:29 16:42 16:59 17:12 17:29 17:42 18:02 18:11 18:31 18:56 19:26 19:49 20:19 20:36 21:36 22:36
⚠️ Lower Broughton, opp Heath Avenue 06:45 08:15 08:47 09:20 09:30 09:43 10:00 10:13 10:30 10:43 11:00 11:13 11:30 11:43 12:00 12:13 12:30 12:43 13:00 13:13 13:30 13:43 14:00 14:13 14:30 14:43 15:00 15:13 15:30 15:43 16:00 16:13 16:30 16:43 17:00 17:13 17:30 17:43 18:03 18:12 18:32 18:57 19:27 19:50 20:20 20:36 21:36 22:36
⚠️ Broughton Bridge, nr Great Clowes Street 06:47 08:17 08:49 09:22 09:32 09:45 10:02 10:15 10:32 10:45 11:02 11:15 11:32 11:45 12:02 12:15 12:32 12:45 13:02 13:15 13:32 13:45 14:02 14:15 14:32 14:45 15:02 15:15 15:32 15:45 16:02 16:15 16:33 16:46 17:03 17:16 17:33 17:46 18:06 18:15 18:35 19:00 19:29 19:52 20:22 20:38 21:38 22:38
⚠️ Broughton Bridge, opp Mocha Shopping Centre 06:48 08:18 08:50 09:23 09:33 09:46 10:03 10:16 10:33 10:46 11:03 11:16 11:33 11:46 12:03 12:16 12:33 12:46 13:03 13:16 13:33 13:46 14:03 14:16 14:33 14:46 15:03 15:16 15:33 15:46 16:03 16:16 16:34 16:47 17:04 17:17 17:34 17:47 18:07 18:16 18:36 19:01 19:30 19:52 20:22 20:39 21:39 22:39
⚠️ Broughton Bridge, opp Silk Street 06:48 08:18 08:50 09:24 09:34 09:47 10:04 10:17 10:34 10:47 11:04 11:17 11:34 11:47 12:04 12:17 12:34 12:47 13:04 13:17 13:34 13:47 14:04 14:17 14:34 14:47 15:04 15:17 15:34 15:47 16:04 16:17 16:35 16:48 17:05 17:18 17:35 17:48 18:08 18:17 18:37 19:02 19:31 19:53 20:23 20:39 21:39 22:39
⚠️ Salford, nr Greengate West 06:49 08:19 08:51 09:24 09:34 09:47 10:04 10:17 10:34 10:47 11:04 11:17 11:34 11:47 12:04 12:17 12:34 12:47 13:04 13:17 13:34 13:47 14:04 14:17 14:34 14:47 15:04 15:17 15:34 15:47 16:04 16:17 16:35 16:48 17:05 17:18 17:35 17:48 18:08 18:17 18:37 19:02 19:31 19:54 20:24 20:40 21:40 22:40
⚠️ Salford, nr King Street 06:50 08:20 08:52 09:25 09:35 09:48 10:05 10:18 10:35 10:48 11:05 11:18 11:35 11:48 12:05 12:18 12:35 12:48 13:05 13:18 13:35 13:48 14:05 14:18 14:35 14:48 15:05 15:18 15:35 15:48 16:05 16:18 16:37 16:50 17:07 17:20 17:37 17:50 18:10 18:19 18:39 19:04 19:32 19:55 20:25 20:41 21:41 22:41
⚠️ Salford Blackfriars Road (Stop NF) 06:50 08:20 08:53 09:26 09:36 09:49 10:06 10:19 10:36 10:49 11:06 11:19 11:36 11:49 12:06 12:19 12:36 12:49 13:06 13:19 13:36 13:49 14:06 14:19 14:36 14:49 15:06 15:19 15:36 15:49 16:06 16:19 16:38 16:51 17:08 17:21 17:38 17:51 18:11 18:20 18:40 19:05 19:33 19:55 20:25 20:41 21:41 22:41
⚠️ Salford, opp Victoria Bridge Street 06:51 08:21 08:53 09:27 09:37 09:50 10:07 10:20 10:37 10:50 11:07 11:20 11:37 11:50 12:07 12:20 12:37 12:50 13:07 13:20 13:37 13:50 14:07 14:20 14:37 14:50 15:07 15:20 15:37 15:50 16:07 16:20 16:38 16:51 17:08 17:21 17:38 17:51 18:11 18:20 18:40 19:05 19:34 19:56 20:26 20:42 21:42 22:42
⚠️ Manchester Victoria Rail Station (Stop NW) 06:53 08:23 08:56 09:29 09:39 09:52 10:09 10:22 10:39 10:52 11:09 11:22 11:39 11:52 12:09 12:22 12:39 12:52 13:09 13:22 13:39 13:52 14:09 14:22 14:39 14:52 15:09 15:22 15:39 15:52 16:09 16:22 16:41 16:54 17:11 17:24 17:41 17:54 18:14 18:23 18:43 19:08 19:36 19:58 20:28 20:44 21:44 22:44
⚠️ Manchester Printworks (Stop Nk) 06:53 08:23 08:56 09:30 09:40 09:53 10:10 10:23 10:40 10:53 11:10 11:23 11:40 11:53 12:10 12:23 12:40 12:53 13:10 13:23 13:40 13:53 14:10 14:23 14:40 14:53 15:10 15:23 15:40 15:53 16:10 16:23 16:41 16:54 17:11 17:24 17:41 17:54 18:14 18:23 18:43 19:08 19:37 19:58 20:28 20:44 21:44 22:44
⚠️ Shudehill Interchange (Stand A) 06:55 08:25 08:58 09:32 09:42 09:55 10:12 10:25 10:42 10:55 11:12 11:25 11:42 11:55 12:12 12:25 12:42 12:55 13:12 13:25 13:42 13:55 14:12 14:25 14:42 14:55 15:12 15:25 15:42 15:55 16:12 16:25 16:44 16:57 17:14 17:27 17:44 17:57 18:17 18:26 18:46 19:11 19:39 20:00 20:30 20:46 21:46 22:46

Manchester - Bury

⚠️ Shudehill Interchange (Stand L) 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:07 09:37 09:53 10:07 10:23 10:37 10:53 11:07 11:23 11:37 11:53 12:07 12:23 12:37 12:53 13:07 13:23 13:37 13:53 14:07 14:23 14:37 14:53 15:07 15:23 15:37 15:53 16:07 16:23 16:37 16:53 17:07 17:23 17:37 17:53 18:07 18:23 18:55 then every 30 minutes until 20:25 21:23 22:23 23:23
⚠️ Manchester Victoria Rail Station (Stop NY) 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:09 09:39 09:55 10:09 10:25 10:39 10:55 11:09 11:25 11:39 11:55 12:09 12:25 12:39 12:55 13:09 13:25 13:39 13:55 14:09 14:25 14:39 14:55 15:09 15:25 15:39 15:55 16:09 16:25 16:39 16:55 17:09 17:25 17:39 17:55 18:09 18:25 18:56 20:26 21:24 22:24 23:24
⚠️ Salford Trinity Church (Stop NE) 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:12 09:42 09:58 10:12 10:28 10:42 10:58 11:12 11:28 11:42 11:58 12:12 12:28 12:42 12:58 13:12 13:28 13:42 13:58 14:12 14:28 14:42 14:58 15:12 15:28 15:42 15:58 16:12 16:28 16:42 17:00 17:14 17:30 17:42 17:58 18:12 18:28 18:59 20:29 21:27 22:27 23:27
⚠️ Salford, opp Greengate West 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:14 09:44 10:00 10:14 10:30 10:44 11:00 11:14 11:30 11:44 12:00 12:14 12:30 12:44 13:00 13:14 13:30 13:44 14:00 14:14 14:30 14:44 15:00 15:14 15:30 15:44 16:00 16:14 16:30 16:44 17:01 17:15 17:31 17:44 18:00 18:14 18:30 19:00 20:30 21:28 22:28 23:28
⚠️ Broughton Bridge, nr Silk Street 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:15 09:45 10:01 10:15 10:31 10:45 11:01 11:15 11:31 11:45 12:01 12:15 12:31 12:45 13:01 13:15 13:31 13:45 14:01 14:15 14:31 14:45 15:01 15:15 15:31 15:45 16:01 16:15 16:31 16:45 17:02 17:16 17:32 17:45 18:01 18:15 18:31 19:01 20:31 21:29 22:29 23:29
⚠️ Broughton Bridge, adj Mocha Shopping Centre 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:16 09:46 10:02 10:16 10:32 10:46 11:02 11:16 11:32 11:46 12:02 12:16 12:32 12:46 13:02 13:16 13:32 13:46 14:02 14:16 14:32 14:46 15:02 15:16 15:32 15:46 16:02 16:16 16:32 16:46 17:04 17:18 17:34 17:46 18:02 18:16 18:32 19:01 20:31 21:29 22:29 23:29
⚠️ Lower Broughton, nr Heath Avenue 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:17 09:47 10:03 10:17 10:33 10:47 11:03 11:17 11:33 11:47 12:03 12:17 12:33 12:47 13:03 13:17 13:33 13:47 14:03 14:17 14:33 14:47 15:03 15:17 15:33 15:47 16:03 16:17 16:33 16:47 17:05 17:19 17:35 17:47 18:03 18:17 18:33 19:03 20:33 21:31 22:31 23:31
⚠️ Lower Broughton, opp Wheaters Street 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:19 09:49 10:05 10:19 10:35 10:49 11:05 11:19 11:35 11:49 12:05 12:19 12:35 12:49 13:05 13:19 13:35 13:49 14:05 14:19 14:35 14:49 15:05 15:19 15:35 15:49 16:05 16:19 16:35 16:49 17:07 17:21 17:37 17:49 18:05 18:19 18:35 19:04 20:34 21:32 22:32 23:32
⚠️ Lower Broughton, nr Frederick Road 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:20 09:50 10:06 10:20 10:36 10:50 11:06 11:20 11:36 11:50 12:06 12:20 12:36 12:50 13:06 13:20 13:36 13:50 14:06 14:20 14:36 14:50 15:06 15:20 15:36 15:50 16:06 16:20 16:36 16:50 17:09 17:23 17:39 17:50 18:06 18:20 18:36 19:05 20:35 21:33 22:33 23:33
⚠️ Charlestown, opp Castle Irwell 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:23 09:53 10:09 10:23 10:39 10:53 11:09 11:23 11:39 11:53 12:09 12:23 12:39 12:53 13:09 13:23 13:39 13:53 14:09 14:23 14:39 14:53 15:09 15:23 15:39 15:53 16:09 16:23 16:39 16:53 17:12 17:26 17:42 17:53 18:09 18:23 18:39 19:07 20:37 21:35 22:35 23:35
⚠️ Charlestown, opp Littleton Road 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:23 09:53 10:09 10:23 10:39 10:53 11:09 11:23 11:39 11:53 12:09 12:23 12:39 12:53 13:09 13:23 13:39 13:53 14:09 14:23 14:39 14:53 15:09 15:23 15:39 15:53 16:09 16:23 16:39 16:53 17:12 17:26 17:42 17:53 18:09 18:23 18:39 19:07 20:37 21:35 22:35 23:35
⚠️ Charlestown Cromwell Road 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:24 09:54 10:10 10:24 10:40 10:54 11:10 11:24 11:40 11:54 12:10 12:24 12:40 12:54 13:10 13:24 13:40 13:54 14:10 14:24 14:40 14:54 15:10 15:24 15:40 15:54 16:10 16:24 16:40 16:54 17:13 17:27 17:43 17:54 18:10 18:24 18:40 19:07 20:37 21:35 22:35 23:35
⚠️ Charlestown, nr Blossom Way 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:24 09:54 10:10 10:24 10:40 10:54 11:10 11:24 11:40 11:54 12:10 12:24 12:40 12:54 13:10 13:24 13:40 13:54 14:10 14:24 14:40 14:54 15:10 15:24 15:40 15:54 16:10 16:24 16:40 16:54 17:13 17:27 17:43 17:54 18:10 18:24 18:40 19:08 20:38 21:36 22:36 23:36
⚠️ Lower Kersal, opp Racecourse Hotel 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:25 09:55 10:11 10:25 10:41 10:55 11:11 11:25 11:41 11:55 12:11 12:25 12:41 12:55 13:11 13:25 13:41 13:55 14:11 14:25 14:41 14:55 15:11 15:25 15:41 15:55 16:11 16:25 16:41 16:55 17:14 17:28 17:44 17:55 18:11 18:25 18:41 19:09 20:39 21:37 22:37 23:37
⚠️ Lower Kersal, opp Bradley Avenue 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:26 09:56 10:12 10:26 10:42 10:56 11:12 11:26 11:42 11:56 12:12 12:26 12:42 12:56 13:12 13:26 13:42 13:56 14:12 14:26 14:42 14:56 15:12 15:26 15:42 15:56 16:12 16:26 16:42 16:56 17:15 17:29 17:45 17:56 18:12 18:26 18:42 19:10 20:40 21:38 22:38 23:38
⚠️ Kersal Vale, opp South Radford Street 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:28 09:58 10:14 10:28 10:44 10:58 11:14 11:28 11:44 11:58 12:14 12:28 12:44 12:58 13:14 13:28 13:44 13:58 14:14 14:28 14:44 14:58 15:14 15:28 15:44 15:58 16:14 16:28 16:44 16:58 17:17 17:31 17:47 17:58 18:14 18:28 18:44 19:11 20:41 21:39 22:39 23:39
⚠️ Kersal Vale, opp Oaklands Road 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:28 09:58 10:14 10:28 10:44 10:58 11:14 11:28 11:44 11:58 12:14 12:28 12:44 12:58 13:14 13:28 13:44 13:58 14:14 14:28 14:44 14:58 15:14 15:28 15:44 15:58 16:14 16:28 16:44 16:58 17:17 17:31 17:47 17:58 18:14 18:28 18:44 19:11 20:41 21:39 22:39 23:39
⚠️ Kersal Vale (nr) 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:30 10:00 10:16 10:30 10:46 11:00 11:16 11:30 11:46 12:00 12:16 12:30 12:46 13:00 13:16 13:30 13:46 14:00 14:16 14:30 14:46 15:00 15:16 15:30 15:46 16:00 16:16 16:30 16:46 17:00 17:19 17:33 17:49 18:00 18:16 18:30 18:46 19:13 20:43 21:41 22:41 23:41
⚠️ Kersal Vale, adj Moor Lane 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:31 10:01 10:17 10:31 10:47 11:01 11:17 11:31 11:47 12:01 12:17 12:31 12:47 13:01 13:17 13:31 13:47 14:01 14:17 14:31 14:47 15:01 15:17 15:31 15:47 16:01 16:17 16:31 16:47 17:01 17:20 17:34 17:50 18:01 18:17 18:31 18:47 19:14 20:44 21:42 22:42 23:42
⚠️ Kersal Vale, nr Myrtle Bank 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:31 10:01 10:17 10:31 10:47 11:01 11:17 11:31 11:47 12:01 12:17 12:31 12:47 13:01 13:17 13:31 13:47 14:01 14:17 14:31 14:47 15:01 15:17 15:31 15:47 16:01 16:17 16:31 16:47 17:01 17:20 17:34 17:50 18:01 18:17 18:31 18:47 19:14 20:44 21:42 22:42 23:42
⚠️ Rainsough Brow, nr Chapel Road 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:32 10:02 10:18 10:32 10:48 11:02 11:18 11:32 11:48 12:02 12:18 12:32 12:48 13:02 13:18 13:32 13:48 14:02 14:18 14:32 14:48 15:02 15:18 15:32 15:48 16:02 16:18 16:32 16:48 17:02 17:21 17:35 17:51 18:02 18:18 18:32 18:48 19:15 20:45 21:42 22:42 23:42
⚠️ Rainsough Brow, o/s Jewish Cemetery 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:32 10:02 10:18 10:32 10:48 11:02 11:18 11:32 11:48 12:02 12:18 12:32 12:48 13:02 13:18 13:32 13:48 14:02 14:18 14:32 14:48 15:02 15:18 15:32 15:48 16:02 16:18 16:32 16:48 17:02 17:21 17:35 17:51 18:02 18:18 18:32 18:48 19:15 20:45 21:43 22:43 23:43
⚠️ Carr Clough, nr Swarbrick Drive 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:33 10:03 10:19 10:33 10:49 11:03 11:19 11:33 11:49 12:03 12:19 12:33 12:49 13:03 13:19 13:33 13:49 14:03 14:19 14:33 14:49 15:03 15:19 15:33 15:49 16:03 16:19 16:33 16:49 17:03 17:22 17:36 17:52 18:03 18:19 18:33 18:49 19:16 20:46 21:43 22:43 23:43
⚠️ Carr Clough, nr Woodward Road 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:33 10:03 10:19 10:33 10:49 11:03 11:19 11:33 11:49 12:03 12:19 12:33 12:49 13:03 13:19 13:33 13:49 14:03 14:19 14:33 14:49 15:03 15:19 15:33 15:49 16:03 16:19 16:33 16:49 17:03 17:22 17:36 17:52 18:03 18:19 18:33 18:49 19:16 20:46 21:44 22:44 23:44
⚠️ Carr Clough, nr Cawley Avenue 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:34 10:04 10:20 10:34 10:50 11:04 11:20 11:34 11:50 12:04 12:20 12:34 12:50 13:04 13:20 13:34 13:50 14:04 14:20 14:34 14:50 15:04 15:20 15:34 15:50 16:04 16:20 16:34 16:50 17:04 17:23 17:37 17:53 18:04 18:20 18:34 18:50 19:17 20:47 21:44 22:44 23:44
⚠️ Carr Clough, nr Gale Road 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:34 10:04 10:20 10:34 10:50 11:04 11:20 11:34 11:50 12:04 12:20 12:34 12:50 13:04 13:20 13:34 13:50 14:04 14:20 14:34 14:50 15:04 15:20 15:34 15:50 16:04 16:20 16:34 16:50 17:04 17:23 17:37 17:53 18:04 18:20 18:34 18:50 19:17 20:47 21:44 22:44 23:44
⚠️ Carr Clough, nr Sandy Lane 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:35 10:05 10:21 10:35 10:51 11:05 11:21 11:35 11:51 12:05 12:21 12:35 12:51 13:05 13:21 13:35 13:51 14:05 14:21 14:35 14:51 15:05 15:21 15:35 15:51 16:05 16:21 16:35 16:51 17:05 17:24 17:38 17:54 18:05 18:21 18:35 18:51 19:18 20:48 21:45 22:45 23:45
⚠️ Prestwich Hills (opp) 08:55 09:36 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:26 17:56 18:23 18:53 19:20 20:50 21:46 22:46 23:46
⚠️ Prestwich, adj Bury New Road 08:56 09:37 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:27 17:57 18:24 18:54 19:21 20:51 21:47 22:47 23:47
⚠️ Prestwich, nr St Ann's Road 08:57 09:38 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:28 17:58 18:25 18:55 19:22 20:52 21:48 22:48 23:48
⚠️ Prestwich, opp Red Lion 08:58 09:39 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:29 17:59 18:26 18:56 19:23 20:53 21:49 22:49 23:49
⚠️ Prestwich Longfield Centre (Stop D) 08:59 09:40 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:30 18:00 18:27 18:57 19:24 20:54 21:50 22:50 23:50
⚠️ Prestwich Hospital, o/s Tesco 09:00 09:41 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:31 18:01 18:28 18:58 19:25 20:55 21:51 22:51 23:51
⚠️ Prestwich Hospital, opp Willow Road 21:51 22:51 23:51
⚠️ Besses O Th Barn Clyde Avenue (Stop C) 21:52 22:52 23:52
⚠️ Besses O Th Barn Besses o'th' Barn Metrolink Stop (Stop H) 21:52 22:52 23:52
⚠️ Besses O Th Barn, opp Prestfield Road 21:53 22:53 23:53
⚠️ Besses O Th Barn, nr Stanway Road 21:53 22:53 23:53
⚠️ Besses O Th Barn, opp Derwent Avenue 21:54 22:54 23:54
⚠️ Hillock, nr Kenmore Way 21:55 22:55 23:55
⚠️ Hillock, nr Hindburn Close 21:55 22:55 23:55
⚠️ Hillock, nr Oak Lane 21:56 22:56 23:56
⚠️ Hillock, nr Lune Drive 21:56 22:56 23:56
⚠️ Hillock, nr Stanley Road 21:57 22:57 23:57
⚠️ Hillock, nr Moss Lane 21:57 22:57 23:57
⚠️ Hillock, nr Randale Drive 21:58 22:58 23:58
⚠️ Hillock, nr Montgomery Drive 21:58 22:58 23:58
⚠️ Unsworth, opp Kennedy Drive 21:59 22:59 23:59
⚠️ Unsworth Pole (nr) 22:00 23:00 00:00
⚠️ Unsworth, opp Bloomfield Drive 22:00 23:00 00:00
⚠️ Sunnybank, o/s Community Centre 22:01 23:01 00:01
⚠️ Sunnybank, o/s Service Station 22:02 23:02 00:02
⚠️ Sunnybank, nr Manchester Road 22:03 23:03 00:03
⚠️ Blackford Bridge, opp Sunny Bank Road 22:04 23:04 00:04
⚠️ Blackford Bridge (nr) 22:04 23:04 00:04
⚠️ Blackford Bridge, o/s Nuttall Square 22:05 23:05 00:05
⚠️ Fletcher Fold, nr Mount Zion Road 22:06 23:06 00:06
⚠️ Fletcher Fold Manchester Road (Stop A) 22:07 23:07 00:07
⚠️ Redvales, o/s Swan & Cemetery 22:08 23:08 00:08
⚠️ Redvales Road (nr) 22:08 23:08 00:08
⚠️ Fishpool, nr Radcliffe Road 22:09 23:09 00:09
⚠️ Fishpool, opp Parliament Street 22:10 23:10 00:10
⚠️ Bury Town Hall (Stop Nn) 22:12 23:12 00:12
⚠️ Bury Interchange (Arrivals) 22:13 23:13 00:13

Timetable data from Go North West, 27 November 2021

Go North West