Bus Times

93 - Manchester - Bury

A bus service operated by Go North West

Timetable changes from Tuesday 24 December 2019

Bury - Manchester

Bury Interchange (Stand L) then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until 18:55 then hourly until 21:55
Bury Trinity St (Stop Gg) 18:56 21:56
Fishpool, nr Wellington Rd 18:57 21:57
Fishpool, opp Bethesda Church 18:58 21:58
Fishpool, nr Gigg Ln 18:59 21:59
Redvales Rd (opp) 19:00 22:00
Fletcher Fold, nr Shakespeare Ave 19:00 22:00
Fletcher Fold Manchester Rd (Stop C) 19:01 22:01
Fletcher Fold, opp Mount Zion Rd 19:01 22:01
Blackford Bridge, opp Nuttall Square 19:02 22:02
Blackford Bridge (adj) 19:02 22:02
Blackford Bridge, nr Blackford Brow 19:03 22:03
Sunnybank, adj Manchester Rd 19:03 22:03
Sunnybank, o/s Unsworth Library 19:04 22:04
Sunnybank, opp Community Ctr 19:05 22:05
Unsworth, nr Bloomfield Dr 19:06 22:06
Unsworth Pole (o/s) 19:07 22:07
Unsworth, nr Kennedy Dr 19:07 22:07
Hillock, nr Montgomery Dr 19:08 22:08
Hillock, nr Wavell Dr 19:09 22:09
Hillock, opp Stanley Rd 19:09 22:09
Hillock, opp The Elizabethan 19:10 22:10
Hillock, opp Lune Dr 19:11 22:11
Hillock, nr Mersey Dr 19:12 22:12
Hillock, opp Kenmore Way 19:12 22:12
Besses O Th Barn, nr Derwent Ave 19:13 22:13
Besses O Th Barn, o/s The Frigate 19:14 22:14
Besses O Th Barn, nr Prestfield Rd 19:14 22:14
Besses O Th Barn Besses o'th' Barn Metrolink Stop (Stop J) 19:15 22:15
Besses O Th Barn Thatch Leach Lane (Stop K) 19:15 22:15
Besses O Th Barn Hardmans Rd (Stop G) 19:16 22:16
Prestwich Hospital Bury New Rd (Stop B) 19:16 22:16
Prestwich Hospital, opp Tesco 19:18 22:18
Prestwich Longfield Ctr (Stop B) 19:18 22:18
Prestwich, o/s Red Lion 19:19 22:19
Prestwich, opp St Ann's Rd 19:20 22:20
Prestwich, nr Bury New Rd 19:20 22:20
Prestwich Hills (nr) 19:21 22:21
Carr Clough, opp Butterstile Ln 07:13 08:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:15 18:15 18:45 19:23 22:23
Carr Clough, nr Carlford Gr 07:13 08:13 09:43 10:14 10:44 11:16 18:16 18:45 19:23 22:23
Carr Clough, nr Carr Ave 07:14 08:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:16 18:16 18:46 19:24 22:24
Carr Clough, nr Kershaw Ave 07:14 08:14 09:44 10:15 10:45 11:17 18:17 18:46 19:24 22:24
Carr Clough, nr Butterstile Ln 07:15 08:15 09:45 10:16 10:46 11:18 18:18 18:47 19:25 22:25
Rainsough Brow, nr Hilton Ln 07:15 08:15 09:45 10:16 10:46 11:18 18:18 18:47 19:25 22:25
Rainsough Brow, opp Chapel Rd 07:16 08:16 09:46 10:17 10:47 11:19 18:19 18:48 19:26 22:26
Kersal Vale, opp Myrtle Bank 07:16 08:16 09:46 10:18 10:48 11:20 18:20 18:48 19:26 22:26
Kersal Vale, nr Moor Ln 07:16 08:16 09:46 10:18 10:48 11:20 18:20 18:48 19:26 22:26
Kersal Vale, opp Gargrave St 07:18 08:18 09:48 10:20 10:50 11:22 18:22 18:50 19:28 22:28
Kersal Vale, nr Oaklands Rd 07:18 08:18 09:48 10:20 10:50 11:22 18:22 18:50 19:28 22:28
Lower Kersal, nr South Radford St 07:19 08:19 09:49 10:21 10:51 11:23 18:23 18:51 19:29 22:29
Lower Kersal, opp Post Office 07:20 08:20 09:50 10:22 10:52 11:24 18:24 18:52 19:30 22:30
Lower Kersal, o/s Racecourse Hotel 07:21 08:21 09:51 10:23 10:53 11:25 18:25 18:53 19:31 22:31
Charlestown, opp Reading St 07:21 08:21 09:51 10:23 10:53 11:25 18:25 18:53 19:31 22:31
Charlestown, nr Cromwell Rd 07:22 08:22 09:52 10:24 10:54 11:26 18:26 18:54 19:32 22:32
Charlestown, nr Littleton Rd 07:22 08:22 09:52 10:24 10:54 11:26 18:26 18:54 19:32 22:32
Charlestown, nr Castle Irwell 07:23 08:23 09:53 10:25 10:55 11:27 18:27 18:55 19:33 22:33
Lower Broughton, opp Victoria Lodge 07:24 08:24 09:54 10:26 10:56 11:28 18:28 18:56 19:34 22:34
Lower Broughton, nr Camp St 07:25 08:25 09:55 10:27 10:57 11:29 18:29 18:57 19:35 22:35
Lower Broughton, nr Wheaters St 07:25 08:25 09:55 10:27 10:57 11:30 18:30 18:58 19:35 22:35
Lower Broughton, opp Heath Ave 07:26 08:26 09:56 10:28 10:58 11:31 18:31 18:59 19:36 22:36
Broughton Bridge, nr Great Clowes St 07:28 08:28 09:58 10:30 11:00 11:33 18:33 19:01 19:37 22:37
Broughton Bridge, opp Mocha Shopping Ctr 07:28 08:28 09:58 10:30 11:00 11:33 18:33 19:01 19:37 22:37
Broughton Bridge, opp Silk St 07:29 08:29 09:59 10:31 11:01 11:34 18:34 19:02 19:38 22:38
Salford, nr Greengate West 07:30 08:30 10:00 10:32 11:02 11:35 18:35 19:03 19:39 22:39
Salford, nr King St 07:31 08:31 10:01 10:33 11:03 11:36 18:36 19:04 19:39 22:39
Salford Blackfriars Rd (Stop NF) 07:31 08:31 10:01 10:33 11:03 11:37 18:37 19:05 19:40 22:40
Manchester, on Blackfriars Bridge 07:32 08:32 10:02 10:34 11:04 11:38 18:38 19:06 19:40 22:40
Manchester, nr St. Mary's Gate 07:32 08:32 10:02 10:34 11:04 11:38 18:38 19:06 19:41 22:41
Manchester Victoria Station (Stop NW) 07:36 08:36 10:06 10:38 11:08 11:42 18:42 19:10 19:44 22:44
Manchester Printworks (Stop Nk) 07:36 08:36 10:06 10:38 11:08 11:43 18:43 19:11 19:44 22:44
Shudehill Interchange (Stand A) 07:38 08:38 10:08 10:40 11:10 11:45 18:45 19:13 19:46 22:46

Manchester - Bury

Shudehill Interchange (Stand L) 08:43 then every 30 minutes until 10:43 11:13 then every 30 minutes until 19:13 20:23 then hourly until 23:23
Manchester Victoria Stn Approach (Stop Ny) 08:45 10:45 11:16 19:16 20:25 23:25
Manchester Parsonage (Stop NC) 08:48 10:48 11:19 19:19 20:27 23:27
Salford Trinity Church (Stop NE) 08:49 10:49 11:20 19:20 20:28 23:28
Salford, opp Greengate West 08:51 10:51 11:22 19:22 20:29 23:29
Broughton Bridge, nr Silk St 08:52 10:52 11:23 19:23 20:30 23:30
Broughton Bridge, adj Mocha Shopping Ctr 08:52 10:52 11:24 19:24 20:30 23:30
Lower Broughton, nr Heath Avenue 08:54 10:54 11:25 19:25 20:31 23:31
Lower Broughton, opp Wheaters St 08:55 10:55 11:26 19:26 20:32 23:32
Lower Broughton, nr Frederick Rd 08:56 10:56 11:27 19:27 20:33 23:33
Charlestown, opp Castle Irwell 08:58 10:58 11:30 19:30 20:35 23:35
Charlestown, opp Littleton Rd 08:58 10:58 11:30 19:30 20:35 23:35
Charlestown Cromwell Rd 08:58 10:58 11:30 19:30 20:36 23:36
Charlestown, nr Reading St 08:59 10:59 11:31 19:31 20:36 23:36
Lower Kersal, opp Racecourse Hotel 09:00 11:00 11:32 19:32 20:37 23:37
Lower Kersal, opp Bradley Ave 09:00 11:00 11:32 19:32 20:38 23:38
Kersal Vale, opp South Radford St 09:01 11:01 11:33 19:33 20:39 23:39
Kersal Vale, opp Oaklands Rd 09:02 11:02 11:34 19:34 20:39 23:39
Kersal Vale (nr) 09:03 11:03 11:35 19:35 20:41 23:41
Kersal Vale, adj Moor Ln 09:04 11:04 11:36 19:36 20:41 23:41
Kersal Vale, nr Myrtle Bank 09:04 11:04 11:36 19:36 20:42 23:42
Rainsough Brow, nr Chapel Rd 09:04 11:04 11:36 19:36 20:42 23:42
Rainsough Brow, o/s Jewish Cemetery 09:05 11:05 11:37 19:37 20:42 23:42
Carr Clough, nr Swarbrick Dr 09:06 11:06 11:38 19:38 20:43 23:43
Carr Clough, nr Woodward Rd 09:06 11:06 11:38 19:38 20:43 23:43
Carr Clough, nr Cawley Ave 09:06 11:06 11:38 19:38 20:43 23:43
Carr Clough, nr Gale Rd 09:07 11:07 11:39 19:39 20:44 23:44
Carr Clough, nr Sandy Lane 09:08 11:08 11:40 19:40 20:45 23:45
Prestwich Hills (opp) 20:46 23:46
Prestwich, adj Bury New Rd 20:47 23:47
Prestwich, nr St Ann's Rd 20:48 23:48
Prestwich, opp Red Lion 20:49 23:49
Prestwich Bury New Rd (Stop D) 20:50 23:50
Prestwich Hospital, o/s Tesco 20:51 23:51
Prestwich Hospital, opp Willow Rd 20:51 23:51
Besses O Th Barn Clyde Ave (Stop C) 20:52 23:52
Besses O Th Barn Besses o'th' Barn Metrolink Stop (Stop H) 20:53 23:53
Besses O Th Barn, opp Prestfield Rd 20:53 23:53
Besses O Th Barn, nr Stanway Rd 20:54 23:54
Besses O Th Barn, opp Derwent Ave 20:54 23:54
Hillock, nr Kenmore Way 20:55 23:55
Hillock, nr Hindburn Cl 20:55 23:55
Hillock, nr Oak Ln 20:56 23:56
Hillock, nr Lune Dr 20:56 23:56
Hillock, nr Stanley Rd 20:57 23:57
Hillock, nr Moss Ln 20:57 23:57
Hillock, nr Randale Dr 20:58 23:58
Hillock, nr Montgomery Dr 20:58 23:58
Unsworth, opp Kennedy Dr 20:59 23:59
Unsworth Pole (nr) 21:00 00:00
Unsworth, opp Bloomfield Dr 21:00 00:00
Sunnybank, o/s Community Ctr 21:01 00:01
Sunnybank, o/s Service Stn 21:02 00:02
Sunnybank, nr Manchester Rd 21:03 00:03
Blackford Bridge, opp Sunny Bank Rd 21:03 00:03
Blackford Bridge (nr) 21:04 00:04
Blackford Bridge, o/s Nuttall Square 21:05 00:05
Fletcher Fold, nr Mount Zion Rd 21:05 00:05
Fletcher Fold Manchester Rd (Stop A) 21:06 00:06
Redvales, o/s Swan & Cemetery 21:07 00:07
Redvales Rd (nr) 21:07 00:07
Fishpool, o/s Bethesda Church 21:09 00:09
Fishpool, nr Parkhills Rd 21:10 00:10
Bury Trinity St (Stop Hh) 21:11 00:11
Bury Interchange (W-entrance) 21:13 00:13

Similar services

Go North West