🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

93 - Newquay - St Columb Major - Fraddon - Truro

A bus service operated by Transport for Cornwall

Map

Newquay - St Columb Major - Fraddon - Truro

Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:20 07:05 then hourly until 17:05 18:10 19:25 then hourly until 22:25 23:25
Newquay East St. Post Office (E-bound) 06:22 07:07 17:07 18:12 19:26 22:26 23:26
Newquay Great Western Hotel (NE-bound) 06:24 07:09 17:09 18:14 19:28 22:28 23:28
Newquay Tolcarne Beach (NE-bound) 06:24 07:09 17:09 18:14 19:28 22:28 23:28
Newquay, opp Kilbirnie Hotel 06:25 07:10 17:10 18:15 19:29 22:29 23:29
Newquay Henver Road (E-bound) 06:26 07:11 17:11 18:16 19:30 22:30 23:30
Newquay, opp Brook House Inn 06:27 07:12 17:12 18:17 19:30 22:30 23:30
Newquay Porth Four Turns (E-bound) 06:28 07:13 17:13 18:18 19:31 22:31 23:31
Newquay Henver Road (E-bound) 06:29 07:14 17:14 18:19 19:31 22:31 23:31
Newquay Duchy Avenue (E-bound) 06:30 07:15 17:15 18:20 19:32 22:32 23:32
St Columb Minor Shop Corner (E-bound) 06:32 07:17 17:17 18:22 19:34 22:34 23:34
St Columb Minor, opp Quintrell Road 06:32 07:17 17:17 18:22 19:34 22:34 23:34
St Columb Minor Newquay Holiday Park (E-bound) 06:35 07:20 17:20 18:25 19:37 22:37 23:37
Trebarber St Mawgan Turn (NE-bound) 06:36 07:21 17:21 18:26 19:37 22:37 23:37
Trebarber, o/s Cornwall Air Ambulance 06:38 07:23 17:23 18:28 19:40 22:40 23:40
St Columb Major Westways Filling Station (SE-bound) 06:40 07:25 17:25 18:30 19:41 22:41 23:41
St Columb Major, opp Carloggas Grove 06:41 07:26 17:26 18:31 19:42 22:42 23:42
St Columb Major, opp Hawkens Way 06:42 07:27 17:27 18:32 19:43 22:43 23:43
St Columb Major Bospolvans Road (E-bound) 06:42 07:27 17:27 18:32 19:43 22:43 23:43
St Columb Major West Park (E-bound) 06:42 07:27 17:27 18:32 19:43 22:43 23:43
St Columb Major Old Cattle Market (S-bound) 06:43 07:28 17:28 18:33 19:44 22:44 23:44
St Columb Major, opp Trelawney Parc 06:45 07:30 17:30 18:35 19:46 22:46 23:46
St Columb Major, opp Industrial Estate 06:45 07:30 17:30 18:35 19:46 22:46 23:46
Trekenning A3059 (SE-bound) 06:46 07:31 17:31 18:36 19:47 22:47 23:47
Trekenning Roundabout (S-bound) 06:47 07:32 17:32 18:37 19:48 22:48 23:48
St Columb Road, opp Queen and Railway Inn 06:52 07:37 17:37 18:42 19:52 22:52 23:52
St Columb Road, opp Co Op 06:53 07:38 17:38 18:43 19:53 22:53 23:53
St Columb Road, opp Carworgie Way 06:53 07:38 17:38 18:43 19:53 22:53 23:53
Indian Queens, opp Victory Hall 06:53 07:38 17:38 18:43 19:53 22:53 23:53
Indian Queens, opp Tregawne 06:55 07:40 17:40 18:45 19:55 22:55 23:55
Indian Queens, opp Top of Fraddon Hill 06:55 07:40 17:40 18:45 19:55 22:55 23:55
Fraddon Seaview (SW-bound) 06:56 07:41 17:41 18:46 19:56 22:56 23:56
Fraddon Oakdene Villas (S-bound) 06:56 07:41 17:41 18:46 19:56 22:56 23:56
Fraddon Blue Anchor (SW-bound) 06:57 07:42 17:42 18:47 19:57 22:57 23:57
Fraddon St Margarets (S-bound) 06:57 07:42 17:42 18:47 19:57 22:57 23:57
Fraddon, opp Westbourne Terrace 06:58 07:43 17:43 18:48 19:58 22:58 23:58
Fraddon Kingsley Village (E-bound) 06:59 07:44 17:44 18:49 19:59 22:59 23:59
Mitchell Pillars Close (W-bound) 07:06 07:51 17:51 18:56 20:05 23:05
Carland Cross Roundabout (S-bound) 07:12 07:57 17:57 19:02 20:10 23:10
Trispen Rowes Garage (S-bound) 07:15 08:00 18:00 19:05 20:13 23:13
Trispen Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 07:15 08:00 18:00 19:05 20:13 23:13
St Erme Polisken Way (SW-bound) 07:16 08:01 18:01 19:06 20:14 23:14
St Erme Killigrew Gardens (S-bound) 07:16 08:01 18:01 19:06 20:14 23:14
St Erme Polisken Farm Turn (SW-bound) 07:17 08:02 18:02 19:07 20:15 23:15
St Erme, opp Bodrean Lodge 07:18 08:03 18:03 19:08 20:16 23:16
Polwhele, opp Penmount Crematorium 07:20 08:05 18:05 19:10 20:18 23:18
Tregurra Buckshead (SW-bound) 07:21 08:06 18:06 19:11 20:19 23:19
Truro Penmorvah Road (SW-bound) 07:22 08:07 18:07 19:12 20:19 23:19
Truro Tregurra Lane (SW-bound) 07:23 08:08 18:08 19:13 20:20 23:20
Truro Trevaylor Close (S-bound) 07:23 08:08 18:08 19:13 20:20 23:20
Truro Murdoch Close (S-bound) 07:24 08:09 18:09 19:14 20:21 23:21
Truro Trevithick Road (S-bound) 07:25 08:10 18:10 19:15 20:22 23:22
Truro Penhaligon Court (SE-bound) 07:26 08:11 18:11 19:16 20:23 23:23
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (SW-bound) 07:26 08:11 18:11 19:16 20:23 23:23
Truro Old Police Station (SW-bound) 07:27 08:12 18:12 19:17 20:24 23:24
Truro, opp Haven House 07:28 08:13 18:13 19:18 20:25 23:25
Truro, opp Royal Bank Scotland 07:28 08:13 18:13 19:18 20:25 23:25
Truro Bus Station (Stand D) 07:29 08:14 18:14 19:19 20:26 23:26

Truro - Fraddon - St Columb Major - Newquay

Truro Bus Station (Stand D) 06:43 then hourly until 17:43 18:47 then hourly until 22:47 23:32
Truro Royal Bank Scotland (NE-bound) 06:43 17:43 18:47 22:47 23:32
Truro Haven House (SE-bound) 06:43 17:43 18:47 22:47 23:32
Truro National Tyres (NE-bound) 06:44 17:44 18:48 22:48 23:33
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (NE-bound) 06:44 17:44 18:48 22:48 23:33
Truro, opp Penhaligon Court 06:45 17:45 18:49 22:49 23:34
Truro Trevithick Road (N-bound) 06:45 17:45 18:49 22:49 23:34
Truro Murdoch Close (N-bound) 06:45 17:45 18:49 22:49 23:34
Truro Trevaylor Close (N-bound) 06:46 17:46 18:50 22:50 23:35
Truro Tregurra Lane (NE-bound) 06:47 17:47 18:51 22:51 23:36
Truro, opp Cattle Market 06:47 17:47 18:51 22:51 23:36
Tregurra End Bodmin Road (NW-bound) 06:47 17:47 18:51 22:51 23:36
Polwhele Penmount Crematorium (N-bound) 06:49 17:49 18:52 22:52 23:37
St Erme Bodrean Lodge (N-bound) 06:51 17:51 18:53 22:53 23:38
St Erme, opp Polisken Farm Turn 06:52 17:52 18:55 22:55 23:40
St Erme, opp Killigrew Gardens 06:53 17:53 18:55 22:55 23:40
St Erme, opp Polisken Way 06:54 17:54 18:56 22:56 23:41
Trispen Rafters (NW-bound) 06:54 17:54 18:56 22:56 23:41
Trispen Rowes Garage (N-bound) 06:55 17:55 18:57 22:57 23:42
Carland Cross Roundabout (N-bound) 07:01 18:01 19:01 23:01 23:46
Mitchell Pillars Close (W-bound) 07:05 18:05 19:04 23:04 23:49
Fraddon Kingsley Village (W-bound) 07:12 18:12 19:10 23:10 23:55
Fraddon Westbourne Terrace (NE-bound) 07:13 18:13 19:11 23:11 23:56
Fraddon Blue Anchor (NE-bound) 07:13 18:13 19:11 23:11 23:56
Fraddon Oakdene Villas (N-bound) 07:14 18:14 19:12 23:12 23:57
Fraddon, opp Seaview 07:14 18:14 19:12 23:12 23:57
Indian Queens Top Fraddon Hill (NE-bound) 07:15 18:15 19:13 23:13 23:58
Indian Queens Tregawne (NE-bound) 07:16 18:16 19:14 23:14 23:59
Indian Queens Victory Hall (W-bound) 07:17 18:17 19:15 23:15 00:00
St Columb Road Carworgie Way (NW-bound) 07:17 18:17 19:15 23:15 00:00
St Columb Road Co Op (W-bound) 07:18 18:18 19:16 23:16 00:01
St Columb Road Queen and Railway Inn (N-bound) 07:18 18:18 19:16 23:16 00:01
Trekenning Roundabout (N-bound) 07:23 18:23 19:20 23:20 00:05
Trekenning A3059 (NW-bound) 07:24 18:24 19:21 23:21 00:06
St Columb Major Industrial Estate (NE-bound) 07:25 18:25 19:22 23:22 00:07
St Columb Major Trelawney Parc (E-bound) 06:26 07:26 18:26 19:23 23:23 00:08
St Columb Major Old Cattle Market (N-bound) 06:28 07:28 18:28 19:25 23:25 00:10
St Columb Major, opp West Park 06:28 07:28 18:28 19:25 23:25 00:10
St Columb Major, opp Bospolvans Road 06:28 07:28 18:28 19:25 23:25 00:10
St Columb Major Hawkens Way (W-bound) 06:29 07:29 18:29 19:26 23:26 00:11
St Columb Major Carloggas Grove (W-bound) 06:29 07:29 18:29 19:26 23:26 00:11
St Columb Major, opp Westways Filling Station 06:30 07:30 18:30 19:27 23:27 00:12
Trebarber, opp Cornwall Air Ambulance 06:32 07:32 18:32 19:28 23:28 00:13
Trebarber, opp St Mawgan Turn 06:34 07:34 18:34 19:31 23:31 00:16
St Columb Minor, opp Newquay Holiday Park 06:36 07:36 18:36 19:32 23:32 00:17
St Columb Minor Quintrell Road (NW-bound) 06:38 07:38 18:38 19:34 23:34 00:19
St Columb Minor Shop Corner (W-bound) 06:39 07:39 18:39 19:35 23:35 00:20
Newquay Duchy Avenue (W-bound) 06:40 07:40 18:40 19:36 23:36 00:21
Newquay Henver Road (W-bound) 06:41 07:41 18:41 19:37 23:37 00:22
Newquay Porth Four Turns (W-bound) 06:43 07:43 18:43 19:38 23:38 00:23
Newquay Brook House Inn (W-bound) 06:43 07:43 18:43 19:38 23:38 00:23
Newquay Whitegate Shopping Centre (NW-bound) 06:44 07:44 18:44 19:39 23:39 00:24
Newquay Kilbirnie Hotel (W-bound) 06:44 07:44 18:44 19:39 23:39 00:24
Newquay, opp Tolcarne Beach 06:45 07:45 18:45 19:40 23:40 00:25
Newquay Burger King (SW-bound) 06:47 07:47 18:47 19:42 23:42 00:27
Newquay Marina Court (W-bound) 06:48 07:48 18:48 19:43 23:43 00:28
Newquay Windsor Court (W-bound) 06:50 07:50 18:50 19:45 23:45 00:30
Newquay Mount Wise (W-bound) 06:50 07:50 18:50 19:45 23:45 00:30
Newquay Tower Road (N-bound) 06:52 07:52 18:52 19:47 23:47 00:32
Newquay Crantock Street (E-bound) 06:52 07:52 18:52 19:47 23:47 00:32
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:55 07:55 18:55 19:50 23:50 00:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Transport for Cornwall