bustimes.org

933 - Winlaton,Gateshead - Team Valley,Gateshead

A bus service operated by Weardale Motor Services

Map

Monday to Friday

Winlaton, Gateshead - Team Valley, Gateshead

Winlaton Bus Station (C) 06:50
Winlaton North Street (N-bound) 06:50
Blaydon Burn Burn Road-Barlow Lane (SW-bound) 06:50
Winlaton Barlow Lane-Number 43 (SW-bound) 06:51
Winlaton Barlow Lane-Knobbyends Lane (SW-bound) 06:51
Barlow Road-South Farm (S-bound) 06:53
Barlow Road (SW-bound) 06:54
Barlow Road-Barlow Fell Road (SW-bound) 06:54
Barlow Pawston Road (SW-bound) 06:55
High Spen Collingdon Road-Post Office (SW-bound) 06:57
High Spen Collingdon Road - Hookergate Lane (S-bound) 06:58
Hooker Gate Hookergate Lane-School Lane (S-bound) 06:59
Hooker Gate Hookergate Lane-Burnop Terrace (S-bound) 07:00
Hooker Gate Hookergate Lane-Wood Terrace (SE-bound) 07:01
Highfield Smailes Lane-Engel Street (E-bound) 07:02
Highfield Smailes Lane - Cowell Grove (E-bound) 07:03
Highfield Smailes Lane-Valley View (SE-bound) 07:04
Highfield Smailes Lane-Stewartsfield (E-bound) 07:05
Rowlands Gill Strathmore Road (E-bound) 07:06
Rowlands Gill Station Road - Stirling Lane (NE-bound) 07:08
Burnopfield Gibside Chapel entrance (SE-bound) 07:09
Burnopfield Busty Bank Foot (SE-bound) 07:10
Burnopfield Fountain (SE-bound) 07:11
Burnopfield Post Office (E-bound) 07:12
Crookgate Pack Horse (NE-bound) 07:12
Crookgate Byermoor (NE-bound) 07:13
Crookgate Lobley Hill Road-Sacred Heart (NE-bound) 07:14
Crookgate Lobley Hill Road-Ravensworth Crescent (E-bound) 07:14
Marley Hill Lobley Hill Road-Schoolhouse Lane (NE-bound) 07:16
Marley Hill Church Street-Longfield Farm (NE-bound) 07:17
Marley Hill Church Street-Cuthbert Street (NE-bound) 07:17
Marley Hill Church Street-Aged Miners Homes (NE-bound) 07:18
Sunniside Church Street-The Crescent (NE-bound) 07:19
Sunniside Gateshead Road (NE-bound) 07:20
Sunniside Road-Holywell Lane (N-bound) 07:21
Whickham Sunniside Road-Napier Court (N-bound) 07:24
Whickham Sunniside Road-Elm Court (N-bound) 07:25
Whickham Whaggs Lane-Ashfield Road (N-bound) 07:26
Whickham Whaggs Lane-South View Terrace (N-bound) 07:27
Whickham Rectory Lane-Millfield Road (NE-bound) 07:29
Whickham Rectory Lane (N-bound) 07:30
Whickham Front Street - School Lane (E-bound) 07:30
Whickham Front Street - Dockendale Lane (E-bound) 07:30
Whickham Highway-Coniston Avenue (E-bound) 07:31
Dunston Hill Hospital (E-bound) 07:32
Dunston Whickham Highway-Hillcrest Drive (SE-bound) 07:33
Lobley Hill Whickham Highway-Bracken Drive (SE-bound) 07:33
Lobley Hill Whickham Highway-Knightside Gardens (SE-bound) 07:33
Lobley Hill Road - Rothbury Gardens (E-bound) 07:35
Lobley Hill Road-Chiltern Gardens (NE-bound) 07:38
Team Valley Kingsway North - First Avenue (D) 07:45
Team Valley Kingsway-Second Avenue (S-bound) 07:45
Team Valley Kingsway-Fourth Avenue (S-bound) 07:47
Team Valley Kingsway-Fifth Avenue (S-bound) 07:48
Team Valley Centre (S-bound) 07:49
Team Valley Kingsway-Seventh Avenue (S-bound) 07:51
Team Valley Kingsway South - Ninth Avenue (S-bound) 07:52
Team Valley Retail World Marquis Way (S-bound) 07:54
Team Valley Marquisway - Kingsway South (E-bound) 07:55

Team Valley, Gateshead - Winlaton, Gateshead

Team Valley Marquisway - Kingsway South (E-bound) 16:05
Team Valley Kingsway South (N-bound) 16:06
Team Valley Kingsway-Seventh Avenue (N-bound) 16:06
Team Valley Centre (N-bound) 16:08
Team Valley Kingsway-Fifth Avenue (N-bound) 16:09
Team Valley Kingsway-Fourth Avenue (N-bound) 16:09
Team Valley Kingsway-Second Avenue (N-bound) 16:10
Team Valley Kingsway North (C) 16:11
Team Valley Lobley Hill Road - New Road (E) 16:12
Lobley Hill Road - Beechwood Gardens (W-bound) 16:15
Lobley Hill Road-Rothbury Gardens (W-bound) 16:15
Lobley Hill Whickham Highway-Knightside Gardens (NW-bound) 16:17
Lobley Hill Whickham Highway-The Highwayman (NW-bound) 16:17
Dunston Hill Hospital (W-bound) 16:19
Whickham Highway-Coniston Avenue (SW-bound) 16:20
Whickham Front Street- Dockendale Lane (W-bound) 16:21
Whickham Front Street - Rectory Lane (W-bound) 16:21
Whickham Rectory Lane-Millfield Road (SW-bound) 16:22
Whickham Whaggs Lane-Oakfield Road (S-bound) 16:22
Whickham Whaggs Lane-Ashfield Road (S-bound) 16:23
Whickham Sunniside Road-Grange Lane (S-bound) 16:23
Whickham Sunniside Road-Napier Court (S-bound) 16:24
Sunniside Road-Hole Lane (S-bound) 16:25
Sunniside Gateshead Road (SW-bound) 16:26
Sunniside Church Street-The Crescent (SW-bound) 16:26
Marley Hill Church Street-St Cuthberts Road (SW-bound) 16:27
Marley Hill Church Street-Cuthbert Street (SW-bound) 16:28
Marley Hill Church Street-Longfield Farm (W-bound) 16:28
Marley Hill Lobley Hill Road-Schoolhouse Lane (W-bound) 16:30
Crookgate Lobley Hill Road-Strathmore Crescent (W-bound) 16:31
Crookgate Lobley Hill Road-Sacred Heart (SW-bound) 16:31
Crookgate Byermoor (SW-bound) 16:31
Crookgate Pack Horse (SW-bound) 16:33
Burnopfield Post Office (W-bound) 16:34
Burnopfield Fountain (NW-bound) 16:34
Burnopfield Busty Bank Foot (NW-bound) 16:35
Burnopfield Gibside Chapel entrance (NW-bound) 16:36
Rowlands Gill Stirling Lane (NW-bound) 16:37

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Weardale Motor Services