bustimes.org

938 - Sunderland - Tunstall Bank Estate via Ashbrooke, Leechmere Road, Hollycarrside, Esdale Estate

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Sunderland - Tunstall Bank Estate

Sunderland Interchange (E) 08:11 then hourly until 12:11 14:11 then hourly until 17:11
Sunderland Stockton Road (S-bound) 08:11 12:11 14:11 17:11
Ashbrooke Belvedere Road-Azalea Terrace (W-bound) 08:12 12:12 14:12 17:12
Ashbrooke Tunstall Road-Thornhill Park (S-bound) 08:13 12:13 14:13 17:13
Ashbrooke Tunstall Road - Tunstall Vale (S-bound) 08:14 12:14 14:14 17:14
Ashbrooke Tunstall Road-Belle Vue Road (S-bound) 08:14 12:14 14:14 17:14
Ashbrooke Tunstall Road-Queen Alexandra Road (S-bound) 08:16 12:16 14:16 17:16
Ashbrooke Tunstall Road-Larkfield Road (SW-bound) 08:16 12:16 14:16 17:16
Hillview Tunstall Road-Ringmore Court (SW-bound) 08:17 12:17 14:17 17:17
Hillview Leechmere Road Essen Way (E-bound) 08:17 12:17 14:17 17:17
Hillview Leechmere Road-Laurel Grove (SE-bound) 08:18 12:18 14:18 17:18
Hillview Leechmere (S-bound) 08:19 12:19 14:19 17:19
Hillview Leechmere Road-Toll Bar Road (SE-bound) 08:20 12:20 14:20 17:20
Grangetown Leechmere Road-Carrmere Road (NE-bound) 08:20 12:20 14:20 17:20
Grangetown Leechmere Asda (NE-bound) 08:21 12:21 14:21 17:21
Grangetown Leechmere Asda (SW-bound) 08:22 12:22 14:22 17:22
Grangetown Leechmere Road-Reservoir (SW-bound) 08:22 12:22 14:22 17:22
Hillview Leechmere Road-Toll Bar Road (NW-bound) 08:22 12:22 14:22 17:22
Hollycarrside Road-Orkney Drive (SE-bound) 08:24 12:24 14:24 17:24
Hollycarrside Hewitt Avenue (E-bound) 08:25 12:25 14:25 17:25
Hollycarrside Ralph Avenue (S-bound) 08:25 12:25 14:25 17:25
Hollycarrside Leechmere Way - Hewitt Avenue (W-bound) 08:26 12:26 14:26 17:26
Ryhope Colliery Black Road (S-bound) 08:27 12:27 14:27 17:27
Ryhope Colliery Nelson Street (S-bound) 08:28 12:28 14:28 17:28
Ryhope Colliery Burdon Lane (SW-bound) 08:29 12:29 14:29 17:29
Ryhope Colliery Esdale Estate (SW-bound) 08:30 12:30 14:30 17:30
Ryhope Colliery Bevan Avenue-Burdon Lane (NW-bound) 08:31 12:31 14:31 17:31
Ryhope Colliery Bevan Avenue-Stewart Avenue (NW-bound) 08:31 12:31 14:31 17:31
Ryhope Colliery Bevan Avenue-Cheviot Lane (N-bound) 08:32 12:32 14:32 17:32
Ryhope Colliery Ryhope Street-Brick Row (W-bound) 08:32 12:32 14:32 17:32
Tunstall Bank - Withernsea Grove (NW-bound) 08:33 12:33 14:33 17:33
Tunstall Runcorn (S-bound) 08:34 12:34 14:34 17:34

Tunstall Bank Estate - Sunderland

Tunstall Runcorn (S-bound) 08:41 then hourly until 12:41 14:41 then hourly until 17:41
Ryhope Colliery Ryhope Street-Brick Row (E-bound) 08:42 12:42 14:42 17:42
Ryhope Colliery Bevan Avenue-Blyton Avenue (S-bound) 08:42 12:42 14:42 17:42
Ryhope Colliery Bevan Avenue-Stewart Avenue (SE-bound) 08:43 12:43 14:43 17:43
Ryhope Colliery Bevan Avenue-Burdon Lane (SE-bound) 08:44 12:44 14:44 17:44
Ryhope Colliery Esdale Estate (NE-bound) 08:44 12:44 14:44 17:44
Ryhope Colliery Dwyer Crescent- Burdon Lane (NW-bound) 08:45 12:45 14:45 17:45
Ryhope Colliery Nelson Street (N-bound) 08:46 12:46 14:46 17:46
Ryhope Colliery Black Road (N-bound) 08:46 12:46 14:46 17:46
Hollycarrside Rye View Road (N-bound) 08:48 12:48 14:48 17:48
Hollycarrside Ralph Avenue (N-bound) 08:49 12:49 14:49 17:49
Hollycarrside Road-Hewitt Avenue (NW-bound) 08:50 12:50 14:50 17:50
Hollycarrside Road-Orkney Drive (NW-bound) 08:50 12:50 14:50 17:50
Hillview Leechmere Road-Toll Bar Road (SE-bound) 08:51 12:51 14:51 17:51
Grangetown Leechmere Road-Carrmere Road (NE-bound) 08:52 12:52 14:52 17:52
Grangetown Leechmere Asda (NE-bound) 08:52 12:52 14:52 17:52
Grangetown Leechmere Asda (SW-bound) 08:53 12:53 14:53 17:53
Grangetown Leechmere Road-Reservoir (SW-bound) 08:53 12:53 14:53 17:53
Hillview Leechmere Road-Toll Bar Road (NW-bound) 08:53 12:53 14:53 17:53
Hillview Leechmere (N-bound) 08:54 12:54 14:54 17:54
Hillview Leechmere Road-Laurel Grove (NW-bound) 08:55 12:55 14:55 17:55
Hillview Leechmere Road Essen Way (W-bound) 08:56 12:56 14:56 17:56
Hillview Tunstall Road-Ringmore Court (NE-bound) 08:56 12:56 14:56 17:56
Ashbrooke Tunstall Road-Larkfield Road (NE-bound) 08:57 12:57 14:57 17:57
Ashbrooke Tunstall Road-Tunstall Park (N-bound) 08:58 12:58 14:58 17:58
Ashbrooke Tunstall Road-Holmlands Park South (N-bound) 08:58 12:58 14:58 17:58
Ashbrooke Tunstall Road - Valebrooke Gdns (N-bound) 08:59 12:59 14:59 17:59
Ashbrooke Tunstall Road-Thornhill Gardens (N-bound) 08:59 12:59 14:59 17:59
Ashbrooke Belvedere Road -Azalea Terrace (E-bound) 09:01 13:01 15:01 18:01
Sunderland Burdon Road-Civic Centre (N-bound) 09:02 13:02 15:02 18:02
Sunderland Burdon Road (37) 09:03 13:03 15:03 18:03
Sunderland Holmeside (25) 09:05 13:05 15:05 18:05
Sunderland Interchange (E) 09:08 13:08 15:08 18:08

Timetable data from Go North East, 15 January 2021

Go North East