bustimes.org

94 - Bury - North Manchester General Hospital via Prestwich, Cheetham Hill

A bus service operated by Tyrers Coaches

Map

Bury - North Manchester General Hospital via Prestwich, Cheetham Hill

Bury Interchange (Stand N) 07:55 then hourly until 16:55 17:55
Bury Town Hall (Stop Mm) 07:55 16:55 17:55
Fishpool, nr Parliament Street 07:56 16:56 17:56
Fishpool, o/s Holy Cross College 07:56 16:56 17:56
Fishpool, nr Gigg Lane 07:57 16:57 17:57
Redvales Road (opp) 07:57 16:57 17:57
Fletcher Fold, nr Shakespeare Avenue 07:58 16:58 17:58
Fletcher Fold Manchester Road (Stop C) 07:59 16:59 17:59
Fletcher Fold, opp Mount Zion Road 07:59 16:59 17:59
Blackford Bridge, opp Nuttall Square 07:59 16:59 17:59
Blackford Bridge (adj) 08:00 17:00 18:00
Hollins Lane (opp) 08:01 17:01 18:01
Hollins, opp Industrial Estate 08:01 17:01 18:01
Pilsworth, nr The Croft 08:02 17:02 18:02
Pilsworth, o/s Asda 08:04 17:04 18:04
Pilsworth, nr Borden Way 08:05 17:05 18:05
Hollins, adj Industrial Estate 08:06 17:06 18:06
Hollins Lane (nr) 08:06 17:06 18:06
Hollins, nr Croft Lane 08:06 17:06 18:06
Hollins, o/s Community Centre 08:07 17:07 18:07
Hollins, opp Sykes Avenue 08:09 17:09 18:09
Hollins, nr Church Meadow 08:09 17:09 18:09
Unsworth Academy (o/s) 08:10 17:10 18:10
Unsworth Medical Centre (o/s) 08:10 17:10 18:10
Unsworth Pole (o/s) 08:11 17:11 18:11
Unsworth, by Parr Lane 08:11 17:11 18:11
Unsworth, opp Harris Drive 08:12 17:12 18:12
Hillock, opp Calder Crescent 08:13 17:13 18:13
Hillock, nr Mersey Drive 08:14 17:14 18:14
Hillock, opp Kenmore Way 08:15 17:15 18:15
Besses O Th Barn, nr Derwent Avenue 08:15 17:15 18:15
Besses O Th Barn Sandgate Road (SE-bound) 08:17 17:17 18:17
Prestwich, o/s Heaton Park 08:20 17:20 18:20
Prestwich, o/s St Margaret's 08:22 17:22 18:22
Heaton Park, opp Orange Hill Road 08:22 17:22 18:22
Heaton Park Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 08:24 17:24 18:24
Heaton Park, nr Beaufort Street 08:24 17:24 18:24
Prestwich, adj Heywood Road 08:25 17:25 18:25
Prestwich, nr Rectory Lane 08:26 17:26 18:26
Prestwich, opp Hampden Road 08:26 17:26 18:26
Prestwich, adj Heys Road 08:27 17:27 18:27
Prestwich Heys Road (W-bound) 08:28 17:28 18:28
Prestwich Fairfax Road (W-bound) 08:30 17:30 18:30
Prestwich Longfield Centre (Stop B) 07:31 08:31 17:31 18:31
Prestwich, o/s Red Lion 07:31 08:31 17:31
Prestwich St Ann's Road (W-bound) 07:35 08:35 17:35
Prestwich Shelley Road (E-bound) 07:37 08:37 17:37
Prestwich Scott Road (S-bound) 07:37 08:37 17:37
Carr Clough Lowther Road (E-bound) 07:39 08:39 17:39
Carr Clough Butterstile Lane (S-bound) 07:41 08:41 17:41
Rainsough Brow, nr Hilton Lane 07:42 08:42 17:42
Rainsough Brow, opp Chapel Road 07:43 08:43 17:43
Kersal Vale, opp Myrtle Bank 07:44 08:44 17:44
Kersal Vale, nr Moor Lane 07:44 08:44 17:44
Kersal, nr Nevile Road 07:46 08:46 17:46
Kersal Nevile Road (E-bound) 07:47 08:47 17:47
Broughton Park Singleton Road (E-bound) 07:50 08:50 17:50
Broughton Park, opp Singleton Road 07:52 08:52 17:52
Broughton Park, nr Park Road 07:52 08:52 17:52
Cheetham Hill Half Way House (Stop A) 07:53 08:53 17:53
Cheetham Hill Half Way House (Stop C) 07:53 08:53 17:53
Higher Crumpsall, adj Middleton Road 07:54 08:54 17:54
Higher Crumpsall Crumpsall Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 07:55 08:55 17:55
Higher Crumpsall, o/s The Cleveland 07:55 08:55 17:55
Higher Crumpsall, nr Delaunays Road 07:56 08:56 17:56
Higher Crumpsall North Manchester General Hospital (Stop A) 07:57 08:57 17:57
Higher Crumpsall North Manchester General Hospital (Stop C) 07:58 08:58 17:58

North Manchester General Hospital - Bury via Prestwich, Cheetham Hill

Higher Crumpsall North Manchester General Hospital (Stop C) 08:03 then hourly until 16:03 17:03 18:03
Higher Crumpsall North Manchester General Hospital (Stop F) 08:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Higher Crumpsall North Manchester General Hospital (Stop G) 08:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Higher Crumpsall, nr Crescent Road 08:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Cheetham Hill, opp Duchess Road 08:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Cheetham Hill, opp Ash Tree Road 08:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Cheetham Hill Abraham Moss Centre (Stop B) 08:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Cheetham Hill, nr Humphrey Street 08:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Cheetham Hill Shopping Centre (Stop M) 08:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Cheetham Hill Shopping Centre (Stop J) 08:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Cheetham Hill Seymour Road (Stop G) 08:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Cheetham Hill Half Way House (Stop B) 08:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Broughton Park, nr Bristol Court 08:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Broughton Park, nr Singleton Road 08:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Broughton Park Singleton Road (W-bound) 08:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Kersal Bar Nevile Road (W-bound) 08:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Kersal, opp Nevile Road 08:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Kersal Vale, adj Moor Lane 08:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Kersal Vale, nr Myrtle Bank 08:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Rainsough Brow, nr Chapel Road 08:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Rainsough Brow, o/s Jewish Cemetery 08:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Carr Clough Butterstile Lane (N-bound) 08:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Carr Clough, nr Sandy Lane 08:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Carr Clough, opp Butterstile Lane 08:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Carr Clough, nr Carlford Grove 08:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Prestwich Scott Road (N-bound) 08:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Prestwich Shelley Road (W-bound) 08:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Prestwich St Ann's Road (E-bound) 08:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Prestwich, nr St Ann's Road 08:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Prestwich, opp Red Lion 08:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Prestwich Longfield Centre (Stop D) 07:32 08:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Prestwich Fairfax Road (E-bound) 07:32 08:32 16:32 17:32
Prestwich Heys Road (E-bound) 07:34 08:34 16:34 17:34
Prestwich, nr Heaton Street 07:36 08:36 16:36 17:36
Heaton Park, opp Beaufort Street 07:38 08:38 16:38 17:38
Heaton Park Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 07:39 08:39 16:39 17:39
Heaton Park, nr Kenyon Lane 07:40 08:40 16:40 17:40
Heaton Park, nr Orange Hill Road 07:40 08:40 16:40 17:40
Prestwich, nr Bury Old Road 07:41 08:41 16:41 17:41
Prestwich, nr Roseland Drive 07:43 08:43 16:43 17:43
Kirkhams Sandgate Road (NW-bound) 07:46 08:46 16:46 17:46
Besses O Th Barn, opp Derwent Avenue 07:48 08:48 16:48 17:48
Hillock, nr Kenmore Way 07:49 08:49 16:49 17:49
Hillock, nr Hindburn Close 07:50 08:50 16:50 17:50
Hillock, nr Oak Lane 07:51 08:51 16:51 17:51
Hillock, nr Calder Crescent 07:51 08:51 16:51 17:51
Unsworth, adj Parr Lane 07:52 08:52 16:52 17:52
Unsworth Pole (opp) 07:54 08:54 16:54 17:54
Unsworth, nr Parr Lane 07:54 08:54 16:54 17:54
Hollins, opp Church Meadow 07:55 08:55 16:55 17:55
Hollins, nr Sykes Avenue 07:55 08:55 16:55 17:55
Hollins, nr Melton Drive 07:57 08:57 16:57 17:57
Hollins, adj Croft Lane 07:58 08:58 16:58 17:58
Hollins Lane (opp) 07:58 08:58 16:58 17:58
Hollins, opp Industrial Estate 07:59 08:59 16:59 17:59
Pilsworth, nr The Croft 07:59 08:59 16:59 17:59
Pilsworth, o/s Asda 08:01 09:01 17:01 18:01
Pilsworth, nr Aviation Road 08:02 09:02 17:02
Pilsworth, nr Borden Way 08:03 09:03 17:03
Hollins, adj Industrial Estate 08:03 09:03 17:03
Hollins Lane (nr) 08:04 09:04 17:04
Blackford Bridge (nr) 08:05 09:05 17:05
Blackford Bridge, o/s Nuttall Square 08:06 09:06 17:06
Fletcher Fold, nr Mount Zion Road 08:06 09:06 17:06
Fletcher Fold Manchester Road (Stop A) 08:07 09:07 17:07
Redvales, o/s Swan & Cemetery 08:08 09:08 17:08
Redvales Road (nr) 08:08 09:08 17:08
Fishpool, nr Radcliffe Road 08:09 09:09 17:09
Fishpool, opp Parliament Street 08:10 09:10 17:10
Bury Town Hall (Stop Nn) 08:11 09:11 17:11
Bury Interchange (Arrivals) 08:12 09:12 17:12

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Tyrers Coaches