🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

941 - Preston - Garstang - Lancaster Girls Grammar School

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Map

Outbound

Sharoe Green Turning Circle (Stop 6) 07:29
Sharoe Green, opp St Clare's Church 07:29
Sharoe Green, opp Booths 07:30
Sharoe Green, by Blackbull Lane 07:31
Preston Bus Station (Stand 12) 07:19
Preston Gardner Street (Stop Q) 07:20
Preston, opp Gt George Street 07:21
Preston, opp Frank Street 07:21
Fulwood, by Aqueduct Street 07:22
Fulwood, by Ripon Street 07:23
Fulwood, adj Symonds Road 07:24
Fulwood, by Withy Trees 07:25
Fulwood, opp St Pius X Prep School 07:27
Fulwood, by Harris Centre 07:28
Fulwood, by Queens Drive 07:30
Fulwood, o/s Black Bull Garstang Rd 07:32 07:32
Fulwood, by Brookside Road 07:33 07:33
Fulwood, opp Lightfoot Lane 07:34 07:34
Broughton, opp St John the Baptist Church 07:37 07:37
Broughton, opp Marriott Hotel 07:38 07:38
Broughton, adj Village Centre 07:40 07:40
Broughton, by Kingsway Court 07:40 07:40
Barton, opp Animal Centre 07:41 07:41
Barton, by Station Lane 07:42 07:42
Barton, by Grange Farm 07:42 07:42
Barton Grange Hotel (opp) 07:43 07:43
Barton, opp Jepps Lane 07:44 07:44
Barton, o/s White Horse 07:44 07:44
N Planks, opp Planks Cottages 07:45 07:45
N Planks, by Primrose Cottage 07:46 07:46
Bilsborrow, opp Roebuck 07:47 07:47
Bilsborrow, opp Sycamore Road 07:47 07:47
Brock, adj Barton Grange Garden Centre 07:48 07:48
Brock, by Stanzaker Hall 07:49 07:49
Catterall, opp Riverside Ind Est 07:52 07:52
Garstang, by Wyre Vale Park 07:57 07:57
Cabus, opp Gubberford Lane 07:58 07:58
Cabus, by Snape Wood Lane 07:59 07:59
Cabus, opp Claylands Caravan Park 08:00 08:00
Cabus, opp Station Lane 08:02 08:02
Forton, by Middle Holly Cottage 08:02 08:02
Forton, opp New Holly Hotel 08:03 08:03
Forton, by Sunny Bank Nurseries 08:04 08:04
Forton, by War Memorial 08:04 08:04
Forton, opp Brookfield Farm 08:05 08:05
Forton, by Pennine Garage 08:05 08:05
Bay Horse Crossroads (opp) 08:06 08:06
Hampson Green, by Hampson Lane 08:08 08:08
Galgate, o/s Plough Hotel 08:10 08:10
Galgate, adj Crossroads 08:11 08:11
Galgate, opp Police Station 08:11 08:11
Galgate, opp Hazelrigg Lane 08:12 08:12
Lancaster University, opp University Gates 08:14 08:14
Bailrigg, opp Health Innovation Campus 08:16 08:16
Scotforth, opp Whinfell Drive 08:18 08:18
Scotforth, opp Bowling Green 08:19 08:19
Scotforth, by Hall Park 08:19 08:19
Scotforth, opp Rutland Avenue 08:20 08:20
Greaves, opp Lily Grove 08:21 08:21
Greaves, opp Belle Vue Terrace 08:22 08:22
Greaves, by Sulby Drive 08:22 08:22
Lancaster, o/s Infirmary 08:24 08:24
Lancaster, by Queens Square 08:25 08:25

Inbound

Lancaster Common Garden Street (Stop B) 15:50 15:50
Moorlands, opp Tarbet Street 15:51
Moorlands, by Williamson Park Gates 15:52
Bowerham, opp Anderson Close 15:52
Bowerham, by Cork Road 15:53
Bowerham, opp Palatine Avenue 15:54
Scotforth, by Community Centre 15:55
Scotforth, opp Wakefield Drive 15:55
Lancaster, opp Infirmary 15:51
Lancaster, by Pointer 15:51
Greaves, opp Sulby Drive 15:52
Greaves, by Belle Vue Terrace 15:53
Greaves, by Lily Grove 15:53
Scotforth, by Rutland Avenue 15:54
Scotforth, opp Hall Park 15:55
Scotforth, by Boot and Shoe 15:56 15:55
Scotforth, by Whinfell Drive 15:57 15:56
Bailrigg, by Health Innovation Campus 15:58 15:57
Lancaster University, by University Gates 16:00 16:00
Galgate, by Hazelrigg Lane 16:01 16:01
Galgate, o/s Police Station 16:02 16:02
Galgate, by Crossroads 16:03 16:03
Galgate, opp Plough Hotel 16:03 16:03
Hampson Green, opp Hampson Lane 16:04 16:04
Bay Horse Crossroads (by) 16:06 16:06
Forton, opp Pennine Garage 16:06 16:06
Forton Bank (by) 16:07 16:07
Forton, opp War Memorial 16:07 16:07
Forton, opp Sunny Bank Nurseries 16:08 16:08
Forton, by New Holly 16:08 16:08
Forton, opp Middle Holly Cottage 16:09 16:09
Cabus, by Station Lane 16:10 16:10
Cabus, by Claylands Park 16:11 16:11
Cabus, by Snapewood Lane 16:13 16:13
Cabus, by Gubberford Lane 16:13 16:13
Garstang, by Graham Road 16:14 16:14
Garstang, opp Green Lane 16:14 16:14
Garstang, by Wyre Lane 16:15 16:15
Garstang, by Fairfield 16:15 16:15
Garstang, by Council Offices 16:16 16:16
Garstang, by Windsor Road 16:16 16:16
Garstang, opp Sainsbury's 16:18 16:18
Bonds, by Church View Place 16:18 16:18
Bowgreave, by Oaklands 16:19 16:19
Bowgreave, opp Old Police Station 16:20 16:20
Bowgreave, o/s Garstang High School 16:20 16:20
Bowgreave, by Calder House Lane 16:21 16:21
Catterall Gates Lane (opp) 16:22 16:22
Catterall, by Pickering Gardens 16:23 16:23
Catterall, opp Joe Lane 16:23 16:23
Catterall, adj Stubbins Lane 16:24 16:24
Catterall, by Brockholes Way 16:24 16:24
Brock, by Stanzaker Hall South 16:25 16:25
Brock, opp Barton Grange Garden Centre 16:25 16:25
Bilsborrow, by Sycamore Road 16:26 16:26
Bilsborrow, by Roebuck 16:27 16:27
N Planks, opp Primrose Cottage 16:27 16:27
N Planks, by Cottages 16:28 16:28
Barton, opp White Horse 16:29 16:29
Barton, by Jepps Lane 16:30 16:30
Barton Grange Hotel (by) 16:30 16:30
Barton, opp Grange Farm 16:31 16:31
Barton, opp Station Lane 16:31 16:31
Barton, by Amimal Centre 16:32 16:32
Broughton, opp Kingsway Court 16:33 16:33
Broughton, by Village Centre 16:34 16:34
Broughton, by Marriott Hotel 16:35 16:35
Broughton, o/s St John the Baptist Church 16:37 16:37
Fulwood, by Parklands 16:40 16:40
Fulwood, opp Brookside Road 16:42 16:42
Sharoe Green, by Booths 16:45
Sharoe Green, o/s St Clares Church 16:47
Fulwood, by Yewlands Drive 16:42
Fulwood, by Harrison Road 16:43
Fulwood, opp Kings Drive 16:43
Fulwood, o/s St Pius X Prep School 16:44
Fulwood, by Methodist Church 16:44
Fulwood, by Highgate Close 16:45
Fulwood, by Business Centre 16:45
Fulwood, opp Post Office 16:45
Fulwood Hall Lane (by) 16:46
Fulwood, opp Garrison Road 16:47

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire