bustimes.org

941 - Foot of Stanhope Street - Team Valley via Newcastle General Hospital, West Road, Denton Burn, Leamington Road Ends, Leamington, Metrocentre

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Monday to Friday

Outbound

Arthur’s Hill Stanhope Street-Social Club (W-Bound) 06:40
Arthur’s Hill Stanhope Street-Avison Street (W-Bound) 06:40
Arthur’s Hill Stanhope Street-Baxterwood Court (W-Bound) 06:41
Arthur’s Hill Stanhope Street-Brighton Grove (W-Bound) 06:43
Arthur's Hill-Brighton Grove (S-Bound) 06:44
Fenham Newcastle CAV Campus (A) 06:45
Fenham West Road-The Plaza (W-Bound) 06:46
Fenham West Road-Colston Street (W-Bound) 06:46
Fenham West Road-College (W-Bound) 06:47
Fenham West Road-Tillmouth Gardens (W-Bound) 06:47
Fenham West Road-Fox And Hounds (W-Bound) 06:48
Denton Burn Newcastle Crematorium (NW-Bound) 06:49
Denton Burn West Road-Brignall Gardens (NW-Bound) 06:50
Denton Burn West Road (NW-Bound) 06:51
Denton Burn West Road-A1 (NW-Bound) 06:51
Denton Burn West Road-The Ramparts (NW-Bound) 06:52
Denton Burn West Road-Avalon Drive (NW-Bound) 06:52
Lemington Road Ends (W-Bound) 06:54
Lemington Union Hall Road-West Denton Road (S-Bound) 06:55
Lemington Union Hall Road-Hartside (S-Bound) 06:56
Lemington Union Hall Road-Bewick Crescent (S-Bound) 06:56
Lemington Tyne View - Montague Street (E-Bound) 06:58
Lemington Scotswood Road-Holy Saviour (SE-Bound) 06:58
Lemington Scotswood Road-St Georges (E-Bound) 06:59
Lemington Scotswood Road - Bells Close (E-Bound) 06:59
Lemington Scotswood Road-Bells Close (E-Bound) 06:59
Scotswood Road-B&q (E-Bound) 07:00
Blaydon Derwenthaugh Road-Marina (SE-Bound) 07:02
Metrocentre Riverside Way-Clasper Way (E-Bound) 07:03
Metrocentre Derwenthaugh Bridge Approach (SE-Bound) 07:04
Metrocentre Interchange (H) 07:06
Metrocentre Handy Drive-Bus Depot (W-Bound) 07:08
Dunston St Omers Road (S-Bound) 07:09
Dunston Road-Park (S-Bound) 07:11
Team Valley Kingsway North - First Avenue (D) 07:16
Team Valley Kingsway-Second Avenue (S-Bound) 07:16
Team Valley Kingsway-Fourth Avenue (S-Bound) 07:16
Team Valley Kingsway-Fifth Avenue (S-Bound) 07:17
Team Valley Centre (S-Bound) 07:18
Team Valley Kingsway-Seventh Avenue (S-Bound) 07:18
Team Valley Kingsway South - Ninth Avenue (S-Bound) 07:19
Team Valley Retail World Marquis Way (S-Bound) 07:19
Team Valley Marquisway - Kingsway South (E-Bound) 07:20

Inbound

Team Valley Marquisway - Kingsway South (E-Bound) 16:0517:15
Team Valley Kingsway South (N-Bound) 16:0617:16
Team Valley Kingsway-Seventh Avenue (N-Bound) 16:0617:16
Team Valley Centre (N-Bound) 16:0817:18
Team Valley Kingsway-Fifth Avenue (N-Bound) 16:0817:18
Team Valley Kingsway-Fourth Avenue (N-Bound) 16:0917:19
Team Valley Kingsway-Second Avenue (N-Bound) 16:1017:20
Team Valley Kingsway North (C) 16:1117:21
Team Valley Lobley Hill Road - New Road (E) 16:1217:22
Dunston Road-Beech Drive (N-Bound) 16:1717:28
Dunston Road-Meadow Lane (N-Bound) 16:1717:28
Dunston St Omers Road (N-Bound) 16:1917:30
Metrocentre Handy Drive-Bus Depot (E-Bound) 16:2017:32
Metrocentre Interchange (D) 16:2317:35
Metrocentre Yellow Car Park (W-Bound) 16:2317:35
Metrocentre Derwenthaugh Bridge Approach (NW-Bound) 16:2417:36
Metrocentre Riverside Way-Clasper Way (W-Bound) 16:2517:37
Blaydon Derwenthaugh Road-Bridge (W-Bound) 16:2617:38
Scotswood Road-B&q (W-Bound) 16:2717:39
Lemington Scotswood Road-Bells Close (W-Bound) 16:2717:40
Lemington Scotswood Road-St Georges Terace (W-Bound) 16:2817:40
Lemington (W-Bound) 16:2917:42
Lemington Union Hall Road-Bewick Crescent (N-Bound) 16:3017:43
Lemington Union Hall Road-Kirkstone Avenue (N-Bound) 16:3117:44
Lemington Union Hall Road-Hospital Lane (N-Bound) 16:3217:45
Lemington Union Hall Road-West Road (N-Bound) 16:3217:45
West Denton Lemington Road Ends (E-Bound) 16:3417:47
West Denton A69-The Burnside (E-Bound) 16:3417:47
Denton Burn West Road-South View (SE-Bound) 16:3517:48
Denton Burn West Road-A1 (SE-Bound) 16:3617:49
Denton Burn West Road (SE-Bound) 16:3717:50
West Road- Denton Burn Hotel (SE-Bound) 16:3717:50
Denton Burn Newcastle Crematorium (E-Bound) 16:3917:52
Fenham West Road-Fox And Hounds (SE-Bound) 16:3917:52
Fenham West Road-Roman Fort (E-Bound) 16:4017:53
Fenham West Road-College (E-Bound) 16:4117:54
Fenham West Road-Shipley Avenue (E-Bound) 16:4117:54
Fenham West Road-The Plaza (E-Bound) 16:4217:55
Fenham Westgate Walk-In Centre (E-Bound) 16:4217:55
Fenham Newcastle CAV Campus (C) 16:4317:56
Arthur's Hill-Brighton Grove (N-Bound) 16:44
Arthur’s Hill Stanhope Street-Brighton Grove (E-Bound) 16:45
Arthur’s Hill Stanhope Street-Beaconsfield Street (E-Bound) 16:47
Arthur’s Hill Stanhope Street-Clarewood Court (E-Bound) 16:48
Arthur’s Hill Stanhope Street-Moor House (E-Bound) 16:49
Arthur’s Hill Stanhope Street-Social Club (E-Bound) 16:50

Timetable data from Go North East, 21 September 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Go North East