🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

942 - Broughton - Catterall - Garstang - Lancaster Grammar Schools

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Map

Broughton, adj Village Centre 07:29
Broughton, by Kingsway Court 07:29
Barton, opp Animal Centre 07:30
Barton, by Station Lane 07:31
Barton, by Grange Farm 07:31
Barton Grange Hotel (opp) 07:32
Barton, opp Jepps Lane 07:33
Barton, o/s White Horse 07:33
N Planks, opp Planks Cottages 07:34
N Planks, by Primrose Cottage 07:35
Bilsborrow, opp Roebuck 07:36
Bilsborrow, opp Sycamore Road 07:36
Brock, adj Barton Grange Garden Centre 07:37
Brock, by Stanzaker Hall 07:38
Catterall, opp Stubbins Lane 07:40
Catterall, by Joe Lane 07:40
Catterall, by Cock Robin Lane 07:40
Catterall Gates Lane (by) 07:41
Bowgreave, opp Calder House Lane 07:42
Bowgreave, opp Garstang High School 07:42
Bowgreave, by Old Police Station 07:43
Bowgreave, opp Oaklands 07:43
Bonds, opp Church View Place 07:44
Garstang, by Sainsbury's 07:45
Garstang, adj Park Hill Road 07:46
Garstang, opp Council Offices 07:46
Garstang, opp Crooklands Drive 07:46
Garstang, opp Wyre Lane 07:47
Garstang, by Green Lane 07:47
Garstang, opp Graham Road 07:48
Cabus, opp Gubberford Lane 07:48
Cabus, by Snape Wood Lane 07:49
Cabus, opp Claylands Caravan Park 07:51
Cabus, opp Station Lane 07:53
Forton, by Middle Holly Cottage 07:53
Forton, opp New Holly Hotel 07:54
Forton, by Sunny Bank Nurseries 07:55
Forton, by War Memorial 07:55
Forton, opp Brookfield Farm 07:56
Forton, by Pennine Garage 07:56
Bay Horse Crossroads (opp) 07:57
Hampson Green, by Hampson Lane 07:59
Galgate, o/s Plough Hotel 08:01
Galgate, adj Crossroads 08:02
Galgate, opp Police Station 08:02
Galgate, opp Hazelrigg Lane 08:03
Lancaster University, opp University Gates 08:05
Bailrigg, opp Health Innovation Campus 08:07
Scotforth, opp Whinfell Drive 08:09
Scotforth, opp Bowling Green 08:10
Scotforth, by Wakefield Drive 08:10
Scotforth, opp Community Centre 08:11
Bowerham, by Palatine Avenue 08:12
Bowerham, opp Cork Road 08:13
Bowerham, by Anderson Close 08:14
Moorlands, opp Williamson Park 08:15
Freehold, o/s Cathedral 08:17
Lancaster, by Queens Square 08:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire