🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

945 - Ushaw Moor - Spennymoor

A bus service operated by Ferryhill Village Travel

Map

Ushaw Moor - Spennymoor

Ushaw Moor Flass Inn (S-bound) 06:48
Ushaw Moor Station Road Club (SW-bound) 06:49
Ushaw Moor Station Hotel (SW-bound) 06:50
New Brancepeth Plantation View (SE-bound) 06:51
New Brancepeth Club (S-bound) 06:53
New Brancepeth Pringle Place Allotments (S-bound) 06:53
New Brancepeth Pringle Place (E-bound) 06:54
New Brancepeth Doric Road (NE-bound) 06:54
New Brancepeth Doric Road - Walton's Terrace (NE-bound) 06:55
New Brancepeth Bus stop (SE-bound) 06:57
New Brancepeth Primrose Farm (SE-bound) 06:58
Langley Moor Sleetburn Lane Farm (SE-bound) 06:59
Langley Moor Nursery School (SW-bound) 07:01
Brandon Bus Turning Circle (S-bound) 07:03
Brandon Welfare Linden Park (W-bound) 07:04
Brandon Lane - Linden Park Junction (W-bound) 07:05
Brandon Lane Stores (W-bound) 07:06
Brandon Vicarage Flats (SE-bound) 07:07
Brandon Grove Road End (SE-bound) 07:07
Meadowfield Sawmill Lane End (NE-bound) 07:08
Meadowfield Browney Lane End - Club (SE-bound) 07:09
Browney Post Office (SE-bound) 07:09
Browney Bottom Stop (SE-bound) 07:10
Browney Sewage Works (SE-bound) 07:11
Browney Burnigill Farm (SE-bound) 07:12
Croxdale Rogerson Terrace (S-bound) 07:14
Croxdale Corner Shop (SW-bound) 07:15
Tudhoe The Loggins (S-bound) 07:16
Tudhoe Schools (S-bound) 07:16
Tudhoe Post Office (S-bound) 07:17
Tudhoe Victory Club (S-bound) 07:17
Tudhoe York Villas (S-bound) 07:18
Tudhoe Five Lane Ends - Cemetery (SE-bound) 07:18
Spennymoor North Road School (SE-bound) 07:19
Spennymoor Dobbies Corner - Mt Pleasant Vw (SE-bound) 07:19
Spennymoor Tudhoe Moor (SE-bound) 07:20
Spennymoor Green Lane - Council Offices (NE-bound) 07:20
Spennymoor Green Lane Farm (NE-bound) 07:21
Spennymoor Thorn Factory (N-bound) 07:21

Spennymoor - Ushaw Moor

Spennymoor Thorn Factory (N-bound) 16:05
Spennymoor Green Lane Farm (SW-bound) 16:05
Spennymoor Green Lane - Council Offices (SW-bound) 16:06
Spennymoor Tudhoe Moor (NW-bound) 16:06
Spennymoor Dobbies Corner - Mt Pleasant Vw (NW-bound) 16:07
Spennymoor Asda (SW-bound) 16:08
Spennymoor Cheapside Stand F (SW-bound) 16:09
Spennymoor High Street (B) 16:11
Spennymoor Burn Terrace (NE-bound) 16:13
Spennymoor Durham Road (NE-bound) 16:14
Tudhoe York Villas (N-bound) 16:15
Tudhoe Victory Club (N-bound) 16:15
Tudhoe Post Office (N-bound) 16:16
Tudhoe Schools (N-bound) 16:16
Tudhoe The Loggins (N-bound) 16:17
Croxdale Corner Shop (NE-bound) 16:18
Croxdale Rogerson Terrace (N-bound) 16:18
Croxdale Station (N-bound) 16:19
Croxdale Browney Lane (SW-bound) 16:19
Browney Burnigill Farm (NW-bound) 16:20
Browney Sewage Works (NW-bound) 16:20
Browney Bottom Stop (NW-bound) 16:21
Browney Post Office (NW-bound) 16:22
Meadowfield Browney Lane End - Club (SW-bound) 16:24
Meadowfield Sawmill Lane End (SW-bound) 16:25
Meadowfield Sawmill Lane Surgery (NW-bound) 16:25
Brandon Grove Road End (NW-bound) 16:26
Brandon Vicarage Flats (NW-bound) 16:26
Brandon Lane Stores (E-bound) 16:27
Brandon Lane - Linden Park Junction (E-bound) 16:28
Brandon Welfare Linden Park (E-bound) 16:29
Brandon Bus Turning Circle (S-bound) 16:30
Langley Moor Nursery School (NE-bound) 16:31
Langley Moor Sleetburn Lane Farm (NW-bound) 16:32
New Brancepeth Primrose Farm (NW-bound) 16:33
New Brancepeth Bus stop (NW-bound) 16:34
New Brancepeth Braunespath Cottage (W-bound) 16:36
New Brancepeth Pringle Place (W-bound) 16:37
New Brancepeth Pringle Place Allotments (N-bound) 16:38
New Brancepeth Club (N-bound) 16:40
New Brancepeth Plantation View (NW-bound) 16:41
Ushaw Moor Station Hotel (NE-bound) 16:42
Ushaw Moor Station Road Club (NE-bound) 16:43
Ushaw Moor Flass Inn (N-bound) 16:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset