bustimes.org

94A - Basildon - Wickford - Rettendon Turnpike - South Woodham

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 25 January 2021

South Woodham - Basildon

S Woodham Ferrers, o/s Asda Store 05:15 06:12 06:50 07:34 08:00 18:25
S Woodham Ferrers Creekview Road (S-bound) 05:16 06:13 06:51 07:35 08:01 18:26
S Woodham Ferrers, opp Collingwood Road 05:17 06:15 06:53 07:37 08:03 18:28
S Woodham Ferrers Broughton Road (W-bound) 05:18 06:16 06:54 07:38 08:03 18:29
S Woodham Ferrers, o/s Gandalfs Ride 05:20 06:18 06:56 07:41 08:05 18:31
S Woodham Ferrers Albert Road (E-bound) 05:22 06:20 06:58 07:43 08:07 18:33
S Woodham Ferrers, adj Mount Pleasant Road 05:22 06:20 06:58 07:43 08:07 18:33
S Woodham Ferrers, o/s Champions Manor Hall 05:22 06:20 06:58 07:43 08:07 18:33
S Woodham Ferrers, o/s Railway Station 05:24 06:22 07:00 07:45 08:09 18:35
S Woodham Ferrers, opp Medical Centre 05:25 08:10
S Woodham Ferrers, adj Old Wickford Road 05:26 08:11
S Woodham Ferrers, opp Tropical Wings 05:28 08:13
Rettendon, opp Grange Farm 05:29 08:14
Rettendon, opp Sorata Kennels 05:30 08:15
Rettendon, o/s Smithfield Nursery 05:30 08:15
Rettendon, opp Oakwood Nurseries 05:31 08:16
Rettendon The Turnpike west (W-bound) 05:33 08:18
Runwell, opp The Chase 05:34 08:20
Runwell, opp Lynfords Drive 05:35 08:20
Runwell, o/s Church 05:36 08:22
Wickford, adj Memorial Park 05:37 08:23
Wickford, opp The Swans 05:40 08:26
Wickford, adj Melville Drive 05:44 08:31
Wickford, adj Carlyle Gardens 05:44 08:31
Wickford, adj Wick Drive 05:45 08:32
Wickford, opp Tesco Store 05:46 08:33
Wickford, opp Harris Close 05:46 08:33
Wickford, adj Twinstead 05:46 08:33
Wickford, adj Broad Oaks 05:47 08:35
Wickford, adj Pebmarsh Drive 05:48 08:35
Wickford Tye Corner (SW-bound) 05:51 08:39
Wickford, opp Bromfords Farm 05:51 08:40
Basildon, o/s Sainsbury Store 05:53 08:41
Basildon, o/s Bakers Court 05:54 08:43
Basildon Honywood Road (W-bound) 05:54 08:43
Basildon Gardiners Lane South (W-bound) 05:55 08:44
Basildon, o/s York Factory 05:56 08:45
Basildon, opp B & Q 06:02 08:52
Basildon, opp Roundacre 06:03 08:53
Basildon Bus Station (Stand M) 06:06 08:56

Basildon - South Woodham

Basildon Bus Station (Stand M) 16:02 18:10
Basildon, adj Roundacre 16:04 18:12
Basildon, o/s B & Q 16:08 18:16
Basildon, o/s York Factory 16:14 18:22
Basildon Gardiners Lane South (E-bound) 16:14 18:22
Basildon Honywood Road (E-bound) 16:15 18:23
Basildon, opp Bakers Court 16:16 18:24
Basildon, opp Sainsbury Store 16:17 18:25
Wickford, adj Bromfords Farm 16:19 18:27
Wickford Tye Corner (NE-bound) 16:20 18:28
Wickford, adj Melville Drive 16:23 18:31
Wickford, adj Carlyle Gardens 16:23 18:31
Wickford, adj Wick Drive 16:24 18:32
Wickford, opp Tesco Store 16:26 18:34
Wickford, opp Harris Close 16:26 18:34
Wickford, adj Twinstead 16:26 18:34
Wickford, adj Broad Oaks 16:28 18:36
Wickford, adj Pebmarsh Drive 16:28 18:36
Wickford, o/s The Swans 16:32 18:40
Wickford, opp Memorial Park 16:33 18:41
Runwell, opp Church 16:35 18:43
Runwell, adj Lynfords Drive 16:35 18:43
Runwell, adj The Chase 16:36 18:44
Rettendon The Turnpike east (E-bound) 16:39 18:47
Rettendon, o/s Oakwood Nurseries 16:40 18:48
Rettendon, opp Smithfield Nursery 16:40 18:48
Rettendon, o/s Sorata Kennels 16:41 18:49
Rettendon, o/s Grange Farm 16:42 18:50
S Woodham Ferrers, o/s Tropical Wings 16:44 18:52
S Woodham Ferrers, opp Old Wickford Road 16:45 18:53
S Woodham Ferrers, o/s Medical Centre 16:45 18:54
S Woodham Ferrers, opp Railway Station 06:24 07:08 07:47 16:47 18:56
S Woodham Ferrers, opp Champions Manor Hall 06:24 07:08 07:47 16:47 18:56
S Woodham Ferrers, opp Mount Pleasant Road 06:24 07:08 07:47 16:47 18:56
S Woodham Ferrers Albert Road (E-bound) 06:26 07:10 07:49 16:49 18:58
S Woodham Ferrers, adj Gandalfs Ride 06:27 07:11 07:50 16:51 19:00
S Woodham Ferrers Broughton Road (E-bound) 06:28 07:12 07:51 16:52 19:01
S Woodham Ferrers, adj Collingwood Road 06:30 07:14 07:53 16:54 19:03
S Woodham Ferrers Creekview Road (N-bound) 06:31 07:14 07:53 16:54 19:03
S Woodham Ferrers, o/s Asda Store 06:33 07:16 07:55 16:56 19:05

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 8 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

First Essex