🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

94A - Newcastle - Wolstanton - Tunstall - Chell

A bus service operated by D & G Coach & Bus

Map

Chell - Tunstall - Wolstanton - Newcastle

Congleton Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:30 then hourly until 17:30 18:30
Congleton, o/s Town Hall 07:30 17:30 18:30
Congleton, nr Mountbatten Way 07:30 17:30 18:30
Congleton, opp Townsend Road 07:31 17:31 18:31
Congleton Highcroft Avenue (cnr) 07:32 17:32 18:32
Congleton The Parklands (cnr) 07:32 17:32 18:32
Congleton, o/s Railway Station 07:33 17:33 18:33
Hightown, opp Pet Food Superstore 07:33 17:33 18:33
Mossley Hulton Close (cnr) 07:34 17:34 18:34
Mossley, opp Roseville Drive 07:34 17:34 18:34
Mossley Corner (SE-bound) 07:35 17:35 18:35
Mossley, adj Castle Inn PH 07:36 17:36 18:36
Whitemore, opp Broad Oak 07:37 17:37 18:37
Poolfold Congleton Road (o/s 11) 07:39 17:39 18:39
Poolfold, opp Lea Forge Cottages 07:39 17:39 18:39
Marsh Green, adj St Lawrence's Church 07:41 17:41 18:41
Marsh Green, adj Smithy Lane 07:42 17:42 18:42
Biddulph, adj High Street 06:05 06:45 07:45 17:45 18:45
Biddulph, nr John Street 06:06 06:46 07:46 17:46 18:46
Braddocks Hay, adj Princess Street 06:07 06:47 07:47 17:47 18:47
Braddocks Hay, adj Lord Street 06:09 06:49 07:49 17:49 18:49
Braddocks Hay, opp The Barley Mow PH 06:10 06:50 07:50 17:50 18:50
Braddocks Hay, adj Edgeley Road 06:10 06:50 07:50 17:50 18:50
Braddocks Hay, opp Church Close 06:11 06:51 07:51 17:51 18:51
Braddocks Hay, adj Springfield Road 06:12 06:52 07:52 17:52 18:52
Knypersley, adj Mayfield Road 06:14 06:54 07:54 17:54 18:54
Knypersley, opp Woodland Street 06:14 06:54 07:54 17:54 18:54
Knypersley, opp Park Middle School 06:14 06:54 07:54 17:54 18:54
Knypersley, opp Coronation Avenue 06:15 06:55 07:55 17:55 18:55
Knypersley, opp Industrial Estate 06:16 06:56 07:56 17:56 18:56
Victoria Business Park, adj Victoria Row 06:16 06:56 07:56 17:56 18:56
Knypersley, adj Childerplay Road 06:17 06:57 07:57 17:57 18:57
Knypersley, adj Bemersley Road 06:17 06:57 07:57 17:57 18:57
Brindley Ford, opp New Black Bull 06:18 06:58 07:58 17:58 18:58
Brindley Ford, adj Finch Street 06:18 06:58 07:58 17:58 18:58
Brindley Ford, adj Peck Mill Lane 06:19 06:59 07:59 17:59 18:59
Oxford, opp The Jester 06:21 07:01 08:01 18:01 19:01
Oxford Road (adj) 06:21 07:01 08:01 18:01 19:01
Chell, adj Biddulph Road 06:21 07:01 08:01 18:01 19:01
Chell, adj Biddulph Road 06:22 07:02 08:02 18:02 19:02
Chell, adj Fegg Hayes Road 06:22 07:02 08:02 18:02 19:02
Chell, adj Working Men's Club 06:23 07:03 08:03 18:03 19:03
Pittshill, adj Colley Road 06:23 07:03 08:03 18:03
Pittshill, adj Benson Street 06:24 07:04 08:04 18:04
Pittshill, adj Furlong Tavern 06:25 07:05 08:05 18:05
Tunstall, opp Hallfield Grove 06:26 07:06 08:06 18:06
Tunstall, opp Clanway Street 06:27 07:07 08:07 18:07
Tunstall, opp Medical Centre 06:28 07:08 08:08 18:08
Tunstall, adj Furlong Road 06:28 07:08 08:08 18:08
Tunstall, adj stop B 06:30 07:10 08:10 18:10
Tunstall, adj Woodland Street 06:30 07:10 08:10 18:10
Tunstall, opp White Horse 06:31 07:11 08:11 18:11
Brownhills Business Park (opp) 06:31 07:11 08:11 18:11
Brownhills High School (adj) 06:32 07:12 08:12 18:12
Longport, opp Westport Lake Road 06:33 07:13 08:13 18:13
Longport, adj Trubshaw Cross 06:34 07:14 08:14 18:14
Longport, adj Trubshaw Cross 06:34 07:14 08:14 18:14
Longport Road (adj) 06:35 07:15 08:15 18:15
Porthill, adj Vale View 06:36 07:16 08:16 18:16
Porthill, opp Second Avenue 06:37 07:17 08:17 18:17
Porthill, opp St Andrew's Church 06:38 07:18 08:18 18:18
Wolstanton, opp Marsh Avenue 06:38 07:18 08:18 18:18
Wolstanton, adj Morris Square 06:40 07:20 08:20 18:20
Wolstanton, adj St Margaret's Church 06:40 07:20 08:20 18:20
Wolstanton, adj Grange Lane 06:40 07:20 08:20 18:20
May Bank, adj Upper Marsh 06:41 07:21 08:21 18:21
May Bank, adj May Avenue 06:42 07:22 08:22 18:22
The Brampton, adj Sandy Lane 06:42 07:22 08:22 18:22
The Brampton, adj Newcastle Museum and Art Gallery 06:43 07:23 08:23 18:23
The Brampton, adj Sidmouth Avenue 06:44 07:24 08:24 18:24
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Hanover Street 06:44 07:24 08:24 18:24
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 06:46 07:26 08:26 18:26

Newcastle - Wolstanton - Tunstall - Chell

Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:05 07:30 08:05 08:30 then hourly until 17:30
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Hannover Street 07:06 07:31 08:06 08:31 17:31
The Brampton, opp Sidmouth Avenue 07:06 07:31 08:06 08:31 17:31
The Brampton, opp Newcastle Museum and Art Gallery 07:07 07:32 08:07 08:32 17:32
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Sandy Lane 07:07 07:32 08:07 08:32 17:32
May Bank, opp May Avenue 07:08 07:33 08:08 08:33 17:33
May Bank, opp Upper Marsh 07:09 07:34 08:09 08:34 17:34
Wolstanton, opp Grange Lane 07:10 07:35 08:10 08:35 17:35
Wolstanton, opp Morris Square 07:11 07:36 08:11 08:36 17:36
Wolstanton, adj Marsh Avenue 07:11 07:36 08:11 08:36 17:36
Porthill, adj St Andrew's Church 07:12 07:37 08:12 08:37 17:37
Porthill, adj Second Avenue 07:13 07:38 08:13 08:38 17:38
Porthill, opp Vale View 07:14 07:39 08:14 08:39 17:39
Longport Road (opp) 07:15 07:40 08:15 08:40 17:40
Longport, adj Station Street 07:16 07:41 08:16 08:41 17:41
Longport, adj Trubshaw Cross 07:17 07:42 08:17 08:42 17:42
Longport, opp Brereton Place 07:18 07:43 08:18 08:43 17:43
Brownhills High School (opp) 07:18 07:43 08:18 08:43 17:43
Brownhills Business Park (adj) 07:19 07:44 08:19 08:44 17:44
Tunstall, adj Highgate 07:20 07:45 08:20 08:45 17:45
Tunstall, adj stop A 07:21 07:46 08:21 08:46 17:46
Tunstall, opp Furlong Road 07:21 07:46 08:21 08:46 17:46
Tunstall, adj Medical Centre 07:22 07:47 08:22 08:47 17:47
Tunstall, opp The Talisman 07:22 07:48 08:22 08:48 17:48
Tunstall, adj Hallfield Grove 07:23 07:49 08:23 08:49 17:49
Pittshill, opp Furlong Tavern 07:23 07:49 08:23 08:49 17:49
Pittshill, opp Benson Street 07:24 07:51 08:24 08:51 17:51
Pittshill, opp Colley Road 07:25 07:51 08:25 08:51 17:51
Chell, opp Working Men's Club 06:53 07:26 07:53 08:26 08:53 17:53
Chell, opp Fegg Hayes Road 06:53 07:53 08:53 17:53
Chell, adj Biddulph Road 06:53 07:53 08:53 17:53
Chell, adj Biddulph Road 06:54 07:54 08:54 17:54
Oxford Road (opp) 06:54 07:54 08:54 17:54
Oxford, adj The Jester 06:55 07:55 08:55 17:55
Brindley Ford, opp Peck Mill Lane 06:56 07:56 08:56 17:56
Brindley Ford, adj Fisher Street 06:56 07:56 08:56 17:56
Brindley Ford, adj New Black Bull 06:57 07:57 08:57 17:57
Knypersley, opp Childerplay Road 06:58 07:58 08:58 17:58
Victoria Business Park, opp Victoria Row 06:58 07:58 08:58 17:58
Knypersley, adj Industrial Estate 06:59 07:59 08:59 17:59
Knypersley, adj Coronation Avenue 07:00 08:00 09:00 18:00
Knypersley, adj Park Middle School 07:01 08:01 09:01 18:01
Knypersley, adj Woodland Street 07:01 08:01 09:01 18:01
Knypersley, opp Mayfield Road 07:02 08:02 09:02 18:02
Braddocks Hay, opp Queens Drive 07:03 08:03 09:03 18:03
Braddocks Hay, opp Edgeley Road 07:05 08:05 09:05 18:05
Braddocks Hay, adj The Barley Mow PH 07:05 08:05 09:05 18:05
Braddocks Hay, opp Lord Street 07:06 08:06 09:06 18:06
Braddocks Hay, adj Police Station 07:07 08:07 09:07 18:07
Braddocks Hay, adj Well Street 07:07 08:07 09:07 18:07
Biddulph, opp Kingsfield Centre 07:08 08:08 09:08 18:08
Biddulph, adj John Street 07:09 08:09 09:09 18:09
Biddulph, adj South View 07:10 08:10 09:10 18:10
Biddulph, adj Home Bargains Store 07:11 08:11 09:11 18:11
Marsh Green, adj Grange Court 07:13 08:13 09:13 18:13
Marsh Green, opp Grange Road 07:14 08:14 09:14 18:14
Poolfold, adj Lea Forge Cottages 07:16 08:16 09:16 18:16
Poolfold, opp Bosley Brook 07:16 08:16 09:16 18:16
Whitemore, adj Broad Oak 07:18 08:18 09:18 18:18
Mossley, nr Castle Inn PH 07:19 08:19 09:19 18:19
Mossley Corner (NW-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:20 18:20
Mossley Roseville Drive (cnr) 07:21 08:21 09:21 18:21
Mossley, opp Hulton Close 07:21 08:21 09:21 18:21
Hightown, o/s Pet Food Superstore 07:22 08:22 09:22 18:22
Congleton, nr Railway Station 07:23 08:23 09:23 18:23
Congleton, opp Highcroft Avenue 07:23 08:23 09:23 18:23
Congleton Townsend Road (cnr) 07:24 08:24 09:24 18:24
Congleton Bus Station Alighting Only (S-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:26 18:26

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

D & G Coach & Bus