bustimes.org

94B - Basildon - Wickford - Rettendon Turnpike - South Woodham

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Basildon - South Woodham

Basildon Bus Station (Stand M) 07:23
Basildon, adj Roundacre 07:25
Basildon, o/s B & Q 07:28
Basildon, o/s York Factory 07:34
Basildon Gardiners Lane South (E-bound) 07:35
Basildon Honywood Road (E-bound) 07:36
Basildon, opp Bakers Court 07:37
Basildon, opp Sainsbury Store 07:37
Wickford, adj Bromfords Farm 07:39
Wickford Tye Corner (NE-bound) 07:39
Wickford, adj Tiptree Grove 07:43
Wickford, adj Fambridge Drive 07:44
Wickford, adj St Omar Close 07:44
Wickford, adj Sutherland Place 07:45
Wickford, opp The Derby Digger 07:46
Wickford, adj Melville Drive 07:48
Wickford, adj Carlyle Gardens 07:48
Wickford, adj Wick Drive 07:49
Wickford, opp Tesco Store 07:51
Wickford, opp Harris Close 07:52
Wickford, adj Twinstead 07:52
Wickford, adj Broad Oaks 07:54
Wickford, adj Pebmarsh Drive 07:55
Wickford, o/s The Swans 08:00
Runwell Swan Lane (N-bound) 08:02
Runwell Wantz Corner (N-bound) 08:05
Brock Hill, adj Downham Road 08:06
Brock Hill Lindon Road (E-bound) 08:12
Brock Hill, opp Downham Road 08:12
Runwell Wantz Corner (E-bound) 08:14
Runwell, adj Meadow Lane 08:16
Runwell, o/s Church 08:18
Wickford, adj Memorial Park 08:19
Wickford, opp Wick Lane 08:23
Wickford, opp Highcliffe Way 08:24
Wickford, adj Westfield Close 08:25
Wickford, adj Berens Close 08:26
Wickford, opp Rubicon Avenue 08:27
Wickford, nr Whist Avenue 08:28
Wickford, opp Ulting Way 08:29
Wickford Beauchamps Drive (SW-bound) 08:30
Wickford, opp Beauchamps School 08:32
Shotgate, adj Alicia Avenue 08:33
Shotgate, opp Post Office 08:34
Shotgate Southend Road Rdbt (E-bound) 08:34
Rawreth, adj Old London Road 08:36
Rawreth, opp The Carpenters Arms 08:36
Rawreth Bedloes Corner (N-bound) 08:38
Rettendon The Turnpike east (E-bound) 08:41
Rettendon, o/s Oakwood Nurseries 08:41
Rettendon, opp Smithfield Nursery 08:42
Rettendon, o/s Sorata Kennels 08:43
Rettendon, o/s Grange Farm 08:43
S Woodham Ferrers, o/s Tropical Wings 08:45
S Woodham Ferrers, opp Old Wickford Road 08:48
S Woodham Ferrers, o/s Medical Centre 08:49
S Woodham Ferrers, opp Railway Station 08:53
S Woodham Ferrers, opp Champions Manor Hall 08:53
S Woodham Ferrers, opp Mount Pleasant Road 08:54
S Woodham Ferrers, opp Victoria Road 08:55
S Woodham Ferrers, o/s Asda Store 08:57

South Woodham - Basildon

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 8 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

First Essex