bustimes.org

94B - Basildon - Wickford - Rettendon Turnpike - South Woodham

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Basildon - South Woodham

Basildon Bus Station (Stand M) 07:23 07:23
Basildon, adj Roundacre 07:25 07:25
Basildon, o/s B & Q 07:28 07:28
Basildon, o/s York Factory 07:34 07:34
Basildon Gardiners Lane South (E-bound) 07:35 07:35
Basildon Honywood Road (E-bound) 07:36 07:36
Basildon, opp Bakers Court 07:37 07:37
Basildon, opp Sainsbury Store 07:37 07:37
Wickford, adj Bromfords Farm 07:39 07:39
Wickford Tye Corner (NE-bound) 07:39 07:39
Wickford, adj Tiptree Grove 07:43 07:43
Wickford, adj Fambridge Drive 07:44 07:44
Wickford, adj St Omar Close 07:44 07:44
Wickford, adj Sutherland Place 07:45 07:45
Wickford, opp The Derby Digger 07:46 07:46
Wickford, adj Melville Drive 07:48 07:48
Wickford, adj Carlyle Gardens 07:48 07:48
Wickford, adj Wick Drive 07:49 07:49
Wickford, opp Tesco Store 07:51 07:51
Wickford, opp Harris Close 07:52 07:52
Wickford, adj Twinstead 07:52 07:52
Wickford, adj Broad Oaks 07:54 07:54
Wickford, adj Pebmarsh Drive 07:55 07:55
Wickford, o/s The Swans 08:00 08:00
Runwell Swan Lane (N-bound) 08:02 08:02
Runwell Wantz Corner (N-bound) 08:05 08:05
Brock Hill, adj Downham Road 08:06 08:06
Brock Hill Lindon Road (E-bound) 08:12 08:12
Brock Hill, opp Downham Road 08:12 08:12
Runwell Wantz Corner (E-bound) 08:14 08:14
Runwell, adj Meadow Lane 08:16 08:16
Runwell, o/s Church 08:18 08:18
Wickford, adj Memorial Park 08:19 08:19
Wickford, opp Wick Lane 08:23 08:23
Wickford, opp Highcliffe Way 08:24 08:24
Wickford, adj Westfield Close 08:25 08:25
Wickford, adj Berens Close 08:26 08:26
Wickford, opp Rubicon Avenue 08:27 08:27
Wickford, nr Whist Avenue 08:28 08:28
Wickford, opp Ulting Way 08:29 08:29
Wickford Beauchamps Drive (SW-bound) 08:30 08:30
Wickford, opp Beauchamps School 08:32 08:32
Shotgate, adj Alicia Avenue 08:33 08:33
Shotgate, opp Post Office 08:34 08:34
Shotgate Southend Road Rdbt (E-bound) 08:34 08:34
Rawreth, adj Old London Road 08:36 08:36
Rawreth, opp The Carpenters Arms 08:36 08:36
Rawreth Bedloes Corner (N-bound) 08:38 08:38
Rettendon The Turnpike east (E-bound) 08:41 08:41
Rettendon, o/s Oakwood Nurseries 08:41 08:41
Rettendon, opp Smithfield Nursery 08:42 08:42
Rettendon, o/s Sorata Kennels 08:43 08:43
Rettendon, o/s Grange Farm 08:43 08:43
S Woodham Ferrers, o/s Tropical Wings 08:45 08:45
S Woodham Ferrers, opp Old Wickford Road 08:48 08:48
S Woodham Ferrers, o/s Medical Centre 08:49 08:49
S Woodham Ferrers, opp Railway Station 08:53 08:53
S Woodham Ferrers, opp Champions Manor Hall 08:53 08:53
S Woodham Ferrers, opp Mount Pleasant Road 08:54 08:54
S Woodham Ferrers, opp Victoria Road 08:55 08:55
S Woodham Ferrers, o/s Asda Store 08:57 08:57

South Woodham - Basildon

Wickford, opp Beauchamps School 14:36 14:36
Wickford, opp Beauchamps School 14:57 14:57
Wickford, opp Highcliffe Road 14:58 14:58
Wickford, adj Wick Lane 15:00 15:00
Wickford, adj South Beech Avenue 15:01 15:01
Wickford, o/s The Swans 15:06 15:06
Runwell Swan Lane (N-bound) 15:09 15:09
Runwell Wantz Corner (N-bound) 15:12 15:12
Brock Hill, adj Downham Road 15:14 15:14
Brock Hill Lindon Road (E-bound) 15:18 15:18
Brock Hill, opp Downham Road 15:18 15:18
Runwell Wantz Corner (E-bound) 15:19 15:19
Runwell, adj Meadow Lane 15:20 15:20
Runwell, o/s Church 15:22 15:22
Wickford, adj Memorial Park 15:22 15:22
Wickford, opp The Swans 15:24 15:24
Wickford, adj Tiptree Grove 15:28 15:28
Wickford, adj Fambridge Drive 15:28 15:28
Wickford, adj St Omar Close 15:29 15:29
Wickford, adj Sutherland Place 15:29 15:29
Wickford, opp The Derby Digger 15:30 15:30
Wickford, adj Melville Drive 15:31 15:31
Wickford, adj Carlyle Gardens 15:31 15:31
Wickford, adj Wick Drive 15:32 15:32
Wickford, opp Tesco Store 15:33 15:33
Wickford, opp Harris Close 15:33 15:33
Wickford, adj Twinstead 15:33 15:33
Wickford, adj Broad Oaks 15:35 15:35
Wickford, adj Pebmarsh Drive 15:35 15:35
Wickford Tye Corner (SW-bound) 15:39 15:39
Wickford, opp Bromfords Farm 15:40 15:40
Basildon, o/s Sainsbury Store 15:41 15:41
Basildon, o/s Bakers Court 15:43 15:43
Basildon Honywood Road (W-bound) 15:43 15:43
Basildon Gardiners Lane South (W-bound) 15:44 15:44
Basildon, o/s York Factory 15:46 15:46
Basildon, opp B & Q 15:52 15:52
Basildon, opp Roundacre 15:54 15:54
Basildon Bus Station (Stand M) 15:57 15:57

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 4 February 2021

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 5 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

First Essex