Bus Times

94B - Cardiff - Barry

A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus

Cardiff, o/s Wood Street JQ 07:03 07:37
Riverside Tudor Street (o/s 79) 07:05 07:39
Grangetown, after Clare Road 07:06 07:40
Grangetown, o/s Cornwall Court 07:07 07:41
Grangetown, o/s Sevenoaks Park 07:08 07:42
Leckwith, after Sloper Road 07:10 07:44
Leckwith Bessemer Road (opp Market) 07:12 07:46
Leckwith, after Glynstell Close 07:12 07:47
Penarth Moors, opp Freemans 07:13 07:48
Penarth Moors, before Brindley Road 07:14 07:49
Llandough Hill (before) 07:16 07:52
Llandough, before Barons Court 07:16 07:53
Cogan Leisure Centre (nr) 07:18 07:55
Penarth, after Plassey Street 07:19 07:56
Penarth, o/s Police Station 07:20 07:57
Lower Penarth, o/s Windsor Arcade 07:21 07:59
Lower Penarth, o/s Windsor Arcade 07:24 08:01
Lower Penarth, before Penarth Library 07:24 08:01
Lower Penarth, nr Penarth Station 07:25 08:02
Lower Penarth Stanwell Rd (o/s 58) 07:25
Penarth, after Cornerswell Rd 08:06
Penarth, opp Health Centre 07:26
Penarth, o/s Stanwell Sch 07:26
Morristown, after Cefn Mably 07:28 08:08
Lower Penarth, after Dinas Road 07:28 08:08
Lower Penarth, nr Penarth RFC 07:28 08:08
Lower Penarth, before Forrest Road 07:29 08:09
Cosmeston, opp Glamorganshire Golf Club 07:30 08:10
Cosmeston Lakes (opp) 07:31 08:12
Cosmeston, after Ford Road 07:31 08:12
Lavernock St Marys Well Bay (after road) 07:32 08:13
Swanbridge, opp The Vineyard 07:33 08:14
Swanbridge Cross (after) 07:34 08:15
Sully, before Post Office 07:35 08:16
Sully, after Minehead Avenue 07:36 08:17
Sully, opp Church 07:37 08:18
Sully Brook (before) 07:38 08:19
Palmerstown, nr Ty Verlon 07:40 08:22
Palmerstown, after Laura Street 07:40 08:22
Palmerstown, opp School 07:41 08:23
Palmerstown, opp Waitrose 07:42 08:24
Palmerstown, before Norwood 07:42 08:24
Palmerstown, before St Julian Close 07:43 08:25
Palmerstown, after Wolfe Close 07:44 08:26
Palmerstown, after Ewbank Close 07:44 08:26
Cadoxton, before Myrtle Grove 07:45 08:27
Cadoxton Church Hill (o/s 70) 07:46 08:28
Cadoxton, nr Royal Hotel 07:47 08:29
Cadoxton, nr Browns Corner 07:48 08:30
Barry, before Newton Street 07:49 08:31
Barry, before Hannah Street 07:49 08:32
Barry, after Kwik Fit 07:50 08:33
Barry Wyndham Street (o/s Flats 1-6) 07:51 08:34
Barry King Square (Stop 4) 07:53 08:36
Barry King Square (Stop 4) 07:55 08:38
Barry Holton Road (Shops) 07:56 08:39
Barry Civic Offices (Stop 1) 07:57 08:40
Barry Dock, o/s Morrisons 08:42
Barry, after Adams Funeral Home 07:57 08:43
Barry College Inn (former) 08:00 08:45
Barry, after Barrians Way 08:00 08:46
Barry, nr College 08:01 08:47
Barry, nr Hospital 08:03 08:48
Colcot Arms (before) 08:04 08:49
Colcot, opp Highlight Park 08:06 08:52
Colcot, adj Tesco 08:08 08:54

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Cardiff Bus