bustimes.org

95 - Barnsley Interchange - Kexbrough

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)

Map

Kexbrough - Barnsley Interchange

Kexborough, adj Oakwood Square/Birthwaite Road 09:41 then hourly until 18:41
Kexborough, adj Ballfield Lane/Priestley Avenue 09:41 18:41
Kexborough, o/s Churchfield Lane/Ballfield Lane 09:42 18:42
Kexborough, adj Churchfield Lane/Churchfield Avenue 09:43 18:43
Kexborough, adj Churchfield Lane/Allendale Road 09:44 18:44
Darton, adj Churchfield Lane/Huddersfield Road 09:45 18:45
Darton, adj Barnsley Road/Church Street 09:46 18:46
Darton, opp Barnsley Road/Richard Road 09:46 18:46
Darton, opp Barnsley Road/Bence Lane 09:47 18:47
Barnsley Road/Barugh Lane (opp) 09:48 18:48
Barugh Lane/Langdale Road (adj) 09:49 18:49
Barugh Lane/Nethercroft (adj) 09:49 18:49
Barugh Lane/Barugh Green Road (nr) 09:50 18:50
Barugh Green Road/Higham Common Road (adj) 09:51 18:51
Barugh Green Road/Metro Trading Centre (o/s) 09:51 18:51
Redbrook, adj Barugh Green Road/Claycliffe Avenue 09:52 18:52
Wilthorpe Road/Dayhouse Way (opp) 09:53 18:53
Wilthorpe Road/The Crescent (nr) 09:54 18:54
Wilthorpe Road/Ripley Grove (opp) 09:54 18:54
Wilthorpe Road/The Crescent (adj) 09:55 18:55
Huddersfield Road/Wilthorpe Avenue (opp) 09:56 18:56
Wilthorpe, adj Queens Drive/Huddersfield Road 09:56 18:56
Wilthorpe, adj Queens Drive/Queensway 09:57 18:57
Gawber Road/Barnsley Hospital (at) 09:59 18:59
Gawber Road/Haverdale Rise (adj) 10:00 19:00
Gawber Road/Victoria Crescent (opp) 10:01 19:01
Barnsley, adj Victoria Road/Hopwood Street 10:02 19:02
Barnsley, adj Victoria Road/Huddersfield Road 10:03 19:03
Barnsley, adj Regent Street/County Way 10:05 19:05
Barnsley Interchange/A6 (A6) 10:08 19:08

Barnsley Interchange - Kexbrough

Barnsley Interchange/A6 (A6) 10:15 then hourly until 18:15
Barnsley, nr Eldon Street/Market Hill 10:16 18:16
Barnsley, adj St Marys Place/Shambles Street 10:17 18:17
Barnsley, adj Church Lane/Church Street 10:18 18:18
Barnsley, at Victoria Road/Victoria Street 10:19 18:19
Gawber Road/Victoria Crescent (adj) 10:20 18:20
Gawber Road/Queens Avenue (adj) 10:22 18:22
Gawber Road/Pogmoor Road (adj) 10:23 18:23
Wilthorpe, opp Queens Drive/Queensway 10:23 18:23
Wilthorpe, at Queens Drive/Huddersfield Road 10:24 18:24
Wilthorpe, adj Huddersfield Road/Rowland Road 10:25 18:25
Wilthorpe Road/Innovation Way (adj) 10:25 18:25
Wilthorpe Road/Ripley Grove (adj) 10:26 18:26
Wilthorpe Road/Dayhouse Way (nr) 10:26 18:26
Wilthorpe Road/Wilbrook Rise (adj) 10:27 18:27
Redbrook, nr Barugh Green Road/Claycliffe Avenue 10:28 18:28
Barugh Green Road/Longley Close (nr) 10:29 18:29
Barugh Green Road/Higham Common Road (opp) 10:30 18:30
Barugh Lane/Barugh Green Road (adj) 10:30 18:30
Barugh Lane/Nethercroft (opp) 10:30 18:30
Barugh Lane/Langdale Road (opp) 10:31 18:31
Barugh, opp Barnsley Road/Dearne Hall Road 10:32 18:32
Darton, adj Barnsley Road/Bence Lane 10:33 18:33
Darton, nr Barnsley Road/Richard Road 10:34 18:34
Darton, opp Barnsley Road/Church Street 10:35 18:35
Darton, at Churchfield Lane/Roman Road 10:35 18:35
Kexborough, opp Churchfield Lane/Allendale Road 10:36 18:36
Kexborough, opp Churchfield Lane/Churchfield Avenue 10:37 18:37
Kexborough, opp Churchfield Lane/Bence Lane 10:38 18:38
Kexborough, adj Ballfield Lane/Churchfield Lane 10:38 18:38
Kexborough, opp Ballfield Lane/Priestley Avenue 10:39 18:39
Kexborough, adj Oakwood Square/Birthwaite Road 10:40 18:40

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 8 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)