bustimes.org

95 - Bude - Boscastle - Tintagel - Camelford - St Kew Highway - Wadebridge

A bus service operated by Go Cornwall Bus

Map

Wadebridge - Bude

Truro Bus Station (Stand D) 07:35 09:55 11:55 14:05 16:25 18:40
Truro National Tyres (NE-bound) 07:36 09:56 11:56 14:06 16:26 18:41
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (NE-bound) 07:36 09:56 11:56 14:06 16:26 18:41
Truro Tregolls Road Hill (NE-bound) 07:37 09:57 11:57 14:07 16:27 18:42
Truro Waitrose (NE-bound) 07:38 09:58 11:58 14:08 16:28 18:43
Tresillian River View (E-bound) 07:42 10:02 12:02 14:12 16:32 18:47
Tresillian, opp Carrs Garage 07:44 10:04 12:04 14:14 16:34 18:49
Tresillian, opp Fal Garage 07:45 10:05 12:05 14:15 16:35 18:50
Tresillian Fairfax Road (E-bound) 07:45 10:05 12:05 14:15 16:35 18:50
Tresillian Mercedes Garage (E-bound) 07:46 10:06 12:06 14:16 16:36 18:51
Tresillian Geen Mill (NE-bound) 07:47 10:07 12:07 14:17 16:37 18:52
Truck, opp Riverside Villas 07:48 10:08 12:08 14:18 16:38 18:53
Ladock, opp Post Office 07:54 10:14 12:14 14:24 16:44 18:59
New Mills Methodist Church (NE-bound) 07:56 10:16 12:16 14:26 16:46 19:01
Brighton Cross Roundabout B3275 (N-bound) 07:59 10:19 12:19 14:29 16:49 19:04
Fraddon Westbourne Terrace (NE-bound) 08:05 10:25 12:25 14:35 16:55 19:10
Fraddon Blue Anchor (NE-bound) 08:06 10:26 12:26 14:36 16:56 19:11
Fraddon Oakdene Villas (N-bound) 08:06 10:26 12:26 14:36 16:56 19:11
Fraddon Kerridene (NW-bound) 08:06 10:26 12:26 14:36 16:56 19:11
St Columb Road, opp Glen View 08:08 10:28 12:28 14:38 16:58 19:13
St Columb Road Queen and Railway Inn (N-bound) 08:09 10:29 12:29 14:39 16:59 19:14
Trekenning Roundabout (N-bound) 08:13 10:33 12:33 14:43 17:03 19:18
Trekenning A3059 (NW-bound) 08:14 10:34 12:34 14:44 17:04 19:19
St Columb Major Industrial Estate (NE-bound) 08:14 10:34 12:34 14:44 17:04 19:19
St Columb Major Trelawney Parc (E-bound) 06:10 08:15 10:35 12:35 14:45 17:05 19:20
St Columb Major Old Cattle Market (N-bound) 06:11 08:16 10:36 12:36 14:46 17:06 19:21
St Columb Major Bypass North (N-bound) 06:14 08:19 10:39 12:39 14:49 17:09 19:24
Gluvian Talskiddy Turn (N-bound) 06:15 08:20 10:40 12:40 14:50 17:10 19:25
Winnards Perch Birds of Prey (NE-bound) 06:17 08:22 10:42 12:42 14:52 17:12 19:27
Winnards Perch Roundabout A39 (NE-bound) 06:17 08:22 10:42 12:42 14:52 17:12 19:27
St Jidgey Crealy Turning (NE-bound) 06:18 08:23 10:43 12:43 14:53 17:13 19:28
St Jidgey Halfway House (E-bound) 06:19 08:24 10:44 12:44 14:54 17:14 19:29
Edmonton Padstow Fork (NE-bound) 06:21 08:26 10:46 12:46 14:56 17:16 19:31
Whitecross, opp Bus Shelter 06:22 08:27 10:47 12:47 14:57 17:17 19:32
Whitecross, opp Royal Cornwall Showground 06:23 08:28 10:48 12:48 14:58 17:18 19:33
Wadebridge, opp Tesco 06:25 08:30 10:50 12:50 15:00 17:20 19:35
Wadebridge Chesterton Court (E-bound) 06:26 08:31 10:51 12:51 15:01 17:21 19:36
Wadebridge Trevanson Turn (E-bound) 06:26 08:31 10:51 12:51 15:01 17:21 19:36
Wadebridge Lidl Superstore (N-bound) 06:27 08:32 10:52 12:52 15:02 17:22 19:37
Wadebridge Bank (SE-bound) 06:27 08:32 10:52 12:52 15:02 17:22 19:37
Wadebridge The Platt (S-bound) 06:28 08:33 10:53 12:53 15:03 17:23 19:38
Wadebridge Bus Station (NW-bound) 06:30 08:35 10:55 12:55 15:05 17:25 19:40
06:35 08:40 11:00 13:00 15:10 17:30
Wadebridge The Platt (N-bound) 06:37 08:42 11:02 13:02 15:12 17:32
Wadebridge School (NE-bound) 06:39 08:44 11:04 13:04 15:14 17:34
Wadebridge Gonvena Hill (NE-bound) 06:39 08:44 11:04 13:04 15:14 17:34
St Kew Highway Phone Box (NE-bound) 06:48 08:53 11:13 13:13 15:23 17:43
Trelill Phone Box (N-bound) 06:53 08:58 11:18 13:18 15:28 17:48
St Teath, opp Church 06:59 09:04 11:24 13:24 15:34 17:54
Knightsmill Allendale (E-bound) 07:00 09:05 11:25 13:25 15:35 17:55
Knightsmill Bridge (E-bound) 07:00 09:05 11:25 13:25 15:35 17:55
Helstone Berry House (E-bound) 07:04 09:09 11:29 13:29 15:39 17:59
Valley Truckle (NE-bound) 07:06 09:11 11:31 13:31 15:41 18:01
Camelford Highfield Road (N-bound) 07:08 09:13 11:33 13:33 15:43 18:03
Camelford Museum (E-bound) 07:10 09:15 11:35 13:35 15:45 18:05
Camelford Church (E-bound) 07:12 09:17 11:37 13:37 15:47 18:07
Slaughterbridge Arthurian Centre (W-bound) 07:15 09:20 11:40 13:40 15:50 18:10
Slaughterbridge Camelford Station B3314 (W-bound) 07:17 09:22 11:42 13:42 15:52 18:12
Penpethy, opp Pixies Cottage 07:21 09:26 11:46 13:46 15:56 18:16
Trewarmett Trebarthwith Turn (NW-bound) 07:23 09:28 11:48 13:48 15:58 18:18
Trewarmett, opp Post Box 07:24 09:29 11:49 13:49 15:59 18:19
Trewarmett Sea View Farm (NW-bound) 07:24 09:29 11:49 13:49 15:59 18:19
Tregatta Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 07:26 09:31 11:51 13:51 16:01 18:21
Treven, opp Tintagel Primary School 07:27 09:32 11:52 13:52 16:02 18:22
Tintagel, opp Visitor Centre 07:29 09:34 11:54 13:54 16:04 18:24
Tintagel The Butts (NE-bound) 07:31 09:36 11:56 13:56 16:06 18:26
Bossiney Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 07:34 09:39 11:59 13:59 16:09 18:29
Tintagel Bossiney Campsite (E-bound) 07:34 09:39 11:59 13:59 16:09 18:29
Trethevey, opp Halgabron Turn 07:35 09:40 12:00 14:00 16:10 18:30
Trethevey Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 07:36 09:41 12:01 14:01 16:11 18:31
Trevalga Turn (NE-bound) 07:38 09:43 12:03 14:03 16:13 18:33
Boscastle Willapark (E-bound) 07:40 09:45 12:05 14:05 16:15 18:35
Boscastle Doctors Corner (E-bound) 07:42 09:47 12:07 14:07 16:17 18:37
Boscastle Bridge (NE-bound) 07:45 09:50 12:10 14:10 16:20 18:40
Tresparrett Posts B3263 (E-bound) 07:53 09:58 12:18 14:18 16:28 18:48
Tresparrett Posts Downs View Farm (NE-bound) 07:53 09:58 12:18 14:18 16:28 18:48
Higher Crackington Hentervene Holiday Park (NE-bound) 07:55 10:00 12:20 14:20 16:30 18:50
Higher Crackington Post Office (N-bound) 07:59 10:04 12:24 14:24 16:34 18:54
Middle Crackington, opp Haven Road 07:59 10:04 12:24 14:24 16:34 18:54
Crackington Haven, opp Cabin Cafe 08:03 10:08 12:28 14:28 16:38 18:58
Coxford St Gennys Turn (E-bound) 08:05 10:10 12:30 14:30 16:40 19:00
Crackington Haven, opp Tremayna Chapel 08:06 10:11 12:31 14:31 16:41 19:01
Wainhouse Corner, opp Garage 08:11 10:16 12:36 14:36 16:46 19:06
Tregole, o/s Dimma Chapel 08:12 10:17 12:37 14:37 16:47 19:07
Treskinnick Cross North Penlean (NE-bound) 08:13 10:18 12:38 14:38 16:48 19:08
Treskinnick Cross (NE-bound) 08:14 10:19 12:39 14:39 16:49 19:09
Bangors Chapel (N-bound) 08:15 10:20 12:40 14:40 16:50 19:10
Coppathorne, opp Lay-By 08:15 10:20 12:40 14:40 16:50 19:10
Wanson, opp Widemouth Bay Holiday Village 08:17 10:22 12:42 14:42 16:52 19:12
Widemouth Bay Widemouth Manor (W-bound) 08:18 10:23 12:43 14:43 16:53 19:13
Widemouth Bay Marine Drive (N-bound) 08:18 10:23 12:43 14:43 16:53 19:13
Widemouth Bay, opp Junction Leverlake Road 08:19 10:24 12:44 14:44 16:54 19:14
Widemouth Bay Toilets (N-bound) 08:20 10:25 12:45 14:45 16:55 19:15
Widemouth Bay Beach House Hotel (N-bound) 08:21 10:26 12:46 14:46 16:56 19:16
Lynstone Phone Box (N-bound) 08:26 10:31 12:51 14:51 17:01 19:21
Bude Valley View (N-bound) 08:28 10:33 12:53 14:53 17:03 19:23
Bude The Strand (NW-bound) 08:30 10:35 12:55 14:55 17:05 19:25

Bude - Wadebridge

Bude The Strand (NW-bound) 06:40 09:00 11:00 13:15 15:30 17:30
Bude, opp Valley View 06:41 09:01 11:01 13:16 15:31 17:31
Lynstone, opp Phone Box 06:43 09:03 11:03 13:18 15:33 17:33
Widemouth Bay, opp Beach House Hotel 06:47 09:07 11:07 13:22 15:37 17:37
Widemouth Bay, opp Toilets 06:47 09:07 11:07 13:22 15:37 17:37
Widemouth Bay Junction Leverlake Road (S-bound) 06:48 09:08 11:08 13:23 15:38 17:38
Widemouth Bay Marine Drive (S-bound) 06:49 09:09 11:09 13:24 15:39 17:39
Widemouth Bay, opp Widemouth Manor 06:50 09:10 11:10 13:25 15:40 17:40
Wanson Widemouth Bay Holiday Village (E-bound) 06:50 09:10 11:10 13:25 15:40 17:40
Coppathorne, nr Lay-By 06:52 09:12 11:12 13:27 15:42 17:42
Bangors, opp Chapel 06:53 09:13 11:13 13:28 15:43 17:43
Treskinnick Cross (SW-bound) 06:53 09:13 11:13 13:28 15:43 17:43
Treskinnick Cross North Penlean (SW-bound) 06:54 09:14 11:14 13:29 15:44 17:44
Tregole, opp Dimma Chapel 06:55 09:15 11:15 13:30 15:45 17:45
Wainhouse Corner Garage (SW-bound) 06:58 09:18 11:18 13:33 15:48 17:48
Crackington Haven, o/s Tremayna Chapel 07:03 09:23 11:23 13:38 15:53 17:53
Coxford, opp St Gennys Turn 07:04 09:24 11:24 13:39 15:54 17:54
Crackington Haven Cabin Cafe (S-bound) 07:07 09:27 11:27 13:42 15:57 17:57
Middle Crackington Haven Road (SE-bound) 07:09 09:29 11:29 13:44 15:59 17:59
Higher Crackington, opp Post Office 07:10 09:30 11:30 13:45 16:00 18:00
Higher Crackington Hentervene Holiday Park (SW-bound) 07:12 09:32 11:32 13:47 16:02 18:02
Tresparrett Posts, opp Downs View Farm 07:14 09:34 11:34 13:49 16:04 18:04
Tresparrett Posts B3263 (W-bound) 07:15 09:35 11:35 13:50 16:05 18:05
Boscastle Car Park (W-bound) 07:25 09:45 11:45 14:00 16:15 18:15
Boscastle Doctors Corner (W-bound) 07:27 08:23 09:47 11:47 14:02 16:17 18:17
Boscastle, opp Willapark 07:28 08:24 09:48 11:48 14:03 16:18 18:18
Trevalga Turn (opp) 07:30 08:26 09:50 11:50 14:05 16:20 18:20
Trethevey, opp Bus Shelter 07:33 08:29 09:53 11:53 14:08 16:23 18:23
Trethevey Halgabron Turn (NW-bound) 07:34 08:30 09:54 11:54 14:09 16:24 18:24
Tintagel, opp Bossiney Camp Site 07:35 08:31 09:55 11:55 14:10 16:25 18:25
Bossiney, opp Bus Shelter 07:36 08:32 09:56 11:56 14:11 16:26 18:26
Tintagel, opp Bossiney House Hotel 07:36 08:32 09:56 11:56 14:11 16:26 18:26
Tintagel, opp The Butts 07:37 08:33 09:57 11:57 14:12 16:27 18:27
Tintagel Visitor Centre (W-bound) 07:41 08:37 10:01 12:01 14:16 16:31 18:31
Treven Tintagel School (SW-bound) 07:42 08:38 10:02 12:02 14:17 16:32 18:32
Tregatta Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 07:43 08:39 10:03 12:03 14:18 16:33 18:33
Trewarmett Sea View Farm (SE-bound) 07:45 08:41 10:05 12:05 14:20 16:35 18:35
Trewarmett Post Box (SE-bound) 07:46 08:42 10:06 12:06 14:21 16:36 18:36
Trewarmett, opp Trebarwith Turn 07:46 08:42 10:06 12:06 14:21 16:36 18:36
Penpethy Pixies Cottage (E-bound) 07:48 08:44 10:08 12:08 14:23 16:38 18:38
Slaughterbridge Camelford Station B3314 (E-bound) 07:52 08:48 10:12 12:12 14:27 16:42 18:42
Slaughterbridge Arthurian Centre (E-bound) 07:53 08:49 10:13 12:13 14:28 16:43 18:43
Camelford Post Office (SW-bound) 07:58 08:54 10:18 12:18 14:33 16:48 18:48
Camelford, opp Museum 08:00 08:56 10:20 12:20 14:35 16:50 18:50
Camelford Highfield Road (S-bound) 08:01 10:21 12:21 14:36 16:51 18:51
Valley Truckle (SW-bound) 08:02 10:22 12:22 14:37 16:52 18:52
Helstone Berry House (W-bound) 08:06 10:26 12:26 14:41 16:56 18:56
Knightsmill Bridge (SW-bound) 08:09 10:29 12:29 14:44 16:59 18:59
St Teath Church (NW-bound) 08:11 10:31 12:31 14:46 17:01 19:01
Trelill, opp Barton Cottages 08:17 10:37 12:37 14:52 17:07 19:07
St Kew Highway Phone Box (SW-bound) 08:22 10:42 12:42 14:57 17:12 19:12
St Kew Highway A39 (SW-bound) 08:22 10:42 12:42 14:57 17:12 19:12
Wadebridge Gonvena Hill (SW-bound) 08:30 10:50 12:50 15:05 17:20 19:20
Wadebridge School (opp) 08:31 10:51 12:51 15:06 17:21 19:21
Wadebridge The Platt (S-bound) 08:33 10:53 12:53 15:08 17:23 19:23
Wadebridge Bus Station (NW-bound) 08:35 10:55 12:55 15:10 17:25 19:25
06:30 08:40 11:00 13:00 15:15 17:30 19:30
Wadebridge The Platt (N-bound) 06:30 08:40 11:00 13:00 15:15 17:30 19:30
Wadebridge, opp Lidl Superstore 06:31 08:41 11:01 13:01 15:16 17:31 19:31
Wadebridge, opp Trevanson Turn 06:33 08:43 11:03 13:03 15:18 17:33 19:33
Wadebridge, opp Chesterton Court 06:33 08:43 11:03 13:03 15:18 17:33 19:33
Wadebridge Tesco (W-bound) 06:35 08:45 11:05 13:05 15:20 17:35 19:35
Whitecross Royal Cornwall Showground (SW-bound) 06:37 08:47 11:07 13:07 15:22 17:37 19:37
Whitecross Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 06:37 08:47 11:07 13:07 15:22 17:37 19:37
Edmonton Padstow Fork (SW-bound) 06:38 08:48 11:08 13:08 15:23 17:38 19:38
St Jidgey, opp Halfway House 06:40 08:50 11:10 13:10 15:25 17:40 19:40
St Jidgey Crealy Turning (SW-bound) 06:41 08:51 11:11 13:11 15:26 17:41 19:41
Winnards Perch, opp Birds of Prey 06:44 08:54 11:14 13:14 15:29 17:44 19:44
Gluvian Talskiddy Turn (S-bound) 06:45 08:55 11:15 13:15 15:30 17:45 19:45
St Columb Major Bypass South (S-bound) 06:45 08:55 11:15 13:15 15:30 17:45 19:45
St Columb Major Old Cattle Market (S-bound) 06:49 08:59 11:19 13:19 15:34 17:49 19:49
St Columb Major, opp Trelawney Parc 06:50 09:00 11:20 13:20 15:35 17:50 19:50
St Columb Major, opp Industrial Estate 06:50 09:00 11:20 13:20 15:35 17:50
Trekenning A3059 (SE-bound) 06:50 09:00 11:20 13:20 15:35 17:50
Trekenning Roundabout (S-bound) 06:51 09:01 11:21 13:21 15:36 17:51
St Columb Road, opp Queen and Railway Inn 06:55 09:05 11:25 13:25 15:40 17:55
St Columb Road Glen View (S-bound) 06:55 09:05 11:25 13:25 15:40 17:55
Fraddon, opp Kerridene 06:57 09:07 11:27 13:27 15:42 17:57
Fraddon Oakdene Villas (S-bound) 06:58 09:08 11:28 13:28 15:43 17:58
Fraddon Blue Anchor (SW-bound) 06:59 09:09 11:29 13:29 15:44 17:59
Fraddon St Margarets (S-bound) 06:59 09:09 11:29 13:29 15:44 17:59
Fraddon, opp Westbourne Terrace 06:59 09:09 11:29 13:29 15:44 17:59
Brighton Cross Roundabout B3275 (S-bound) 07:06 09:16 11:36 13:36 15:51 18:06
New Mills, opp Methodist Church 07:08 09:18 11:38 13:38 15:53 18:08
Ladock Post Office (S-bound) 07:11 09:21 11:41 13:41 15:56 18:11
Truck, o/s Riverside Villas 07:16 09:26 11:46 13:46 16:01 18:16
Tresillian Geen Mill (SW-bound) 07:17 09:27 11:47 13:47 16:02 18:17
Tresillian Business Park (opp) 07:18 09:28 11:48 13:48 16:03 18:18
Tresillian The Wheel Inn (SW-bound) 07:19 09:29 11:49 13:49 16:04 18:19
Tresillian Fal Garage (SW-bound) 07:20 09:30 11:50 13:50 16:05 18:20
Tresillian Carrs (SW-bound) 07:20 09:30 11:50 13:50 16:05 18:20
Tresillian, opp River View 07:22 09:32 11:52 13:52 16:07 18:22
Truro, opp Waitrose 07:26 09:36 11:56 13:56 16:11 18:26
Truro St Clements Vean (SW-bound) 07:27 09:37 11:57 13:57 16:12 18:27
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (SW-bound) 07:28 09:38 11:58 13:58 16:13 18:28
Truro Old Police Station (SW-bound) 07:28 09:38 11:58 13:58 16:13 18:28
Truro Bus Station (Stand D) 07:30 09:40 12:00 14:00 16:15 18:30

Timetable data from Go Cornwall Bus, 11 October 2021

Go Cornwall Bus