bustimes.org

95 - Bury - Salford Shopping Centre via Unsworth, Prestwich, Carr Clough

A bus service operated by Go North West

Roadworks

Hankinson Way - Carriageway resurfacing works

15 February–6 March 2021

Ongoing carriageway resurfacing works are taking place on Hankinson Way, Salford Precinct. There are multiple stop closures and minor diversions.

95 service update: Due to improvement works at Salford Precinct, minor diversions may be in place at times and some bus stops may be closed.

Map

Bury - Salford Shopping Centre via Unsworth, Prestwich, Carr Clough

⚠️ Bury Interchange (Stand L) 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40 22:40
⚠️ Bury Town Hall (Stop Mm) 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 20:41 22:41
⚠️ Fishpool, nr Parliament Street 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42 22:42
⚠️ Fishpool, o/s Holy Cross College 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:43 22:43
⚠️ Fishpool, nr Gigg Lane 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:44 22:44
⚠️ Redvales Road (opp) 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:44 22:44
⚠️ Fletcher Fold, nr Shakespeare Avenue 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:45 22:45
⚠️ Fletcher Fold Manchester Road (Stop C) 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:46 22:46
⚠️ Fletcher Fold, opp Mount Zion Road 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 20:47 22:47
⚠️ Blackford Bridge, opp Nuttall Square 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 20:47 22:47
⚠️ Blackford Bridge (adj) 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 20:48 22:48
⚠️ Blackford Bridge, nr Blackford Brow 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:49 22:49
⚠️ Sunnybank, adj Manchester Road 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:49 22:49
⚠️ Sunnybank, o/s Unsworth Library 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 20:51 22:51
⚠️ Sunnybank, opp Community Centre 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 20:52 22:52
⚠️ Unsworth, nr Bloomfield Drive 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53 20:53 22:53
⚠️ Unsworth Pole (o/s) 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54 20:54 22:54
⚠️ Unsworth, by Parr Lane 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54 20:54 22:54
⚠️ Unsworth, opp Harris Drive 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 20:55 22:55
⚠️ Hillock, opp Calder Crescent 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 20:56 22:56
⚠️ Hillock, nr Oak Lane 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 20:57 22:57
⚠️ Hillock, nr Lune Drive 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:58 22:58
⚠️ Whitefield, nr Parr Lane 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 20:59 22:59
⚠️ Whitefield, opp Mather Avenue 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 21:00 23:00
⚠️ Whitefield Interchange (Stop A) 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 21:02 23:02
⚠️ Whitefield Metrolink Stop (Stop C) 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 21:03
⚠️ Whitefield, opp Hamilton Road 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 21:03
⚠️ Whitefield, nr Moss Lane 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 21:04
⚠️ Besses O Th Barn, nr Sefton Street 09:05 11:05 13:06 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:05
⚠️ Besses O Th Barn Bury New Road (Stop D) 09:06 11:06 13:07 15:06 17:06 19:06 21:06
⚠️ Prestwich Hospital Bury New Road (Stop B) 09:08 11:08 13:09 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:08
⚠️ Prestwich Hospital, opp Tesco 09:10 11:10 13:11 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:10
⚠️ Prestwich Longfield Centre (Stop B) 09:12 11:12 13:14 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:12
⚠️ Prestwich, o/s Red Lion 09:12 11:12 13:14 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:12
⚠️ Prestwich, opp St Ann's Road 09:13 11:13 13:14 15:13 17:13 19:13 21:13
⚠️ Prestwich, nr Bury New Road 09:13 11:13 13:15 15:13 17:13 19:13 21:13
⚠️ Prestwich Hills (nr) 09:14 11:14 13:15 15:14 17:14 19:14 21:14
⚠️ Carr Clough, opp Butterstile Lane 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16 21:16
⚠️ Carr Clough, nr Carlford Grove 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 21:17
⚠️ Carr Clough, nr Carr Avenue 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 21:17
⚠️ Carr Clough, nr Kershaw Avenue 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18 21:18
⚠️ Carr Clough, nr Butterstile Lane 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 21:19
⚠️ Rainsough Brow, nr Hilton Lane 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 21:19
⚠️ Rainsough Brow, opp Chapel Road 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:20
⚠️ Kersal Vale, opp Myrtle Bank 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21 21:21
⚠️ Kersal Vale, nr Moor Lane 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21 21:21
⚠️ Kersal Vale, opp Gargrave Street 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23 21:23
⚠️ Kersal Vale, nr Oaklands Road 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24 21:24
⚠️ Lower Kersal, nr South Radford Street 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25 21:25
⚠️ Lower Kersal, opp Post Office 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26 21:26
⚠️ Lower Kersal, o/s Racecourse Hotel 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27 21:27
⚠️ Charlestown, opp Blossom Way 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28 21:28
⚠️ Charlestown, nr Cromwell Road 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29 21:29
⚠️ Charlestown, opp Langley Road South 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29 21:29
⚠️ Brindle Heath, opp Cobden Street 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 21:30
⚠️ Pendleton Church (Stop T) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 21:30
⚠️ Pendleton Salford Shopping Centre (Stop C) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33 21:33

Salford Shopping Centre - Bury via Unsworth, Prestwich, Carr Clough

⚠️ Pendleton Salford Shopping Centre (Stop C) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40 21:40
⚠️ Pendleton Church (Stop S) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41 21:41
⚠️ Brindle Heath, nr Cobden Street 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41 21:41
⚠️ Charlestown, nr Langley Road South 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41 21:41
⚠️ Charlestown Cromwell Road 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42 21:42
⚠️ Charlestown, nr Blossom Way 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42 21:42
⚠️ Lower Kersal, opp Racecourse Hotel 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43 21:43
⚠️ Lower Kersal, opp Bradley Avenue 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44 21:44
⚠️ Kersal Vale, opp South Radford Street 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45 21:45
⚠️ Kersal Vale, opp Oaklands Road 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45 21:45
⚠️ Kersal Vale (nr) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46 21:46
⚠️ Kersal Vale, adj Moor Lane 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48 21:48
⚠️ Kersal Vale, nr Myrtle Bank 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48 21:48
⚠️ Rainsough Brow, nr Chapel Road 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49 21:49
⚠️ Rainsough Brow, o/s Jewish Cemetery 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50 21:50
⚠️ Carr Clough, nr Swarbrick Drive 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50 21:50
⚠️ Carr Clough, nr Woodward Road 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51 21:51
⚠️ Carr Clough, nr Cawley Avenue 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51 21:51
⚠️ Carr Clough, nr Gale Road 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52 21:52
⚠️ Carr Clough, nr Sandy Lane 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:53 21:53
⚠️ Prestwich Hills (opp) 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56 21:56
⚠️ Prestwich, adj Bury New Road 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57 21:57
⚠️ Prestwich, nr St Ann's Road 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58 21:58
⚠️ Prestwich, opp Red Lion 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00 22:00
⚠️ Prestwich Longfield Centre (Stop D) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00 22:00
⚠️ Prestwich Hospital, o/s Tesco 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02 22:02
⚠️ Prestwich Hospital, opp Willow Road 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02 22:02
⚠️ Besses O Th Barn Bury New Road (Stop A) 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04 22:04
⚠️ Besses O Th Barn Sefton Street (Stop E) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05 22:05
⚠️ Whitefield, opp Moss Lane 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:06 22:06
⚠️ Whitefield Hamilton Road (Stop D) 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07 22:07
⚠️ Whitefield Interchange (Stop B) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:09 22:09
⚠️ Whitefield Morrison's (Stop G) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:09 22:09
⚠️ Whitefield, nr Mather Avenue 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:10 22:10
⚠️ Hillock, nr Moss Lane 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:11 22:11
⚠️ Hillock, opp Stanley Road 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:11 22:11
⚠️ Hillock, opp The Elizabethan 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:12 22:12
⚠️ Hillock, opp Lune Drive 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:12 22:12
⚠️ Hillock, nr Oak Lane 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:13 22:13
⚠️ Hillock, nr Calder Crescent 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:14 22:14
⚠️ Unsworth, adj Parr Lane 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:16 22:16
⚠️ Unsworth Pole (nr) 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:17 22:17
⚠️ Unsworth, opp Bloomfield Drive 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:17 22:17
⚠️ Sunnybank, o/s Community Centre 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:18 22:18
⚠️ Sunnybank, o/s Service Station 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:19 22:19
⚠️ Sunnybank, nr Manchester Road 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 20:21 22:21
⚠️ Blackford Bridge, opp Sunny Bank Road 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 20:21 22:21
⚠️ Blackford Bridge (nr) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:22 22:22
⚠️ Blackford Bridge, o/s Nuttall Square 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:23 22:23
⚠️ Fletcher Fold, nr Mount Zion Road 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 20:24 22:24
⚠️ Fletcher Fold Manchester Road (Stop A) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:25 22:25
⚠️ Redvales, o/s Swan & Cemetery 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 20:26 22:26
⚠️ Redvales Road (nr) 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:27 22:27
⚠️ Fishpool, nr Radcliffe Road 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:27 22:27
⚠️ Fishpool, opp Parliament Street 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 20:29 22:29
⚠️ Bury Town Hall (Stop Nn) 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:30 22:30
⚠️ Bury Interchange (Arrivals) 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:32 22:32

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Go North West