Bus Times

95 - Cardiff - Barry Island

A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus

Barry Island - Cardiff

Barry Island, o/s Community Centre 09:00 then hourly until 16:00 17:55
Barry Island, before Adar y mor 09:00 16:00 17:55
Barry Island, opp Station Approach 09:01 16:01 17:56
Barry, after Ship Hotel 09:03 16:03 17:58
Barry Park Avenue (o/s 22) 09:04 16:04 17:59
Barry Hotel (o/s former) 09:05 16:05 18:00
Barry, nr The Priory 09:05 16:05 18:00
Barry, before Hilda Street 09:06 16:06 18:01
Barry Dock, o/s Morrisons 09:08 16:08 18:03
Barry Civic Offices (Stop 2) 09:10 16:10 18:05
Barry, before Hanover Street 09:11 16:11 18:06
Barry, after Devon Avenue 09:11 16:11 18:06
Barry, after Kwik Fit 09:12 16:12 18:07
Barry Wyndham Street (o/s Flats 1-6) 09:12 16:12 18:07
Barry King Square (Stop 2) 09:13 16:13 18:08
Barry King Square (Stop 2) 09:15 16:15 18:10
Barry, o/s Tynewydd Inn 09:16 16:16 18:11
Barry, before Orchard Drive 09:17 16:17 18:12
Cadoxton, opp Jenner Park 09:17 16:17 18:12
Gibbonsdown Dyfan Road (o/s 39) 09:19 16:19 18:14
Gibbonsdown, after Treharne Rd Upper 09:19 16:19 18:14
Gibbonsdown, after Community Centre 09:20 16:20 18:15
Gibbonsdown, after Laleston Close 09:21 16:21 18:16
Gibbonsdown, before Michaelston Close 09:22 16:22 18:17
Cadoxton Pencoedtre Road (o/s 78) 09:22 16:22 18:17
Cadoxton, after Churchfields 09:22 16:22 18:17
Cadoxton, before King William IV 09:23 16:23 18:18
Cadoxton Three Bells (nr former) 09:24 16:24 18:19
Cadoxton, after Ash Grove 09:24 16:24 18:19
Palmerstown, after Ewbank Close 09:25 16:25 18:20
Palmerstown, after Vincent Close 09:25 16:25 18:20
Palmerstown St Julian Close (opp junct) 09:25 16:25 18:20
Palmerstown, before Norwood 09:26 16:26 18:21
Palmerstown, o/s Waitrose 09:27 16:27 18:22
Palmerstown, o/s School 09:27 16:27 18:22
Palmerstown, before Lennox Green 09:27 16:27 18:22
Palmerstown, after Laura Street 09:28 16:28 18:23
Palmerstown, nr Ty Verlon 09:29 16:29 18:24
Murch, opp Arnold House 09:31 16:31 18:26
Murch, nr Southra 09:32 16:32 18:27
Dinas Powys, opp Station 09:33 16:33 18:28
Eastbrook, after Elm Grove 09:34 16:34 18:29
Dinas Powys, opp School 09:34 16:34 18:29
Eastbrook (in) 09:36 16:36 18:31
Cogan, after Merrie Harrier 09:38 16:38 18:33
Llandough Hospital (Stop 2) 09:40 16:40 18:35
Llandough, opp The Institute 09:40 16:40 18:35
Llandough, after Greenway Close 09:40 16:40 18:35
Llandough, nr Rectory Lodge 09:41 16:41 18:36
Leckwith, before The Green 09:42 16:42 18:37
Leckwith, nr Woodlands 09:43 16:43 18:38
Leckwith, after Hadfield Road 09:45 16:45 18:40
Leckwith, opp Jubilee Park 09:46 16:46 18:41
Riverside Ninian Park PH 09:48 16:48 18:43
Riverside Littleton Street 09:49 16:49 18:44
Riverside, adj Smeaton Street 09:49 16:49 18:44
Riverside Brunel Street 09:50 16:50 18:45
Riverside Beauchamp Street 09:51 16:51 18:46
Riverside Fitzhamon Embankment 09:52 16:52 18:47
Cardiff Wood Street JR (O/S Media School) 09:55 16:55 18:50

Cardiff - Barry Island

Heath Park Way (entrance) then hourly until
Cardiff Wood Street JR (O/S Media School) 10:05 17:05
Riverside Tudor Street Lane 10:05 17:05
Riverside Craddock St 10:06 17:06
Riverside, opp Smeaton Street 10:06 17:06
Riverside Littleton Street 10:07 17:07
Riverside Ninian Park PH 10:08 17:08
Leckwith, o/s Jubilee Park 10:08 17:08
Leckwith, before Hadfield Road 10:10 17:10
Leckwith, nr Woodlands 10:12 17:12
Leckwith, after The Green 10:13 17:13
Llandough, nr Rectory Lodge 10:14 17:14
Llandough, before Greenway Close 10:15 17:15
Llandough, o/s The Institute 10:16 17:16
Llandough Hospital (Stop 8) 10:17 17:17
Cogan Hospital (Stop 1) 10:17 17:17
Cogan, after Merrie Harrier 10:19 17:19
Eastbrook (in) 10:21 17:21
Eastbrook School (now) 10:22 17:22
Eastbrook, before Elm Grove 10:23 17:23
Dinas Powys, o/s Station 10:23 17:23
Murch, nr Bryn-y-Don 10:23 17:23
Murch, o/s Arnold House 10:24 17:24
Palmerstown, nr Ty Verlon 10:26 17:26
Palmerstown, after Laura Street 10:26 17:26
Palmerstown, opp School 10:27 17:27
Palmerstown, opp Waitrose 10:28 17:28
Palmerstown, before Norwood 10:28 17:28
Palmerstown, before St Julian Close 10:29 17:29
Palmerstown, after Wolfe Close 10:29 17:29
Palmerstown, after Ewbank Close 10:30 17:30
Cadoxton, before Myrtle Grove 10:30 17:30
Cadoxton Three Bells (nr former) 10:31 17:31
Cadoxton, after King William IV 10:32 17:32
Cadoxton, o/s Pencoedtre Fields 10:32 17:32
Cadoxton Pencoedtre Road (o/s 61) 10:33 17:33
Gibbonsdown, after Michaelston Close 10:34 17:34
Gibbonsdown Laleston Close (opp junct) 10:34 17:34
Gibbonsdown, before Community Centre 10:35 17:35
Gibbonsdown, before Treharne Rd Upper 10:36 17:36
Gibbonsdown Dyfan Road (o/s 48) 10:37 17:37
Barry Road (before) 10:38 17:38
Barry, o/s Jenner Park 10:38 17:38
Barry, nr Crogan Hill 10:39 17:39
Barry, after Tynewydd Inn 10:40 17:40
Barry King Square (Stop 3) 10:42 17:42
Barry Holton Road (Shops) 10:43 17:43
Barry Civic Offices (Stop 1) 10:44 17:44
Barry Dock, o/s Morrisons 10:46 17:46
Barry, after Gladstone Bridge 10:47 17:47
Barry, nr The Priory 10:48 17:48
Barry Hotel (opp former) 10:49 17:49
Barry, before Ship Hotel 10:49 17:49
Barry Island, opp Maslin Park 10:52 17:52
Barry Island Plymouth Road (o/s flats) 10:52 17:52
Barry Island, o/s Community Centre 10:54 17:54

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information