Bus Times

95 - Truro - St Columb Major - Wadebridge - Camelford - Bude

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Truro - St Columb Major - Wadebridge - Camelford - Bude

Truro Bus Station (Stand D) 10:15 12:15 14:00 16:25
Truro National Tyres (NE-bound) 10:15 12:15 14:00 16:25
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (NE-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:01 16:26
Truro Tregolls Road Hill (NE-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:01 16:27
Truro, opp Cattle Market 10:18 12:18 14:03 16:28
Tregurra End Bodmin Road (NW-bound) 10:18 12:18 14:03 16:29
Polwhele Penmount Crematorium (N-bound) 10:19 12:19 14:04 16:30
St Erme Bodrean Lodge (N-bound) 10:21 12:21 14:06 16:33
Summercourt Beaconside (SE-bound) 10:37 12:37 14:22 16:52
Summercourt, opp London Inn 10:37 12:37 14:22 16:52
Fraddon Kingsley Village (E-bound) 10:42 12:42 14:27 16:57
St Columb Road A39 Lay-by (NW-bound) 10:46 12:46 14:31 17:01
Trekenning Roundabout (N-bound) 10:51 12:51 14:36 17:06
Trekenning A3059 (NW-bound) 10:52 12:52 14:37 17:07
St Columb Major Industrial Estate (NE-bound) 10:52 12:52 14:37 17:07
St Columb Major Trelawney Parc (E-bound) 07:53 10:53 12:53 14:38 17:08 18:38
St Columb Major Old Cattle Market (N-bound) 07:55 10:55 12:55 14:40 17:10 18:40
St Columb Major Bypass North (N-bound) 07:57 10:57 12:57 14:42 17:12 18:42
Gluvian Talskiddy Turn (N-bound) 07:58 10:58 12:58 14:43 17:13 18:43
Winnards Perch Birds of Prey (NE-bound) 08:00 11:00 13:00 14:45 17:15 18:45
Winnards Perch Roundabout A39 (NE-bound) 08:00 11:00 13:00 14:45 17:15 18:45
St Jidgey Crealy Turning (NE-bound) 08:02 11:02 13:02 14:47 17:17 18:47
St Jidgey Halfway House (E-bound) 08:03 11:03 13:03 14:48 17:18 18:48
Edmonton Padstow Fork (NE-bound) 08:05 11:05 13:05 14:50 17:20 18:50
Whitecross, opp Bus Shelter 08:06 11:06 13:06 14:51 17:21 18:51
Whitecross, opp Royal Cornwall Showground 08:07 11:07 13:07 14:52 17:22 18:52
Wadebridge, opp Tesco 08:09 11:09 13:09 14:54 17:24 18:54
Wadebridge Chesterton Court (E-bound) 08:10 11:10 13:10 14:55 17:25 18:55
Wadebridge Trevanson Turn (E-bound) 08:10 11:10 13:10 14:55 17:25 18:55
Wadebridge Lidl Superstore (N-bound) 08:11 11:11 13:11 14:56 17:26 18:56
Wadebridge Bank (SE-bound) 08:11 11:11 13:11 14:56 17:26 18:56
Wadebridge The Platt (S-bound) 08:12 11:12 13:12 14:57 17:27 18:57
Wadebridge Bus Station (NW-bound) 06:47 08:14 11:14 13:14 14:59 17:29 18:59
Wadebridge The Platt (N-bound) 06:49 08:32 11:19 13:22 15:07 17:37
Wadebridge School (NE-bound) 06:52 08:35 11:22 13:25 15:10 17:40
Wadebridge Gonvena Hill (NE-bound) 06:52 08:35 11:22 13:25 15:10 17:40
St Kew Highway Phone Box (NE-bound) 06:57 08:40 11:27 13:30 15:15 17:45
Trelill Phone Box (N-bound) 08:45 13:35 15:20 17:50
Knightsmill Bridge (NE-bound) 07:04 11:34
St Teath, opp Church 08:51 13:41 15:26 17:56
Knightsmill Allendale (E-bound) 08:52 13:42 15:27 17:57
Knightsmill Bridge (E-bound) 07:04 08:52 11:34 13:42 15:27 17:57
Helstone Berry House (E-bound) 07:06 08:56 11:36 13:46 15:31 18:01
Valley Truckle (NE-bound) 07:09 08:59 11:39 13:49 15:34 18:04
Camelford Highfield Road (N-bound) 07:11 09:01 11:41 13:51 15:36 18:06
Camelford Museum (E-bound) 07:12 09:02 11:42 13:52 15:37 18:07
Camelford Church (E-bound) 07:14 09:04 11:44 13:54 15:39 18:09
Slaughterbridge Arthurian Centre (W-bound) 07:19 09:09 11:49 13:59 15:44 18:14
Slaughterbridge Camelford Station B3314 (W-bound) 07:20 09:10 11:50 14:00 15:45 18:15
Penpethy, opp Pixies Cottage 07:23 09:13 11:53 14:03 15:48 18:18
Trewarmett Trebarthwith Turn (NW-bound) 07:25 09:15 11:55 14:05 15:50 18:20
Trewarmett, opp Post Box 07:26 09:16 11:56 14:06 15:51 18:21
Trewarmett Sea View Farm (NW-bound) 07:26 09:16 11:56 14:06 15:51 18:21
Tregatta Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 07:28 09:18 11:58 14:08 15:53 18:23
Treven, opp Tintagel Primary School 07:29 09:19 11:59 14:09 15:54 18:24
Tintagel, opp Visitor Centre 07:31 09:21 12:01 14:11 15:56 18:26
Tintagel The Butts (NE-bound) 07:33 09:23 12:03 14:13 15:58 18:28
Bossiney Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 07:36 09:26 12:06 14:16 16:01 18:31
Tintagel Bossiney Campsite (E-bound) 07:36 09:26 12:06 14:16 16:01 18:31
Trethevey, opp Halgabron Turn 07:37 09:27 12:07 14:17 16:02 18:32
Trethevey Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 07:38 09:28 12:08 14:18 16:03 18:33
Trevalga Turn (NE-bound) 07:40 09:30 12:10 14:20 16:05 18:35
Boscastle Willapark (E-bound) 07:42 09:32 12:12 14:22 16:07 18:37
Boscastle Doctors Corner (E-bound) 07:43 09:33 12:13 14:23 16:08 18:38
Boscastle Bridge (NE-bound) 07:46 09:36 12:16 14:26 16:11 18:41
Tresparrett Posts Downs View Farm (NE-bound) 07:56 09:46 12:26 14:36 16:21 18:51
Higher Crackington Hentervene Holiday Park (NE-bound) 07:58 09:48 12:28 14:38 16:23
Higher Crackington Post Office (N-bound) 08:00 09:50 12:30 14:40 16:25
Middle Crackington, opp Haven Road 08:01 09:51 12:31 14:41 16:26
Crackington Haven, opp Cabin Cafe 08:04 09:54 12:34 14:44 16:29
Wainhouse Corner, opp Garage 08:12 10:02 12:42 14:52 16:37 18:57
Treskinnick Cross (NE-bound) 08:16 10:06 12:46 14:56 16:41 19:01
Bangors Chapel (N-bound) 08:16 10:06 12:46 14:56 16:41 19:01
Wanson, opp Widemouth Bay Holiday Village 08:18 10:08 12:48 14:58 16:43 19:03
Widemouth Bay Widemouth Manor (W-bound) 08:19 10:09 12:49 14:59 16:44 19:04
Widemouth Bay Marine Drive (N-bound) 08:19 10:09 12:49 14:59 16:44 19:04
Widemouth Bay, opp Junction Leverlake Road 08:20 10:10 12:50 15:00 16:45 19:05
Widemouth Bay Toilets (N-bound) 08:20 10:10 12:50 15:00 16:45 19:05
Widemouth Bay Beach House Hotel (N-bound) 08:21 10:11 12:51 15:01 16:46 19:06
Lynstone Phone Box (N-bound) 08:27 10:16 12:56 15:06 16:51 19:11
Bude Valley View (N-bound) 08:29 10:19 12:59 15:09 16:54 19:14
Bude Bencoolen Road (SE-bound) 08:32
Bude, opp Hawthorn Avenue 08:32
Budehaven School (NE-bound) 08:34
Budehaven School (opp) 08:34
Bude Hawthorn Avenue (W-bound) 08:35
Bude Bencoolen Road (NW-bound) 08:36
Bude The Strand (NW-bound) 08:39 10:22 13:02 15:12 16:57 19:17

Bude - Camelford - Wadebridge - St Columb Major - Truro

Bude The Strand (NW-bound) 08:47 10:37 13:12 15:25 17:32
Bude Bencoolen Road (SE-bound) 15:27
Bude, opp Hawthorn Avenue 15:28
Budehaven School (NE-bound) 15:30
Budehaven School (opp) 15:30
Bude Hawthorn Avenue (W-bound) 15:30
Bude Bencoolen Road (NW-bound) 15:31
Bude, opp Valley View 08:48 10:38 13:13 15:33 17:33
Lynstone, opp Phone Box 08:50 10:40 13:15 15:35 17:35
Widemouth Bay, opp Beach House Hotel 08:55 10:45 13:20 15:40 17:40
Widemouth Bay, opp Toilets 08:55 10:45 13:20 15:40 17:40
Widemouth Bay Junction Leverlake Road (S-bound) 08:55 10:45 13:20 15:40 17:40
Widemouth Bay Marine Drive (S-bound) 08:56 10:46 13:21 15:41 17:41
Widemouth Bay, opp Widemouth Manor 08:57 10:47 13:22 15:42 17:42
Wanson Widemouth Bay Holiday Village (E-bound) 08:57 10:47 13:22 15:42 17:42
Bangors, opp Chapel 08:59 10:49 13:24 15:44 17:44
Treskinnick Cross (SW-bound) 09:00 10:50 13:25 15:45 17:45
Wainhouse Corner Garage (SW-bound) 09:04 10:54 13:29 15:49 17:49
Crackington Haven Cabin Cafe (S-bound) 09:12 11:02 13:37 15:57 17:57
Middle Crackington Haven Road (SE-bound) 09:14 11:04 13:39 15:59 17:59
Higher Crackington, opp Post Office 09:15 11:05 13:40 16:00 18:00
Higher Crackington Hentervene Holiday Park (SW-bound) 09:17 11:07 13:42 16:02 18:02
Tresparrett Posts B3263 (W-bound) 09:19 11:09 13:44 16:04 18:04
Boscastle Car Park (W-bound) 07:19 09:29 11:19 13:54 16:14 18:14
Boscastle Doctors Corner (W-bound) 07:21 09:31 11:21 13:56 16:16 18:16
Boscastle, opp Willapark 07:22 09:32 11:22 13:57 16:17 18:17
Trevalga Turn (opp) 07:25 09:35 11:25 14:00 16:20 18:20
Trethevey, opp Bus Shelter 07:27 09:37 11:27 14:02 16:22 18:22
Trethevey Halgabron Turn (NW-bound) 07:28 09:38 11:28 14:03 16:23 18:23
Tintagel, opp Bossiney Camp Site 07:29 09:39 11:29 14:04 16:24 18:24
Bossiney, opp Bus Shelter 07:30 09:40 11:30 14:05 16:25 18:25
Tintagel, opp Bossiney House Hotel 07:30 09:40 11:30 14:05 16:25 18:25
Tintagel, opp The Butts 07:31 09:41 11:31 14:06 16:26 18:26
Tintagel Visitor Centre (W-bound) 07:35 09:45 11:35 14:10 16:30 18:30
Treven Tintagel School (SW-bound) 07:36 09:46 11:36 14:11 16:31 18:31
Tregatta Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 07:37 09:47 11:37 14:12 16:32 18:32
Trewarmett Sea View Farm (SE-bound) 07:39 09:49 11:39 14:14 16:34 18:34
Trewarmett Post Box (SE-bound) 07:41 09:51 11:41 14:16 16:36 18:36
Trewarmett, opp Trebarwith Turn 07:41 09:51 11:41 14:16 16:36 18:36
Penpethy Pixies Cottage (E-bound) 07:43 09:53 11:43 14:18 16:38 18:38
Slaughterbridge Camelford Station B3314 (E-bound) 07:46 09:56 11:46 14:21 16:41 18:41
Slaughterbridge Arthurian Centre (E-bound) 07:47 09:57 11:47 14:22 16:42 18:42
Camelford Post Office (SW-bound) 07:53 10:03 11:53 14:28 16:48 18:48
Camelford, opp Museum 07:55 10:05 11:55 14:30 16:50 18:50
Camelford Highfield Road (S-bound) 07:56 10:06 11:56 14:31 16:51 18:51
Valley Truckle (SW-bound) 07:57 10:07 11:57 14:32 16:52 18:52
Helstone Berry House (W-bound) 08:00 10:10 12:00 14:35 16:55 18:55
Knightsmill Bridge (SW-bound) 08:03 10:13 12:03 14:37 16:58 18:57
St Teath Church (NW-bound) 08:05 10:15 12:05 17:00
St Kew Highway A39 (SW-bound) 14:45 19:05
Trelill, opp Barton Cottages 08:11 10:21 12:11 17:06
St Kew Highway Phone Box (SW-bound) 08:16 10:26 12:16 17:11
Wadebridge Gonvena Hill (SW-bound) 08:23 10:33 12:23 14:52 17:18 19:12
Wadebridge School (opp) 08:24 10:34 12:24 14:53 17:19 19:13
Wadebridge The Platt (S-bound) 08:27 10:37 12:27 14:56 17:22 19:16
Wadebridge Bus Station (NW-bound) 07:07 08:29 10:39 12:29 14:58 17:24 19:18
Wadebridge The Platt (N-bound) 07:09 08:49 10:49 12:39 15:04 17:34 19:24
Wadebridge, opp Lidl Superstore 07:09 08:49 10:49 12:39 15:04 17:34 19:24
Wadebridge, opp Trevanson Turn 07:10 08:50 10:50 12:40 15:05 17:35 19:25
Wadebridge, opp Chesterton Court 07:10 08:50 10:50 12:40 15:05 17:35 19:25
Wadebridge Tesco (W-bound) 07:12 08:52 10:52 12:42 15:07 17:37 19:27
Whitecross Royal Cornwall Showground (SW-bound) 07:14 08:54 10:54 12:44 15:09 17:39 19:29
Whitecross Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 07:14 08:54 10:54 12:44 15:09 17:39 19:29
Edmonton Padstow Fork (SW-bound) 07:15 08:55 10:55 12:45 15:10 17:40 19:30
St Jidgey, opp Halfway House 07:17 08:57 10:57 12:47 15:12 17:42 19:32
St Jidgey Crealy Turning (SW-bound) 07:18 08:58 10:58 12:48 15:13 17:43 19:33
Winnards Perch, opp Birds of Prey 07:21 09:01 11:01 12:51 15:16 17:46 19:36
Gluvian Talskiddy Turn (S-bound) 07:22 09:02 11:02 12:52 15:17 17:47 19:37
St Columb Major Bypass South (S-bound) 07:23 09:03 11:03 12:53 15:18 17:48 19:38
St Columb Major Old Cattle Market (S-bound) 07:26 09:06 11:06 12:56 15:21 17:51 19:41
St Columb Major, opp Trelawney Parc 07:28 09:08 11:08 12:58 15:23 17:53 19:43
St Columb Major, opp Industrial Estate 09:08 11:08 12:58 15:23
Trekenning A3059 (SE-bound) 09:08 11:08 12:58 15:23
Trekenning Roundabout (S-bound) 09:09 11:09 12:59 15:24
St Columb Road A39 Lay-by (SE-bound) 09:13 11:13 13:03 15:28
Fraddon Kingsley Village (E-bound) 09:19 11:19 13:09 15:34
Summercourt School (SW-bound) 09:23 11:23 13:13 15:38
Summercourt London Inn (SW-bound) 09:24 11:24 13:14 15:39
Summercourt Clock Garage (SW-bound) 09:24 11:24 13:14 15:39
St Erme, opp Bodrean Lodge 09:33 11:33 13:23 15:48
Polwhele, opp Penmount Crematorium 09:35 11:35 13:25 15:50
Tregurra Buckshead (SW-bound) 09:38 11:38 13:28 15:53
Truro St Clements Vean (SW-bound) 09:42 11:42 13:32 15:57
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (SW-bound) 09:44 11:44 13:34 15:59
Truro Old Police Station (SW-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:36 16:01
Truro Bus Station (Stand D) 09:48 11:48 13:38 16:03

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Kernow