bustimes.org

951 - Hindley Green - Platt Bridge - Byrchall High School-SEA Schools

A bus service operated by Vision Bus

Map

Monday to Friday, Byrchall High School days

Hindley Green - SEA Schools

Dangerous Corner (nr) 07:17
Hindley Green, nr Coupland Road 07:21
Hindley Green, nr Swan Lane 07:22
Hindley Green, nr Green Lane 07:23
Castle Hill, opp Hollins School 07:25 07:27
Castle Hill, adj Long Lane 07:26 07:28
Castle Hill, nr Dalkeith Road 07:26 07:28
Castle Hill, nr Bleasedale Road 07:27 07:29
Castle Hill, nr Brookdale Road 07:27 07:29
Castle Hill Sussex Close 07:28 07:30
Castle Hill, nr Broadway 07:29 07:31
Castle Hill, opp Sandy Way 07:30 07:32
Castle Hill, nr Hereford Road 07:30 07:32
Castle Hill, adj Sandy Lane 07:31 07:33
Hindley, o/s Police Station 07:33 07:35
Hindley, opp St John's Church 07:35 07:37
Hindley Market Street (Stop H) 07:36 07:38
Hindley Health Centre (Stop D) 07:40 07:42
Hindley, nr Blackberry Drive 07:41 07:43
Hindley, nr Douglas Street 07:42 07:44
Platt Bridge, opp Crompton Street 07:44 07:46
Platt Bridge, nr Springbank Ind Estate 07:45 07:47
Platt Bridge, opp Moss Lane 07:46 07:48
Platt Bridge, opp Neville Street 07:47 07:49
Platt Bridge King William (Stop D) 07:47 07:49
Platt Bridge, opp Millers Lane 07:49 07:51
Platt Bridge, opp Wigan Street 07:49 07:51
Platt Bridge, opp Abingdon Drive 07:50 07:52
Bamfurlong, at Canal Bridge 07:51 07:53
Bamfurlong Post Office (o/s) 07:52 07:54
Bamfurlong, o/s Bryn Gates Primary School 07:53 07:55
Bamfurlong, o/s Bryn Hall 07:54 07:56
Bamfurlong, nr Beech Tree Houses 07:56 07:58
Stubshaw Cross, nr Riding Lane 07:59 08:01
Stubshaw Cross, nr Conway Road 08:00 08:02
Stubshaw Cross (nr) 08:02 08:04
Stubshaw Cross, nr Golborne Road 08:04 08:06
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Bryn Road 08:05 08:07
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr The Caledonian 08:07 08:09
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Orchard Street 08:07 08:09
Ashton-in-Makerfield The Gerard Centre (Stop E) 08:10 08:12
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr St Thomas Church 08:12 08:14
Ashton-in-Makerfield, at Byrchall High School 08:16 08:18

SEA Schools - Hindley Green

Ashton-in-Makerfield, at Byrchall High School 15:12 15:15
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Bay Horse 15:13 15:16
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp St Thomas Church 15:14 15:17
Ashton-in-Makerfield The Gerard Centre (Stop D) 15:15 15:18
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Edward Drive 15:16 15:19
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp The Caledonian 15:17 15:20
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Bryn Road 15:18 15:21
Stubshaw Cross, o/s St Wilfred's Church 15:19 15:22
Stubshaw Cross (at) 15:20 15:23
Stubshaw Cross, opp Conway Road 15:21 15:24
Stubshaw Cross, opp Riding Lane 15:22 15:25
Bamfurlong, opp Beech Tree Houses 15:24 15:27
Bamfurlong, opp Bryn Hall 15:25 15:28
Bamfurlong, opp Bryn Gates Primary School 15:26 15:29
Bamfurlong Post Office (opp) 15:27 15:30
Bamfurlong, adj Canal Bridge 15:28 15:31
Platt Bridge, nr Abingdon Drive 15:29 15:32
Platt Bridge, nr Wigan Street 15:30 15:33
Platt Bridge, nr Millers Lane 15:32 15:35
Platt Bridge King William (Stop C) 15:33 15:36
Platt Bridge, nr Neville Street 15:34 15:37
Platt Bridge, nr Moss Lane 15:35 15:38
Platt Bridge, opp Springbank Ind Estate 15:36 15:39
Platt Bridge, nr Crompton Street 15:37 15:40
Hindley, opp Longton Street 15:39 15:42
Hindley, opp Blackberry Drive 15:40 15:43
Hindley Bird i'th' Hand (Stop C) 15:42 15:45
Hindley Market Street (Stop G) 15:43 15:46
Hindley, o/s St John's Church 15:45 15:48
Hindley, opp Police Station 15:48 15:51
Castle Hill, opp Close Street 15:48 15:51
Castle Hill, opp Hereford Road 15:48 15:51
Castle Hill, nr Sandy Way 15:49 15:52
Castle Hill, opp Broadway 15:49 15:52
Castle Hill, nr Sussex Close 15:49 15:53
Castle Hill, nr Hollins Road 15:49 15:53
Castle Hill, opp Dalkeith Road 15:50 15:54
Castle Hill, nr Long Lane 15:50 15:54
Castle Hill, o/s Hollins School 15:51 15:55
Hindley Green, adj Green Lane 15:56
Hindley Green, opp Swan Lane 15:57
Dangerous Corner (by) 16:02

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Vision Bus