bustimes.org

951 - St John Rigby/Winstanley Colleges - Higher Ince

A bus service operated by Finches

Map

Monday to Friday, Wigan school days only

Inbound

St John Rigby/Winstanley Colleges - Higher Ince

Gathurst, o/s St John Rigby R C College 16:10
Gathurst, o/s Vale Royal 16:10
Gathurst, opp Deanwood Avenue 16:11
Orrell Post, nr Spring Road 16:12
Orrell Post, nr Rydal Avenue 16:13
Orrell Post (Stop B) 16:13
Orrell Post, nr Rivers Street 16:14
Orrell, o/s Holgate School 16:16
Orrell, nr Church Drive 16:16
Orrell Station (Stop B) 16:17
Orrell, nr Hall Lane 16:18
Winstanley Park Brith 16:19
Winstanley Park, opp Winstanley College 16:19
Winstanley Park, at Winstanley College 16:20
Windy Arbour (nr) 16:23
Winstanley Park, opp Pine View 16:24
Winstanley Park, nr Springpool 16:25
New Houses, opp Tan House Lane 16:25
Winstanley, nr Paris Avenue 16:26
Winstanley, nr Hornsey Grove 16:27
Winstanley, o/s St Aidan's School 16:27
Winstanley, opp Erradale Crescent 16:28
Marus Bridge, nr Dalton Drive 16:29
Marus Bridge, opp Hope School 16:30
Marus Bridge, nr Poolstock Lane 16:30
Marus Bridge, nr Ben Jonson Hotel 16:31
Hawkley, nr Ashdale Avenue 16:32
Hawkley, nr Salesbury Way 16:32
Hawkley, adj Carr Lane 16:33
Hawkley, nr Stewart Road 16:35
Hawkley, nr Cranfield Road 16:35
Hawkley, nr St Pauls Avenue 16:36
Worsley Mesnes, nr The Tippings Arms 16:37
Worsley Mesnes, nr Richmond Street 16:38
Worsley Mesnes, o/s The Wheel 16:39
Worsley Mesnes, nr Worlsey Mesnes Drive 16:40
Newtown, nr Warrington Road 16:40
Newtown, o/s Alexandra Park 16:41
Newtown, nr Stanley Street 16:41
Wigan Pier, nr Seven Stars Road 16:42
Wigan Pier (nr) 16:42
Wigan, nr Clayton Street 16:42
Wigan Wallgate Station (Stop D) 16:43
Wigan, nr Rodney Street 16:45
Higher Ince, nr Spring Street 16:46
Higher Ince, nr Roscoe Street 16:46
Higher Ince, opp Gordon Street 16:47
Higher Ince, nr Holt Street 16:48
Higher Ince, o/s Health Centre 16:48
Higher Ince Ince Bar 16:53
Higher Ince, nr Brown Street 16:55

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset