bustimes.org

95A - Origin - Destination via Leckwith Retail Park, Llandough Hospital, Redlands Road

A service operated by Cardiff Bus

Map

Inbound

Lower Penarth Windsor Terrace (o/s 32) 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:55
Lower Penarth, before Penarth Library 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:55
Lower Penarth, nr Penarth Station 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:56
Lower Penarth Stanwell Rd (o/s 58) 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:56
Penarth, opp Health Centre 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:57
Penarth, o/s Stanwell Sch 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:57
Penarth Redlands Road (o/s 76) 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:58
Penarth, after Cornerswell Rd 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:58
Penarth, nr St Cyres School 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:59
Penarth Redlands Heights (o/s 170) 09:55 11:25 12:55 15:00
Cogan, nr The Cowslip 09:56 11:26 12:56 15:01
Cogan, after Merrie Harrier 09:57 11:27 12:57 15:02
Llandough Hospital (Stop 3) 09:58 11:28 12:58 15:03
Llandough Hospital (Stop 4) 09:59 11:29 12:59 15:04
Llandough Hospital (Stop 5) 10:00 11:30 13:00 15:05
Llandough Hospital (Stop 2) 10:01 11:31 13:01 15:06
Llandough, opp The Institute 10:02 11:32 13:02 15:07
Llandough, after Greenway Close 10:02 11:32 13:02 15:07
Llandough, nr Rectory Lodge 10:03 11:33 13:03 15:08
Leckwith, before The Green 10:04 11:34 13:04 15:09
Leckwith, nr Woodlands 10:04 11:34 13:04 15:09
Leckwith, after Hadfield Road 10:06 11:36 13:06 15:11
Leckwith, opp Jubilee Park 10:08 11:38 13:08 15:13
Riverside Ninian Park PH (after former) 10:10 11:40 13:10 15:15
Riverside, after Littleton Street 10:11 11:41 13:11 15:16
Riverside, after Smeaton Street 10:12 11:42 13:12 15:17
Riverside, after Brunel Street 10:13 11:43 13:13 15:18
Riverside, before Beauchamp Street 10:15 11:45 13:15 15:20
Riverside, before Fitzhamon Embankment 10:16 11:46 13:16 15:21
Cardiff, o/s Lower St Mary Street NB 10:19 11:49 13:19 15:24

Outbound

Cardiff, o/s Lower St. Mary Street JS 10:25 11:55 14:20 15:50
Riverside, before Tudor Street Lane 10:27 11:57 14:22 15:52
Riverside, before Craddock St 10:28 11:58 14:23 15:53
Riverside, opp Smeaton Street 10:29 11:59 14:24 15:54
Riverside, opp Littleton Street 10:29 11:59 14:24 15:54
Riverside Ninian Park PH (before former) 10:30 12:00 14:25 15:55
Leckwith, o/s Jubilee Park 10:31 12:01 14:26 15:56
Leckwith, before Hadfield Road 10:34 12:04 14:29 15:59
Leckwith, nr Woodlands 10:35 12:05 14:30 16:00
Leckwith, after The Green 10:37 12:07 14:32 16:02
Llandough, nr Rectory Lodge 10:38 12:08 14:33 16:03
Llandough, before Greenway Close 10:38 12:08 14:33 16:03
Llandough, o/s The Institute 10:40 12:10 14:35 16:05
Llandough Hospital (Stop 8) 10:41 12:11 14:36 16:06
Llandough Hospital (Stop 3) 10:41 12:11 14:36 16:06
Llandough Hospital (Stop 4) 10:42 12:12 14:37 16:07
Llandough Hospital (Stop 5) 10:43 12:13 14:38 16:08
Cogan, after Merrie Harrier 10:45 12:15 14:40 16:10
Cogan, nr Cowslip 10:46 12:16 14:41 16:11
Penarth Redlands Heights (o/s 129) 10:48 12:18 14:43 16:13
Penarth, nr St Cyres School 10:49 12:19 14:44 16:14
Morristown, after Mountjoy Avenue 10:49 12:19 14:44 16:14
Penarth, after Cornerswell Rd 10:50 12:20 14:45 16:15
Morristown, nr Cefn Mably 10:51 12:21 14:46 16:16
Penarth, opp Stanwell Sch 10:52 12:22 14:47 16:17
Penarth, before Meliden Road 10:53 12:23 14:48 16:18
Penarth Stanwell Rd (o/s 49) 10:53 12:23 14:48 16:18
Lower Penarth, before Penarth Station 10:55 12:25 14:50 16:20
Lower Penarth Rectory Road (o/s Library) 10:55 12:25 14:50 16:20
Lower Penarth Windsor Terrace (o/s 32) 10:57 12:27 14:52 16:22

Timetable data from Cardiff Bus, 9 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Cardiff Bus