bustimes.org

95a - Walkley, Tinker Ln - Meadowhall Intc

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Map

Walkley, Tinker Ln - Meadowhall Intc

Walkley, adj Tinker Lane/Bole Hill Road 06:35 then every 20 minutes until
Walkley, adj Tinker Lane/Bole Hill Road 05:40 06:40 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34
Walkley, adj Bole Hill Road/Rangeley Road 05:41 06:41 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35
Walkley, adj Bole Hill Road/Rivelin Street 05:41 06:41 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:54 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:36 19:35 20:35 21:35
Walkley, opp Bole Hill Road/Heavygate Avenue 05:42 06:42 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36
Walkley Road/Parsonage Crescent (adj) 05:42 06:42 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:55 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:37 19:36 20:36 21:36
Walkley, adj South Road/Palm Street 05:43 06:43 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:56 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:38 19:37 20:37 21:37
Walkley, adj South Road/Hoole Street 05:43 06:43 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:57 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:39 19:37 20:37 21:37
Walkley, adj Howard Road/Duncombe Street 05:44 06:44 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:57 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:39 19:38 20:38 21:38
Walkley, adj Howard Road/Fulton Road 05:44 06:44 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:58 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:40 19:38 20:38 21:38
Walkley, adj Barber Road/Sydney Road 05:45 06:45 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:59 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:41 19:39 20:39 21:39
Crookes Valley Road/Crookesmoor Road (adj) 05:46 06:46 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 09:00 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:42 19:40 20:40 21:40
Crookesmoor, adj Winter Street/Mushroom Lane 05:47 06:47 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:02 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:44 19:41 20:41 21:41
Western Bank, opp Bolsover Street/Netherthorpe Road 05:48 06:48 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:03 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:45 19:42 20:42 21:42
Sheffield Centre, adj Broad Lane/Beet Street 05:49 06:49 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:04 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:46 19:43 20:43 21:43
Sheffield Centre, adj Mappin Street/Portobello Lane 05:50 06:50 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:05 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:47 19:44 20:44 21:44
Sheffield Centre, adj West Street/Rockingham Street 05:51 06:51 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:07 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:49 19:45 20:45 21:45
Sheffield Centre Rockingham Street/RS3 (27616) 05:52 06:52 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:08 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:50 19:46 20:46 21:46
Sheffield Centre, adj Furnival Street/Arundel Lane 05:54 06:54 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:11 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:53 19:48 20:48 21:48
Sheffield Centre Paternoster Row/SS2 (SS2) 05:55 06:55 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:12 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:54 19:49 20:49 21:49
Sheffield Centre, at Pond Street/FS5 05:56 06:56 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:13 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:55 19:50 20:50 21:50
Sheffield Centre Flat Street/FS2 (FS2) 05:57 06:57 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:14 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:56 19:51 20:51 21:51
Sheffield Centre Flat Street/FS2 (FS2) 05:59 06:59 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:16 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:58 19:53 20:53 21:53
Sheffield Centre Waingate/CG11 (CG11) 06:00 07:00 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:18 17:18 17:48 18:18 19:00 19:54 20:54 21:54
Sheffield Centre, nr Nursery Street/Johnson Street 06:01 07:01 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:19 17:19 17:49 18:19 19:01 19:55 20:55 21:55
Sheffield Centre, adj Nursery Street/Spitalfields 06:02 07:02 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:02 19:56 20:56 21:56
Pitsmoor, adj Rock Street/Pye Bank Road 06:04 07:04 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:05 19:58 20:58 21:58
Pitsmoor, adj Rock Street/Marcus Drive 06:05 07:05 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:05 19:59 20:59 21:59
Pitsmoor, adj Rock Street/Nottingham Street 06:06 07:06 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:24 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:06 20:00 21:00 22:00
Pitsmoor, adj Nottingham Street/Fox Street 06:07 07:07 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:07 20:01 21:01 22:01
Nottingham Street/Pitsmoor Road (opp) 06:07 07:07 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:26 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:08 20:01 21:01 22:01
Pitsmoor Road/Rutland Road (before) 06:08 07:08 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:09 20:02 21:02 22:02
Pitsmoor Road/Pinfold Lane (adj) 06:09 07:09 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:28 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:10 20:03 21:03 22:03
Firshill, adj Barnsley Road/Orphanage Road 06:10 07:10 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:29 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:11 20:04 21:04 22:04
Fir Vale, adj Barnsley Road/Norwood Road 06:11 07:11 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:12 20:05 21:05 22:05
Fir Vale, adj Barnsley Road/Crabtree Close 06:12 07:12 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:32 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:14 20:06 21:06 22:06
Fir Vale, nr Barnsley Road/Coningsby Road 06:13 07:13 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:33 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:15 20:07 21:07 22:07
Fir Vale, o/s Barnsley Road/Horndean Road 06:14 07:14 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:34 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:16 20:08 21:08 22:08
Fir Vale, opp Barnsley Road/Idsworth Road 06:15 07:15 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:35 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:17 20:09 21:09 22:09
Firth Park, opp Hucklow Road/Wheldrake Road 06:16 07:16 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:36 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:18 20:10 21:10 22:10
Firth Park, adj Hucklow Road/Eyncourt Road 06:17 07:17 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:38 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:20 20:11 21:11 22:11
Bellhouse Road/Firth Park Road (nr) 06:18 07:18 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:39 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:21 20:12 21:12 22:12
Shiregreen, by Primrose Avenue/Bellhouse Road 06:19 07:19 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:40 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:22 20:13 21:13 22:13
Shiregreen, adj Primrose Avenue/Acacia Road 06:20 07:20 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:41 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:23 20:14 21:14 22:14
Shiregreen, adj Bracken Road/Wincobank Avenue 06:21 07:21 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:42 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:24 20:15 21:15 22:15
Wincobank Avenue/Wincobank Close (adj) 06:22 07:22 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:43 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:25 20:16 21:16 22:16
Wincobank Avenue/Wincobank Road (adj) 06:22 07:22 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:43 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:25 20:16 21:16 22:16
Wincobank Avenue/Newman Road (nr) 06:23 07:23 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:44 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:26 20:17 21:17 22:17
Wincobank, adj Sandstone Road/Jenkin Road 06:24 07:24 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:45 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:27 20:18 21:18 22:18
Wincobank, adj Sandstone Road/Sandstone Close 06:25 07:25 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:46 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:28 20:19 21:19 22:19
Wincobank, at Sandstone Road/Jenkin Road 06:25 07:25 08:17 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:47 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:29 20:19 21:19 22:19
Wincobank, opp Jenkin Road/Stupton Road 06:27 07:27 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:48 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:30 20:21 21:21 22:21
Carbrook, adj Jenkin Road/Meadowhall Road 06:28 07:28 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:49 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:31 20:22 21:22 22:22
Meadowhall Road/Hayland Street (nr) 06:29 07:29 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:50 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:32 20:23 21:23 22:23
Meadowhall Road/Meadowhall Riverside (adj) 06:29 07:29 08:21 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:51 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:33 20:23 21:23 22:23
Meadowhall Interchange/A1 (A1) 06:31 07:31 08:23 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:53 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:35 20:25 21:25 22:25

Meadowhall Intc - Walkley, Tinker Ln

Meadowhall Interchange/A1 (A1) 05:56 08:15 then every 20 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Meadowhall Interchange/A1 (A1) 06:25 07:15 07:45 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 15:48 17:48 18:50 19:50 20:40 21:40
Meadowhall Road/Meadowhall Way (opp) 06:25 07:15 07:45 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:09 15:49 17:49 18:51 19:50 20:40 21:40
Meadowhall Road/Jenkin Road (nr) 06:26 07:16 07:46 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 15:49 17:49 18:51 19:51 20:41 21:41
Carbrook, nr Jenkin Road/Holywell Road 06:27 07:17 07:47 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 15:50 17:50 18:52 19:52 20:42 21:42
Wincobank, adj Jenkin Road/Stupton Road 06:27 07:17 07:47 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:11 15:51 17:51 18:53 19:52 20:42 21:42
Wincobank, adj Sandstone Road/Jenkin Road 06:29 07:19 07:49 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:13 15:53 17:53 18:55 19:54 20:44 21:44
Wincobank, adj Sandstone Road/Sandstone Close 06:31 07:21 07:51 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:15 15:55 17:55 18:57 19:56 20:46 21:46
Wincobank, at Sandstone Road/Jenkin Road 06:31 07:21 07:51 08:14 08:35 08:55 09:16 15:56 17:56 18:58 19:56 20:46 21:46
Wincobank Avenue/Hyacinth Road (nr) 06:33 07:23 07:53 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:17 15:57 17:57 18:59 19:58 20:48 21:48
Wincobank Avenue/Bluebell Road (adj) 06:34 07:24 07:54 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:18 15:58 17:58 19:00 19:59 20:49 21:49
Shiregreen, adj Wincobank Avenue/Bracken Road 06:35 07:25 07:55 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:19 15:59 17:59 19:01 20:00 20:50 21:50
Shiregreen, adj Primrose Avenue/Foxglove Road 06:35 07:25 07:55 08:18 08:39 08:59 09:20 16:00 18:00 19:02 20:00 20:50 21:50
Shiregreen, nr Primrose Avenue/Bellhouse Road 06:36 07:26 07:56 08:19 08:40 09:00 09:21 16:01 18:01 19:03 20:01 20:51 21:51
Firth Park, adj Bellhouse Road/Bevercotes Road 06:37 07:27 07:57 08:20 08:41 09:01 09:22 16:02 18:02 19:04 20:02 20:52 21:52
Firth Park, adj Sicey Avenue/Stubbin Lane 06:38 07:28 07:58 08:21 08:42 09:02 09:23 16:03 18:03 19:05 20:03 20:53 21:53
Firth Park, opp Hucklow Road/Eyncourt Road 06:39 07:29 07:59 08:22 08:43 09:03 09:24 16:04 18:04 19:06 20:04 20:54 21:54
Firth Park, adj Hucklow Road/Wheldrake Road 06:40 07:30 08:00 08:23 08:44 09:04 09:25 16:05 18:05 19:07 20:05 20:55 21:55
Fir Vale, adj Barnsley Road/Mortlake Road 06:41 07:31 08:01 08:24 08:45 09:05 09:26 16:06 18:06 19:08 20:06 20:56 21:56
Fir Vale, adj Barnsley Road/Idsworth Road 06:41 07:31 08:01 08:24 08:46 09:06 09:27 16:07 18:07 19:09 20:06 20:56 21:56
Fir Vale, o/s Barnsley Road/Horndean Road 06:42 07:32 08:02 08:25 08:47 09:07 09:28 16:08 18:08 19:10 20:07 20:57 21:57
Fir Vale, adj Barnsley Road/Osgathorpe Road 06:44 07:34 08:04 08:27 08:48 09:08 09:29 16:09 18:09 19:11 20:09 20:59 21:59
Fir Vale, adj Barnsley Road/Devon Road 06:44 07:34 08:04 08:27 08:49 09:09 09:30 16:10 18:10 19:12 20:09 20:59 21:59
Barnsley Road/Firshill Close (adj) 06:45 07:35 08:05 08:28 08:50 09:10 09:31 16:11 18:11 19:13 20:10 21:00 22:00
Pitsmoor Road/Pinfold Lane (opp) 06:47 07:37 08:07 08:30 08:52 09:12 09:33 16:13 18:13 19:15 20:12 21:02 22:02
Pitsmoor Road/Minna Road (nr) 06:47 07:37 08:07 08:30 08:52 09:12 09:33 16:13 18:13 19:15 20:12 21:02 22:02
Pitsmoor, adj Nottingham Street/Pilgrim Street 06:47 07:37 08:07 08:30 08:52 09:12 09:33 16:13 18:13 19:15 20:12 21:02 22:02
Pitsmoor, adj Nottingham Street/Rock Street 06:48 07:38 08:08 08:31 08:53 09:13 09:34 16:14 18:14 19:16 20:13 21:03 22:03
Pitsmoor, adj Rock Street/Andover Street 06:48 07:38 08:08 08:31 08:54 09:14 09:35 16:15 18:15 19:17 20:13 21:03 22:03
Pitsmoor, opp Rock Street/Marcus Drive 06:49 07:39 08:09 08:32 08:54 09:14 09:35 16:15 18:15 19:17 20:14 21:04 22:04
Pitsmoor, opp Rock Street/Pye Bank Road 06:49 07:39 08:09 08:32 08:55 09:15 09:36 16:16 18:16 19:18 20:14 21:04 22:04
Sheffield Centre, adj Nursery Street/Johnson Street 06:51 07:41 08:11 08:34 08:57 09:17 09:38 16:18 18:18 19:20 20:16 21:06 22:06
Sheffield Centre Haymarket/CG20 (CG20) 06:53 07:43 08:13 08:36 09:00 09:20 09:41 16:21 18:21 19:23 20:18 21:08 22:08
Sheffield Centre, at Flat Street/Fitzalan Square 06:54 07:44 08:14 08:37 09:02 09:22 09:43 16:23 18:23 19:25 20:19 21:09 22:09
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange/D6 (D6) 06:56 07:46 08:16 08:39 09:04 09:24 09:45 16:25 18:25 19:27 20:21 21:11 22:11
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange/D6 (D6) 06:58 07:48 08:18 08:41 09:06 09:26 09:47 16:27 18:27 19:29 20:23 21:13 22:13
Sheffield Centre Pond Street/Paternoster Row (SS1) 06:59 07:49 08:19 08:42 09:07 09:27 09:48 16:28 18:28 19:30 20:24 21:14 22:14
Sheffield Centre, opp Furnival Street/Arundel Lane 07:01 07:51 08:21 08:44 09:09 09:29 09:50 16:30 18:30 19:32 20:26 21:16 22:16
Sheffield Centre Arundel Gate/AG11 (AG11) 07:03 07:53 08:23 08:46 09:11 09:31 09:52 16:32 18:32 19:34 20:28 21:18 22:18
Sheffield Centre Church Street/High Street (HS5) 07:04 07:54 08:24 08:47 09:13 09:33 09:54 16:34 18:34 19:36 20:29 21:19 22:19
Sheffield Centre West Street/Carver Street (CH3) 07:05 07:55 08:25 08:48 09:14 09:34 09:55 16:35 18:35 19:37 20:30 21:20 22:20
Sheffield Centre, adj West Street/Fitzwilliam Street 07:06 07:56 08:26 08:49 09:15 09:35 09:56 16:36 18:36 19:38 20:31 21:21 22:21
Sheffield Centre, adj Glossop Road/Gell Street 07:06 07:56 08:26 08:49 09:16 09:36 09:57 16:37 18:37 19:39 20:31 21:21 22:21
Western Bank, adj Bolsover Street/Brook Hill 07:08 07:58 08:28 08:51 09:17 09:37 09:58 16:38 18:38 19:40 20:33 21:23 22:23
Crookesmoor, nr Winter Street/Mushroom Lane 07:08 07:58 08:28 08:51 09:18 09:38 09:59 16:39 18:39 19:41 20:33 21:23 22:23
Crookesmoor, opp Crookes Valley Road/Oxford Street 07:09 07:59 08:29 08:52 09:19 09:39 10:00 16:40 18:40 19:42 20:34 21:24 22:24
Barber Road/Crookesmoor Road (opp) 07:10 08:00 08:30 08:53 09:20 09:40 10:01 16:41 18:41 19:43 20:35 21:25 22:25
Walkley, opp Commonside/Barber Road 07:11 08:01 08:31 08:54 09:21 09:41 10:02 16:42 18:42 19:44 20:36 21:26 22:26
Walkley, opp Howard Road/Fulton Road 07:12 08:02 08:32 08:55 09:22 09:42 10:03 16:43 18:43 19:45 20:37 21:27 22:27
Walkley, adj Howard Road/Hadfield Street 07:12 08:02 08:32 08:55 09:23 09:43 10:04 16:44 18:44 19:45 20:37 21:27 22:27
Walkley, opp South Road/Hoole Street 07:13 08:03 08:33 08:56 09:23 09:43 10:04 16:44 18:44 19:46 20:38 21:28 22:28
Walkley, opp South Road/Palm Street 07:14 08:04 08:34 08:57 09:24 09:44 10:05 16:45 18:45 19:47 20:39 21:29 22:29
Walkley, adj Bole Hill Road/Heavygate Avenue 07:15 08:05 08:35 08:58 09:25 09:45 10:06 16:46 18:46 19:48 20:40 21:30 22:30
Walkley, opp Bole Hill Road/Rivelin Street 07:16 08:06 08:36 08:59 09:26 09:46 10:07 16:47 18:47 19:49 20:41 21:31 22:31
Walkley, opp Bole Hill Road/Rangeley Road 07:17 08:07 08:37 09:00 09:28 09:48 10:09 16:49 18:49 19:50 20:42 21:32 22:32
Walkley, adj Tinker Lane/Bole Hill Road 07:18 08:08 08:38 09:01 09:29 09:49 10:10 16:50 18:50 19:51 20:43 21:33 22:33

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 13 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First South Yorkshire