🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

96 - Brislington Square - Hengrove Park

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Hengrove Park - Brislington Square

Hengrove Park Hengrove Depot (SW-bound) 05:10 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Hengrove Park Hengrove Leisure Pk (SW-bound) 05:11 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Hengrove Park The Boulevard (SE-bound) 05:14 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Hengrove Park (E-bound) 05:17 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Hengrove Park Skills Academy (SW-bound) 05:18 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Hartcliffe Bridge Campus (SW-bound) 05:20 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Hartcliffe Hawkfield Road (N-bound) 05:22 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Hartcliffe Fulford Road (N-bound) 05:23 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Hartcliffe Imperial Park (E-bound) 05:27 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Inn’s Court Wills Way (NW-bound) 05:28 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Novers Park Novers Lane (NE-bound) 05:29 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Novers Park Hurston Road (NE-bound) 05:30 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Knowle West Broadbury Road (NE-bound) 05:31 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Knowle West Melvin Square (B) 05:33 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Lower Knowle St Barnabas Close (NE-bound) 05:34 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Knowle Broad Walk Square (C) 05:35 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Knowle Greenwood Road (E-bound) 05:36 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46
Knowle Broad Walk Shops (E-bound) 05:38 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
Knowle Greenleaze (S-bound) 05:38 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
Tesco Brislington (S-bound) 05:43 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:53
Hengrove Wootton Park (S-bound) 05:45 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55
Hengrove Sturminster Road (B) 05:46 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56
Brislington West Town Park (NE-bound) 05:47 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57
Brislington West Town Lane (NE-bound) 05:48 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58
Brislington Hungerford Crescent (SE-bound) 05:50 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00
Brislington Hungerford Gardens (E-bound) 05:51 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01
Brislington Stockwood Road (N-bound) 05:55 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05
Broom Hill Longwood Road (N-bound) 05:57 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07
Broom Hill Wyndham Crescent (NW-bound) 05:58 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:08
Broom Hill Fermaine Avenue (W-bound) 05:59 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:09
Broom Hill Guernsey Avenue (W-bound) 06:00 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:10
Brislington The Rock (SW-bound) 06:01 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:11
Brislington Jean Road (S-bound) 06:02 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:12
Brislington Square (E-bound) 06:03 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:13

Brislington Square - Hengrove Park

Brislington Square (E-bound) 06:04 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:14
Brislington Flowers Hill (E-bound) 06:05 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:15
Brislington Stockwood Road (S-bound) 06:07 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:17
Brislington Hungerford Gardens (W-bound) 06:09 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:19
Brislington Hungerford Crescent (N-bound) 06:11 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 20:21
Brislington West Town Lane (SW-bound) 06:12 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:22
Brislington West Town Park (W-bound) 06:13 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:23
Hengrove Sturminster Road (A) 06:14 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 20:24
Hengrove Beryl Grove (W-bound) 06:15 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:25
Tesco Brislington (S-bound) 06:19 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 20:29
Knowle Greenleaze (N-bound) 06:23 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:33
Knowle Broad Walk Shops (W-bound) 06:25 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:35
Knowle Greenwood Road (W-bound) 06:26 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:36
Knowle Broad Walk Square (A) 06:27 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:37
Lower Knowle St Barnabas Close (SW-bound) 06:27 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:37
Knowle West Melvin Square (D) 06:29 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:39
Knowle West Broadbury Road (SW-bound) 06:30 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40
Novers Park Hurston Road (SW-bound) 06:30 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40
Novers Park Novers Lane (SW-bound) 06:31 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 20:41
Hartcliffe Imperial Park (W-bound) 06:33 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:43
Hartcliffe Fulford Road (S-bound) 06:37 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 20:47
Hartcliffe Hawkfield Road (S-bound) 06:38 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 20:48
Hartcliffe Bridge Campus (NE-bound) 06:39 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:49
Hengrove Park (E-bound) 06:43 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53 20:53
Hengrove Park Skills Academy (SW-bound) 06:44 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54 20:54
Hengrove Park The Boulevard (NW-bound) 06:45 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 20:55
Hengrove Park Hengrove Leisure Pk (NE-bound) 06:47 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 20:57
Hengrove Park Hengrove Depot (NE-bound) 06:49 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 20:59

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West