Bus Times

96 - Cardiff - Barry

A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus

Barry - Cardiff

Barry King Square (Stop 4) 06:40 07:05 07:30 07:52 08:43 09:10 09:42 10:11 then every 30 minutes until 14:11 14:46 15:21 15:56 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:40
Barry Holton Road (Shops) 06:41 07:05 07:31 07:53 08:44 09:11 09:43 10:12 14:12 14:47 15:22 15:57 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:41
Barry Civic Offices (Stop 1) 06:42 07:06 07:32 07:54 08:45 09:12 09:44 10:13 14:13 14:48 15:23 15:58 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:42
Barry Dock, o/s Morrisons 07:08 07:34 07:56 08:47 09:15 09:47 10:16 14:16 14:50 15:25 16:00 16:39 17:10 17:44 18:14 18:44
Barry, after Gladstone Bridge 06:43 07:09 07:35 07:58 08:49 09:17 09:49 10:18 14:18 14:51 15:26 16:01 16:40 17:11 17:45 18:15 18:45
Barry, nr The Priory 06:45 07:10 07:36 07:59 08:50 09:18 09:50 10:19 14:19 14:52 15:27 16:02 16:41 17:12 17:46 18:16 18:46
Barry Hotel (opp former) 06:47 07:11 07:37 08:00 08:51 09:19 09:51 10:20 14:20 14:53 15:28 16:03 16:42 17:13 17:47 18:17 18:47
Barry, before Ship Hotel 06:48 07:12 07:38 08:01 08:52 09:20 09:52 10:21 14:21 14:54 15:29 16:04 16:43 17:14 17:48 18:18 18:48
Barry, after Ship Hotel 06:48 07:12 07:38 08:01 08:52 09:20 09:52 10:21 14:21 14:54 15:29 16:04 16:43 17:14 17:48 18:18 18:48
Barry, o/s West End Club 06:49 07:12 07:38 08:01 08:52 09:20 09:52 10:21 14:21 14:54 15:29 16:04 16:43 17:14 17:48 18:18 18:48
Barry, after All Saints 06:50 07:13 07:39 08:02 08:53 09:21 09:53 10:22 14:22 14:55 15:30 16:05 16:44 17:15 17:49 18:19 18:49
Barry, after Park Hotel 06:51 07:14 07:40 08:03 08:54 09:22 09:54 10:23 14:23 14:56 15:31 16:06 16:45 17:16 17:50 18:20 18:50
Barry, after Romilly Schools 06:52 07:15 07:41 08:04 08:55 09:23 09:55 10:24 14:24 14:57 15:32 16:07 16:46 17:17 17:51 18:21 18:51
Barry, before Alexandra Gardens 06:52 07:15 07:41 08:04 08:55 09:23 09:55 10:24 14:24 14:57 15:32 16:07 16:46 17:17 17:51 18:21 18:51
Barry College Road (Co-op) 06:53 07:16 07:42 08:05 08:56 09:24 09:56 10:25 14:25 14:59 15:34 16:09 16:48 17:18 17:52 18:22 18:52
Barry, nr College 06:54 07:17 07:43 08:06 08:57 09:25 09:57 10:26 14:26 15:00 15:35 16:10 16:49 17:19 17:53 18:22 18:52
Barry, nr Hospital 06:55 07:18 07:44 08:07 08:58 09:26 09:58 10:27 14:27 15:01 15:36 16:11 16:50 17:20 17:54 18:23 18:53
Colcot Arms (before) 06:56 07:19 07:45 08:08 08:59 09:27 09:59 10:28 14:28 15:02 15:37 16:13 16:51 17:21 17:55 18:24 18:54
Colcot Brynhill Golf Club 06:56 07:20 07:45 08:09 08:59 09:27 09:59 10:28 14:28 15:02 15:37 16:13 16:51 17:21 17:55 18:24 18:54
Merthyr Dyfan, after Meggitt Road 06:57 07:21 07:46 08:10 09:00 09:28 10:00 10:29 14:29 15:03 15:38 16:14 16:52 17:22 17:56 18:25 18:55
Merthyr Dyfan, after Melville Close 06:58 07:22 07:47 08:11 09:01 09:29 10:01 10:30 14:30 15:03 15:38 16:15 16:52 17:22 17:56 18:25 18:55
Merthyr Dyfan Road (before) 06:59 07:23 07:48 08:12 09:02 09:30 10:02 10:31 14:31 15:04 15:39 16:16 16:53 17:23 17:57 18:26 18:56
Merthyr Dyfan, nr Pencoedtre Lane 07:00 07:24 07:50 08:14 09:03 09:31 10:03 10:32 14:32 15:05 15:40 16:17 16:54 17:24 17:58 18:26 18:56
Merthyr Dyfan, before Docks Link Road 07:01 07:25 07:51 08:15 09:03 09:31 10:03 10:32 14:32 15:05 15:41 16:17 16:54 17:24 17:58 18:27 18:57
Burdonshill, nr Garn Farm 07:02 07:26 07:52 08:16 09:04 09:32 10:04 10:33 14:33 15:06 15:42 16:18 16:55 17:25 17:59 18:27 18:57
Burdonshill, before St Andrews X 07:04 07:28 07:55 08:19 09:06 09:33 10:05 10:34 14:34 15:07 15:44 16:20 16:57 17:26 18:00 18:28 18:58
Wenvoe Old Port Road (after Roundabout) 07:05 07:29 07:56 08:20 09:07 09:34 10:06 10:35 14:35 15:08 15:45 16:21 16:58 17:27 18:01 18:29 18:59
Wenvoe, before Station Road 07:06 07:30 07:58 08:22 09:08 09:35 10:07 10:36 14:36 15:09 15:46 16:22 16:59 17:28 18:02 18:30 19:00
Wallston Castle (before) 07:06 07:30 07:58 08:22 09:09 09:35 10:07 10:36 14:36 15:09 15:47 16:23 17:00 17:28 18:02 18:30 19:00
Wenvoe, nr The Alps 07:08 07:32 07:59 08:24 09:10 09:36 10:08 10:37 14:37 15:11 15:48 16:24 17:01 17:30 18:04 18:31 19:01
Culverhouse Cross, after Vale Gate 07:10 07:34 08:00 08:26 09:13 09:37 10:09 10:38 14:38 15:13 15:51 16:27 17:04 17:32 18:06 18:33 19:03
Cyntwell Cowbridge Road (opp B&Q) 07:12 07:37 08:04 08:30 09:16 09:40 10:12 10:41 14:41 15:17 15:55 16:31 17:08 17:35 18:09 18:36 19:06
Cyntwell Culverhouse Pub (before Pub) 07:12 07:38 08:05 08:31 09:16 09:40 10:12 10:41 14:41 15:17 15:55 16:31 17:08 17:35 18:09 18:36 19:06
Cyntwell, after Green Farm Road 07:13 07:39 08:06 08:32 09:17 09:41 10:13 10:42 14:42 15:18 15:56 16:32 17:09 17:36 18:10 18:37 19:07
Caerau, before Dusty Forge 07:14 07:40 08:07 08:33 09:18 09:42 10:14 10:43 14:43 15:19 15:57 16:33 17:10 17:37 18:11 18:38 19:08
Caerau, after Wilson Road 07:15 07:41 08:08 08:34 09:19 09:43 10:15 10:44 14:44 15:20 15:58 16:34 17:11 17:38 18:12 18:38 19:08
Caerau, opp Ely Police Station 07:17 07:42 08:09 08:35 09:21 09:45 10:17 10:46 14:46 15:22 16:00 16:36 17:13 17:39 18:13 18:39 19:09
Caerau, before Amroth Road 07:18 07:44 08:11 08:37 09:22 09:46 10:18 10:47 14:47 15:23 16:01 16:37 17:14 17:40 18:14 18:40 19:10
Ely, after Grand Avenue 07:19 07:45 08:12 08:38 09:23 09:47 10:19 10:48 14:48 15:24 16:02 16:38 17:15 17:41 18:15 18:41 19:11
Caerau, after Heol-y-Felin 07:19 07:46 08:13 08:39 09:23 09:47 10:19 10:48 14:48 15:24 16:02 16:38 17:15 17:42 18:16 18:41 19:11
Caerau Ely Legion (o/s former) 07:20 07:46 08:13 08:39 09:24 09:48 10:20 10:49 14:49 15:25 16:03 16:39 17:16 17:42 18:16 18:42 19:12
Canton, after Ely Bridge 07:22 07:48 08:15 08:41 09:26 09:50 10:22 10:51 14:51 15:27 16:05 16:41 17:18 17:44 18:18 18:43 19:13
Canton, before Windway Road 07:22 07:49 08:16 08:42 09:26 09:50 10:22 10:51 14:51 15:27 16:05 16:41 17:18 17:44 18:18 18:44 19:14
Victoria Park (nr) 07:24 07:51 08:18 08:44 09:28 09:52 10:24 10:53 14:53 15:29 16:07 16:43 17:20 17:46 18:20 18:45 19:15
Cardiff Lansdowne Road (opp Post Box) 07:25 07:52 08:19 08:45 09:29 09:53 10:25 10:54 14:54 15:30 16:08 16:44 17:21 17:47 18:21 18:46 19:16
Canton, after Beda Road 07:27 07:53 08:21 08:47 09:30 09:54 10:26 10:55 14:55 15:32 16:10 16:46 17:23 17:48 18:22 18:47 19:17
Riverside Wellington Street (o/s 59) 07:29 07:55 08:23 08:49 09:32 09:57 10:29 10:58 14:58 15:34 16:12 16:48 17:25 17:50 18:24 18:49 19:19
Pontcanna, o/s St Davids Hospital 07:31 07:57 08:25 08:51 09:34 09:58 10:30 10:59 14:59 15:36 16:14 16:50 17:27 17:52 18:26 18:50 19:20
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KM 07:37 08:02 08:31 08:57 09:39 10:04 10:36 11:05 15:05 15:42 16:20 16:56 17:33 17:57 18:31 18:55 19:25

Cardiff - Barry

Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KM 07:35 08:05 08:43 09:10 09:40 then every 30 minutes until 14:10 14:40 15:20 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Cardiff Bridge KR (o/s) 07:36 08:07 08:44 09:11 09:41 14:11 14:42 15:22 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:56 18:26
Pontcanna, opp St Davids Hospital 07:38 08:09 08:47 09:14 09:43 14:13 14:44 15:24 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:58 18:29
Riverside, before Railway Terrace 07:40 08:11 08:49 09:16 09:45 14:15 14:46 15:26 15:57 16:32 17:01 17:31 18:00 18:31
Canton, after Beda Road 07:43 08:14 08:51 09:18 09:47 14:17 14:49 15:29 16:00 16:35 17:04 17:34 18:02 18:33
Canton Lansdowne Road (o/s 169) 07:44 08:16 08:53 09:20 09:48 14:18 14:51 15:31 16:02 16:37 17:06 17:36 18:03 18:35
Cardiff, nr Victoria Park 07:46 08:18 08:55 09:22 09:50 14:20 14:53 15:33 16:04 16:39 17:08 17:38 18:05 18:37
Canton, before Windway Road 07:48 08:20 08:57 09:24 09:52 14:22 14:55 15:35 16:07 16:42 17:10 17:40 18:07 18:39
Canton, before Ely Bridge 07:48 08:20 08:57 09:24 09:52 14:22 14:55 15:35 16:07 16:42 17:10 17:40 18:07 18:39
Caerau, after Colin Way 07:50 08:22 08:59 09:26 09:55 14:25 14:58 15:38 16:10 16:45 17:13 17:43 18:09 18:41
Ely, o/s Aldi 07:52 08:24 09:00 09:27 09:56 14:26 14:59 15:39 16:11 16:46 17:14 17:44 18:10 18:42
Caerau, at The Pendine 07:53 08:25 09:01 09:28 09:57 14:27 15:00 15:40 16:12 16:47 17:15 17:45 18:11 18:43
Caerau, o/s Ely Police Station 07:54 08:26 09:03 09:30 09:59 14:29 15:02 15:42 16:14 16:49 17:17 17:47 18:13 18:44
Caerau, before Wilson Road 07:55 08:27 09:04 09:31 10:00 14:30 15:03 15:43 16:15 16:50 17:18 17:48 18:14 18:45
Caerau, opp Dusty Forge 07:57 08:29 09:05 09:32 10:01 14:31 15:04 15:44 16:16 16:51 17:19 17:49 18:15 18:46
Cyntwell, before Heol Trelai 07:58 08:30 09:06 09:33 10:03 14:33 15:06 15:46 16:18 16:53 17:21 17:51 18:16 18:47
Cyntwell, before Knightswell 08:00 08:32 09:08 09:35 10:04 14:34 15:07 15:47 16:19 16:54 17:22 17:52 18:18 18:49
Cyntwell Cowbridge Road (o/s B&Q) 08:01 08:33 09:09 09:36 10:06 14:36 15:09 15:49 16:21 16:56 17:24 17:54 18:19 18:50
Culverhouse Cross, after Vale Gate 08:03 08:35 09:11 09:37 10:08 14:38 15:11 15:51 16:23 16:58 17:26 17:56 18:21 18:51
Culverhouse Cross, nr Ruhr Cross 08:05 08:36 09:12 09:38 10:10 14:40 15:13 15:53 16:25 17:00 17:28 17:58 18:23 18:52
Wenvoe, nr Alps 08:05 08:36 09:12 09:38 10:10 14:40 15:14 15:54 16:26 17:01 17:29 17:59 18:24 18:52
Wallston Castle (opp) 08:07 08:37 09:13 09:39 10:12 14:42 15:15 15:55 16:27 17:02 17:31 18:01 18:25 18:54
Wenvoe, after Station Road 08:08 08:38 09:14 09:40 10:13 14:43 15:17 15:57 16:29 17:04 17:33 18:03 18:27 18:55
Wenvoe Old Port Road (before Roundabout) 08:08 08:38 09:14 09:40 10:13 14:43 15:17 15:57 16:29 17:04 17:33 18:03 18:27 18:55
Burdonshill, after St Andrews X 08:09 08:39 09:15 09:41 10:14 14:44 15:18 15:58 16:30 17:05 17:34 18:03 18:27 18:55
Burdonshill, nr Garn Farm 08:10 08:40 09:16 09:42 10:15 14:45 15:19 15:59 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:04 18:28 18:56
Merthyr Dyfan, after Docks Link Road 08:11 08:40 09:17 09:42 10:16 14:46 15:20 16:00 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:04 18:29 18:57
Merthyr Dyfan, nr Pencoedtre Lane 08:12 08:41 09:18 09:43 10:17 14:47 15:21 16:01 16:33 17:08 17:37 18:04 18:29 18:57
Merthyr Dyfan Road (before) 08:13 08:42 09:19 09:44 10:18 14:48 15:22 16:02 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:05 18:30 18:58
Merthyr Dyfan, before Melville Close 08:13 08:42 09:19 09:44 10:18 14:48 15:22 16:02 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:05 18:30 18:58
Merthyr Dyfan, after Meggitt Road 08:14 08:43 09:19 09:44 10:19 14:49 15:22 16:02 16:34 17:09 17:40 18:06 18:30 18:58
Colcot, opp Brynhill Golf Club 08:14 08:43 09:19 09:44 10:19 14:49 15:22 16:02 16:34 17:09 17:40 18:06 18:30 18:58
Colcot Arms (o/s) 08:15 08:44 09:20 09:45 10:20 14:50 15:23 16:03 16:35 17:10 17:41 18:07 18:31 18:59
Barry, nr Hospital 08:20 08:47 09:22 09:47 10:23 14:53 15:26 16:06 16:38 17:13 17:44 18:10 18:34 19:01
Barry, nr College 08:21 08:48 09:23 09:48 10:24 14:54 15:28 16:08 16:39 17:14 17:45 18:11 18:34 19:01
Barry College Road (opp 99) 08:22 08:49 09:23 09:48 10:24 14:54 15:29 16:09 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:11 18:35 19:02
Barry, o/s Alexandra Gardens 08:22 08:50 09:24 09:49 10:25 14:55 15:30 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:46 18:12 18:35 19:02
Barry, before Romilly Schools 08:24 08:52 09:25 09:50 10:26 14:56 15:32 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:13 18:36 19:03
Barry Park Crescent (o/s 111) 08:25 08:53 09:26 09:51 10:27 14:57 15:33 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:14 18:37 19:03
Barry, before The Grove 08:26 08:54 09:27 09:52 10:28 14:58 15:34 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:15 18:38 19:04
Barry Park Avenue (o/s 22) 08:26 08:54 09:27 09:52 10:28 14:58 15:34 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:15 18:38 19:05
Barry Hotel (o/s former) 08:28 08:56 09:29 09:54 10:30 15:00 15:36 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:17 18:40 19:06
Barry, nr The Priory 08:28 08:56 09:29 09:54 10:30 15:00 15:36 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:17 18:40 19:06
Barry, before Hilda Street 08:30 08:58 09:31 09:56 10:31 15:01 15:38 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:19 18:42 19:07
Barry Dock, o/s Morrisons 08:32 09:00 09:33 09:58 10:33 15:03 15:40 16:20 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:21 18:44 19:09
Barry, after Adams Funeral Home 08:34 09:02 09:35 10:01 10:35 15:05 15:43 16:23 16:53 17:28 17:59 18:25 18:46 19:11
Barry, before Hanover Street 08:36 09:04 09:37 10:03 10:36 15:06 15:45 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:02 18:28 18:48 19:13
Barry King Square (Stop 4) 08:38 09:06 09:39 10:06 10:38 15:08 15:48 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:05 18:31 18:50 19:15

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Cardiff Bus