Bus Times

96 - Cardiff - Barry

A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Barry - Cardiff

Barry King Square (Stop 4) 06:45 07:05 07:30 07:52 08:45 09:15 09:42 then every 30 minutes until 14:12 14:42 15:15 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:10 18:35
Barry Holton Road (Shops) 06:46 07:05 07:31 07:53 08:46 09:16 09:43 14:13 14:43 15:16 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:11 18:36
Barry Civic Offices (Stop 1) 06:47 07:06 07:32 07:54 08:47 09:17 09:44 14:14 14:44 15:17 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:12 18:37
Barry Dock, o/s Morrisons 07:08 07:34 07:56 08:49 09:19 09:46 14:16 14:46 15:19 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:14 18:39
Barry, after Gladstone Bridge 06:48 07:09 07:35 07:58 08:51 09:21 09:48 14:18 14:47 15:20 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:15 18:40
Barry, nr The Priory 06:50 07:10 07:36 07:59 08:52 09:22 09:49 14:19 14:48 15:21 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:16 18:41
Barry Hotel (opp former) 06:52 07:11 07:37 08:00 08:53 09:23 09:50 14:20 14:49 15:22 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:17 18:42
Barry, before Ship Hotel 06:53 07:12 07:38 08:01 08:54 09:24 09:51 14:21 14:50 15:23 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:18 18:43
Barry, after Ship Hotel 06:53 07:12 07:38 08:01 08:54 09:24 09:51 14:21 14:50 15:23 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:18 18:43
Barry, o/s West End Club 06:54 07:12 07:38 08:01 08:54 09:24 09:51 14:21 14:50 15:23 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:18 18:43
Barry, after All Saints 06:55 07:13 07:39 08:02 08:55 09:25 09:52 14:22 14:51 15:24 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:19 18:44
Barry, after Park Hotel 06:56 07:14 07:40 08:03 08:56 09:26 09:53 14:23 14:52 15:25 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:20 18:45
Barry, after Romilly Schools 06:57 07:15 07:41 08:04 08:57 09:27 09:54 14:24 14:53 15:26 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:21 18:46
Barry, before Alexandra Gardens 06:57 07:15 07:41 08:04 08:57 09:27 09:54 14:24 14:53 15:26 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:21 18:46
Barry College Road (Co-op) 06:58 07:16 07:42 08:05 08:58 09:28 09:55 14:25 14:55 15:28 16:13 16:48 17:17 17:47 18:22 18:47
Barry, nr College 06:59 07:17 07:43 08:06 08:59 09:29 09:56 14:26 14:56 15:29 16:14 16:49 17:18 17:48 18:22 18:47
Barry, nr Hospital 07:00 07:18 07:44 08:07 09:00 09:30 09:57 14:27 14:57 15:30 16:15 16:50 17:19 17:49 18:23 18:48
Colcot Arms (before) 07:01 07:19 07:45 08:08 09:01 09:31 09:58 14:28 14:58 15:31 16:16 16:51 17:20 17:50 18:24 18:49
Colcot Brynhill Golf Club 07:01 07:19 07:45 08:09 09:01 09:31 09:58 14:28 14:58 15:31 16:16 16:51 17:20 17:50 18:24 18:49
Merthyr Dyfan, after Meggitt Road 07:02 07:20 07:46 08:10 09:02 09:32 09:59 14:29 14:59 15:32 16:17 16:52 17:21 17:51 18:25 18:50
Merthyr Dyfan, after Melville Close 07:03 07:20 07:47 08:11 09:03 09:33 10:00 14:30 14:59 15:32 16:17 16:52 17:21 17:51 18:25 18:50
Merthyr Dyfan Road (before) 07:04 07:21 07:48 08:12 09:04 09:34 10:01 14:31 15:00 15:33 16:18 16:53 17:22 17:52 18:26 18:51
Merthyr Dyfan, nr Pencoedtre Lane 07:05 07:22 07:50 08:13 09:05 09:35 10:02 14:32 15:01 15:34 16:19 16:54 17:23 17:53 18:26 18:51
Merthyr Dyfan, before Docks Link Road 07:05 07:23 07:51 08:14 09:05 09:35 10:02 14:32 15:01 15:34 16:19 16:54 17:23 17:53 18:27 18:52
Burdonshill, nr Garn Farm 07:06 07:24 07:52 08:15 09:06 09:36 10:03 14:33 15:02 15:35 16:20 16:55 17:24 17:54 18:27 18:52
Burdonshill, before St Andrews X 07:07 07:26 07:55 08:17 09:08 09:37 10:04 14:34 15:03 15:36 16:21 16:56 17:25 17:55 18:28 18:53
Wenvoe Old Port Road (after Roundabout) 07:08 07:27 07:56 08:19 09:09 09:38 10:05 14:35 15:04 15:37 16:22 16:57 17:26 17:56 18:29 18:54
Wenvoe, before Station Road 07:09 07:28 07:58 08:20 09:10 09:39 10:06 14:36 15:05 15:38 16:23 16:58 17:27 17:57 18:30 18:55
Wallston Castle (before) 07:09 07:28 07:58 08:20 09:10 09:39 10:06 14:36 15:05 15:38 16:23 16:58 17:27 17:57 18:30 18:55
Wenvoe, nr The Alps 07:11 07:30 07:59 08:22 09:11 09:40 10:07 14:37 15:07 15:40 16:25 17:00 17:29 17:59 18:31 18:56
Culverhouse Cross, after Vale Gate 07:13 07:32 08:00 08:24 09:13 09:41 10:08 14:38 15:09 15:42 16:27 17:02 17:31 18:01 18:33 18:58
Cyntwell Cowbridge Road 07:15 07:35 08:04 08:28 09:16 09:44 10:11 14:41 15:13 15:46 16:31 17:06 17:34 18:04 18:36 19:01
Cyntwell, opp Culverhouse Pub 07:15 07:36 08:05 08:29 09:16 09:44 10:11 14:41 15:13 15:46 16:31 17:06 17:34 18:04 18:36 19:01
Cyntwell Green Farm Road 07:16 07:37 08:06 08:30 09:17 09:45 10:12 14:42 15:14 15:47 16:32 17:07 17:35 18:05 18:37 19:02
Caerau Dusty Forge 07:17 07:38 08:07 08:31 09:18 09:46 10:13 14:43 15:15 15:48 16:33 17:08 17:36 18:06 18:38 19:03
Caerau Wilson Road 07:18 07:39 08:08 08:32 09:19 09:47 10:14 14:44 15:16 15:49 16:34 17:09 17:37 18:07 18:38 19:03
Caerau Ely Police Station 07:20 07:40 08:09 08:33 09:21 09:49 10:16 14:46 15:18 15:51 16:36 17:11 17:38 18:08 18:39 19:04
Caerau Amroth Road 07:21 07:42 08:11 08:35 09:22 09:50 10:17 14:47 15:19 15:52 16:37 17:12 17:39 18:09 18:40 19:05
Ely Grand Avenue 07:22 07:43 08:12 08:36 09:23 09:51 10:18 14:48 15:20 15:53 16:38 17:13 17:40 18:10 18:41 19:06
Caerau Heol-y-Felin 07:22 07:44 08:13 08:37 09:23 09:51 10:18 14:48 15:20 15:53 16:38 17:13 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:06
Caerau, o/s Ely Legion 07:23 07:44 08:13 08:37 09:24 09:52 10:19 14:49 15:21 15:54 16:39 17:14 17:41 18:11 18:42 19:07
Canton, nr Ely Bridge 07:25 07:46 08:15 08:39 09:26 09:54 10:21 14:51 15:23 15:56 16:41 17:16 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:08
Canton, o/s Windway Road 07:25 07:47 08:16 08:40 09:26 09:54 10:21 14:51 15:23 15:56 16:41 17:16 17:43 18:13 18:44 19:09
Victoria Park (nr) 07:27 07:49 08:18 08:42 09:28 09:56 10:23 14:53 15:25 15:58 16:43 17:18 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:10
Cardiff, o/s Lansdowne Road 07:28 07:50 08:19 08:43 09:29 09:57 10:24 14:54 15:26 15:59 16:44 17:19 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:11
Canton, o/s Beda Road 07:29 07:51 08:21 08:45 09:30 09:58 10:25 14:55 15:28 16:01 16:46 17:21 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:12
Riverside Wellington Street 07:31 07:53 08:23 08:47 09:32 10:01 10:28 14:58 15:30 16:03 16:48 17:23 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:14
Pontcanna, nr St Davids Hospital 07:32 07:55 08:25 08:49 09:34 10:02 10:29 14:59 15:32 16:05 16:50 17:25 17:51 18:21 18:50 19:15
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KM 07:37 08:00 08:31 08:55 09:39 10:08 10:35 15:05 15:38 16:11 16:56 17:31 17:56 18:26 18:55 19:20

Cardiff - Barry

Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KM 07:40 08:10 08:43 09:12 09:42 then every 30 minutes until 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:20 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Cardiff Bridge (Stop KR) 07:41 08:12 08:44 09:13 09:43 13:43 14:13 14:44 15:22 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:56 18:26
Pontcanna St Davids Hospital 07:43 08:14 08:47 09:16 09:45 13:45 14:15 14:46 15:24 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:58 18:29
Riverside Railway Terrace 07:45 08:16 08:49 09:18 09:47 13:47 14:17 14:48 15:26 15:57 16:32 17:01 17:31 18:00 18:31
Canton Beda Road 07:48 08:19 08:51 09:20 09:49 13:49 14:19 14:51 15:29 16:00 16:35 17:04 17:34 18:02 18:33
Canton Lansdowne Road 07:49 08:21 08:53 09:22 09:50 13:50 14:20 14:53 15:31 16:02 16:37 17:06 17:36 18:03 18:35
Cardiff Victoria Park 07:51 08:23 08:55 09:24 09:52 13:52 14:22 14:55 15:33 16:04 16:39 17:08 17:38 18:05 18:37
Canton, o/s Windway Road 07:53 08:25 08:57 09:26 09:54 13:54 14:24 14:57 15:35 16:07 16:42 17:10 17:40 18:07 18:39
Canton, o/s Ely Bridge 07:53 08:25 08:57 09:26 09:54 13:54 14:24 14:57 15:35 16:07 16:42 17:10 17:40 18:07 18:39
Caerau Colin Way 07:55 08:27 08:59 09:28 09:56 13:56 14:26 15:00 15:38 16:10 16:45 17:13 17:43 18:09 18:41
Ely Caerau Aldi 07:57 08:29 09:00 09:29 09:57 13:57 14:27 15:01 15:39 16:11 16:46 17:14 17:44 18:10 18:42
Caerau The Pendine 07:58 08:30 09:01 09:30 09:58 13:58 14:28 15:02 15:40 16:12 16:47 17:15 17:45 18:11 18:43
Caerau, o/s Ely Police Station 07:59 08:31 09:03 09:32 10:00 14:00 14:30 15:04 15:42 16:14 16:49 17:17 17:47 18:13 18:44
Caerau, o/s Wilson Road 08:00 08:32 09:04 09:33 10:01 14:01 14:31 15:05 15:43 16:15 16:50 17:18 17:48 18:14 18:45
Caerau, opp Dusty Forge 08:02 08:34 09:05 09:34 10:02 14:02 14:32 15:06 15:44 16:16 16:51 17:19 17:49 18:15 18:46
Cyntwell Heol Trelai 08:03 08:35 09:06 09:35 10:03 14:03 14:33 15:08 15:46 16:18 16:53 17:21 17:51 18:16 18:47
Cyntwell Knightswell 08:05 08:37 09:08 09:37 10:05 14:05 14:35 15:09 15:47 16:19 16:54 17:22 17:52 18:18 18:49
Cyntwell, opp Cowbridge Road 08:06 08:38 09:09 09:38 10:06 14:06 14:36 15:11 15:49 16:21 16:56 17:24 17:54 18:19 18:50
Culverhouse Cross, after Vale Gate 08:08 08:40 09:11 09:39 10:07 14:07 14:38 15:13 15:51 16:23 16:58 17:26 17:56 18:21 18:51
Culverhouse Cross, nr Ruhr Cross 08:10 08:41 09:12 09:40 10:08 14:08 14:39 15:15 15:53 16:25 17:00 17:28 17:58 18:23 18:52
Wenvoe, nr Alps 08:10 08:41 09:12 09:40 10:09 14:09 14:39 15:16 15:54 16:26 17:01 17:29 17:59 18:24 18:52
Wallston Castle (opp) 08:12 08:42 09:13 09:41 10:10 14:10 14:40 15:17 15:55 16:27 17:02 17:31 18:01 18:25 18:54
Wenvoe, after Station Road 08:13 08:43 09:14 09:42 10:12 14:12 14:41 15:19 15:57 16:29 17:04 17:33 18:03 18:27 18:55
Wenvoe Old Port Road (before Roundabout) 08:13 08:43 09:14 09:42 10:12 14:12 14:41 15:19 15:57 16:29 17:04 17:33 18:03 18:27 18:55
Burdonshill, after St Andrews X 08:14 08:44 09:15 09:43 10:13 14:13 14:42 15:20 15:58 16:30 17:05 17:34 18:03 18:27 18:55
Burdonshill, nr Garn Farm 08:15 08:45 09:16 09:44 10:14 14:14 14:43 15:21 15:59 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:04 18:28 18:56
Merthyr Dyfan, after Docks Link Road 08:16 08:45 09:17 09:44 10:14 14:14 14:44 15:22 16:00 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:04 18:29 18:57
Merthyr Dyfan, nr Pencoedtre Lane 08:17 08:46 09:18 09:45 10:15 14:15 14:45 15:23 16:01 16:33 17:08 17:37 18:04 18:29 18:57
Merthyr Dyfan Road (before) 08:18 08:47 09:19 09:46 10:16 14:16 14:46 15:24 16:02 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:05 18:30 18:58
Merthyr Dyfan, before Melville Close 08:18 08:47 09:19 09:46 10:16 14:16 14:46 15:24 16:02 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:05 18:30 18:58
Merthyr Dyfan, after Meggitt Road 08:19 08:48 09:19 09:46 10:16 14:16 14:46 15:24 16:02 16:34 17:09 17:40 18:06 18:30 18:58
Colcot, opp Brynhill Golf Club 08:19 08:48 09:19 09:46 10:16 14:16 14:46 15:24 16:02 16:34 17:09 17:40 18:06 18:30 18:58
Colcot Arms (o/s) 08:20 08:49 09:20 09:47 10:17 14:17 14:47 15:25 16:03 16:35 17:10 17:41 18:07 18:31 18:59
Barry, nr Hospital 08:25 08:52 09:22 09:49 10:19 14:19 14:49 15:28 16:06 16:38 17:13 17:44 18:10 18:34 19:01
Barry, nr College 08:26 08:53 09:23 09:50 10:20 14:20 14:50 15:30 16:08 16:39 17:14 17:45 18:11 18:34 19:01
Barry College Road (opp 99) 08:27 08:54 09:23 09:50 10:20 14:20 14:50 15:31 16:09 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:11 18:35 19:02
Barry, o/s Alexandra Gardens 08:27 08:55 09:24 09:51 10:21 14:21 14:51 15:32 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:46 18:12 18:35 19:02
Barry, before Romilly Schools 08:29 08:57 09:25 09:52 10:22 14:22 14:52 15:34 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:13 18:36 19:03
Barry Park Crescent (o/s 111) 08:30 08:58 09:26 09:53 10:23 14:23 14:53 15:35 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:14 18:37 19:03
Barry, before The Grove 08:31 08:59 09:27 09:54 10:24 14:24 14:54 15:36 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:15 18:38 19:04
Barry Park Avenue (o/s 22) 08:31 08:59 09:27 09:54 10:24 14:24 14:54 15:36 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:15 18:38 19:05
Barry Hotel (o/s former) 08:33 09:01 09:29 09:56 10:26 14:26 14:56 15:38 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:17 18:40 19:06
Barry, nr The Priory 08:33 09:01 09:29 09:56 10:26 14:26 14:56 15:38 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:17 18:40 19:06
Barry, before Hilda Street 08:35 09:03 09:31 09:58 10:28 14:28 14:58 15:40 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:19 18:42 19:07
Barry Dock, o/s Morrisons 08:37 09:05 09:33 10:00 10:30 14:30 15:00 15:42 16:20 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:21 18:44 19:09
Barry, after Adams Funeral Home 08:39 09:07 09:35 10:03 10:33 14:33 15:03 15:45 16:23 16:53 17:28 17:59 18:25 18:48 19:11
Barry, before Hanover Street 08:41 09:09 09:37 10:05 10:35 14:35 15:05 15:47 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:02 18:28 18:51 19:13
Barry King Square (Stop 4) 08:43 09:11 09:39 10:08 10:38 14:38 15:08 15:50 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:05 18:31 18:54 19:15

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information