Bus Times

96 - Rugby - DIRFT - Long Buckby - Northampton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Warwickshire

Rugby - DIRFT - Long Buckby - Northampton

Rugby Church Street (Stand K) 05:52 07:12 08:25 09:12 then hourly until 15:12 16:17 17:22 17:52 18:27
Rugby Clifton Road (Stand O) 05:54 07:14 08:27 09:14 15:14 16:19 17:24 17:54 18:29
Rugby, adj Fawsley House 05:55 07:15 08:28 09:15 15:15 16:20 17:25 17:55 18:30
Rugby, adj Temple Street 05:55 07:15 08:29 09:15 15:15 16:20 17:25 17:55 18:30
Rugby, opp Timber Court 05:55 07:16 08:30 09:16 15:16 16:21 17:26 17:56 18:31
Rugby, adj Boundary Road 05:56 07:16 08:31 09:16 15:16 16:21 17:26 17:56 18:31
Rugby, opp Percival Road 05:56 07:17 09:17 15:17 16:22 17:27 17:57 18:32
Hillmorton, adj Stanley Road 05:57 07:18 09:18 15:18 16:23 17:28 17:58 18:33
Hillmorton, opp Dunsmoor Avenue 05:58 07:18 09:18 15:18 16:23 17:28 17:58 18:33
Hillmorton, adj Sainsburys Local 05:59 07:20 09:20 15:20 16:25 17:30 18:00 18:35
Hillmorton, adj Oval Road 08:33
Hillmorton, adj Sidney Road 08:33
Hillmorton, opp Willoughby Place 08:35
Hillmorton, opp Heath Way 08:35
Hillmorton, opp Fareham Avenue 08:35
Hillmorton, nr Ashlawn Road 08:36
Hillmorton, opp Ashlawn School 08:37
Hillmorton, adj Deerings Road 05:59 08:37
Hillmorton, opp Duffy Place 06:00 08:38
Hillmorton, adj Watts Lane 06:01 08:39
Hillmorton, adj Dyson Close 07:22 09:22 15:22 16:27 17:32 18:02 18:37
Hillmorton The Kent (Jcn) 07:23 09:23 15:23 16:28 17:33 18:03 18:38
Hillmorton Coton Road (Jcn) 07:25 09:25 15:25 16:30 17:35 18:05 18:40
Hillmorton School Street (Jcn) 07:26 09:26 15:26 16:31 17:36 18:06 18:41
Hillmorton, opp Hughes Close 07:26 09:26 15:26 16:31 17:36 18:06 18:41
Hillmorton, adj The Dingle 07:28 09:28 15:28 16:33 17:38 18:08 18:43
Hillmorton, opp Kilsby Lane 06:02 07:29 08:40 09:29 15:29 16:34 17:39 18:09 18:44
Hillmorton, adj Lennon Close 06:03 07:30 08:41 09:30 15:30 16:35 17:40 18:10 18:45
Hillmorton, adj Houlton Radio Station 06:05 07:32 08:43 09:32 15:32 16:37 17:42 18:12 18:47
DIRFT, adj Halfway House PH 06:07 07:34 08:45 09:34 15:34 16:39 17:44 18:14 18:49
DIRFT, adj Celtic Way 06:09
DIRFT, opp Celtic Way 06:09
Dirft 3 (adj) 07:37 08:48 09:37 15:37 16:42 17:47 18:17 18:52
DIRFT, opp Stobarts 07:37 08:48 09:37 15:37 16:42 17:47 18:17 18:52
DIRFT, opp Ingrams 07:38 08:49 09:38 15:38 16:43 17:48 18:17 18:52
Crick, opp Eldon Way 06:12 07:40 08:51 09:40 15:40 16:45 17:50 18:19 18:54
Crick, adj Church Street 06:13 07:41 08:52 09:41 15:41 16:46 17:51 18:20 18:55
Crick, opp Post Office 06:14 07:42 08:53 09:42 15:42 16:47 17:52 18:21 18:56
W Haddon, opp Village Hall 06:20 07:48 08:59 09:48 15:48 16:53 17:58 19:01
W Haddon, adj Crown Lane 06:20 07:48 08:59 09:48 15:48 16:53 17:58 19:02
W Haddon, adj Elizabeth Road 06:21 07:49 09:00 09:49 15:49 16:54 17:59 19:02
W Haddon, adj Morrison Park Road 06:21 07:49 09:00 09:49 15:49 16:54 17:59 19:02
W Haddon, opp Morrison Park Road 06:22 07:50 09:01 09:50 15:50 16:55 18:00 19:03
W Haddon, opp Elizabeth Road 06:22 07:50 09:01 09:50 15:50 16:55 18:00 19:03
W Haddon, opp Crown Lane 06:23 07:51 09:02 09:51 15:51 16:56 18:01 19:04
W Haddon, opp Staffords Lane 06:23 07:51 09:02 09:51 15:51 16:56 18:01
Watford, adj Bus Shelter 06:28 07:56 09:07 09:56 15:56 17:01 18:06
Murcott, opp Eaglestones 06:31 07:59 09:10 09:59 15:59 17:04 18:09
Long Buckby, opp The Coach House 06:33 08:01 09:12 10:01 16:01 17:06 18:11
Long Buckby, o/s The Peacock PH 06:34 08:02 09:13 10:02 16:02 17:07 18:12
Long Buckby, adj Holyoake Terrace 06:34 08:02 09:13 10:02 16:02 17:07 18:12
Long Buckby, adj Stenhouse Close 06:35 08:03 09:13 10:03 16:03 17:08 18:13
Long Buckby Northampton Road (o/s 23) 06:36 08:04 09:14 10:04 16:04 17:09 18:14
E Haddon, adj Tilbury Rise 06:40 08:08 10:08 16:08 17:13 18:18
E Haddon, o/s St Mary's Church 06:41 08:09 10:09 16:09 17:14 18:19
E Haddon, o/s Clifden Terrace 06:41 08:09 10:09 16:09 17:14 18:19
Althorp, opp East Lodge 06:45 08:13 09:21 10:13 16:13 17:18 18:23
Lower Harlestone, adj Glebe Lane 06:46 08:14 09:22 10:14 16:14 17:19 18:24
Lower Harlestone, opp Upper Harlestone Turn 06:48 08:16 09:24 10:16 16:16 17:21 18:26
Lower Harlestone, opp Garden Centre 06:48 08:16 09:24 10:16 16:16 17:21 18:26
Lower Harlestone, opp Whites Lane 06:49 08:17 09:25 10:17 16:17 17:22 18:27
New Duston, adj Lodge Way 06:50 08:18 09:26 10:18 16:18 17:23 18:28
New Duston Harlestone Road (opp 483) 06:50 08:18 09:26 10:18 16:18 17:23 18:28
New Duston, opp Firsview Drive 06:51 08:19 09:27 10:19 16:19 17:24 18:29
Hopping Hill, opp 361 Harlestone Road 06:51 08:19 09:27 10:19 16:19 17:24 18:29
Ryehill, adj Montague Crescent 06:52 08:20 09:28 10:20 16:20 17:25 18:30
Ryehill, adj Tresham Green 06:52 08:20 09:28 10:20 16:20 17:25 18:30
Ryehill, adj Godwin Walk 06:53 08:21 09:29 10:21 16:21 17:26 18:31
Ryehill, adj Mordaunt Lane 06:54 08:22 09:30 10:22 16:22 17:27 18:32
Ryehill, opp Montague Crescent 06:54 08:22 09:30 10:22 16:22 17:27 18:32
Dallington, o/s St Andrews Methodist Church 06:55 08:23 09:31 10:23 16:23 17:28 18:33
Dallington, opp Church of Latter Day Saints 06:56 08:24 09:32 10:24 16:24 17:29 18:34
Dallington, opp Harlestone Road Surgery 06:57 08:25 09:33 10:25 16:25 17:30 18:35
Dallington, opp The Avenue 06:58 08:26 09:34 10:26 16:26 17:31 18:36
Spencer, adj Vicarage Road 06:59 08:27 09:35 10:27 16:27 17:32 18:37
St James End, o/s NatWest Bank 07:00 08:28 09:36 10:28 16:28 17:33 18:38
St James End, opp Bus Depot 07:01 08:29 09:37 10:29 16:29 17:34 18:39
St James End, adj Byfield Road 07:02 08:30 09:38 10:30 16:30 17:35 18:40
Northampton, adj Rail Station approach road 07:04 08:32 09:40 10:32 16:32 17:37 18:42
Northampton, o/s Sol Central 07:05 08:33 09:41 10:33 16:33 17:38 18:43
Northampton, opp St Peters Walk 07:06 08:34 09:42 10:34 16:34 17:39 18:44
Northampton Bus Interchange (N-bound) 07:07 08:35 09:43 10:35 16:35 17:40 18:45

Northampton - Long Buckby - DIRFT - Rugby

Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 19) 07:09 08:40 09:47 10:40 then hourly until 13:40 14:40 15:40 17:10 17:45 18:50 20:45
Northampton, opp Sol Central 07:11 08:42 09:49 10:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 17:12 17:47 18:52 20:47
Northampton, opp Rail Station approach road 07:12 08:43 09:50 10:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 17:13 17:48 18:53 20:48
St James End, opp Byfield Road 07:14 08:45 09:52 10:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:15 17:50 18:55 20:50
St James End, o/s Bus Depot 07:15 08:46 09:53 10:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 17:16 17:51 18:56 20:51
St James End, nr Natwest Bank 07:16 08:48 09:55 10:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 17:18 17:53 18:58 20:53
Spencer, opp Vicarage Road 07:16 08:48 09:55 10:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 17:18 17:53 18:58 20:53
Dallington, adj The Avenue 07:16 08:50 09:57 10:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:20 17:55 19:00 20:53
Dallington, o/s Harlestone Road Surgery 07:17 08:50 09:57 10:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:20 17:55 19:00 20:54
Dallington, o/s Church of Latter Day Saints 07:17 08:52 09:59 10:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:22 17:57 19:02 20:55
Dallington, opp St Andrews Methodist Church 07:18 08:53 10:00 10:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:23 17:58 19:03 20:55
Ryehill, adj Montague Crescent 08:55 10:02 10:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:25 18:00 19:05
Ryehill, adj Tresham Green 08:55 10:02 10:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:25 18:00 19:05
Ryehill, adj Godwin Walk 08:56 10:03 10:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:26 18:01 19:06
Ryehill, adj Mordaunt Lane 08:57 10:04 10:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:27 18:02 19:07
Ryehill, opp Montague Crescent 08:57 10:04 10:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:27 18:02 19:07
Hopping Hill, o/s 361 Harlestone Road 07:19 08:58 10:05 10:58 13:58 14:57 15:58 17:28 18:03 19:08 20:56
New Duston, adj Firsview Drive 07:20 08:59 10:06 10:59 13:59 14:58 15:59 17:29 18:04 19:09 20:57
New Duston Harlestone Road (o/s 501) 07:20 08:59 10:06 10:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:29 18:04 19:09 20:57
New Duston, opp Lodge Way 07:21 09:00 10:07 11:00 14:00 14:59 16:00 17:30 18:05 19:10 20:58
Lower Harlestone, adj Whites Lane 07:22 09:00 10:07 11:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:30 18:05 19:10 20:59
Lower Harlestone, o/s Garden Centre 07:22 09:01 10:08 11:01 14:01 15:00 16:01 17:31 18:06 19:11 20:59
Lower Harlestone, adj Upper Harlestone Turn 07:24 09:02 10:09 11:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:32 18:07 19:12 21:01
Lower Harlestone, opp Glebe Lane 07:25 09:03 10:10 11:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:33 18:08 19:13 21:02
Althorp, o/s East Lodge 07:26 09:04 10:11 11:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:34 18:09 19:14 21:03
E Haddon, opp Clifden Terrace 09:08 10:15 11:08 14:08 16:08 17:38 18:13 19:18 21:07
E Haddon, opp St Mary's Church 09:09 10:16 11:09 14:09 16:09 17:39 18:14 19:19 21:08
E Haddon, opp Tilbury Rise 09:09 10:16 11:09 14:09 16:09 17:39 18:14 19:19 21:08
Long Buckby Northampton Road (o/s 22) 07:34 09:13 10:20 11:13 14:13 16:13 17:43 18:18 19:23 21:12
Long Buckby, opp Stenhouse Close 07:34 09:14 10:21 11:14 14:14 16:14 17:44 18:19 19:24 21:13
Long Buckby, opp Holyoake Terrace 07:35 09:15 10:22 11:15 14:15 16:15 17:45 18:20 19:25 21:14
Long Buckby, opp The Peacock PH 07:36 09:16 10:23 11:16 14:16 16:16 17:46 18:21 19:26 21:15
Long Buckby, opp Library 10:23
Long Buckby, adj Watson Road 10:23
Long Buckby, opp Watson Road 10:24
Long Buckby Demand Responsive Area 10:25
Long Buckby, nr The Coach House 07:36 09:16 10:25 11:16 14:16 16:16 17:46 18:21 19:26 21:15
Murcott, adj Eaglestones 07:37 09:17 10:26 11:17 14:17 16:17 17:47 18:22 19:27 21:16
Watford, opp Bus Shelter 07:42 09:22 10:29 11:22 14:22 16:22 17:52 18:27 19:32 21:20
W Haddon, adj West End 07:45 09:25 10:32 11:25 14:25 16:25 17:55 18:30 19:35 21:23
W Haddon, adj Crown Lane 07:45 09:25 10:32 11:25 14:25 16:25 17:55 18:30 19:35 21:23
W Haddon, adj Elizabeth Road 07:45 09:25 10:32 11:25 14:25 15:13 16:25 17:55 18:30 19:35 21:23
W Haddon, adj Morrison Park Road 07:46 09:26 10:33 11:26 14:26 15:14 16:26 17:56 18:31 19:36 21:24
W Haddon, opp Morrison Park Road 07:46 09:26 10:33 11:26 14:26 15:14 16:26 17:56 18:31 19:36 21:24
W Haddon, opp Elizabeth Road 07:46 09:26 10:33 11:26 14:26 15:14 16:26 17:56 18:31 19:36 21:24
W Haddon, opp Crown Lane 07:47 09:27 10:34 11:27 14:27 15:15 16:27 17:57 18:32 19:06 19:37 21:25
W Haddon, o/s Village Hall 07:47 09:27 10:34 11:27 14:27 15:15 16:27 17:57 18:32 19:06 19:37 21:25
Crick, o/s Post Office 07:56 09:36 10:43 11:36 14:36 15:24 16:36 18:06 18:26 18:41 19:15 19:46 21:33
Crick, opp Church Street 07:56 09:36 10:43 11:36 14:36 15:24 16:36 18:06 18:26 18:41 19:15 19:46 21:33
Crick, opp Bucknills Lane 07:57 09:37 10:44 11:37 14:37 15:25 16:37 18:07 18:27 18:42 19:16 19:47 21:34
Crick, adj Eldon Way 07:57 09:37 10:44 11:37 14:37 15:25 16:37 18:07 18:27 18:42 19:16 19:47 21:34
DIRFT, o/s Ingrams 08:00 09:40 10:47 11:40 14:40 15:28 16:40 18:10 18:30 18:45 19:19 19:50 21:37
Dirft 3 (adj) 08:01 09:41 10:48 11:41 14:41 15:29 16:41 18:11 18:31 18:46 19:20 19:51 21:38
DIRFT, o/s Stobarts 08:01 09:41 10:48 11:41 14:41 15:29 16:41 18:11 18:31 18:46 19:20 19:51 21:38
DIRFT, opp Halfway House PH 08:04 09:44 10:51 11:44 14:44 15:32 16:44 18:14 18:34 18:49 19:23 19:54 21:41
Hillmorton, opp Houlton Radio Station 08:06 09:46 10:53 11:46 14:46 15:34 16:46 18:16 18:36 18:51 19:25 19:56 21:43
Hillmorton, opp Lennon Close 08:08 09:48 10:55 11:48 14:48 15:36 16:48 18:18 18:38 18:53 19:27 19:58 21:45
Hillmorton, adj Kilsby Lane 08:09 09:49 10:56 11:49 14:49 15:36 16:49 18:19 18:39 18:54 19:28 19:59 21:45
Hillmorton, adj School Street 08:12 09:52 10:59 11:52 14:52 16:52 18:22 18:42 18:57 19:31 20:02
Hillmorton, adj Shops 08:16 09:56 11:03 11:56 14:56 16:56 18:26 18:46 19:01 19:35 20:06
Hillmorton, adj Paddox 08:17 18:47 19:36
Hillmorton, adj Paddox Shops 08:18 18:48 19:37
Hillmorton, adj Fisher Avenue 08:19 18:49 19:38
Hillmorton, adj Sidney Road 08:19 18:49 19:38
Hillmorton, opp Langton Road 08:20 18:50 19:39
Hillmorton, opp Watts Lane 15:37 21:46
Hillmorton, adj Duffy Place 15:38 21:47
Hillmorton, adj Fellows Way 15:39 21:48
Hillmorton, opp Vernin Avenue 15:41 21:49
Hillmorton Ashlawn Road (Jcn) 15:41 21:49
Hillmorton, adj Charter Road 15:42 21:50
Hillmorton, adj Heath Way 15:42 21:50
Hillmorton, adj Willoughby Place 15:43 21:51
Hillmorton, opp Sidney Road 15:44 21:51
Hillmorton, opp Oval Road 15:45 21:52
Rugby Hillmorton Road (Jcn) 15:46 21:52
Rugby, opp Boundary Road 08:21 10:01 11:08 12:01 15:01 15:47 17:01 18:31 18:51 19:06 19:40 20:11 21:53
Rugby, adj Timber Court 08:21 10:01 11:08 12:01 15:01 15:48 17:01 18:31 18:51 19:06 19:40 20:11 21:54
Rugby, opp Temple Street 08:22 10:02 11:09 12:02 15:02 15:49 17:02 18:32 18:52 19:07 19:41 20:12 21:54
Rugby, opp Fawsley House 08:22 10:02 11:09 12:02 15:02 15:50 17:02 18:32 18:52 19:07 19:41 20:12 21:55
Rugby Clifton Road (Stand B) 08:24 10:04 11:11 12:04 15:04 15:52 17:04 18:34 18:54 19:09 19:43 20:14 21:56
Rugby North Street (Stand E) 08:26 10:06 11:13 12:06 15:06 17:06 18:36 19:11 19:45 20:16
Operates on Warwickshire Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Warwickshire