bustimes.org

961 - Aberdare - Pontypridd

A service operated by Stagecoach South Wales (SSWL)

Map

Aberdare Bus Station 1 - Nantgarw College

Aberdare, at Bus Station 1 07:43 16:10
Aberdare, before The Full Moon 07:44 16:11
Aberaman, nr Blaengwawr Inn 07:45 16:13
Aberaman, after The Brook 07:45 16:13
Aberaman, after Plough Inn 07:46 16:14
Aberaman, after Rock Inn 07:46 16:14
Aberaman Swan (before former) 07:47 16:15
Aberaman, after George Street 07:47 16:15
Aberaman, before Clarence Terrace 07:47 16:16
Aberaman Bridge (before) 07:48 16:16
Aberaman, before Home Bargains 07:48 16:17
Abercwmboi Park View Terrace (o/s Motomec Garage) 07:49 16:18
Abercwmboi, nr Old Police Station 07:49 16:19
Abercwmboi, opp Cap Coch 07:50 16:19
Abercwmboi, o/s Workmen's Hall 07:51 16:20
Abercwmboi Terminus (opp 53 Bronallt Terrace) 07:51 16:20
Fernhill, after The Lodge 07:52 16:21
Fernhill, nr Glenboi Primary School 07:52 16:22
Fernhill Estate Middle (at) 07:53 16:23
Fernhill, o/s Community Centre 07:53 16:23
Fernhill, at Terminus 07:54 16:24
Fernhill, opp Community Centre 07:54 16:24
Fernhill Estate Middle (at) 07:55 16:25
Fernhill, nr Glenboi Primary School 07:56 16:26
Fernhill, o/s Railway Station 07:56 16:27
Fernhill, before Glenboi Cemetery 07:57 16:27
Mountain Ash, opp Cynon Infants School 07:59 16:30
Mountain Ash Bruce Arms Hotel (former) 08:00 16:31
Mountain Ash Oxford Street (o/s Greggs) 08:01 16:32
Mountain Ash, o/s Railway Station 08:02 16:33
Mountain Ash, after Nixon's 08:02 16:34
Miskin, nr Bailey's Arms 08:03 16:34
Miskin, after Mount Pleasant 08:04 16:35
Penrhiwceiber, before Bellevue 08:06 16:37
Penrhiwceiber, opp The Surgery 08:07 16:38
Penrhiwceiber, before Vaughan Terrace 08:08 16:39
Perthcelyn, after Pentwyn Bridge 08:09 16:41
Tyntetown Pentwyn Avenue (o/s 131) 08:10 16:41
Tyntetown, o/s Tynte Hotel 08:11 16:42
Ynys-boeth Ynysboeth (o/s school) 08:13 16:44
Ynys-boeth, nr Level 08:14 16:45
Pontcynon, before Pontycynon 08:15 16:47
Abercynon, nr Albert House 08:17 16:48
Abercynon, before Top of the Hill 08:17 16:49
Abercynon, before Clock 08:18 16:50
Abercynon, after Imperial 08:20 16:52
Abercynon, o/s Navigation Park 08:21
Pontypridd, o/s Ynysangharad Park Gates 08:28
Pontypridd, at Bus Station 5 08:29
Nantgarw, o/s College 08:50

Nantgarw College - Aberdare Bus Station 1

Nantgarw, opp College 16:10
Pontypridd, at Bus Station 5 16:30
Abercynon, o/s Navigation Park 16:35
Abercynon, before Imperial 08:06 16:36
Abercynon Walter Street (after 3) 08:07 16:37
Abercynon, after Top of the Hill 08:08 16:38
Abercynon, nr Albert House 08:09 16:39
Pontcynon, after Pontycynon 08:11 16:41
Ynys-boeth, nr Level 08:12 16:42
Ynys-boeth Ynysboeth (before school) 08:13 16:43
Tyntetown, opp Tynte Hotel 08:15 16:45
Tyntetown Pentwyn Avenue (o/s 38) 08:16 16:46
Tyntetown Pentwyn Avenue (o/s 92) 08:17 16:47
Tyntetown, after Pentwyn Bridge 08:17 16:47
Penrhiwceiber Vaughan Terrace (o/s 12) 08:19 16:49
Penrhiwceiber, o/s The Surgery 08:20 16:50
Penrhiwceiber, after Bellevue 08:21 16:51
Miskin, after Park Hotel 08:22 16:52
Miskin, after Mount Pleasant 08:22 16:52
Mountain Ash, nr Nixon's 08:26 16:56
Mountain Ash Oxford Street (o/s Marchant Harries) 08:26 16:56
Mountain Ash Bruce Arms Hotel (former) 08:27 16:57
Mountain Ash, o/s Cynon Infants School 08:27 16:57
Fernhill, after Glenboi Cemetery 08:29 16:59
Fernhill, nr Glenboi Primary School 08:30 17:00
Fernhill Estate Middle (at) 08:31 17:01
Fernhill, o/s Community Centre 08:31 17:01
Fernhill, at Terminus 08:32 17:02
Fernhill, opp Community Centre 08:32 17:02
Fernhill Estate Middle (at) 08:33 17:03
Fernhill, nr Glenboi Primary School 08:33 17:03
Fernhill, after Railway Station 08:34 17:04
Fernhill, before The Lodge 08:34 17:04
Abercwmboi Terminus (o/s 50 Bronallt Terrace) 08:35 17:05
Abercwmboi, after Workmen's Hall 08:36 17:06
Abercwmboi, opp Cap Coch 08:37 17:07
Abercwmboi, nr Old Police Station 08:38 17:08
Abercwmboi Park View Terrace (o/s 127) 08:38 17:08
Aberaman, after Home Bargains 08:39 17:09
Aberaman, before Farrell's 08:39 17:09
Aberaman Bridge (after) 08:40 17:10
Aberaman, after Clarence Terrace 08:40 17:10
Aberaman, before George Street 08:41 17:11
Aberaman Swan (after former) 08:42 17:12
Aberaman, before Rock Inn 08:42 17:12
Aberaman, opp Plough Inn 08:44 17:14
Aberaman, before The Brook 08:44 17:14
Aberaman, before Blaengwawr Inn 08:45 17:15
Aberdare, before Sunnybank 08:45 17:15
Aberdare, at Bus Station 1 08:48 17:18

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 30 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach South Wales (SSWL)