bustimes.org

961 - Winstanley College - Castle Hill via Wigan

A bus service operated by Finches

Winstanley Park, at Winstanley College 16:10
Simms Lane End, adj Garswood Road 16:18
Garswood, opp Smock Lane 16:19
Downall Green, adj Rectory Road 16:21
N Ashton, nr Booths Brow Rd 16:22
N Ashton, nr Primary School 16:22
Rose Hill, opp Meadowcroft 16:23
Bryn, nr Dryden Ave 16:24
Bryn Cross (nr) 16:25
Bryn, opp St. Peter's Church 16:25
Bryn, opp Nicol Mere Dr 16:26
Bryn, nr Ashton Grange Ind Est 16:27
Bryn, o/s Eavesway Travel 16:27
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Lockett Rd 16:28
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr New St 16:29
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Bryn Rd 16:29
Stubshaw Cross, o/s St Wilfred's Church 16:30
Stubshaw Cross (at) 16:30
Stubshaw Cross, opp Conway Rd 16:31
Stubshaw Cross, opp Riding Ln 16:31
Bamfurlong, opp Beech Tree Houses 16:32
Bamfurlong, opp Bryn Hall 16:33
Bamfurlong, opp Bryn Gates Primary Sch 16:33
Bamfurlong PO (opp) 16:34
Bamfurlong, adj Canal Bridge 16:35
Platt Bridge, nr Abingdon Drive 16:35
Platt Bridge, nr Wigan St 16:36
Platt Bridge, nr Millers Ln 16:37
Platt Bridge King William (Stop C) 16:37
Platt Bridge, nr Neville St 16:38
Platt Bridge, nr Moss Ln 16:39
Platt Bridge, opp Springbank Ind Est 16:39
Platt Bridge, nr Crompton St 16:40
Hindley, opp Longton St 16:41
Hindley, opp Blackberry Dr 16:42
Hindley Bird i'th' Hand (Stop C) 16:43
Hindley Bird i'th' Hand (Stop F) 16:44
Hindley, nr George St 16:44
Hindley, nr Borsdane Ave 16:45
Hindley Atherton Rd 16:45
Hindley, nr Ashfield Ave 16:45
Hindley Green, nr Long Ln 16:46
Hindley Green, opp Lincroft Rd 16:47
Hindley Green, opp St John's Primary Sch 16:47
Hindley Green, nr Athol Cres 16:48
Hindley Green, opp Coupland Rd 16:48
Hindley Green, opp Alexandra Hotel 16:49
Hosker’s Nook, nr Wearish Ln 16:49
Hosker’s Nook, nr Wearish Ln 16:50
Daisy Hill, nr Eatock Way 16:51
Daisy Hill, opp Old Vicarage 16:51
Daisy Hill, o/s The Grey Man 16:52
Daisy Hill, adj Leigh Rd 16:52
Daisy Hill, nr Hartford Rd 16:53
Daisy Hill Station (Stop A) 16:54
Westhoughton, opp Landedmans 16:55
Westhoughton Town Hall (Stop G) 16:57
Westhoughton Church (Stop E) 16:57
Westhoughton, nr The Welland 16:57
Westhoughton, opp Coverdale Road 16:58
Dobb Brow, opp Allenby Grove 16:58
Dobb Brow Road (opp) 16:59
Dobb Brow, nr Wearish Lane 16:59
Hart Common, o/s Bridge Inn 16:59
Hart Common (o/s) 17:00
Hart Common, o/s Fellowship Church 17:00
Hart Common, opp Peter Street 17:01
Castle Hill, opp Hindley Cemetery 17:01
Castle Hill, adj Sandy Ln 17:02
Hindley, o/s Police Stn 17:03

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset