bustimes.org

961 - st John Rigby College - Castle Hill

A bus service operated by Finches

Map

Winstanley Park, opp Winstanley College 16:10
Downall Green Leyland Green Road (E-bound) 16:14
N Ashton, nr Brocstedes Avenue 16:14
N Ashton, nr Booths Brow Road 16:15
N Ashton, nr Primary School 16:15
Rose Hill, opp Meadowcroft 16:16
Bryn, nr Dryden Avenue 16:16
Bryn Cross (nr) 16:17
Bryn, opp St Peter's Church 16:19
Bryn, opp Nicol Mere Drive 16:19
Bryn, nr Ashton Grange Ind Estate 16:19
Bryn, o/s Eavesway Travel 16:20
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Lockett Road 16:20
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr New Street 16:21
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Bryn Road 16:22
Stubshaw Cross, o/s St Wilfred's Church 16:24
Bamfurlong, opp Bryn Hall 16:27
Bamfurlong Post Office (opp) 16:27
Platt Bridge, nr Abingdon Drive 16:28
Platt Bridge, nr Millers Lane 16:29
Platt Bridge King William (Stop C) 16:31
Platt Bridge, nr Crompton Street 16:32
Hindley, opp Blackberry Drive 16:32
Hindley Bird i'th' Hand (Stop F) 16:34
Hindley, nr George Street 16:34
Hindley, nr Borsdane Avenue 16:34
Hindley Atherton Road 16:35
Hindley, nr Ashfield Avenue 16:35
Hindley Green, nr Long Lane 16:36
Hindley Green, opp Lincroft Road 16:36
Hindley Green, opp St John's Primary School 16:37
Hindley Green, opp Athol Crescent 16:37
Hindley Green, opp Coupland Road 16:38
Hindley Green, opp Alexandra Hotel 16:38
Hosker’s Nook, nr Wearish Lane 16:38
Daisy Hill, nr Eatock Way 16:38
Daisy Hill, opp Old Vicarage 16:38
Daisy Hill, o/s The Grey Man 16:38
Daisy Hill, adj Leigh Road 16:39
Daisy Hill, nr Hartford Road 16:39
Daisy Hill Station (Stop A) 16:40
Daisy Hill, opp Washacre 16:40
Westhoughton, opp Landedmans 16:41
Westhoughton Town Hall (Stop G) 16:41
Westhoughton Church (Stop E) 16:42
Westhoughton, nr The Welland 16:43
Westhoughton, opp Coverdale Road 16:43
Dobb Brow, opp Allenby Grove 16:44
Dobb Brow Road (opp) 16:45
Dobb Brow, nr Wearish Lane 16:46
Hart Common, o/s Bridge Inn 16:46
Hart Common (o/s) 16:47
Hart Common, o/s Fellowship Church 16:48
Hart Common, opp Peter Street 16:49
Castle Hill, opp Hindley Cemetery 16:50
Hindley, o/s Police Station 16:50

Timetable data from Finches/Bus Open Data Service, 27 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.