bustimes.org

962 - Ince Bar - St. John Rigby College

A bus service operated by Finches

Map

Ince Bar to St. John Rigby College

Higher Ince, opp Brown Street 07:20
Higher Ince, nr Ince Bar 07:20
Higher Ince, nr Bird Street 07:21
Higher Ince, opp Holt Street 07:22
Higher Ince, nr Manchester Road 07:22
Scholes, nr Belvoir Street 07:23
Scholes, nr Longshoot 07:27
Scholes, opp Ellis Street 07:28
Whelley, opp Bradshaw Street 07:28
Whelley, nr Plantation Gates 07:29
New Springs, opp Cheltenham Street 07:29
New Springs, opp Vigo Street 07:30
New Springs, nr Crown Hotel 07:30
New Springs, opp Woodfield Street 07:31
New Springs, nr Higher Lane 07:32
Aspull, nr Holly Road 07:33
Aspull Finger Post (Stop B) 07:36
Aspull, by Holly Road 07:37
Haigh Church (nr) 07:38
Haigh, o/s Highbank House 07:38
Red Rock, nr Haigh Hall 07:38
Red Rock, nr Pennington Lane 07:39
Red Rock, opp Canal Row 07:39
Red Rock, nr Crawford Arms 07:40
Red Rock, opp Mayflower Cottages 07:41
Red Rock, opp Fairhurst Lane 07:42
Boars Head, nr Richmond Close 07:43
Boars Head, nr Hawthorne Avenue 07:44
Boars Head Wigan Road (Post Office) 07:47
Standish, opp Mere Oaks 07:48
Standish, opp Reservoir 07:48
Standish, opp Old Lane 07:49
Whitley Ludovic Terrace 07:49
Whitley, o/s Woodfield School 07:50
Beech Hill, adj Gidlow Lane 07:51
Beech Hill, o/s St Anne's Church 07:52
Beech Hill, nr Blackthorn Avenue 07:53
Marsh Green, nr Hunter Road 07:58
Marsh Green, o/s Clinic 08:00
Marsh Green, nr Vincent Way 08:00
Kitt Green, nr Comet Road 08:00
Kitt Green Road (nr) 08:00
Kitt Green, opp Miners Arms 08:01
Norley Hall, nr Falkirk Grove 08:01
Norley Hall Post Office (o/s) 08:03
Norley Hall, nr Thorburn Road 08:03
Pemberton, opp School Way 08:03
Pemberton, adj Ormskirk Road 08:04
Pemberton, opp Halfway House 08:04
Pemberton, nr Hillary Avenue 08:05
Pemberton Station (Stop C) 08:12
Highfield, opp St Matthew's School 08:12
Highfield, nr Culcross Avenue 08:12
Winstanley, opp Ribbesford Road 08:13
Winstanley, adj Holmes House Avenue 08:14
New Houses, nr Tan House Lane 08:14
Winstanley Park, opp Springpool 08:15
Winstanley Park, nr Pine View 08:15
Windy Arbour 08:16
Winstanley Park, o/s Winstanley College 08:18
Winstanley Park, o/s Brith 08:18
Orrell, opp Hall Lane 08:19
Orrell Station (Stop A) 08:19
Orrell, nr Church Drive 08:20
Orrell, opp Holgate School 08:20
Orrell Post, opp Linden Avenue 08:21
Orrell Post (Stop A) 08:21
Orrell Post, opp Rydal Avenue 08:21
Orrell Post, opp Derwent Road 08:21
Orrell Post, opp Spring Road 08:22
Gathurst, nr Deanwood Avenue 08:23
Gathurst St John Rigby R C College (NEbnd) (o/s College) 08:33

St. John Rigby College to Ince Bar

Gathurst, o/s St John Rigby R C College 16:10
Gathurst St John Rigby R C College (NEbnd) (o/s College) 16:10
Gathurst, o/s Vale Royal 16:10
Gathurst, opp Deanwood Avenue 16:11
Orrell Post, nr Spring Road 16:11
Orrell Post, nr Rydal Avenue 16:12
Orrell Post (Stop B) 16:13
Orrell Post, nr Rivers Street 16:13
Orrell, o/s Holgate School 16:15
Orrell, nr Church Drive 16:16
Orrell Station (Stop B) 16:17
Orrell, nr Hall Lane 16:18
Winstanley Park Brith 16:20
Winstanley Park, opp Winstanley College 16:23
Winstanley Park, o/s Winstanley College 16:23
Windy Arbour (nr) 16:24
Winstanley Park, opp Pine View 16:24
Winstanley Park, nr Springpool 16:24
New Houses, opp Tan House Lane 16:25
Winstanley, opp Holmes House Avenue 16:25
Winstanley, nr Ribbesford Road 16:25
Highfield, opp Culcross Avenue 16:26
Highfield, o/s St Matthew's School 16:27
Pemberton Station (Stop A) 16:28
Pemberton, nr The New Enfield 16:28
Pemberton, nr Kilshaw Street 16:30
Pemberton, nr Ormskirk Road 16:32
Pemberton, nr School Way 16:32
Norley Hall, opp Thorburn Road 16:32
Norley Hall, opp Post Office 16:33
Norley Hall, nr Ambleside 16:33
Kitt Green, nr City Road 16:34
Kitt Green, o/s Miners Arms 16:35
Kitt Green Road (opp) 16:36
Kitt Green, opp Britannia Road 16:37
Kitt Green, opp Comet Road 16:37
Marsh Green, nr Pembroke Road 16:38
Marsh Green, opp Clinic 16:38
Marsh Green, opp Hunter Road 16:39
Beech Hill, opp Blackthorn Avenue 16:39
Beech Hill, opp St Anne's Church 16:40
Beech Hill, nr Gidlow Lane 16:41
Whitley, opp Woodfield School 16:41
Whitley, nr Ludovic Terrace 16:42
Standish, o/s Old Lane 16:43
Standish, o/s Reservoir 16:44
Standish, nr Mere Oaks 16:45
Boars Head, nr Wigan Road 16:48
Boars Head, opp Hawthorne Avenue 16:48
Boars Head, opp Richmond Close 16:48
Red Rock, nr Fairhurst Lane 16:49
Red Rock, nr Rowton Rise 16:49
Red Rock, nr Mayflower Cottages 16:50
Red Rock, opp Crawford Arms 16:51
Red Rock, nr Canal Row 16:51
Red Rock, by Pennington Lane 16:52
Red Rock, opp Haigh Hall 16:53
Haigh, nr Meadow Pit Lane 16:54
Haigh Church (opp) 16:55
Aspull, opp Holly Road 16:56
Aspull Finger Post (Stop C) 16:58
Aspull, nr Woods Road 17:00
Aspull, adj Holly Road 17:01
New Springs, opp Higher Lane 17:01
New Springs, nr Woodfield Street 17:01
New Springs, nr Cale Lane 17:02
New Springs, nr Holly Field 17:02
New Springs, nr Cheltenham Street 17:02
Whelley, nr Plantation Gates 17:02
Whelley, opp White Lion 17:03
Whelley, opp Bradshaw Street 17:04
Scholes, opp Ellis Street 17:05
Scholes, opp Longshoot 17:05
Scholes, opp Bryham Street 17:06
Higher Ince, adj Manchester Road 17:07
Higher Ince, nr Holt Street 17:08
Higher Ince, o/s Health Centre 17:09
Higher Ince Ince Bar 17:09
Higher Ince, nr Brown Street 17:10

Timetable data from Finches/Bus Open Data Service, 9 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services