bustimes.org

963 - Elliott Street/Tyldesley Square - St John Rigby R C College (SWbnd) Hail & Ride

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus North West

Map

Elliott Street/Tyldesley Square - St John Rigby R C College (SWbnd) Hail & Ride

Tyldesley Square (Stop D) 07:30
Tyldesley Lemon Street (Stop C) 07:30
Tyldesley Pool (o/s) 07:30
Hindsford, o/s Sacred Heart Church 07:32
Hindsford, nr Clarence Street 07:32
Atherton, nr Hamilton Street 07:34
Atherton Arms (opp) 07:34
Atherton Market Street (Stop C) 07:35
Atherton, opp Punch Bowl 07:36
Howe Bridge, opp Liscard Street 07:36
Howe Bridge, nr Hamilton Street 07:37
Howe Bridge (adj) 07:37
Howe Bridge, opp Lovers Lane 07:38
Howe Bridge, nr Caton Drive 07:39
Howe Bridge, nr Old Hall Mill Lane 07:40
Lilford, opp Newhaven Avenue 07:41
Lilford, opp Westbourne Avenue 07:41
Lilford, opp Kirkhall Lane 07:42
Lilford, opp Chadwick Street 07:43
Leigh, nr The Avenue 07:43
Leigh Town Hall (nr) 07:44
Leigh Bus Station (Stop M) 07:45
Leigh, opp Pennington House 07:46
Pennington, nr Mill Bridge 07:47
Pennington Park (opp) 07:48
Pennington, nr Jean Avenue 07:50
Lowton Common, nr Pennington Flash 07:52
Lowton Common, opp Moss Industrial Estateate 07:53
Wash End, o/s Shepherds Inn 07:54
Lowton Common, opp Sandy Lane 07:55
Lowton Common, opp Village Club 07:56
Lowton Common, nr Morgans Way 07:56
Lowton Common, opp Hesketh Meadow Lane 07:57
Lowton St Marys, opp Lowton Labour Club 07:59
Lowton St Marys, opp Norwood Avenue 08:00
Lowton Post Office 08:02
Lowton, nr St Luke's School 08:02
Lowton, opp Ashwood Avenue 08:03
Lowton Street Luke's (opp) 08:04
Golborne, opp Rectory Avenue 08:05
Golborne, nr Windsor Road 08:05
Golborne High School (opp) 08:06
Golborne, adj Church Street 08:08
Golborne, nr May Street 08:08
Edge Green Road (opp) 08:13
Town Green, o/s Nursery Terrace 08:13
Stubshaw Cross, nr Cross Keys 08:14
Stubshaw Cross, nr Bolton Road 08:15
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Bryn Road 08:15
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr The Caledonian 08:16
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Lockett Road 08:17
Bryn, nr Nicol Road 08:18
Bryn, opp Ashton Grange Ind Estate 08:18
Bryn, nr Nicol Mere Drive 08:19
Bryn, o/s St Peter's Church 08:20
Bryn Cross 08:20
Bryn, opp Dryden Avenue 08:21
Rose Hill, nr Meadowcroft 08:22
N Ashton, opp Primary School 08:22
Downall Green, opp Fernlea Grove 08:25
Seneley Green, opp Smock Lane 08:28
Billinge Road (nr) 08:29
Lower Billinge Lane Farm (opp) 08:30
Chapel Brow, nr Windsor Road 08:31
Chapel Brow, nr Main Street 08:31
Chapel Brow, nr Beacon Road 08:31
Winstanley Park, o/s Winstanley College 08:35
Winstanley Park, o/s Brith 08:35
Orrell, opp Hall Lane 08:36
Orrell Station (Stop A) 08:36
Orrell, nr Church Drive 08:37
Orrell, opp Holgate School 08:38
Orrell Post, opp Linden Avenue 08:39
Orrell Post (Stop A) 08:40
Orrell Post, opp Rydal Avenue 08:40
Orrell Post, opp Derwent Road 08:41
Orrell Post, opp Spring Road 08:41
Gathurst, nr Deanwood Avenue 08:43
Gathurst, o/s St John Rigby R C College 08:45
Operates on college days only

Inbound

Winstanley Park, opp Winstanley College 16:09
Chapel Brow, nr Beacon Road 16:12
Chapel Brow, adj Main Street 16:12
Chapel Brow, opp Windsor Road 16:12
Lower Billinge Lane Farm (o/s) 16:13
Garswood, nr Newton Road 16:13
Simms Lane End, adj Garswood Road 16:14
Garswood, opp Smock Lane 16:14
Downall Green, adj Rectory Road 16:15
N Ashton, nr Booths Brow Road 16:16
N Ashton, nr Primary School 16:16
Rose Hill, opp Meadowcroft 16:17
Bryn Cross (nr) 16:18
Bryn, opp St Peter's Church 16:18
Bryn, opp Nicol Mere Drive 16:19
Bryn, nr Ashton Grange Ind Estate 16:19
Bryn, o/s Eavesway Travel 16:20
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Lockett Road 16:20
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr New Street 16:21
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Bryn Road 16:21
Stubshaw Cross, adj Bolton Road 16:21
Stubshaw Cross, opp Cross Keys 16:22
Town Green, nr Nursery Terrace 16:23
Edge Green Road (nr) 16:24
Golborne, opp Red Lion 16:27
Golborne, nr Church Street 16:27
Golborne High School (nr) 16:28
Golborne, nr Lowerfield Gardens 16:28
Golborne, nr Slag Lane 16:29
Lowton Street Luke's (o/s) 16:30
Lowton, nr Ashwood Avenue 16:30
Lowton, o/s St Luke's School 16:31
Lowton Post Office (nr) 16:32
Lowton St Marys, nr Norwood Avenue 16:33
Lowton St Marys, nr Lowton Labour Club 16:34
Lowton Common, opp Pocket Nook Lane 16:35
Lowton Common, nr Sandy Lane 16:36
Wash End, opp Shepherd's Inn 16:37
Lowton Common, nr Moss Industrial Estateate 16:38
Lowton Common Robin Hood 16:39
Pennington, opp Jean Avenue 16:41
Pennington Park (o/s) 16:42
Pennington Mill Bridge 16:43
Leigh, o/s Pennington House 16:43
Leigh Bus Station (Stop M) 16:45
Leigh, nr Railway Road 16:45
Leigh The Avenue 16:46
Lilford, nr Chadwick Street 16:48
Lilford, nr Kirkhall Lane 16:48
Lilford, nr Gordon Street 16:49
Kirkhall Lane, opp Linden Grove 16:51
Westleigh, opp Westbourne Avenue 16:52
Westleigh, opp School Street 16:53
Westleigh, nr Red Lion 16:55
Westleigh Church 16:55
Abbey Lane (nr) 16:56
Dangerous Corner, nr Harbern Drive 16:57
Dangerous Corner (nr) 16:58
Operates on college days only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus North West