bustimes.org

963 - Westhoughton - Hindley - John Rigby College

A bus service operated by Tyrers Coaches

Map

Monday to Friday, St John Rigby College days

Westhoughton Town Hall (Stop F) 07:35
Westhoughton, nr Clough Fold 07:35
Westhoughton, nr Landedmans 07:37
Daisy Hill, opp Washacre 07:38
Daisy Hill Station (Stop B) 07:42
Daisy Hill, opp Hartford Road 07:42
Daisy Hill Church (o/s) 07:44
Daisy Hill, nr Leigh Road 07:44
Daisy Hill, opp The Grey Man 07:45
Daisy Hill, nr Old Vicarage 07:46
Daisy Hill, nr Turner Street 07:47
Hosker’s Nook, nr The Pungle 07:48
Hosker’s Nook, opp Wearish Lane 07:49
Hindley Green, o/s Alexandra Hotel 07:51
Hindley Green, nr Coupland Road 07:54
Hindley Green, opp Athol Crescent 07:55
Hindley Green, opp Swan Lane 07:56
Hindley Green, o/s St John's Primary School 07:57
Hindley Green, nr Lincroft Road 07:57
Hindley, opp Long Lane 07:58
Hindley, nr Askwith Road 07:59
Hindley Atherton Road 08:00
Castle Hill, opp Hindley Pool 08:02
Castle Hill, adj Borsdane Avenue 08:03
Castle Hill, nr Exeter Road 08:03
Hindley, o/s Ellesmere Inn 08:04
Hindley, opp St John's Church 08:05
Hindley Market Street (Stop H) 08:05
Hindley Bird i'th' Hand (Stop B) 08:06
Hindley, nr Waverley Road 08:07
Higher Ince, opp Gregory Street 08:08
Higher Ince, opp Makerfield Way 08:10
Higher Ince, opp Brown Street 08:11
Higher Ince, nr Ince Bar 08:15
Higher Ince, nr Bird Street 08:15
Higher Ince, opp Holt Street 08:15
Higher Ince, nr Birkett Bank 08:16
Higher Ince, nr Cambridge Street 08:18
Wigan, nr Sovereign Road 08:18
Wigan, o/s Job Centre 08:19
Wigan, nr Wallgate 08:20
Wigan North Western Station (Stop A) 08:22
Wigan, opp Clayton Street 08:23
Wigan Pier, opp Melverley Street 08:24
Laithwaite, at Fire Station 08:25
Newtown, opp Scot Lane 08:26
Pemberton, nr Mitchell Street 08:27
Pemberton, nr Billinge Road 08:28
Pemberton, opp Portland Street 08:29
Pemberton, opp Halfway House 08:30
Pemberton, nr Enfield Street 08:31
Pemberton, opp Major Street 08:32
Lamberhead Green, nr Chapel Street 08:32
Lamberhead Green, opp Fishergate Inn 08:33
Lamberhead Green, nr Bankes Avenue 08:34
Orrell Post, opp The Mount 08:35
Orrell Post Orrell Council Offices (Stop D) 08:36
Orrell Post (Stop A) 08:36
Orrell Post, opp Rydal Avenue 08:38
Orrell Post, opp Derwent Road 08:38
Orrell Post, opp Spring Road 08:39
Gathurst, nr Deanwood Avenue 08:39
Gathurst, o/s St John Rigby R C College 08:40
Gathurst, o/s Vale Royal 08:40
Gathurst, opp Deanwood Avenue 08:42
Orrell Post, nr Spring Road 08:43
Orrell Post, nr Rydal Avenue 08:45
Orrell Post (Stop B) 08:45
Orrell Post, nr Rivers Street 08:47
Orrell, o/s Holgate School 08:49
Orrell, nr Church Drive 08:50
Orrell Station (Stop B) 08:51
Orrell, nr Hall Lane 08:52
Winstanley Park Brith 08:53
Winstanley Park, opp Winstanley College 08:55

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Tyrers Coaches