Bus Times

966 - Solihull - Erdington via Airport

A bus service operated by Discount Travel Solutions

Erdington - Solihull via Airport

Erdington Six Ways Island (Stop EM) 08:05
Erdington Machin Rd (Stop EP) 08:05
Erdington Wilton Rd (Stop EQ) 08:06
Erdington Fire Station 08:06
Yenton, after Orphanage Rd 08:08
Yenton, opp Moor End Lane 08:08
Pype Hayes, before Allman Rd 08:09
Pype Hayes, adj Woodacre Rd 08:11
Fort Shopping Centre, opp Quincey Drive 08:11
Fort Shopping Centre, after Kingsbury Road 08:12
Fort Shopping Centre, adj Spitfire Road 08:13
Fort Shopping Centre, adj Wingfoot Way 08:14
Fort Shopping Centre (adj) 08:16
Bromford, before Dunlop Way 08:19
Bromford, on Fort Industrial Estate 08:20
Bromford, adj Tangmere Drive 08:21
Bromford, adj Tameside Drive 08:22
Buckland End, on Berrandale Gardens 08:23
Buckland End, opp Heathland Avenue 08:25
Castle Bromwich, opp Southfield Avenue 08:26
Castle Bromwich, adj Beechcroft Road 08:27
Castle Bromwich, adj Kingsleigh Drive 08:28
Castle Bromwich, adj Flecknoe Close 08:29
Castle Bromwich, opp Stoneymoor Drive 08:30
Castle Bromwich, adj Castello Drive 08:30
Castle Bromwich, opp Faircroft Rd 08:31
Castle Bromwich, adj Tomlinson Rd 08:32
Castle Bromwich, adj Water Orton Rd 08:33
Smith’s Wood, opp Hurst Lane North 08:35
Smith’s Wood, opp Green Lane P.O. 08:35
Smith’s Wood, opp Windward Way 08:36
Smith’s Wood, adj Bosworth Wood School 08:36
Smith’s Wood Village Centre 08:38
Smith’s Wood, before Chester Rd 08:39
Kingshurst, adj Smiths Wood School 08:40
Bacon’s End, adj Woodlands Green 08:42
Bacons End Island (before) 08:42
Bacon’s End, after Cooks Lane 08:43
Bacon’s End, opp Forth Drive 08:44
Chelmsley Wood, before Chelmsley Rd 08:46
Chelmsley Wood Chelmsley Interchange (Stop CM) 08:47
Chelmsley Wood, opp Moorend Avenue 08:48
Chelmsley Wood, adj Keepers Lodge 08:49
Chelmsley Wood, adj Dunster Rd 08:50
Birmingham Business Park, opp Helmswood Drive 08:51
Birmingham Business Park Coleshill Rd 08:52
National Exhibition Centre, adj Bickenhill Lane 08:55
National Exhibition Centre, opp Elmdon Trading Estate 08:57
National Exhibition Centre, before Morris Way 08:57
National Exhibition Centre, before Railway Bridge 08:58
Birmingham Airport B'ham Airport Bus Terminal (Stand K) 09:00
National Exhibition Centre Birmingham International Station (Stop SB) 09:02
National Exhibition Centre, o/s Trinity Park 09:03
Birmingham Airport Falcon Way (W-bound) 09:10
Elmdon, opp Cargo Terminal 09:11
Elmdon Park, adj Old Damson Lane 09:14
Elmdon Park, opp Land Rover Works 09:17
Elmdon Park, before Whar Hall Rd 09:17
Elmdon Heath, opp Rowood Drive 09:18
Elmdon Heath, opp Eastfield Drive 09:19
Elmdon Heath, adj Stockwell Rise 09:20
Elmdon Heath, adj Kitwood Drive 09:20
Elmdon Heath, after Rowood Drive 09:21
Elmdon Heath, adj Mitford Drive 09:21
Elmdon Heath, opp Walsgrave Close 09:22
Elmdon Heath, adj Lugtrout Lane 09:22
Lode Heath, opp Heath Rd 09:24
Lode Heath, opp Damson Lane 09:24
Lode Heath, opp Alston Rd 09:25
Lode Heath, after Moat Lane 09:25
Lode Heath, adj Redlands Rd 09:26
Lode Heath, adj Grove Rd 09:27
Solihull Hospital (Stop SJ) 09:28
Solihull Station Rd (Stop SK) 09:30

Solihull - Erdington via Airport

Solihull Station Rd (Stop SB) 09:35
Solihull Hospital (Stop SH) 09:35
Solihull, opp Keresley Close 09:36
Lode Heath, opp Grove Rd 09:37
Lode Heath, opp Hermitage Rd 09:38
Lode Heath, adj Alston Rd 09:39
Lode Heath, adj Damson Lane 09:41
Lode Heath, adj Heath Rd 09:41
Elmdon Heath, opp Lugtrout Lane 09:42
Elmdon Heath, adj Walsgrave Close 09:42
Elmdon Heath, opp Mitford Drive 09:43
Elmdon Heath, before Rowood Drive 09:43
Elmdon Heath, opp Kitwood Drive 09:44
Elmdon Heath, opp Stockwell Rise 09:45
Elmdon Heath, adj Eastfield Drive 09:45
Elmdon Heath, adj Rowood Drive 09:46
Elmdon Park, adj Land Rover Works 09:48
Elmdon Park, opp Old Damson Lane 09:49
Elmdon, adj Cargo Terminal 09:51
Birmingham Airport Falcon Way (E-bound) 09:52
Birmingham Airport, nr Airport Way 09:54
National Exhibition Centre, o/s Trinity Park 09:56
National Exhibition Centre Birmingham International Station (Stop NB) 09:56
Birmingham Airport B'ham Airport Bus Terminal (Stand L) 09:58
National Exhibition Centre, after Morris Way 09:59
National Exhibition Centre, adj Elmdon Trading Estate 10:00
National Exhibition Centre, opp Bickenhill Lane 10:01
Birmingham Business Park Coleshill Rd 10:04
Birmingham Business Park, after Coleshill Rd 10:05
Birmingham Business Park, adj Helmswood Drive 10:06
Chelmsley Wood, opp Dunster Rd 10:07
Chelmsley Wood, opp Keepers Lodge 10:08
Chelmsley Wood, adj Moorend Avenue 10:10
Chelmsley Wood Chelmsley Interchange (Stop CF) 10:11
Chelmsley Wood, after Chelmsley Rd 10:11
Bacon’s End, adj Forth Drive 10:13
Bacon’s End, after Cooks Lane 10:15
Bacons End Island (after) 10:15
Bacon’s End, opp Woodlands Green 10:16
Smith’s Wood, before Overgreen Drive 10:19
Smith’s Wood, after Chester Rd 10:20
Smith’s Wood Village Centre 10:22
Smith’s Wood, opp Bosworth Wood School 10:23
Smith’s Wood, adj Windward Way 10:24
Smith’s Wood, adj Green Lane P.O. 10:25
Smith’s Wood, adj Hurst Lane North 10:26
Castle Bromwich, opp Water Orton Rd 10:27
Castle Bromwich, opp Tomlinson Rd 10:28
Castle Bromwich, adj Faircroft Rd 10:29
Castle Bromwich, opp Castello Drive 10:30
Castle Bromwich, adj Stoneymoor Drive 10:31
Castle Bromwich, opp Flecknoe Close 10:31
Castle Bromwich, opp Kingsleigh Drive 10:32
Castle Bromwich, before Impsley Close 10:33
Castle Bromwich, adj Southfield Avenue 10:35
Buckland End, adj Heathland Avenue 10:36
Buckland End, on Berrandale Gardens 10:37
Bromford, opp Tameside Drive 10:38
Bromford, on Fort Industrial Estate 10:39
Bromford, after Dunlop Way 10:39
Fort Shopping Centre (adj) 10:42
Fort Shopping Centre, opp Wingfoot Way 10:43
Fort Shopping Centre, opp Spitfire Road 10:44
Fort Shopping Centre Tyburn Rd 10:44
Fort Shopping Centre, adj Quincey Drive 10:45
Pype Hayes, opp Woodacre Rd 10:46
Pype Hayes, before Allman Rd 10:47
Yenton, before Moor End Lane 10:48
Yenton, after Orchard Road 10:49
Erdington Fire Station 10:49
Erdington Wilton Rd (Stop ED) 10:50
Erdington Machin Rd (Stop EF) 10:51
Erdington Six Ways Island (Stop EH) 10:51
Erdington, after Six Ways 10:52

Wheelchair-accessible

More information