Bus Times

96A - Cardiff - Barry

A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus

Cardiff - Barry

Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KM 09:05 10:10 then hourly until 18:10 19:10 20:15 21:15 22:45
Cardiff Bridge KR (o/s) 09:06 10:11 18:11 19:11 20:16 21:16 22:46
Pontcanna, opp St Davids Hospital 09:08 10:13 18:13 19:13 20:17 21:17 22:47
Riverside, before Railway Terrace 09:10 10:15 18:15 19:15 20:19 21:19 22:49
Canton, after Beda Road 09:12 10:17 18:17 19:17 20:21 21:21 22:51
Canton Lansdowne Road (o/s 169) 09:13 10:18 18:18 19:18 20:22 21:22 22:52
Cardiff, nr Victoria Park 09:15 10:20 18:20 19:19 20:23 21:23 22:53
Canton, before Windway Road 09:17 10:22 18:22 19:21 20:25 21:25 22:55
Canton, before Ely Bridge 09:17 10:22 18:22 19:21 20:25 21:25 22:55
Caerau, after Colin Way 09:19 10:24 18:24 19:23 20:26 21:26 22:56
Ely, o/s Aldi 09:21 10:26 18:26 19:24 20:27 21:27 22:57
Caerau, at The Pendine 09:22 10:27 18:27 19:25 20:28 21:28 22:58
Caerau, o/s Ely Police Station 09:23 10:28 18:28 19:27 20:29 21:29 22:59
Caerau, before Wilson Road 09:24 10:29 18:29 19:28 20:29 21:29 22:59
Caerau, opp Dusty Forge 09:26 10:31 18:31 19:29 20:30 21:30 23:00
Cyntwell, before Heol Trelai 09:27 10:32 18:32 19:30 20:31 21:31 23:01
Cyntwell, before Knightswell 09:29 10:34 18:34 19:32 20:32 21:32 23:02
Cyntwell Cowbridge Road (o/s B&Q) 09:30 10:35 18:35 19:33 20:33 21:33 23:03
Culverhouse Cross, after Vale Gate 09:32 10:36 18:36 19:34 20:33 21:33 23:03
Culverhouse Cross, nr Ruhr Cross 09:34 10:37 18:37 19:35 20:34 21:34 23:04
Wenvoe, nr Alps 09:34 10:37 18:37 19:35 20:34 21:34 23:04
Wallston Castle (opp) 09:36 10:39 18:39 19:37 20:36 21:36 23:06
Wenvoe, after Station Road 09:37 10:40 18:40 19:38 20:37 21:37 23:07
Wenvoe Old Port Road (before Roundabout) 09:37 10:40 18:40 19:38 20:37 21:37 23:07
Burdonshill, after St Andrews X 09:38 10:41 18:41 19:39 20:38 21:38 23:08
Burdonshill, nr Garn Farm 09:40 10:43 18:43 19:41 20:39 21:39 23:09
Merthyr Dyfan, after Docks Link Road 09:41 10:44 18:44 19:42 20:39 21:39 23:09
Merthyr Dyfan, nr Pencoedtre Lane 09:41 10:44 18:44 19:42 20:40 21:40 23:10
Merthyr Dyfan Road (before) 09:43 10:46 18:46 19:44 20:41 21:41 23:11
Merthyr Dyfan, before Melville Close 09:43 10:46 18:46 19:44 20:41 21:41 23:11
Merthyr Dyfan, before Florence Avenue 09:44 10:47 18:47 19:45 20:42 21:42 23:12
Merthyr Dyfan Winston Square (opp 80) 09:46 10:49 18:49 19:47 20:43 21:43 23:13
Colcot Winston Road (o/s 15) 09:46 10:49 18:49 19:47 20:43 21:43 23:13
Colcot, o/s St David's Church 09:47 10:50 18:50 19:48 20:44 21:44 23:14
Barry, nr Hospital 09:48 10:51 18:51 19:49 20:45 21:45 23:15
Barry, nr College 09:49 10:52 18:52 19:50 20:45 21:45 23:15
Barry College Road (opp 99) 09:49 10:52 18:52 19:50 20:46 21:46 23:16
Barry, o/s Alexandra Gardens 09:50 10:53 18:53 19:51 20:46 21:46 23:16
Barry, before Romilly Schools 09:51 10:54 18:54 19:52 20:46 21:46 23:16
Barry Park Crescent (o/s 111) 09:52 10:55 18:55 19:53 20:47 21:47 23:17
Barry, before The Grove 09:53 10:56 18:56 19:54 20:48 21:48 23:18
Barry Park Avenue (o/s 22) 09:53 10:56 18:56 19:54 20:48 21:48 23:18
Barry, before Ship Hotel 09:53 10:56 18:56 19:54 20:48 21:48 23:18
Barry Island, opp Maslin Park 09:55 10:58 18:58 19:56 20:51 21:51 23:21
Barry Island Plymouth Road (o/s flats) 09:56 10:59 18:59 19:57 20:52 21:52 23:22
Barry Island, o/s Community Centre 09:57 11:00 19:00 19:58 20:54 21:54 23:24
Barry Island, before Adar y mor 09:58 11:01 19:01 19:59 20:54 21:54 23:24
Barry Island, opp Station Approach 10:00 11:03 19:03 20:01 20:56 21:56 23:26
Barry, after Ship Hotel 10:01 11:04 19:04 20:02 20:57 21:57 23:27
Barry Park Avenue (o/s 22) 10:01 11:04 19:04 20:02 20:58 21:58 23:28
Barry Hotel (o/s former) 10:02 11:05 19:05 20:03 20:59 21:59 23:29
Barry, nr The Priory 10:02 11:05 19:05 20:03 20:59 21:59 23:29
Barry, before Hilda Street 10:03 11:06 19:06 20:04 21:00 22:00 23:30
Barry Civic Offices (Stop 2) 10:04 11:07 19:07 20:05 21:01 22:01 23:31
Barry, before Hanover Street 10:06 11:09 19:09 20:07 21:02 22:02 23:32
Barry King Square (Stop 4) 10:09 11:12 19:12 20:10 21:04 22:04 23:34

Barry - Cardiff

Barry King Square (Stop 4) 09:50 then hourly until 16:50 17:50 then hourly until 22:50 23:45
Barry Holton Road (Shops) 09:51 16:51 17:51 22:51 23:45
Barry Civic Offices (Stop 1) 09:52 16:52 17:52 22:52 23:46
Barry, after Gladstone Bridge 09:52 16:52 17:52 22:52 23:46
Barry, nr The Priory 09:53 16:53 17:53 22:53 23:47
Barry Hotel (opp former) 09:55 16:55 17:55 22:55 23:48
Barry, before Ship Hotel 09:55 16:55 17:55 22:55 23:48
Barry Island, opp Maslin Park 09:58 16:58 17:57 22:57 23:49
Barry Island Plymouth Road (o/s flats) 09:58 16:58 17:58 22:58 23:49
Barry Island, o/s Community Centre 10:00 17:00 17:59 22:59 23:50
Barry Island, before Adar y mor 10:01 17:01 18:00 23:00 23:50
Barry Island, opp Station Approach 10:03 17:03 18:02 23:02 23:52
Barry, after Ship Hotel 10:05 17:05 18:03 23:03 23:53
Barry, o/s West End Club 10:05 17:05 18:04 23:04 23:54
Barry, after All Saints 10:06 17:06 18:05 23:05 23:55
Barry, after Park Hotel 10:07 17:07 18:05 23:05 23:55
Barry, after Romilly Schools 10:08 17:08 18:06 23:06 23:56
Barry, before Alexandra Gardens 10:08 17:08 18:06 23:06 23:56
Barry College Road (Co-op) 10:09 17:09 18:07 23:07 23:57
Barry, nr College 10:10 17:10 18:07 23:07 23:57
Barry, nr Hospital 10:11 17:11 18:08 23:08 23:58
Colcot, opp St David's Church 10:12 17:12 18:09 23:09 23:58
Colcot Winston Road (o/s 26) 10:13 17:13 18:09 23:09 23:58
Merthyr Dyfan Winston Square (o/s 76) 10:15 17:15 18:11 23:11 23:59
Merthyr Dyfan, before Florence Avenue 10:15 17:15 18:11 23:11
Merthyr Dyfan, after Meggitt Road 10:15 17:15 18:11 23:11
Merthyr Dyfan, after Melville Close 10:16 17:16 18:12 23:12
Merthyr Dyfan Road (before) 10:16 17:16 18:12 23:12
Merthyr Dyfan, nr Pencoedtre Lane 10:17 17:17 18:13 23:13
Merthyr Dyfan, before Docks Link Road 10:18 17:18 18:13 23:13
Burdonshill, nr Garn Farm 10:19 17:19 18:14 23:14
Burdonshill, before St Andrews X 10:20 17:20 18:15 23:15
Wenvoe Old Port Road (after Roundabout) 10:21 17:21 18:16 23:16
Wenvoe, before Station Road 10:22 17:22 18:17 23:17
Wallston Castle (before) 10:22 17:22 18:17 23:17
Wenvoe, nr The Alps 10:23 17:23 18:18 23:18
Culverhouse Cross, nr Ruhr Cross 10:24 17:24 18:19 23:19
Cyntwell Cowbridge Road (opp B&Q) 10:28 17:28 18:21 23:21
Cyntwell Culverhouse Pub (before Pub) 10:28 17:28 18:21 23:21
Cyntwell, after Green Farm Road 10:29 17:29 18:22 23:22
Caerau, before Dusty Forge 10:30 17:30 18:22 23:22
Caerau, after Wilson Road 10:31 17:31 18:23 23:23
Caerau, opp Ely Police Station 10:32 17:32 18:23 23:23
Caerau, before Amroth Road 10:33 17:33 18:24 23:24
Ely, after Grand Avenue 10:33 17:33 18:25 23:25
Caerau, after Heol-y-Felin 10:34 17:34 18:25 23:25
Caerau Ely Legion (o/s former) 10:35 17:35 18:25 23:25
Canton, after Ely Bridge 10:36 17:36 18:26 23:26
Canton, before Windway Road 10:36 17:36 18:27 23:27
Victoria Park (nr) 10:38 17:38 18:28 23:28
Cardiff Lansdowne Road (opp Post Box) 10:39 17:39 18:29 23:29
Canton, after Beda Road 10:41 17:41 18:31 23:31
Riverside Wellington Street (o/s 59) 10:44 17:44 18:33 23:33
Pontcanna, o/s St Davids Hospital 10:46 17:46 18:35 23:35
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KM 10:53 17:53 18:41 23:41

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Cardiff Bus