Bus Times

96A - Cardiff - Barry

A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Barry - Cardiff

Barry King Square (Stop 4) 19:17 19:48 20:45 21:48 22:48
Barry Holton Road (Shops) 19:18 19:48 20:45 21:48 22:48
Barry Civic Offices (Stop 1) 19:19 19:49 20:46 21:49 22:49
Barry Dock, o/s Morrisons 19:21
Barry, after Gladstone Bridge 19:22 19:50 20:47 21:50 22:50
Barry, nr The Priory 19:23 19:51 20:48 21:51 22:51
Barry Hotel (opp former) 19:24 19:52 20:49 21:52 22:52
Barry, before Ship Hotel 19:25 19:53 20:50 21:53 22:53
Barry, after Ship Hotel 19:25 19:53 20:50 21:53 22:53
Barry, o/s West End Club 19:25 19:53 20:50 21:53 22:53
Barry, after All Saints 19:26 19:54 20:51 21:54 22:54
Barry, after Park Hotel 19:27 19:55 20:52 21:55 22:55
Barry, after Romilly Schools 19:28 19:56 20:53 21:56 22:56
Barry, before Alexandra Gardens 19:28 19:56 20:53 21:56 22:56
Barry College Road (Co-op) 19:29 19:57 20:54 21:57 22:57
Barry, nr College 19:29 19:57 20:54 21:57 22:57
Barry, nr Hospital 19:30 19:58 20:55 21:58 22:58
Colcot, opp St David's Church 19:30 19:58 20:55 21:58 22:58
Colcot Winston Road (o/s 26) 19:31 19:59 20:56 21:59 22:59
Merthyr Dyfan Winston Square (o/s 76) 19:32 20:00 20:57 22:00 23:00
Merthyr Dyfan, before Florence Avenue 19:32 20:00 20:57 22:00 23:00
Merthyr Dyfan, after Meggitt Road 19:33 20:00 20:57 22:00 23:00
Merthyr Dyfan, after Melville Close 19:33 20:00 20:57 22:00 23:00
Merthyr Dyfan Road (before) 19:34 20:01 20:58 22:01 23:01
Merthyr Dyfan, nr Pencoedtre Lane 19:34 20:01 20:58 22:01 23:01
Merthyr Dyfan, before Docks Link Road 19:35 20:02 20:59 22:02 23:02
Burdonshill, nr Garn Farm 19:35 20:02 20:59 22:02 23:02
Burdonshill, before St Andrews X 19:36 20:03 21:00 22:03 23:03
Wenvoe Old Port Road (after Roundabout) 19:37 20:04 21:01 22:04 23:04
Wenvoe, before Station Road 19:38 20:05 21:02 22:05 23:05
Wallston Castle (before) 19:38 20:05 21:02 22:05 23:05
Wenvoe, nr The Alps 19:39 20:06 21:03 22:06 23:06
Culverhouse Cross, after Vale Gate 19:40 20:07 21:04 22:07 23:07
Cyntwell Cowbridge Road 19:43 20:10 21:07 22:10 23:10
Cyntwell, opp Culverhouse Pub 19:43 20:10 21:07 22:10 23:10
Cyntwell Green Farm Road 19:44 20:11 21:08 22:11 23:10
Caerau Dusty Forge 19:45 20:11 21:08 22:11 23:11
Caerau Wilson Road 19:45 20:12 21:09 22:12 23:11
Caerau Ely Police Station 19:46 20:13 21:10 22:13 23:12
Caerau Amroth Road 19:47 20:14 21:11 22:14 23:13
Ely Grand Avenue 19:48 20:14 21:11 22:14 23:13
Caerau Heol-y-Felin 19:48 20:15 21:12 22:15 23:13
Caerau, o/s Ely Legion 19:49 20:15 21:12 22:15 23:14
Canton, nr Ely Bridge 19:50 20:16 21:13 22:16 23:15
Canton, o/s Windway Road 19:51 20:17 21:14 22:17 23:15
Victoria Park (nr) 19:52 20:18 21:15 22:18 23:16
Cardiff, o/s Lansdowne Road 19:53 20:19 21:16 22:19 23:17
Canton, o/s Beda Road 19:54 20:20 21:17 22:20 23:18
Riverside Wellington Street 19:56 20:22 21:19 22:22 23:20
Pontcanna, nr St Davids Hospital 19:57 20:23 21:20 22:23 23:21
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KM 20:02 20:28 21:25 22:28 23:26

Cardiff - Barry

Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KM 19:25 20:25 21:30 22:45
Cardiff Bridge (Stop KR) 19:26 20:26 21:31 22:46
Pontcanna St Davids Hospital 19:28 20:28 21:33 22:47
Riverside Railway Terrace 19:30 20:30 21:35 22:49
Canton Beda Road 19:32 20:32 21:37 22:51
Canton Lansdowne Road 19:33 20:33 21:38 22:52
Cardiff Victoria Park 19:35 20:35 21:40 22:53
Canton, o/s Windway Road 19:37 20:37 21:42 22:55
Canton, o/s Ely Bridge 19:37 20:37 21:42 22:55
Caerau Colin Way 19:39 20:39 21:44 22:56
Ely Caerau Aldi 19:39 20:39 21:44 22:57
Caerau The Pendine 19:40 20:40 21:45 22:58
Caerau, o/s Ely Police Station 19:41 20:41 21:46 22:59
Caerau, o/s Wilson Road 19:42 20:42 21:47 22:59
Caerau, opp Dusty Forge 19:43 20:43 21:48 23:00
Cyntwell Heol Trelai 19:44 20:44 21:49 23:01
Cyntwell Knightswell 19:45 20:45 21:50 23:02
Cyntwell, opp Cowbridge Road 19:46 20:46 21:51 23:03
Culverhouse Cross, after Vale Gate 19:47 20:47 21:52 23:03
Culverhouse Cross, nr Ruhr Cross 19:48 20:48 21:53 23:04
Wenvoe, nr Alps 19:48 20:48 21:53 23:04
Wallston Castle (opp) 19:50 20:50 21:55 23:06
Wenvoe, after Station Road 19:51 20:51 21:56 23:07
Wenvoe Old Port Road (before Roundabout) 19:51 20:51 21:56 23:07
Burdonshill, after St Andrews X 19:51 20:51 21:56 23:07
Burdonshill, nr Garn Farm 19:52 20:52 21:57 23:08
Merthyr Dyfan, after Docks Link Road 19:53 20:53 21:58 23:09
Merthyr Dyfan, nr Pencoedtre Lane 19:53 20:53 21:58 23:09
Merthyr Dyfan Road (before) 19:54 20:54 21:59 23:10
Merthyr Dyfan, before Melville Close 19:54 20:54 21:59 23:10
Merthyr Dyfan, before Florence Avenue 19:55 20:55 22:00 23:11
Merthyr Dyfan Winston Square (opp 80) 19:56 20:56 22:01 23:12
Colcot Winston Road (o/s 15) 19:57 20:57 22:02 23:12
Colcot, o/s St David's Church 19:57 20:57 22:02 23:13
Barry, nr Hospital 19:59 20:59 22:04 23:14
Barry, nr College 19:59 20:59 22:04 23:15
Barry College Road (opp 99) 20:00 21:00 22:05 23:15
Barry, o/s Alexandra Gardens 20:00 21:00 22:05 23:16
Barry, before Romilly Schools 20:01 21:01 22:06 23:17
Barry Park Crescent (o/s 111) 20:01 21:01 22:06 23:17
Barry, before The Grove 20:02 21:02 22:07 23:18
Barry Park Avenue (o/s 22) 20:03 21:03 22:08 23:19
Barry Hotel (o/s former) 20:04 21:04 22:09 23:20
Barry, nr The Priory 20:04 21:04 22:09 23:20
Barry, before Hilda Street 20:05 21:05 22:10 23:21
Barry Civic Offices (Stop 2) 20:06 21:06 22:11 23:22
Barry, before Hanover Street 20:08 21:08 22:13 23:24
Barry King Square (Stop 1) 20:10 21:10 22:15 23:26

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information