97 - Brynmawr - Tredegar
Operated by Stagecoach South Wales
- Timetable
- Map
Sorry, no journeys found
Outbound
- Cefn Golau, nr Park Hill
- Cefn Golau Attlee Way South (nr 59)
- Cefn Golau Attlee Way Middle (o/s Post Office)
- Cefn Golau, o/s Ironsides Club
- Cefn Golau, before Cefn Rhos
- Tredegar, nr Congregational Church
- Tredegar Bus Station (o/s)
- Tredegar Lidl Stand 1 (o/s)
- Tredegar, opp Deighton Ground
- Tredegar, before Laburnam Avenue
- Ashvale, at Charles Street Top
- Ashvale, before Crown Inn
- Nant-y-bwch, before Pen-y-bont
- Nant-y-bwch Llwyn Helyg (opp Pub)
- Waundeg (in)
- Nant-y-bwch, after Highfield Close
- Dukestown, nr Brooklands
- Dukestown, nr Pen-y-Twyn
- Dukestown, after Evan`s Terrace
- Dukestown, before Royal Oak
- Dukestown, before Ystad Deri
- Ysguborwen, before Shepherds Close
- Ysguborwen Shops (o/s)
- Ysguborwen, at Taylors Corner
- Tredegar, nr Aneurin Bevan Memorial
- Ebbw Vale, at Cemetery Corner
- Ebbw Vale, o/s Carn y Cefn
- Ebbw Vale, nr Eugene Cross Park
- Ebbw Vale, nr Libanus Corner
- Ebbw Vale Learning Zone Stand 4 (Stop 4)
Inbound
- Brynmawr Bus Station Stand1 (Stand 1)
- Brynmawr, nr Hermitage
- Brynmawr, at Bryn Farm Estate
- Beaufort, before Farmers Arms
- Beaufort Hill Post Office (nr former)
- Glyncoed, after Clos Bronwydd
- Ebbw Vale, nr Beaufort Arms
- Ebbw Vale, nr Bowling Green
- Ebbw Vale, nr Eugene Cross Park
- Ebbw Vale Learning Zone Stand 4 (Stop 4)
- Ebbw Vale, o/s Leisure Centre
- Ebbw Vale Bus Station Stand 4
- Ebbw Vale, o/s Tesco
- Ebbw Vale, opp Carn y Cefn
- Ebbw Vale, at Cemetery Corner
- Tredegar, nr Aneurin Bevan Memorial
- Sirhowy, at Taylors Corner
- Ysguborwen, at Taylors Corner
- Ysguborwen Shops (after)
- Ysguborwen, after Shepherds Close
- Scwrfa Ystad Deri (junct)
- Dukestown, after Royal Oak
- Dukestown, nr Evan`s Terrace
- Dukestown, opp Police Row
- Dukestown, nr Brooklands
- Nant-y-bwch, before Pen-y-bont
- Nant-y-bwch Llwyn Helyg (opp Pub)
- Waundeg (in)
- Ashvale, after Crown Inn
- Tredegar, after Maple Avenue
- Tredegar, after Laburnam Avenue
- Sirhowy, o/s Deighton Ground
- Tredegar Lidl Stand 3 (opp)
- Tredegar Tredgar Bus Station Stand 3
- Tredegar, nr Congregational Church
- Cefn Golau, after Cefn Rhos
- Cefn Golau, before Ironsides Club
- Cefn Golau Attlee Way Middle (opp Shops)
- Cefn Golau Attlee Way South (nr 49)
- Cefn Golau, nr Park Hill
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS)
Stagecoach South Wales
- @StagecoachWales
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app