Bus Times

97 - Colchester - Essex Univ - Weeley - Clacton - Walton On The Naze

A bus service operated by First Essex

Walton On The Naze - Clacton - Weeley - Essex Univ - Colchester

Walton-on-the-Naze, adj The Naze 07:40 08:45 then hourly until 17:45 18:40
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj First Avenue 07:40 08:45 17:45 18:40
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Baptist Church 07:41 08:46 17:46 18:41
Walton-on-the-Naze Coastguard Cotts (S-bound) 07:42 08:47 17:47 18:42
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Bathurst Meadow 07:43 08:48 17:48 18:43
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Kino Road 07:44 08:49 17:49 18:44
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Walton Church 07:46 08:51 17:51 18:46
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Hamford Park 07:46 08:51 17:51 18:46
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Goulding Avenue 07:47 08:52 17:52 18:47
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Titchmarsh Marina 07:48 08:53 17:53 18:48
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Hanover Court 07:49 08:54 17:54 18:49
Walton-on-the-Naze, nr Valley Walk 07:50 08:55 17:55 18:50
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj Norwood Way 07:50 08:55 17:55 18:50
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Triangle Shopping Centre 07:52 08:57 17:57 18:52
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Frietuna Road 07:53 08:58 17:58 18:53
Frinton-on-Sea Elm Tree Avenue (S-bound) 07:54 08:59 17:59 18:54
Frinton-on-Sea, opp The Oaks 07:54 08:59 17:59 18:54
Frinton-on-Sea, o/s Frinton Rail Gates 07:54 08:59 17:59 18:54
Frinton-on-Sea, adj Laburnum Crescent 07:55 09:00 18:00 18:55
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Frinton Road Nurseries 07:56 09:01 18:01 18:56
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Village Way 07:56 09:01 18:01 18:56
Kirby Cross, adj Elm Grove 07:57 09:02 18:02 18:57
Kirby Cross, nr Coronation Garage 07:58 09:03 18:03 18:58
Kirby Cross (S-bound) 07:59 09:04 18:04 18:59
Kirby Cross Holland Rd (S-bound) 07:59 09:04 18:04 18:59
Great Holland, opp Prospect Park 07:59 09:04 18:04 18:59
Great Holland, opp Westbury Road 08:00 09:05 18:05 19:00
Great Holland Green (S-bound) 08:00 09:05 18:05 19:00
Great Holland, o/s Baptist Church 08:01 09:06 18:06 19:01
Great Holland, opp The Lions Den 08:01 09:06 18:06 19:01
Holland-on-Sea, adj Haven Avenue 08:05 09:10 18:10 19:05
Holland-on-Sea, opp Viking Way 08:05 09:10 18:10 19:05
Holland-on-Sea, adj Brighton Road 08:06 09:11 18:11 19:06
Holland-on-Sea, opp The Oakwood 08:07 09:12 18:12 19:07
Holland-on-Sea, adj York Road 08:08 09:13 18:13 19:08
Holland-on-Sea, adj Queensway 08:08 09:13 18:13 19:08
Holland-on-Sea, o/s Roaring Donkey 08:09 09:14 18:14 19:09
Holland-on-Sea, adj Sladbury's Lane 08:10 09:15 18:15 19:10
Clacton, opp Holland Road School 08:12 09:17 18:17 19:12
Clacton, o/s Windsor School 08:13 09:18 18:18 19:13
Clacton, adj Victoria Road 08:14 09:19 18:19 19:14
Clacton, opp Avondale Road 08:15 09:20 18:20 19:15
Clacton Thoroughgood Road (W-bound) 08:16 09:21 18:21 19:16
Clacton Railway Station (Stop 3) 08:17 09:22 18:22 19:17
Clacton Pier Avenue (Stand B) 07:33 08:19 09:24 18:24 19:19
Clacton Pier Avenue (Stand B) 07:33 08:28 09:33 18:33 19:19
Clacton Jackson Road (Stand E) 07:33 08:28 09:33 18:33
Clacton Railway Station (Stop 2) 07:37 08:32 09:37 18:37
Clacton, adj Cambridge Rd 07:38 08:33 09:38 18:38
Clacton, adj Knox Road 07:40 08:35 09:40 18:40
Clacton, o/s Bowens International 07:41 08:36 09:41 18:41
Great Clacton, o/s The Plough 07:43 08:38 09:43 18:43
Great Clacton North Road (N-bound) 07:43 08:38 09:43 18:43
Great Clacton, opp Hill Rd 07:44 08:39 09:44 18:44
Great Clacton, adj Brook Farm 07:45 08:40 09:45 18:45
Clacton, opp Highfield Holiday Park 07:45 08:40 09:45 18:45
Clacton, o/s Langford Nursery 07:47 08:42 09:47 18:47
Little Clacton, adj Leys Drive 07:48 08:43 09:48 18:48
Little Clacton, o/s Village Hall 07:49 08:44 09:49 18:49
Little Clacton, opp The Blacksmiths Arms 07:50 08:45 09:50 18:50
Little Clacton, o/s Appletree Inn 07:50 08:45 09:50 18:50
Little Clacton, adj Elm Road 07:50 08:45 09:50 18:50
Little Clacton Plough Corner (N-bound) 07:51 08:46 09:51 18:51
Little Clacton, opp Weeley Road Garage 07:52 08:47 09:52 18:52
Weeley Heath, opp Victoria Road 07:53 08:48 09:53 18:53
Weeley Heath, opp Mill Lane 07:53 08:48 09:53 18:53
Weeley Heath, o/s The White Hart 07:54 08:49 09:54 18:54
Weeley Heath, o/s Memorial 07:54 08:49 09:54 18:54
Weeley, o/s Railway Station 07:55 08:50 09:55 18:55
Weeley The Street (N-bound) 07:57 08:52 09:57 18:57
Weeley, opp Post Office 07:57 08:52 09:57 18:57
Weeley, opp The Black Boy 07:58 08:53 09:58 18:58
Weeley, o/s The Birches 07:58 08:53 09:58 18:58
Weeley Colchester Interchange (W-bound) 07:58 08:54 09:59 18:59
Weeley, opp Crown Lane 07:59 08:54 09:59 18:59
Weeley, adj Shair Lane 07:59 08:55 10:00 19:00
Great Bentley Little Bentley Corner (NW-bound) 08:01 08:57 10:02 19:02
Great Bentley Corner (W-bound) 08:02 08:57 10:02 19:02
Great Bentley, opp Ravens Green Lane 08:02 08:58 10:03 19:03
Frating, opp Car Auctions 08:04 08:59 10:04 19:04
Frating Colchester Road (W-bound) 08:04 09:00 10:05 19:05
Frating, opp Haggars Lane 08:06 09:01 10:06 19:06
Frating Hill Park (adj) 08:06 09:01 10:06 19:06
Frating Hill, adj Church Road 08:07 09:02 10:07 19:07
Elmstead Market, o/s Beth Chatto Gdns 08:08 09:03 10:08 19:08
Elmstead Market (o/s) 08:09 09:04 10:09 19:09
Elmstead Market, opp Chapel Ln 08:10 09:05 10:10 19:10
Elmstead Market, opp Oatlands 08:11 09:06 10:11 19:11
Elmstead Market, opp Blossomwood Farm 08:12 09:07 10:12 19:12
Elmstead Market, o/s Park Farm 08:15 09:10 10:15 19:15
Colchester Road (adj) 08:17 09:12 10:17 19:17
University (adj) of Essex 08:19 09:14 10:19 19:19
The Hythe, o/s Tesco Store 08:22 09:17 10:22 19:22
The Hythe, adj Station Road 08:22 09:17 10:22 19:22
Colchester, adj Davey Close 08:22 09:17 10:22 19:22
Colchester, opp Tabor Road 08:24 09:19 10:24 19:24
Colchester, opp Kerry Court 08:24 09:19 10:24 19:24
Colchester, opp The Surgery 08:26 09:21 10:26 19:26
Colchester Greyfriars (Stop Hb) 08:28 09:23 10:28 19:28
Colchester Stanwell Street (Stop Bb) 08:30 09:25 10:30 19:30

Colchester - Essex Univ - Weeley - Clacton - Walton On The Naze

Colchester Stanwell Street (Stop Bb) 07:20 08:40 then hourly until 15:40 16:40 17:45 18:45
Colchester Town Railway Station (Stop B) 07:21 08:41 15:41 16:41 17:46 18:46
Colchester, o/s Sportsman's Club 07:22 08:42 15:42 16:42 17:47 18:47
Colchester, opp Cannon Street 07:24 08:44 15:44 16:44 17:49 18:49
Colchester, opp Port Lane 07:25 08:45 15:45 16:45 17:50 18:50
Colchester, o/s St. Leonard's Church 07:26 08:46 15:46 16:46 17:51 18:51
The Hythe, opp Maudlyn Road 07:27 08:47 15:47 16:47 17:52 18:52
The Hythe, o/s Hythe Railway Station 07:28 08:48 15:48 16:48 17:53 18:53
The Hythe, opp Tesco Store 07:30 08:50 15:50 16:50 17:55 18:55
Colchester Clingoe Hill (SE-bound) 07:30 08:50 15:50 16:50 17:55 18:55
Colchester Road (opp) 07:33 08:53 15:53 16:53 17:58 18:58
Elmstead Market, opp Park Farm 07:35 08:55 15:55 16:55 18:00 19:00
Elmstead Market, o/s Blossomwood Farm 07:37 08:57 15:57 16:57 18:02 19:02
Elmstead Market, adj Oatlands 07:39 08:59 15:59 16:59 18:04 19:04
Elmstead Market, adj Chapel Ln 07:41 09:01 16:01 17:01 18:06 19:06
Elmstead Market (opp) 07:41 09:01 16:01 17:01 18:06 19:06
Elmstead Market, opp Beth Chatto Gdns 07:42 09:02 16:02 17:02 18:07 19:07
Frating Hill, opp Church Road 07:43 09:03 16:03 17:03 18:08 19:08
Frating Hill Park (opp) 07:44 09:04 16:04 17:04 18:09 19:09
Frating, adj Haggars Lane 07:44 09:04 16:04 17:04 18:09 19:09
Frating, opp The Kings Arms 07:45 09:05 16:05 17:05 18:10 19:10
Frating Colchester Road (E-bound) 07:45 09:05 16:05 17:05 18:10 19:10
Frating, o/s Car Auctions 07:46 09:05 16:05 17:05 18:10 19:10
Great Bentley, adj Ravens Green Lane 07:47 09:06 16:06 17:06 18:11 19:11
Great Bentley Corner (E-bound) 07:48 09:06 16:06 17:06 18:11 19:11
Great Bentley Little Bentley Corner (SE-bound) 07:49 09:07 16:07 17:07 18:12 19:12
Weeley, opp Shair Lane 07:50 09:09 16:09 17:09 18:14 19:14
Weeley, adj Crown Lane 07:51 09:10 16:10 17:10 18:15 19:15
Weeley Colchester Interchange (E-bound) 07:51 09:11 16:11 17:11 18:16 19:16
Weeley, opp The Birches 07:52 09:12 16:12 17:12 18:17 19:17
Weeley The Black Boy (S-bound) 07:53 09:13 16:13 17:13 18:18 19:18
Weeley The Street (S-bound) 07:53 09:13 16:13 17:13 18:18 19:18
Weeley, opp Railway Station 07:54 09:14 16:14 17:14 18:19 19:19
Weeley Heath, opp Memorial 07:55 09:15 16:15 17:15 18:20 19:20
Weeley Heath, opp The White Hart 07:56 09:16 16:16 17:16 18:21 19:21
Weeley Heath, adj Mill Lane 07:56 09:16 16:16 17:16 18:21 19:21
Weeley Heath, adj Victoria Road 07:57 09:17 16:17 17:17 18:22 19:22
Little Clacton, adj Weeley Road Garage 07:58 09:18 16:18 17:18 18:23 19:23
Little Clacton Plough Corner (S-bound) 07:59 09:19 16:19 17:19 18:24 19:24
Little Clacton, opp Elm Road 08:00 09:20 16:20 17:20 18:25 19:25
Little Clacton, opp Appletree Inn 08:00 09:20 16:20 17:20 18:25 19:25
Little Clacton, o/s The Blacksmiths Arms 08:01 09:21 16:21 17:21 18:26 19:26
Little Clacton, opp Village Hall 08:01 09:21 16:21 17:21 18:26 19:26
Little Clacton, opp Leys Drive 08:02 09:22 16:22 17:22 18:27 19:27
Clacton, opp Langford Nursery 08:03 09:23 16:23 17:23 18:28 19:28
Clacton, o/s Highfield Holiday Park 08:05 09:25 16:25 17:25 18:30 19:30
Great Clacton, opp Brook Farm 08:05 09:25 16:25 17:25 18:30 19:30
Great Clacton, adj Hill Rd 08:06 09:26 16:26 17:26 18:31 19:31
Great Clacton, opp The Plough 08:08 09:28 16:28 17:28 18:33 19:33
Great Clacton, o/s Church 08:08 09:28 16:28 17:28 18:33 19:33
Clacton, adj Severn Road 08:09 09:29 16:29 17:29 18:34 19:34
Clacton Burcart Corner (SE-bound) 08:10 09:30 16:30 17:30 18:35 19:35
Clacton, opp Cambridge Rd 08:11 09:31 16:31 17:31 18:36 19:36
Clacton Railway Station (Stop 3) 08:13 09:33 16:33 17:33 18:38 19:38
Clacton Pier Avenue (Stand B) 17:35 18:40 19:40
Clacton Pier Avenue (Stand B) 07:40 08:15 09:35 16:35
Clacton Pier Avenue (Stand B) 07:40 08:20 09:40 16:40
Clacton Station Road (N-bound) 07:41 08:21 09:41 16:41
Clacton Railway Station (Stop 2) 07:42 08:22 09:42 16:42
Clacton Railway Station (Stop 1) 07:43 08:23 09:43 16:43
Clacton Thoroughgood Road (E-bound) 07:43 08:23 09:43 16:43
Clacton, adj Avondale Road 07:43 08:23 09:43 16:43
Clacton, opp Lancaster Gardens 07:44 08:24 09:44 16:44
Clacton, opp Windsor School 07:45 08:25 09:45 16:45
Clacton, adj Holland Road School 07:45 08:25 09:45 16:45
Holland-on-Sea, opp Sladbury's Lane 07:46 08:26 09:46 16:46
Holland-on-Sea, opp Roaring Donkey 07:47 08:27 09:47 16:47
Holland-on-Sea, opp Queensway 07:48 08:28 09:48 16:48
Holland-on-Sea, opp York Road 07:48 08:28 09:48 16:48
Holland-on-Sea, o/s The Oakwood 07:49 08:29 09:49 16:49
Holland-on-Sea, adj Aylesbury Drive 07:49 08:29 09:49 16:49
Holland-on-Sea, opp Brighton Road 07:50 08:30 09:50 16:50
Holland-on-Sea, adj Viking Way 07:50 08:30 09:50 16:50
Holland-on-Sea, opp Haven Avenue 07:50 08:30 09:50 16:50
Great Holland, o/s The Lions Den 07:54 08:34 09:54 16:54
Great Holland, opp Baptist Church 07:55 08:35 09:55 16:55
Great Holland Green (NE-bound) 07:55 08:35 09:55 16:55
Great Holland, adj Westbury Road 07:56 08:36 09:56 16:56
Great Holland, adj Prospect Park 07:56 08:36 09:56 16:56
Kirby Cross Holland Rd (N-bound) 07:57 08:37 09:57 16:57
Kirby Cross (E-bound) 07:58 08:38 09:58 16:58
Kirby Cross, adj Chestnut Ave 07:58 08:38 09:58 16:58
Frinton-on-Sea, adj Village Way 07:59 08:39 09:59 16:59
Frinton-on-Sea, adj Frinton Road Nurseries 08:00 08:40 10:00 17:00
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Laburnum Crescent 08:00 08:40 10:00 17:00
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Frinton Rail Gates 08:01 08:41 10:01 17:01
Frinton-on-Sea, adj The Oaks 08:01 08:41 10:01 17:01
Frinton-on-Sea Elm Tree Avenue (NE-bound) 08:02 08:42 10:02 17:02
Frinton-on-Sea, o/s Triangle Shopping Centre 08:04 08:44 10:04 17:04
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Norwood Way 08:04 08:44 10:04 17:04
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Ockendon Way 08:06 08:46 10:06 17:06
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Hanover Court 08:06 08:46 10:06 17:06
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj Titchmarsh Marina 08:07 08:47 10:07 17:07
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj Goulding Avenue 08:08 08:48 10:08 17:08
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Hamford Park 08:09 08:49 10:09 17:09
Walton-on-the-Naze, nr Walton Church 08:09 08:49 10:09 17:09
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Walton Post Office 08:11 08:51 10:11 17:11
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj Kino Road 08:11 08:51 10:11 17:11
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Bathurst Meadow 08:12 08:52 10:12 17:12
Walton-on-the-Naze Coastguard Cotts (NE-bound) 08:13 08:53 10:13 17:13
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Baptist Church 08:14 08:54 10:14 17:14
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp First Avenue 08:14 08:54 10:14 17:14
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp The Naze 08:16 08:56 10:16 17:16

More information

See also