bustimes.org

97 - Ipswich - Chelmondiston - Shotley Gate

A bus service operated by Ipswich Buses

Ipswich - Chelmondiston - Shotley Gate

Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand J) 07:15 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 17:45
Ipswich, adj Willis Building 07:16 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 17:46
Ipswich, adj St Clare House 07:16 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 17:46
Ipswich, opp Fire Station 07:18 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 17:48
Ipswich Railway Station (Stand R4) 07:19 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 17:49
Ipswich, adj Car Park 07:19 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 17:49
Stoke Street (adj) 07:20 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 17:50
Stoke, adj Co-op 07:20 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 17:50
Stoke, opp Sinclair Drive 07:21 09:21 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:21 17:51
Stoke, opp Brooklands 07:21 09:21 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:21 17:51
Stoke, opp Subway 07:22 09:22 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:22 17:52
Bourne Bridge, adj Port Gate 5 07:22 09:22 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:22 17:52
Bourne Bridge, o/s T H Moss 07:22 09:22 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:22 17:52
Bourne Bridge, adj Orwells 07:23 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 17:53
Bourne Bridge, adj Petrol Station 07:24 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:24 17:54
Bourne Bridge, opp Oyster Reach 07:24 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:24 17:54
Bourne Bridge, opp The Strand 07:24 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:24 17:54
Wherstead, opp Red House 07:26 09:26 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:26 17:56
Freston, opp The Boot 07:29 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29 17:59
Freston Street (opp) 07:29 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29 17:59
Woolverstone, adj Marina Road 07:31 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:31 18:01
Woolverstone, o/s Hall Gates 07:32 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 18:02
Chelmondiston, adj Woodlands 07:36 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 18:06
Chelmondiston, opp Red Lion 07:37 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:37 18:07
Chelmondiston, adj Forresters Arms 07:37 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:37 18:07
Chelmondiston, adj Hill Farm Lane 07:37 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:37 18:07
Shotley, adj Wades Lane 07:40 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 18:10
Shotley, opp The Boot 07:41 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41 18:11
Shotley, opp Erwarton Turn 07:44 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:44 18:14
Shotley, opp Kingsland 07:44 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:44 18:14
Shotley, opp The Rose 07:45 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45 18:15
Shotley, opp School 07:45 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45 18:15
Shotley Gate, opp Great Harlings 07:48 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:48 18:18
Shotley Gate, opp Kitchener Way 07:49 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 18:19
Shotley Gate, adj Caledonia Road 07:50 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50 18:20
Shotley Gate, opp Bristol Arms 07:51 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51 18:21

Shotley Gate - Chelmondiston - Ipswich

Shotley Gate, opp Bristol Arms 07:52 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 16:10 18:25
Shotley Gate, opp Caledonia Road 07:52 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 16:10 18:25
Shotley Gate, adj Kitchener Way 07:52 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 16:10 18:25
Shotley Gate, adj Great Harlings 07:53 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:26 16:11 18:26
Shotley, o/s School 07:55 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28 16:13 18:28
Shotley, adj The Rose 07:56 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 16:14 18:29
Shotley, adj Kingsland 07:56 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 16:14 18:29
Shotley, adj Erwarton Turn 07:56 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 16:14 18:29
Shotley, adj The Boot 07:58 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:16 18:31
Shotley, opp Wades Lane 07:59 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:17 18:32
Chelmondiston, opp Hill Farm Lane 08:01 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:19 18:34
Chelmondiston, opp Forresters Arms 08:01 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:19 18:34
Chelmondiston, adj Red Lion 08:02 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:20 18:35
Chelmondiston, opp Woodlands 08:02 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:20 18:35
Woolverstone, opp Hall Gates 08:05 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:23 18:38
Woolverstone, opp Marina Road 08:05 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:23 18:38
Freston Street (adj) 08:07 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:25 18:40
Freston, adj The Boot 08:08 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:26 18:41
Wherstead, adj Red House 08:10 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:28 18:43
Bourne Bridge, o/s The Strand 08:12 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:30 18:45
Bourne Bridge, adj Oyster Reach 08:12 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:30 18:45
Bourne Bridge, opp Petrol Station 08:13 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:31 18:46
Bourne Bridge, opp West Bank Terminal 08:13 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:31 18:46
Bourne Bridge, opp Orwells 08:13 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:32 18:46
Bourne Bridge, opp T H Moss 08:14 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:33 18:47
Bourne Bridge, opp Port Gate 5 08:14 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:33 18:47
Stoke, adj Subway 08:15 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:34 18:48
Stoke, adj Brooklands 08:15 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:35 18:48
Stoke, adj Sinclair Drive 08:16 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:36 18:49
Stoke, adj Kenyon Street 08:16 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:36 18:49
Stoke, opp Little Whip Street 08:16 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:37 18:49
Stoke, adj Old Bell 08:17 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:38 18:50
Ipswich, opp Car Park 08:18 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:39 18:51
Ipswich Railway Station (Stand R1) 08:19 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:41 18:52
Ipswich, o/s Fire Station 08:20 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:43 18:53
Ipswich, opp St Clare House 08:21 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:45 18:54
Ipswich, opp Willis Building 08:23 10:26 11:56 13:26 14:56 16:48 18:56
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand J) 08:25 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:58 16:51 18:58

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash, 💳 contactless payment or Ipswich Buses smartcard accepted

More information

Ipswich Buses