bustimes.org

97 - King Square - Colcot (Clockwise) via Gibbonsdown, Barry Hospital

A service operated by Cardiff Bus

Map

Merthyr Dyfan Winston Square (o/s 76) 07:40 then every 30 minutes until 13:40 14:20 14:50 15:20 16:00 then every 30 minutes until 19:30
Merthyr Dyfan, after Winifred Avenue 07:41 13:41 14:21 14:51 15:21 16:01 19:31
Merthyr Dyfan, after Shakespeare Road 07:42 13:42 14:22 14:52 15:22 16:02 19:32
Merthyr Dyfan, o/s Barry Rugby Club 07:42 13:42 14:22 14:52 15:22 16:02 19:32
Gibbonsdown, nr Lower Merthyr Dyfan 07:42 13:42 14:22 14:52 15:22 16:02 19:32
Gibbonsdown, after Pendine Close 07:43 13:43 14:23 14:53 15:23 16:03 19:33
Gibbonsdown, in Ramsey Road 07:43 13:43 14:23 14:53 15:23 16:03 19:33
Gibbonsdown, before Treharne Rd Upper 07:44 13:44 14:24 14:54 15:24 16:04 19:34
Gibbonsdown Dyfan Road (o/s 48) 07:46 13:46 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:06 19:36
Barry Road (before) 07:47 13:47 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:07 19:37
Barry, o/s Jenner Park 07:47 13:47 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:07 19:37
Barry, nr Crogan Hill 07:48 13:48 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:08 19:38
Barry, after Tynewydd Inn 07:49 13:49 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:09 19:39
Barry King Square (Stop 4) 07:51 13:51 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:11 19:41
Barry King Square (Stop 4) 07:52 13:52 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:12 19:42
Barry Holton Road (Shops) 07:54 13:54 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:14 19:44
Barry Civic Offices (Stop 1) 07:55 13:55 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:15 19:45
Barry Dock, o/s Morrisons 07:57 13:57 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:17 19:47
Barry, at Waterfront 07:58 13:58 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:18 19:48
Barry, o/s Hood Road Surgery 07:59 13:59 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:19 19:49
Barry Hotel (opp former) 08:00 14:00 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:20 19:50
Barry, after All Saints 08:01 14:01 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:21 19:51
Barry, after Park Hotel 08:02 14:02 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:22 19:52
Barry, after Romilly Schools 08:03 14:03 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:23 19:53
Barry, before Alexandra Gardens 08:03 14:03 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:23 19:53
Barry College Road (Co-op) 08:04 14:04 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:24 19:54
Barry, nr College 08:05 14:05 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:25 19:55
Barry, nr Hospital 08:06 14:06 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:26 19:56
Colcot, opp St David's Church 08:06 14:06 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:26 19:56
Colcot Winston Road (o/s 26) 08:07 14:07 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:27 19:57
Merthyr Dyfan Winston Square (o/s 76) 08:09 14:09 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:29 19:59

Timetable data from Cardiff Bus, 19 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Cardiff Bus