Bus Times

97 - Manchester - Bury

A bus service operated by Go North West

Bury - Manchester

Bury Interchange (Stand L) 07:28 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:50 then every 30 minutes until 18:20
Bury Trinity St (Stop Gg) 07:29 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:51 18:21
Fishpool, nr Wellington Rd 07:30 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:52 18:22
Fishpool, opp Bethesda Church 07:32 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:54 18:24
Fishpool, nr Gigg Ln 07:33 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:55 18:25
Redvales Rd (opp) 07:33 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:55 18:25
Fletcher Fold, nr Shakespeare Ave 07:34 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:56 18:26
Fletcher Fold Manchester Rd (Stop C) 07:35 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:57 18:27
Fletcher Fold, opp Mount Zion Rd 07:35 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:57 18:27
Blackford Bridge, opp Nuttall Square 07:36 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:58 18:28
Blackford Bridge (adj) 07:36 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:58 18:28
Hollins, nr Croft Ln 07:38 08:23 08:53 09:23 10:00 18:30
Hollins, o/s Community Ctr 07:39 08:24 08:54 09:24 10:01 18:31
Hollins, opp Sykes Ave 07:40 08:25 08:55 09:25 10:02 18:32
Hollins, nr Church Meadow 07:41 08:26 08:56 09:26 10:03 18:33
Unsworth, o/s Castlebrook HS 07:42 08:27 08:57 09:27 10:04 18:34
Unsworth Medical Ctr (o/s) 07:42 08:27 08:57 09:27 10:04 18:34
Unsworth Pole (o/s) 07:43 08:28 08:58 09:28 10:05 18:35
Unsworth, nr Kennedy Dr 07:43 08:28 08:58 09:28 10:05 18:35
Hillock, nr Montgomery Dr 07:44 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:06 18:36
Hillock, nr Wavell Dr 07:45 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:07 18:37
Hillock, opp Stanley Rd 07:46 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:08 18:38
Hillock, opp The Elizabethan 07:46 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:08 18:38
Hillock, opp Lune Dr 07:47 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:09 18:39
Hillock, nr Mersey Dr 07:48 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:10 18:40
Hillock, opp Kenmore Way 07:49 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:11 18:41
Besses O Th Barn, nr Derwent Ave 07:50 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:12 18:42
Besses O Th Barn, o/s The Frigate 07:50 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:12 18:42
Besses O Th Barn, nr Prestfield Rd 07:51 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:13 18:43
Besses O Th Barn Besses o'th' Barn Metrolink Stop (Stop J) 07:52 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:14 18:44
Besses O Th Barn Thatch Leach Lane (Stop K) 07:52 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:14 18:44
Besses O Th Barn Hardmans Rd (Stop G) 07:53 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:15 18:45
Prestwich Hospital Bury New Rd (Stop B) 07:53 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:15 18:45
Prestwich Hospital, opp Tesco 07:55 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:17 18:47
Prestwich Longfield Ctr (Stop B) 07:56 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:18 18:48
Prestwich, o/s Red Lion 07:56 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:18 18:48
Prestwich, opp St Ann's Rd 07:57 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:20 18:50
Prestwich, opp Butterstile Ln 07:58 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:21 18:51
Sedgley Park, opp Hilton Ln 07:58 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:22 18:52
Sedgley Park, opp Crescent Ave 07:59 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:22 18:52
Sedgley Park, nr Kings Rd 07:59 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:23 18:53
Kersal Bar, nr Cavendish Rd 08:00 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:24 18:54
Kersal Bar, opp Moor Ln 08:01 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:25 18:55
Broughton Park, nr Park Ln 08:01 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:26 18:56
Higher Broughton, nr Broom Ln 08:02 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:28 18:58
Higher Broughton, nr Northumberland St 08:03 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:28 18:58
The Cliff, opp Duncan St 08:04 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:30 19:00
Higher Broughton, nr Murray St 08:05 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:31 19:01
Lower Broughton, nr Gr Cheetham St West 08:06 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:33 19:03
Lower Broughton, opp Muriel St 08:06 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:34 19:04
Lower Broughton, nr Broughton Ln 08:08 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:35 19:05
Lower Broughton, o/s Health Ctr 08:08 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:36 19:06
Broughton Bridge, opp Mocha Shopping Ctr 08:09 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:37 19:07
Broughton Bridge, opp Silk St 08:10 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:38 19:08
Salford, nr Greengate West 08:11 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:39 19:09
Salford, nr King St 08:12 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:40 19:10
Salford Blackfriars Rd (Stop NF) 08:13 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:41 19:11
Manchester, on Blackfriars Bridge 08:14 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:42 19:12
Manchester, nr St. Mary's Gate 08:14 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:42 19:12
Manchester Victoria Station (Stop NW) 08:18 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:47 19:17
Manchester Printworks (Stop Nk) 08:19 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:48 19:18
Shudehill Interchange (Stand A) 08:21 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:50 19:20

Manchester - Bury

Shudehill Interchange (Stand L) 08:35 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 then every 30 minutes until 17:20 17:50 then every 30 minutes until 19:20
Manchester Victoria Stn Approach (Stop Ny) 08:37 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 17:22 17:52 19:22
Manchester Parsonage (Stop NC) 08:39 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:55 17:25 17:54 19:24
Salford Trinity Church (Stop NE) 08:40 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:56 17:26 17:55 19:25
Salford, opp Greengate West 08:41 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:57 17:27 17:56 19:26
Broughton Bridge, nr Silk St 08:41 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:58 17:28 17:56 19:26
Broughton Bridge, at Mocha Shopping Ctr 08:42 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:59 17:29 17:57 19:27
Lower Broughton, opp Health Ctr 08:43 09:28 09:58 10:28 11:00 17:30 17:58 19:28
Lower Broughton, adj Broughton Ln 08:43 09:28 09:58 10:28 11:01 17:31 17:58 19:28
Lower Broughton, nr Camp St 08:44 09:29 09:59 10:29 11:02 17:32 17:59 19:29
Lower Broughton, adj Gr Cheetham St West 08:45 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:03 17:33 18:00 19:30
Higher Broughton, opp Murray St 08:45 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:03 17:33 18:00 19:30
The Cliff, nr Duncan St 08:46 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:05 17:35 18:01 19:31
The Cliff, opp Knoll St 08:46 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:05 17:35 18:01 19:31
Higher Broughton, opp Northumberland St 08:47 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:07 17:37 18:02 19:32
Higher Broughton, opp Broom Ln 08:48 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:07 17:37 18:03 19:33
Broughton Park, opp Park St 08:48 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:08 17:38 18:03 19:33
Kersal Bar, nr Moor Ln 08:49 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:10 17:40 18:04 19:34
Sedgley Park, opp Kings Rd 08:50 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:11 17:41 18:05 19:35
Sedgley Park, nr Crescent Ave 08:51 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:12 17:42 18:06 19:36
Sedgley Park, nr Hilton Ln 08:51 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:13 17:43 18:06 19:36
Prestwich, nr Butterstile Ln 08:52 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:13 17:43 18:07 19:37
Prestwich, nr St Ann's Rd 08:53 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:15 17:45 18:08 19:38
Prestwich, opp Red Lion 08:53 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:16 17:46 18:08 19:38
Prestwich Bury New Rd (Stop D) 08:54 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:16 17:46 18:09 19:39
Prestwich Hospital, o/s Tesco 08:55 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:18 17:48 18:10 19:40
Prestwich Hospital, opp Willow Rd 08:55 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:18 17:48 18:10 19:40
Besses O Th Barn Clyde Ave (Stop C) 08:56 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:19 17:49 18:11 19:41
Besses O Th Barn Besses o'th' Barn Metrolink Stop (Stop H) 08:57 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:20 17:50 18:12 19:42
Besses O Th Barn, opp Prestfield Rd 08:58 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:21 17:51 18:13 19:43
Besses O Th Barn, nr Stanway Rd 08:59 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:22 17:52 18:14 19:44
Besses O Th Barn, opp Derwent Ave 08:59 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:22 17:52 18:14 19:44
Hillock, nr Kenmore Way 09:00 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:23 17:53 18:15 19:45
Hillock, nr Hindburn Cl 09:01 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:24 17:54 18:16 19:46
Hillock, nr Oak Ln 09:01 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:24 17:54 18:16 19:46
Hillock, nr Lune Dr 09:02 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:25 17:55 18:17 19:47
Hillock, nr Stanley Rd 09:03 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:26 17:56 18:18 19:48
Hillock, nr Moss Ln 09:03 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:26 17:56 18:18 19:48
Hillock, nr Randale Dr 09:04 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:27 17:57 18:19 19:49
Hillock, nr Montgomery Dr 09:05 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:28 17:58 18:20 19:50
Unsworth, opp Kennedy Dr 09:06 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:29 17:59 18:21 19:51
Unsworth Pole (opp) 09:07 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:30 18:00 18:22 19:52
Unsworth, nr Parr Ln 09:07 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:30 18:00 18:22 19:52
Hollins, opp Church Meadow 09:08 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:31 18:01 18:23 19:53
Hollins, nr Sykes Ave 09:08 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:31 18:01 18:23 19:53
Hollins, nr Melton Dr 09:11 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:34 18:04 18:26 19:56
Hollins, adj Croft Ln 09:11 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:34 18:04 18:26 19:56
Blackford Bridge (nr) 09:12 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:36 18:06 18:28 19:58
Blackford Bridge, o/s Nuttall Square 09:13 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:36 18:06 18:28 19:58
Fletcher Fold, nr Mount Zion Rd 09:13 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:37 18:07 18:29 19:59
Fletcher Fold Manchester Rd (Stop A) 09:14 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:38 18:08 18:30 20:00
Redvales, o/s Swan & Cemetery 09:15 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:39 18:09 18:31 20:01
Redvales Rd (nr) 09:16 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:39 18:09 18:31 20:01
Fishpool, o/s Bethesda Church 09:17 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:41 18:11 18:33 20:03
Fishpool, nr Parkhills Rd 09:18 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:42 18:12 18:34 20:04
Bury Trinity St (Stop Hh) 09:19 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:43 18:13 18:35 20:05
Bury Interchange (W-entrance) 09:21 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:45 18:15 18:37 20:07

Related services

More information