bustimes.org

97 - Whickham - Newcastle

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Whickham - Newcastle
Sunniside - Newcastle

Newcastle upon Tyne Monument Market Street (W-Bound) 07:03 08:03 08:43 09:42 then every 30 minutes until 17:12 17:42 18:11 18:41 19:26 20:11 20:56 21:41 22:26 23:11
Newcastle upon Tyne Monument Market Street (W) 07:03 08:03 17:42 18:11 18:41 19:26 20:11 20:56 21:41 22:26 23:11
Newcastle upon Tyne High Level Bridge North End (SE-Bound) 07:05 08:05 08:45 09:44 17:14 17:44 18:13 18:43 19:28 20:13 20:58 21:43 22:28 23:13
Gateshead Wellington Street (SE-Bound) 07:08 08:08 08:48 09:47 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:31 20:16 21:01 21:46 22:31 23:16
Gateshead Interchange (B) 07:10 08:10 08:50 09:50 17:20 17:50 18:18 18:48 19:33 20:18 21:03 21:48 22:33 23:18
07:11 08:11 08:51 09:21 09:51 17:21 17:51 18:19 18:49 19:34 20:19 21:04 21:49 22:34 23:19
Bensham Road-Alexandra Villas (SW-Bound) 07:12 08:12 08:52 09:22 09:52 17:22 17:52 18:20 18:50 19:35 20:20 21:05 21:50 22:35 23:20
Bensham Road - Coatsworth Road (S-Bound) 07:13 08:13 08:53 09:23 09:53 17:23 17:53 18:20 18:50 19:35 20:20 21:05 21:50 22:35 23:20
Bensham Court (S-Bound) 07:14 08:14 08:54 09:24 09:54 17:24 17:54 18:22 18:52 19:37 20:22 21:07 21:52 22:37 23:22
Bensham Road-Brighton Road (S-Bound) 07:15 08:15 08:55 09:25 09:55 17:25 17:55 18:22 18:52 19:37 20:22 21:07 21:52 22:37 23:22
Bensham Lobley Hill Road-Newbury Place (SW-Bound) 07:16 08:16 08:56 09:26 09:56 17:26 17:56 18:23 18:53 19:38 20:23 21:08 21:53 22:38 23:23
Bensham Lobley Hill Road-Victoria Road (SW-Bound) 07:17 08:17 08:57 09:27 09:57 17:27 17:57 18:24 18:54 19:39 20:24 21:09 21:54 22:39 23:24
Team Valley Lobley Hill Road-Queensway (SW-Bound) 07:17 08:17 08:57 09:27 09:57 17:27 17:57 18:24 18:54 19:39 20:24 21:09 21:54 22:39 23:24
Team Valley Lobley Hill Road - Kingsway North (A) 07:18 08:18 08:58 09:28 09:58 17:28 17:58 18:25 18:55 19:40 20:25 21:10 21:55 22:40 23:25
Team Valley Lobley Hill Road - New Road (E) 07:19 08:19 08:59 09:29 09:59 17:29 17:59 18:26 18:56 19:41 20:26 21:11 21:56 22:41 23:26
Lobley Hill Road - Beechwood Gardens (W-Bound) 07:20 08:20 09:00 09:30 10:00 17:30 18:00 18:27 18:57 19:42 20:27 21:12 21:57 22:42 23:27
Lobley Hill Road-Rothbury Gardens (W-Bound) 07:21 08:21 09:01 09:31 10:01 17:31 18:01 18:28 18:58 19:43 20:28 21:13 21:58 22:43 23:28
Lobley Hill Whickham Highway-Knightside Gardens (NW-Bound) 07:22 08:22 09:02 09:32 10:02 17:32 18:02 18:29 18:59 19:44 20:29 21:14 21:59 22:44 23:29
Lobley Hill Whickham Highway-The Highwayman (NW-Bound) 07:23 08:23 09:03 09:33 10:03 17:33 18:03 18:30 19:00 19:45 20:30 21:15 22:00 22:45 23:30
Dunston Hill Hospital (W-Bound) 07:24 08:24 09:04 09:34 10:04 17:34 18:04 18:31 19:01 19:46 20:31 21:16 22:01 22:46 23:31
Whickham Highway-Coniston Avenue (SW-Bound) 07:25 08:25 09:05 09:35 10:05 17:35 18:05 18:32 19:02 19:47 20:32 21:17 22:02 22:47 23:32
Whickham Front Street- Dockendale Lane (W-Bound) 07:26 08:26 09:06 09:36 10:06 17:36 18:06 18:33 19:03 19:48 20:33 21:18 22:03 22:48 23:33
Whickham Front Street - Rectory Lane (W-Bound) 07:27 08:27 09:07 09:37 10:07 17:37 18:07 18:34 19:04 19:49 20:34 21:19 22:04 22:49 23:34
Whickham Rectory Lane-Millfield Road (SW-Bound) 07:28 08:28 09:08 09:38 10:08 17:38 18:08 18:35 19:05 19:50 20:35 21:20 22:05 22:50 23:35
Whickham Whaggs Lane-Oakfield Road (S-Bound) 07:28 08:28 09:08 09:38 10:08 17:38 18:08 18:35 19:05 19:50 20:35 21:20 22:05 22:50 23:35
Whickham Oakfield Road-Oakfield Close (W-Bound) 07:29 08:29 09:09 09:39 10:09 17:39 18:09 18:36 19:06 19:51 20:36 21:21 22:06 22:51 23:36
Whickham Oakfield Road-Amberly Grove (S-Bound) 07:30 08:30 09:10 09:40 10:10 17:40 18:10 18:37 19:07 19:52 20:37 21:22 22:07 22:52 23:37
Whickham Oakfield Road-Bexley Place (W-Bound) 07:31 08:31 09:11 09:41 10:11 17:41 18:11 18:38 19:08 19:53 20:38 21:23 22:08 22:53 23:38
Whickham Oakfield Road - Fellside Road (NW-Bound) 07:32 08:32 09:12 09:42 10:12 17:42 18:12 18:39 19:09 19:54 20:39 21:24 22:09 22:54 23:39
Whickham Parkway-Rushsyde Close (W-Bound) 07:33 08:33 09:13 09:43 10:13 17:43 18:13 18:40 19:10 19:55 20:40 21:25 22:10 22:55 23:40
Whickham Fellside Park (NE-Bound) 07:34 08:34 09:14 09:44 10:14 17:44 18:14 18:41 19:11 19:56 20:41 21:26 22:11 22:56 23:41
Whickham Parkway-Smile's Wood (NE-Bound) 07:35 08:35 09:15 09:45 10:15 17:45 18:15 18:42 19:12 19:57 20:42 21:27 22:12 22:57 23:42
Whickham Parkway-Parkdale Rise (SE-Bound) 07:36 08:36 09:16 09:46 10:16 17:46 18:16 18:43 19:13 19:58 20:43 21:28 22:13 22:58 23:43
Whickham Fellside Road-Runnymede Road (NE-Bound) 07:38 08:38 09:18 09:48 10:18 17:48 18:18 18:44 19:14 19:59 20:44 21:29 22:14 22:59 23:44
Whickham Fellside Road - West Street (N-Bound) 07:38 08:38 09:18 09:48 10:18 17:48 18:18 18:44 19:14 19:59 20:44 21:29 22:14 22:59 23:44
Whickham North View-Laburnum Grove (E-Bound) 07:40 08:40 09:20 09:50 10:20 17:50 18:20 18:46 19:16 20:01 20:46 21:31 22:16 23:01 23:46
Whickham North View-Milton Road (E-Bound) 07:40 08:40 09:20 09:50 10:20 17:50 18:20 18:46 19:16 20:01 20:46 21:31 22:16 23:01 23:46
Swalwell Milton Road-Chaucer Road (NW-Bound) 07:41 08:41 09:21 09:51 10:21 17:51 18:21 18:46 19:16 20:01 20:46 21:31 22:16 23:01 23:46
Swalwell Ruskin Road (N-Bound) 07:42 08:42 09:22 09:52 10:22 17:52 18:22 18:47 19:17 20:02 20:47 21:32 22:17 23:02 23:47
Swalwell Clavering Road-Napier Road (E-Bound) 07:42 08:42 09:22 09:52 10:22 17:52 18:22 18:48 19:18 20:03 20:48 21:33 22:18 23:03 23:48
Swalwell Clavering Road-Colbeck Avenue (E-Bound) 07:43 08:43 09:23 09:53 10:23 17:53 18:23 18:48 19:18 20:03 20:48 21:33 22:18 23:03 23:48
Swalwell Clavering Road-Shield Avenue (E-Bound) 07:44 08:44 09:23 09:53 10:23 17:53 18:24 18:49 19:19 20:04 20:49 21:34 22:19 23:04 23:49
Metrocentre St Michaels Way-House Of Fraser (SE-Bound) 07:46 08:46 09:26 09:56 10:26 17:56 18:26 18:51 19:21 20:06 20:51 21:36 22:21 23:06 23:51
Metrocentre Interchange (E) 18:29 18:53 19:23 20:08 20:53 21:38 22:23 23:08 23:53
Metrocentre Interchange (H) 09:29 09:59 10:29 17:59
Metrocentre Interchange (G) 07:49 08:49

Newcastle - Whickham
Newcastle - Sunniside

Metrocentre Interchange (G) 06:11 07:11 07:51 08:51 then every 30 minutes until 17:21 17:53
Metrocentre Interchange (E) 18:42 19:27 20:12 20:57 21:42 22:27 23:12
Metrocentre Yellow Car Park (W-Bound) 06:11 07:11 07:51 08:51 17:21 17:53 18:42 19:27 20:12 20:57 21:42 22:27 23:12
Metrocentre Metro Oasis (SW-Bound) 06:12 07:12 07:52 08:52 17:22 17:54 18:43 19:28 20:13 20:58 21:43 22:28 23:13
Swalwell Clavering Road-Grosvenor Avenue (W-Bound) 06:14 07:14 07:54 08:54 17:24 17:56 18:45 19:30 20:15 21:00 21:45 22:30 23:15
Swalwell Clavering Road-Community Centre (W-Bound) 06:15 07:15 07:55 08:55 17:25 17:57 18:45 19:30 20:15 21:00 21:45 22:30 23:15
Swalwell Clavering Road-Brinkburn Avenue (W-Bound) 06:16 07:16 07:56 08:56 17:26 17:58 18:46 19:31 20:16 21:01 21:46 22:31 23:16
Swalwell Milton Road-South View Terrace (E-Bound) 06:17 07:17 07:57 08:57 17:27 17:59 18:47 19:32 20:17 21:02 21:47 22:32 23:17
Swalwell Milton Road-Kingsley Place (SE-Bound) 06:18 07:18 07:58 08:58 17:28 18:00 18:48 19:33 20:18 21:03 21:48 22:33 23:18
Whickham North View-Otterburn Gardens (W-Bound) 06:18 07:18 07:58 08:58 17:28 18:00 18:48 19:33 20:18 21:03 21:48 22:33 23:18
Whickham North View-Laburnum Grove (W-Bound) 06:19 07:19 07:59 08:59 17:29 18:01 18:49 19:34 20:19 21:04 21:49 22:34 23:19
Whickham Fellside Road - Axwell View (SW-Bound) 06:21 07:21 08:01 09:01 17:31 18:02 18:50 19:35 20:20 21:05 21:50 22:35 23:20
Whickham Parkway-Fellside Road (NW-Bound) 06:22 07:22 08:02 09:02 17:32 18:03 18:51 19:36 20:21 21:06 21:51 22:36 23:21
Whickham Parkway-Tindale Drive (NE-Bound) 06:22 07:22 08:02 09:02 17:32 18:03 18:51 19:36 20:21 21:06 21:51 22:36 23:21
Whickham Parkway-Parkdale Rise (NW-Bound) 06:23 07:23 08:03 09:03 17:33 18:04 18:52 19:37 20:22 21:07 21:52 22:37 23:22
Whickham Parkway-Regency Drive (S-Bound) 06:25 07:25 08:05 09:05 17:35 18:06 18:54 19:39 20:24 21:09 21:54 22:39 23:24
Whickham Fellside Park (SW-Bound) 06:25 07:25 08:05 09:05 17:35 18:06 18:54 19:39 20:24 21:09 21:54 22:39 23:24
Whickham Parkway (S-Bound) 06:26 07:26 08:06 09:06 17:36 18:07 18:55 19:40 20:25 21:10 21:55 22:40 23:25
Whickham Oakfield Road - Fellside Road (SE-Bound) 06:28 07:28 08:08 09:08 17:38 18:09 18:56 19:41 20:26 21:11 21:56 22:41 23:26
Whickham Oakfield Road-Marston Walk (E-Bound) 06:28 07:28 08:08 09:08 17:38 18:09 18:56 19:41 20:26 21:11 21:56 22:41 23:26
Whickham Oakfield Road-Burnthouse Lane (E-Bound) 06:28 07:28 08:08 09:08 17:38 18:09 18:56 19:41 20:26 21:11 21:56 22:41 23:26
Whickham Oakfield Road-Amberly Grove (N-Bound) 06:29 07:29 08:09 09:09 17:39 18:10 18:57 19:42 20:27 21:12 21:57 22:42 23:27
Whickham Oakfield Road-Oakfield Close (E-Bound) 06:30 07:30 08:10 09:10 17:40 18:11 18:58 19:43 20:28 21:13 21:58 22:43 23:28
Whickham Whaggs Lane-South View Terrace (N-Bound) 06:31 07:31 08:11 09:11 17:41 18:12 18:59 19:44 20:29 21:14 21:59 22:44 23:29
Whickham Rectory Lane-Millfield Road (NE-Bound) 06:31 07:31 08:11 09:11 17:41 18:12 18:59 19:44 20:29 21:14 21:59 22:44 23:29
Whickham Rectory Lane (N-Bound) 06:32 07:32 08:12 09:12 17:42 18:13 19:00 19:45 20:30 21:15 22:00 22:45 23:30
Whickham Front Street - School Lane (E-Bound) 06:33 07:33 08:13 09:13 17:43 18:14 19:01 19:46 20:31 21:16 22:01 22:46 23:31
Whickham Front Street - Dockendale Lane (E-Bound) 06:33 07:33 08:13 09:13 17:43 18:14 19:01 19:46 20:31 21:16 22:01 22:46
Whickham Highway-Coniston Avenue (E-Bound) 06:34 07:34 08:14 09:14 17:44 18:15 19:02 19:47 20:32 21:17 22:02 22:47
Dunston Hill Hospital (E-Bound) 06:35 07:35 08:15 09:15 17:45 18:16 19:03 19:48 20:33 21:18 22:03 22:48
Dunston Whickham Highway-Hillcrest Drive (SE-Bound) 06:36 07:36 08:16 09:16 17:46 18:17 19:04 19:49 20:34 21:19 22:04 22:49
Lobley Hill Whickham Highway-Bracken Drive (SE-Bound) 06:37 07:37 08:17 09:17 17:47 18:18 19:05 19:50 20:35 21:20 22:05 22:50
Lobley Hill Whickham Highway-Knightside Gardens (SE-Bound) 06:37 07:37 08:17 09:17 17:47 18:18 19:05 19:50 20:35 21:20 22:05 22:50
Lobley Hill Road - Rothbury Gardens (E-Bound) 06:39 07:39 08:19 09:19 17:49 18:20 19:07 19:52 20:37 21:22 22:07 22:52
Lobley Hill Road-Chiltern Gardens (NE-Bound) 06:40 07:40 08:20 09:20 17:50 18:21 19:08 19:53 20:38 21:23 22:08 22:53
Team Valley Lobley Hill Road - Kingsway North (B) 06:41 07:41 08:21 09:21 17:51 18:22 19:09 19:54 20:39 21:24 22:09 22:54
Bensham Lobley Hill Road-Victoria Road (NE-Bound) 06:44 07:44 08:24 09:24 17:54 18:25 19:12 19:57 20:42 21:27 22:12 22:57
Bensham Road-Sidney Grove (NE-Bound) 06:45 07:45 08:25 09:25 17:55 18:26 19:13 19:58 20:43 21:28 22:13 22:58
Bensham Court (N-Bound) 06:46 07:46 08:26 09:26 17:56 18:27 19:13 19:58 20:43 21:28 22:13 22:58
Bensham Road - Coatsworth Road (N-Bound) 06:47 07:47 08:27 09:27 17:57 18:28 19:14 19:59 20:44 21:29 22:14 22:59
Bensham Road-Musgrave Villas (NE-Bound) 06:48 07:48 08:28 09:28 17:58 18:29 19:15 20:00 20:45 21:30 22:15 23:00
Gateshead Interchange (N) 06:50 07:50 08:30 09:30 18:00 18:31 19:17 20:02 20:47 21:32 22:17 23:02
06:51 07:51 08:31 09:31 18:01 18:32 19:18 20:03 20:48 21:33 22:18 23:03
Gateshead A184 (E-Bound) 06:53 07:53 08:33 09:33 18:03 18:34 19:20 20:05 20:50 21:35 22:20 23:05
Newcastle upon Tyne Monument Market Street (W-Bound) 06:58 07:58 08:38 09:38 18:08 18:38 19:24 20:09 20:54 21:39 22:24 23:09

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service, 24 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Go North East