bustimes.org

97 - Newcastle - Newcastle via Gateshead, Bensham, Lobley Hill, Whickham, Swalwell, Metrocentre, Teams

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Inbound

Sunniside Gateshead Road (NE-bound) 05:20 then every 15 minutes until
Sunniside Road-Holywell Lane (N-bound) 05:20
Whickham Sunniside Road-Napier Court (N-bound) 05:21
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (E) 07:35 08:35 08:51 09:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:10 15:25 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:19 19:34
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Newgate Street (SE-bound) 07:37 07:55 08:17 08:38 08:54 09:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:13 15:28 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:22 19:37
Newcastle upon Tyne Central Stn Neville St (E) 07:40 07:58 08:20 08:41 08:57 09:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:16 15:31 15:51 16:06 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:51 19:07 19:26 19:40
Teams Askew Road-Garage (SW-bound) 07:43 08:01 08:23 08:44 09:00 09:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:19 15:34 15:55 16:10 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:40 18:54 19:10 19:30 19:43
Teams Askew Road West-Park (SW-bound) 07:44 08:02 08:24 08:45 09:01 09:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:20 15:35 15:56 16:11 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:41 18:55 19:11 19:31 19:44
Teams Askew Road West-Oak Square (NW-bound) 07:44 08:02 08:24 08:45 09:01 09:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:20 15:35 15:56 16:11 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:41 18:55 19:11 19:31 19:44
Teams Team Street-Gas Works (SW-bound) 07:45 08:03 08:25 08:46 09:02 09:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:21 15:36 15:57 16:12 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:42 18:56 19:12 19:32 19:45
Teams Team Street-Gas Works Bridge Road (W-bound) 07:46 08:04 08:26 08:47 09:03 09:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:22 15:37 15:58 16:13 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:43 18:57 19:13 19:33 19:46
Dunston Gas Works Bridge Road-Riverside Inn (NW-bound) 07:47 08:05 08:27 08:48 09:04 09:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:23 15:38 15:59 16:14 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:44 18:58 19:14 19:34 19:47
Dunston Colliery Road (W-bound) 07:47 08:05 08:27 08:48 09:04 09:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:23 15:38 16:00 16:15 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:44 18:58 19:14 19:35 19:47
Dunston St Omers Road (W-bound) 07:48 08:06 08:28 08:49 09:05 09:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:24 15:39 16:01 16:16 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:45 18:59 19:15 19:36 19:48
Metrocentre Handy Drive-Bus Depot (E-bound) 07:49 08:07 08:29 08:50 09:06 09:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:25 15:40 16:02 16:17 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:46 19:00 19:16 19:37 19:49
Metrocentre Interchange (G) 07:52 08:10 08:32 08:53 09:09 09:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:28 15:43 16:05 16:20 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:49 19:03 19:19 19:40 19:52
Metrocentre Interchange (G) 06:43 07:06 07:19 07:34 07:54 08:12 08:34 08:55 09:11 09:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:30 15:48 16:07 16:22 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:24 18:51 19:21 19:54 20:57 21:42 22:27 23:12
Metrocentre Yellow Car Park (W-bound) 06:43 07:06 07:19 07:34 07:54 08:12 08:34 08:55 09:11 09:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:30 15:48 16:07 16:22 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:24 18:51 19:21 19:54 20:57 21:42 22:27 23:12
Metrocentre Metro Oasis (SW-bound) 06:44 07:07 07:20 07:35 07:55 08:14 08:35 08:56 09:12 09:29 14:44 15:00 15:15 15:31 15:49 16:08 16:23 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:25 18:52 19:22 19:55 20:58 21:43 22:28 23:13
Swalwell Clavering Road-Grosvenor Avenue (W-bound) 06:46 07:10 07:23 07:38 07:58 08:17 08:38 08:58 09:14 09:31 14:46 15:02 15:17 15:33 15:51 16:10 16:25 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:27 18:54 19:24 19:57 21:00 21:45 22:30 23:15
Swalwell Clavering Road-Community Centre (W-bound) 06:46 07:10 07:23 07:38 07:58 08:17 08:38 08:59 09:15 09:32 14:47 15:03 15:18 15:34 15:52 16:11 16:26 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:28 18:55 19:25 19:58 21:00 21:45 22:30 23:15
Swalwell Clavering Road-Brinkburn Avenue (W-bound) 06:47 07:11 07:24 07:39 07:59 08:18 08:39 09:00 09:16 09:33 14:48 15:04 15:19 15:35 15:53 16:12 16:27 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:29 18:56 19:26 19:59 21:01 21:46 22:31 23:16
Whickham Sunniside Road-Elm Court (N-bound) 05:22
Swalwell Milton Road-South View Terrace (E-bound) 06:48 07:12 07:25 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:01 09:17 09:34 14:49 15:05 15:20 15:36 15:54 16:13 16:28 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:30 18:57 19:27 20:00 21:02 21:47 22:32 23:17
Swalwell Milton Road-Kingsley Place (SE-bound) 06:49 07:13 07:26 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:02 09:18 09:35 14:50 15:06 15:21 15:37 15:55 16:14 16:29 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:31 18:58 19:28 20:01 21:03 21:48 22:33 23:18
Whickham North View-Otterburn Gardens (W-bound) 06:49 07:14 07:27 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:18 09:35 14:50 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:55 16:14 16:29 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:31 18:58 19:28 20:01 21:03 21:48 22:33 23:18
Whickham North View-Laburnum Grove (W-bound) 06:50 07:15 07:28 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:19 09:36 14:51 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:56 16:15 16:30 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:32 18:59 19:29 20:02 21:04 21:49 22:34 23:19
Whickham Fellside Road - Axwell View (SW-bound) 05:51 06:14 06:34 06:52 07:06 07:17 07:30 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:21 09:38 14:53 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:58 16:17 16:32 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:33 19:00 19:30 20:03 21:05 21:50 22:35 23:20
Whickham Parkway-Fellside Road (NW-bound) 05:51 06:14 06:34 06:53 07:06 07:18 07:31 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:22 09:39 14:54 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:59 16:18 16:33 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:34 19:01 19:31 20:04 21:06 21:51 22:36 23:21
Whickham Parkway-Tindale Drive (NE-bound) 05:52 06:15 06:35 06:53 07:07 07:18 07:31 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:22 09:39 14:54 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:59 16:18 16:33 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:34 19:01 19:31 20:04 21:06 21:51 22:36 23:21
Whickham Whaggs Lane-Ashfield Road (N-bound) 05:22
Whickham Parkway-Parkdale Rise (NW-bound) 05:52 06:15 06:35 06:54 07:07 07:19 07:32 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:23 09:40 14:55 15:12 15:27 15:42 16:00 16:19 16:34 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:35 19:02 19:32 20:05 21:07 21:52 22:37 23:22
Whickham Parkway-Regency Drive (S-bound) 05:54 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:09 07:22 07:35 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:26 09:43 14:58 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:03 16:22 16:37 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:37 19:04 19:34 20:07 21:09 21:54 22:39 23:24
Whickham Fellside Park (SW-bound) 05:54 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:09 07:23 07:36 07:51 08:11 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:26 09:43 14:58 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:03 16:22 16:37 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:37 19:04 19:34 20:07 21:09 21:54 22:39 23:24
Whickham Parkway (S-bound) 05:55 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:10 07:24 07:37 07:52 08:12 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:27 09:44 14:59 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:04 16:23 16:38 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:38 19:05 19:35 20:08 21:10 21:55 22:40 23:25
Whickham Oakfield Road - Fellside Road (SE-bound) 05:57 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:12 07:26 07:39 07:54 08:14 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:29 09:46 15:01 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:06 16:25 16:40 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:40 19:07 19:37 20:10 21:11 21:56 22:41 23:26
Whickham Oakfield Road-Marston Walk (E-bound) 05:57 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:12 07:26 07:39 07:54 08:14 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:29 09:46 15:01 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:06 16:25 16:40 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:40 19:07 19:37 20:10 21:11 21:56 22:41 23:26
Whickham Oakfield Road-Burnthouse Lane (E-bound) 05:57 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:12 07:27 07:40 07:55 08:15 08:34 08:53 09:13 09:29 09:46 15:01 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:06 16:25 16:40 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:40 19:07 19:37 20:10 21:11 21:56 22:41 23:26
Whickham Oakfield Road-Amberly Grove (N-bound) 05:58 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:14 07:29 07:42 07:57 08:17 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:31 09:48 15:03 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:08 16:27 16:42 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:41 19:08 19:38 20:11 21:12 21:57 22:42 23:27
Whickham Oakfield Road-Oakfield Close (E-bound) 05:59 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:15 07:30 07:43 07:58 08:18 08:37 08:56 09:16 09:32 09:49 15:04 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:09 16:28 16:43 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:42 19:09 19:39 20:12 21:13 21:58 22:43 23:28
Whickham Whaggs Lane-South View Terrace (N-bound) 05:22 06:00 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:15 07:31 07:44 07:59 08:19 08:37 08:56 09:16 09:32 09:49 15:04 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:09 16:28 16:43 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:43 19:10 19:40 20:13 21:14 21:59 22:44 23:29
Whickham Rectory Lane-Millfield Road (NE-bound) 05:23 06:00 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:16 07:32 07:45 08:00 08:20 08:39 08:57 09:17 09:33 09:50 15:05 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:10 16:29 16:44 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:43 19:10 19:40 20:13 21:14 21:59 22:44 23:29
Whickham Rectory Lane (N-bound) 05:23 06:01 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:17 07:33 07:46 08:01 08:21 08:40 08:58 09:18 09:34 09:51 15:06 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:11 16:30 16:45 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:44 19:11 19:41 20:14 21:15 22:00 22:45 23:30
Whickham Front Street - School Lane (E-bound) 05:24 06:02 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:18 07:35 07:48 08:03 08:23 08:41 08:59 09:19 09:35 09:52 15:07 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:12 16:31 16:46 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:45 19:12 19:42 20:15 21:16 22:01 22:46 23:31
Whickham Front Street - Dockendale Lane (E-bound) 05:24 06:02 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:18 07:35 07:48 08:03 08:23 08:41 08:59 09:19 09:35 09:52 15:07 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:12 16:31 16:46 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:45 19:12 19:42 20:15 21:16 22:01 22:46 23:31
Whickham Highway-Coniston Avenue (E-bound) 05:25 06:03 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:20 07:36 07:50 08:05 08:25 08:43 09:00 09:20 09:36 09:53 15:08 15:27 15:43 15:58 16:14 16:32 16:47 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:46 19:13 19:43 20:16 21:17 22:02 22:47 23:32
Dunston Hill Hospital (E-bound) 05:26 06:04 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:21 07:38 07:52 08:07 08:27 08:44 09:01 09:21 09:37 09:54 15:09 15:28 15:44 15:59 16:15 16:33 16:48 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:47 19:14 19:44 20:17 21:18 22:03 22:48 23:33
Dunston Whickham Highway-Hillcrest Drive (SE-bound) 05:26 06:05 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:22 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:28 08:45 09:02 09:22 09:38 09:55 15:10 15:29 15:45 16:00 16:16 16:34 16:49 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:48 19:15 19:45 20:18 21:19 22:04 22:49 23:34
Lobley Hill Whickham Highway-Bracken Drive (SE-bound) 05:27 06:06 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:23 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:29 08:46 09:03 09:23 09:39 09:56 15:11 15:30 15:46 16:01 16:17 16:35 16:50 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:49 19:16 19:46 20:19 21:20 22:05 22:50 23:35
Lobley Hill Whickham Highway-Knightside Gardens (SE-bound) 05:28 06:06 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:24 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:30 08:47 09:03 09:23 09:39 09:56 15:11 15:30 15:47 16:02 16:18 16:35 16:50 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:49 19:16 19:46 20:19 21:20 22:05 22:50 23:35
Lobley Hill Road - Rothbury Gardens (E-bound) 05:29 06:08 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:26 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:32 08:49 09:05 09:25 09:41 09:58 15:13 15:32 15:49 16:04 16:20 16:37 16:52 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:51 19:18 19:48 20:21 21:22 22:07 22:52 23:37
Lobley Hill Road-Chiltern Gardens (NE-bound) 05:29 06:08 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:27 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:33 08:50 09:06 09:26 09:42 09:59 15:14 15:33 15:50 16:05 16:21 16:38 16:53 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:52 19:19 19:49 20:22 21:23 22:08 22:53 23:38
Team Valley Lobley Hill Road - Kingsway North (B) 05:30 06:10 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:29 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:36 08:52 09:07 09:27 09:43 10:00 15:15 15:34 15:51 16:06 16:22 16:39 16:54 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:53 19:20 19:50 20:23 21:24 22:09 22:54 23:39
Bensham Lobley Hill Road-Victoria Road (NE-bound) 05:32 06:12 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:32 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:39 08:55 09:10 09:30 09:46 10:03 15:18 15:37 15:54 16:09 16:25 16:42 16:57 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:02 18:22 18:42 18:56 19:23 19:53 20:26 21:27 22:12 22:57 23:42
Bensham Road-Sidney Grove (NE-bound) 05:33 06:13 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:33 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:40 08:56 09:11 09:31 09:47 10:04 15:19 15:38 15:56 16:11 16:27 16:44 16:59 17:17 17:31 17:46 18:04 18:23 18:43 18:57 19:24 19:54 20:27 21:28 22:13 22:58 23:43
Bensham Court (N-bound) 05:34 06:14 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:35 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:42 08:58 09:12 09:32 09:48 10:05 15:20 15:39 15:57 16:12 16:28 16:45 17:00 17:18 17:32 17:47 18:05 18:24 18:44 18:58 19:25 19:55 20:28 21:28 22:13 22:58 23:43
Bensham Road - Coatsworth Road (N-bound) 05:35 06:15 06:39 06:59 07:20 07:36 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:43 08:59 09:14 09:34 09:50 10:07 15:22 15:41 15:59 16:14 16:30 16:47 17:02 17:20 17:33 17:48 18:07 18:26 18:45 18:59 19:26 19:56 20:29 21:29 22:14 22:59 23:44
Bensham Road-Musgrave Villas (NE-bound) 05:36 06:16 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:37 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:44 09:00 09:14 09:34 09:50 10:07 15:22 15:41 16:00 16:15 16:31 16:48 17:03 17:21 17:34 17:49 18:08 18:26 18:46 19:00 19:27 19:57 20:30 21:30 22:15 23:00 23:45
Gateshead Interchange (N) 05:38 06:18 06:42 07:02 07:23 07:40 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:47 09:03 09:17 09:37 09:53 10:10 15:25 15:44 16:03 16:18 16:34 16:51 17:06 17:24 17:36 17:51 18:11 18:29 18:48 19:02 19:29 19:59 20:32 21:32 22:17 23:02 23:47
Gateshead Interchange (N) 06:19 06:43 07:03 07:24 07:42 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:49 09:05 09:20 09:40 09:56 10:11 15:26 15:47 16:07 16:22 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:26 17:38 17:53 18:13 18:31 18:50 19:03 19:30 20:00 20:33 21:33 22:18 23:03
Gateshead A184 (E-bound) 05:39 06:21 06:45 07:05 07:26 07:44 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:51 09:07 09:22 09:42 09:58 10:13 15:28 15:49 16:09 16:24 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:28 17:40 17:55 18:15 18:33 18:52 19:05 19:32 20:02 20:35 21:35 22:20 23:05
Newcastle upon Tyne Tyne Bridge North End (N-bound) 05:40 06:24 06:48 07:08 07:29 07:47 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:54 09:10 09:25 09:45 10:01 10:16 15:31 15:52 16:12 16:27 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:31 17:43 17:58 18:18 18:36 18:55 19:07 19:34 20:04 20:37 21:37 22:22 23:07
Newcastle upon Tyne Monument Market Street (Y) 05:42 06:26 06:50 07:10 07:31 07:50 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:47 10:03 10:18 15:33 15:54 16:14 16:29 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:33 17:45 18:00 18:20 18:38 18:57 19:09 19:36 20:06 20:39 21:39 22:24 23:09
Newcastle upon Tyne Grainger Street-Stop 57 (S-bound) 05:43
Newcastle upon Tyne Central Stn Neville St (E) 05:45
This journey commences from Sunniside Front Street at 05:20, and continues to Newcastle Central Station arriving at 05:45. This journey commences from Fellside Road / West Street stop, 3 minutes before Fellside Park, Thistledon Avenue. This journey commences from Fellside Road / West Street stop, 3 minutes before Fellside Park, Thistledon Avenue. This journey commences from Fellside Road / West Street stop, 3 minutes before Fellside Park, Thistledon Avenue. This journey commences from Fellside Road / West Street stop, 3 minutes before Fellside Park, Thistledon Avenue. This journey commences from Newgate Street Wilkinson's three minutes before Newcastle Central Station. This journey commences from Newgate Street Wilkinson's three minutes before Newcastle Central Station.

Outbound

Newcastle upon Tyne Monument Market Street (Y) 06:29 06:53 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:14 08:34 08:50 09:05 09:23 then every 15 minutes until 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:40 16:00 16:20 then every 15 minutes until 17:20 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:42 20:12 20:57 21:42 22:27 23:12
Newcastle upon Tyne High Level Bridge North End (SE-bound) 06:31 06:55 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:16 08:36 08:52 09:07 09:25 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:42 16:02 16:22 17:22 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:43 20:13 20:58 21:43 22:28 23:13
Gateshead Wellington Street (SE-bound) 06:33 06:57 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:18 08:38 08:54 09:09 09:27 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:44 16:04 16:24 17:24 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:46 20:16 21:01 21:46 22:31 23:16
Gateshead Interchange (B) 06:36 07:00 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:21 08:41 08:57 09:12 09:30 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:47 16:07 16:27 17:27 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:48 20:18 21:03 21:48 22:33 23:18
Gateshead Interchange (B) 06:19 06:48 07:01 07:16 07:26 07:44 08:04 08:22 08:42 08:59 09:14 09:32 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:49 16:09 16:29 17:29 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:54 19:08 19:23 19:49 20:19 21:04 21:49 22:34 23:19
Bensham Road-Alexandra Villas (SW-bound) 06:20 06:37 06:49 07:02 07:17 07:28 07:47 08:07 08:24 08:43 09:00 09:15 09:33 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:51 16:11 16:31 17:31 17:51 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:55 19:09 19:24 19:50 20:20 21:05 21:50 22:35 23:20
Bensham Road - Coatsworth Road (S-bound) 06:20 06:37 06:49 07:03 07:18 07:29 07:47 08:07 08:25 08:44 09:01 09:16 09:34 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:51 16:11 16:32 17:32 17:52 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:56 19:10 19:25 19:50 20:20 21:05 21:50 22:35 23:20
Bensham Court (S-bound) 06:22 06:39 06:51 07:04 07:19 07:31 07:50 08:10 08:27 08:45 09:02 09:17 09:35 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:53 16:13 16:34 17:34 17:54 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:57 19:11 19:26 19:52 20:22 21:07 21:52 22:37 23:22
Bensham Road-Brighton Road (S-bound) 06:22 06:39 06:51 07:05 07:20 07:31 07:50 08:10 08:28 08:46 09:03 09:18 09:36 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:53 16:13 16:34 17:34 17:54 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:58 19:12 19:27 19:52 20:22 21:07 21:52 22:37 23:22
Bensham Lobley Hill Road-Newbury Place (SW-bound) 06:23 06:40 06:52 07:06 07:21 07:33 07:52 08:12 08:29 08:47 09:04 09:19 09:37 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:55 16:15 16:36 17:36 17:56 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:59 19:13 19:28 19:53 20:23 21:08 21:53 22:38 23:23
Bensham Lobley Hill Road-Victoria Road (SW-bound) 06:24 06:41 06:53 07:07 07:22 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:31 08:48 09:05 09:20 09:38 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:56 16:16 16:37 17:37 17:57 18:10 18:25 18:40 19:00 19:14 19:29 19:54 20:24 21:09 21:54 22:39 23:24
Team Valley Lobley Hill Road-Queensway (SW-bound) 06:24 06:41 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:32 08:49 09:06 09:21 09:39 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:57 16:17 16:38 17:38 17:58 18:11 18:26 18:41 19:01 19:14 19:29 19:54 20:24 21:09 21:54 22:39 23:24
Team Valley Lobley Hill Road - Kingsway North (A) 06:25 06:42 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:33 08:50 09:07 09:22 09:40 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:58 16:18 16:39 17:39 17:59 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:02 19:15 19:30 19:55 20:25 21:10 21:55 22:40 23:25
Team Valley Lobley Hill Road - New Road (E) 06:26 06:43 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:34 08:51 09:08 09:23 09:41 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:59 16:19 16:40 17:40 18:00 18:13 18:28 18:43 19:03 19:16 19:31 19:56 20:26 21:11 21:56 22:41 23:26
Lobley Hill Road - Beechwood Gardens (W-bound) 06:27 06:44 06:56 07:11 07:27 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:36 08:52 09:09 09:24 09:42 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:43 16:01 16:21 16:42 17:42 18:01 18:14 18:29 18:44 19:04 19:17 19:32 19:57 20:27 21:12 21:57 22:42 23:27
Lobley Hill Road-Rothbury Gardens (W-bound) 06:28 06:45 06:57 07:12 07:28 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:37 08:53 09:10 09:25 09:43 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:44 16:02 16:22 16:43 17:43 18:02 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:05 19:18 19:33 19:58 20:28 21:13 21:58 22:43 23:28
Lobley Hill Whickham Highway-Knightside Gardens (NW-bound) 06:29 06:46 06:58 07:13 07:29 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:38 08:54 09:11 09:26 09:44 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:45 16:03 16:23 16:44 17:44 18:03 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:06 19:19 19:34 19:59 20:29 21:14 21:59 22:44 23:29
Lobley Hill Whickham Highway-The Highwayman (NW-bound) 06:29 06:47 06:59 07:14 07:30 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:39 08:55 09:12 09:27 09:45 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:46 16:04 16:24 16:45 17:45 18:04 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:07 19:20 19:35 20:00 20:30 21:15 22:00 22:45 23:30
Dunston Hill Hospital (W-bound) 06:30 06:48 07:00 07:15 07:31 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:41 08:56 09:13 09:28 09:46 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:48 16:06 16:26 16:47 17:47 18:06 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:08 19:21 19:36 20:01 20:31 21:16 22:01 22:46 23:31
Whickham Highway-Coniston Avenue (SW-bound) 06:31 06:49 07:01 07:16 07:32 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:42 08:57 09:14 09:29 09:47 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:49 16:07 16:27 16:48 17:48 18:07 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:09 19:22 19:37 20:02 20:32 21:17 22:02 22:47 23:32
Whickham Front Street- Dockendale Lane (W-bound) 06:32 06:50 07:02 07:17 07:33 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:43 08:58 09:15 09:30 09:48 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:50 16:09 16:29 16:50 17:50 18:09 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:10 19:23 19:38 20:03 20:33 21:18 22:03 22:48 23:33
Whickham Front Street - Rectory Lane (W-bound) 06:33 06:51 07:03 07:18 07:34 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:44 08:59 09:16 09:31 09:49 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:51 16:10 16:30 16:51 17:51 18:10 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:11 19:24 19:39 20:04 20:34 21:19 22:04 22:49 23:34
Whickham Rectory Lane-Millfield Road (SW-bound) 06:34 06:52 07:04 07:19 07:35 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:45 09:00 09:17 09:32 09:50 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:52 16:11 16:31 16:52 17:52 18:11 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:12 19:25 19:40 20:05 20:35 21:20 22:05 22:50 23:35
Whickham Whaggs Lane-Oakfield Road (S-bound) 06:34 06:52 07:04 07:20 07:36 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:18 09:33 09:51 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:37 15:53 16:12 16:32 16:53 17:53 18:12 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:12 19:25 19:40 20:05 20:35 21:20 22:05 22:50 23:35
Whickham Oakfield Road-Oakfield Close (W-bound) 06:35 06:53 07:05 07:20 07:37 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:18 09:33 09:51 14:36 14:51 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:53 16:12 16:32 16:53 17:53 18:12 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:13 19:26 19:41 20:06 20:36 21:21 22:06 22:51 23:36
Whickham Oakfield Road-Amberly Grove (S-bound) 06:36 06:54 07:06 07:21 07:38 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:47 09:02 09:19 09:34 09:52 14:37 14:52 15:08 15:23 15:39 15:54 16:13 16:33 16:54 17:54 18:13 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:14 19:27 19:42 20:07 20:37 21:22 22:07 22:52 23:37
Whickham Oakfield Road-Bexley Place (W-bound) 06:37 06:55 07:07 07:22 07:39 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:48 09:03 09:20 09:35 09:53 14:38 14:53 15:09 15:24 15:40 15:55 16:14 16:34 16:55 17:55 18:14 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:15 19:28 19:43 20:08 20:38 21:23 22:08 22:53 23:38
Whickham Oakfield Road - Fellside Road (NW-bound) 06:38 06:56 07:08 07:24 07:41 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:50 09:05 09:22 09:37 09:55 14:40 14:55 15:11 15:26 15:42 15:57 16:16 16:36 16:57 17:57 18:16 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:16 19:29 19:44 20:09 20:39 21:24 22:09 22:54 23:39
Whickham Parkway-Rushsyde Close (W-bound) 06:39 06:57 07:09 07:25 07:42 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:51 09:06 09:23 09:38 09:56 14:41 14:56 15:12 15:27 15:43 15:58 16:17 16:37 16:58 17:58 18:17 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:17 19:30 19:45 20:10 20:40 21:25 22:10 22:55 23:40
Whickham Fellside Park (NE-bound) 06:40 06:58 07:10 07:26 07:43 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:52 09:07 09:24 09:39 09:57 14:42 14:57 15:13 15:28 15:44 15:59 16:18 16:38 16:59 17:59 18:18 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:18 19:31 19:46 20:11 20:41 21:26 22:11 22:56 23:41
Whickham Parkway-Smile's Wood (NE-bound) 06:41 06:59 07:11 07:28 07:45 08:00 08:20 08:40 08:53 09:08 09:25 09:40 09:58 14:43 14:58 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:19 16:39 17:00 18:00 18:19 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:19 19:32 19:47 20:12 20:42 21:27 22:12 22:57 23:42
Whickham Parkway-Parkdale Rise (SE-bound) 06:42 07:00 07:12 07:30 07:47 08:02 08:22 08:42 08:55 09:10 09:27 09:42 10:00 14:45 15:00 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:21 16:41 17:02 18:02 18:21 18:30 18:46 19:01 19:20 19:33 19:48 20:13 20:43 21:28 22:13 22:58 23:43
Whickham Fellside Road-Runnymede Road (NE-bound) 06:43 07:01 07:13 07:31 07:48 08:03 08:23 08:43 08:56 09:11 09:28 09:43 10:01 14:46 15:01 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:22 16:42 17:03 18:03 18:22 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:22 19:34 19:49 20:14 20:44 21:29 22:14 22:59 23:44
Whickham Fellside Road - West Street (N-bound) 06:44 07:02 07:14 07:31 07:48 08:03 08:23 08:43 08:56 09:11 09:28 09:43 10:01 14:46 15:01 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:22 16:42 17:03 18:03 18:22 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:22 19:34 19:49 20:14 20:44 21:29 22:14 22:59 23:44
Whickham North View-Laburnum Grove (E-bound) 06:45 07:03 07:15 07:33 07:50 08:05 08:25 08:45 08:58 09:13 09:30 09:45 10:03 14:48 15:03 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:24 16:44 17:05 18:05 18:24 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:24 19:36 19:51 20:16 20:46 21:31 22:16 23:01 23:46
Whickham North View-Milton Road (E-bound) 06:45 07:03 07:15 07:33 07:50 08:05 08:25 08:45 08:58 09:13 09:30 09:45 10:03 14:48 15:03 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:24 16:44 17:05 18:05 18:24 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:24 19:36 19:51 20:16 20:46 21:31 22:16 23:01 23:46
Swalwell Milton Road-Chaucer Road (NW-bound) 06:46 07:04 07:16 07:34 07:51 08:06 08:26 08:46 08:59 09:14 09:31 09:46 10:04 14:49 15:04 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:25 16:45 17:06 18:06 18:25 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:25 19:37 19:52 20:17 20:47 21:32 22:17 23:02 23:47
Swalwell Ruskin Road (N-bound) 06:46 07:05 07:17 07:35 07:52 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:00 09:15 09:32 09:47 10:05 14:50 15:05 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:26 16:46 17:07 18:07 18:26 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:25 19:37 19:52 20:17 20:47 21:32 22:17 23:02 23:47
Swalwell Clavering Road-Napier Road (E-bound) 06:47 07:06 07:18 07:36 07:53 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:01 09:16 09:33 09:48 10:06 14:51 15:06 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:27 16:47 17:08 18:08 18:27 18:36 18:52 19:07 19:26 19:38 19:53 20:18 20:48 21:33 22:18 23:03 23:48
Swalwell Clavering Road-Colbeck Avenue (E-bound) 06:48 07:07 07:19 07:37 07:54 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:02 09:17 09:34 09:49 10:07 14:52 15:07 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:28 16:48 17:09 18:09 18:27 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:26 19:38 19:53 20:18 20:48 21:33 22:18 23:03 23:48
Swalwell Clavering Road-Shield Avenue (E-bound) 06:48 07:07 07:19 07:38 07:55 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:03 09:18 09:35 09:50 10:08 14:53 15:08 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:29 16:49 17:10 18:10 18:28 18:37 18:53 19:08 19:27 19:39 19:54 20:19 20:49 21:34 22:19 23:04 23:49
Metrocentre Metro Oasis (NE-bound) 06:50 07:09 07:21 07:40 07:57 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:05 09:20 09:37 09:52 10:10 14:55 15:10 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:31 16:51 17:12 18:12 18:30 18:39 18:55 19:10 19:28 19:40 19:55 20:20 20:50 21:35 22:20 23:05 23:50
Metrocentre Interchange (L) 06:52 07:12 07:24 07:43 08:00 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:08 09:23 09:40 09:55 10:13 14:58 15:13 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:34 16:54 17:15 18:15 18:32 18:57 19:12
Metrocentre Interchange (L) 06:53 07:13 07:25 07:45 08:03 08:18 08:38 08:56 09:10 09:25 09:42 09:57 10:15 15:00 15:17 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:38 16:58 17:19 18:19 18:35 18:59 19:14
Metrocentre Interchange (G) 18:42 19:31 19:43 19:58 20:23 20:53 21:38 22:23 23:08 23:53
Metrocentre Handy Drive-Bus Depot (W-bound) 06:55 07:15 07:27 07:47 08:06 08:21 08:41 08:58 09:12 09:27 09:44 09:59 10:17 15:02 15:19 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:40 17:00 17:21 18:21 18:37 19:01 19:16
Dunston St Omers Road (E-bound) 06:57 07:17 07:29 07:49 08:08 08:23 08:43 09:00 09:14 09:29 09:46 10:01 10:19 15:04 15:21 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:42 17:02 17:23 18:23 18:38 19:02 19:17
Dunston Colliery Road (E-bound) 06:57 07:17 07:29 07:50 08:09 08:24 08:44 09:01 09:15 09:30 09:46 10:01 10:19 15:04 15:21 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:42 17:02 17:23 18:23 18:39 19:03 19:18
Teams Team Street-Gas Works Bridge Road (NE-bound) 06:59 07:19 07:31 07:52 08:10 08:26 08:46 09:03 09:17 09:32 09:48 10:03 10:21 15:06 15:23 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:44 17:04 17:25 18:25 18:40 19:04 19:19
Teams Team Street-Gas Works (NE-bound) 07:00 07:20 07:32 07:53 08:11 08:27 08:47 09:04 09:18 09:33 09:49 10:04 10:22 15:07 15:24 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:45 17:05 17:26 18:26 18:41 19:05 19:20
Teams Askew Road West-Oak Square (SE-bound) 07:01 07:21 07:33 07:54 08:13 08:29 08:48 09:05 09:19 09:34 09:50 10:05 10:23 15:08 15:25 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:46 17:06 17:27 18:27 18:42 19:06 19:21
Teams Askew Road West-Park (NE-bound) 07:02 07:22 07:34 07:55 08:14 08:30 08:49 09:06 09:20 09:35 09:51 10:06 10:24 15:09 15:26 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:47 17:07 17:28 18:28 18:43 19:07 19:22
Teams Askew Road -Redheugh Bridge (SW-bound) 07:02 07:22 07:34 07:56 08:14 08:31 08:50 09:07 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:24 15:09 15:26 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:47 17:07 17:28 18:28 18:43 19:07 19:22
Teams Redheugh Bridge Road (N-bound) 07:03 07:23 07:35 07:56 08:15 08:32 08:51 09:07 09:21 09:36 09:52 10:07 10:25 15:10 15:27 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:48 17:08 17:29 18:29 18:44 19:08 19:23
Newcastle upon Tyne Central Stn Clayton St (G) 07:06 07:26 07:38 08:00 08:19 08:36 08:55 09:11 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:28 15:13 15:30 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:51 17:11 17:32 18:32 18:47 19:11 19:26
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Newgate Street (NW-bound) 07:07 07:27 07:41 08:03 08:22 08:39 08:57 09:12 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:29 15:14 15:31 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:52 17:12 17:33 18:33 18:48 19:12 19:27
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (E) 07:11 07:31 07:47 08:09 08:28 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:33 15:18 15:35 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:56 17:16 17:37 18:37 18:52 19:16 19:31

Timetable data from Go North East, 6 May 2021

Go North East