bustimes.org

978 - Northgate High School - Trimley - Felixstowe

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

Felixstowe - Trimley - Northgate High School

Old Felixstowe, adj Buttermere Green 07:50
Old Felixstowe, opp Keswick Close 07:50
Old Felixstowe, adj Norman Close 07:52
Old Felixstowe, opp Western Avenue 07:52
Old Felixstowe, opp Church Road 07:53
Old Felixstowe, adj White Horse 07:54
Old Felixstowe, opp Margery Girling House 07:55
Felixstowe, adj Colneis Road Lay-by 07:55
Old Felixstowe, nr Sunningdale Drive 07:56
Old Felixstowe, opp Rosemary Avenue 07:56
Old Felixstowe, adj Looe Road 07:57
Old Felixstowe, adj Park Avenue 07:57
Old Felixstowe, opp Primrose Villa 07:58
Felixstowe, opp Great Eastern Square 08:00
Felixstowe, o/s Conkers 08:01
Felixstowe, adj Leopold Road 08:03
Felixstowe, opp Princes Gardens 08:03
Felixstowe, o/s High School 08:04
Walton, adj Cornwall Road 08:06
Walton, opp Exeter Road 08:06
Walton, opp St Marys Church 08:07
Walton, adj Half Moon 08:09
Trimley St Mary, opp Spriteshall Lane 08:10
Trimley St Mary, opp Faulkeners Way 08:11
Trimley St Mary, opp The Drift 08:12
Trimley St Mary, adj Park View 08:13
Trimley St Mary, adj Three Mariners 08:14
Trimley St Martin, adj Reeve Lodge 08:14
Trimley St Martin, opp St Martins Green 08:16
Trimley St Martin, opp Hand in Hand 08:17
Trimley St Martin, adj Grimston Lane 08:17
Levington, adj Strattonhall Drift 08:19
Levington, adj Bridge Road 08:20
Nacton, adj The Street 08:23
Foxhall, opp Miller and Carter 08:24
Warren Heath, opp Trinity Park 08:26
Warren Heath, adj The Pathway 08:26
Warren Heath, opp Foxglove Crescent 08:26
Warren Heath, opp Pearse Way 08:27
Warren Heath, adj Brook Car Sales 08:28
St Augustines Warren Heath Road (W-bound) 08:29
St Augustines Gardens (adj) 08:30
Broke Hall, adj Princethorpe Road 08:30
Broke Hall, o/s Bixley Road 08:31
Broke Hall Foxhall Road (N-bound) 08:32
Copleston, adj Bridge School 08:33
Copleston, adj Heath Road Hospital 08:34
Rushmere, adj Hospital 08:36
Rushmere, adj Crofton Road 08:36
Rushmere, adj Norbury Road 08:38
Rushmere Colchester Road (o/s 140) 08:40
Rushmere Northgate School (Entrance) 08:42
Schooldays only

Northgate High School - Trimley - Felixstowe

Rushmere Northgate School (Entrance) 15:20
Rushmere, opp Royal George 15:21
Rushmere Colchester Road (opp 140) 15:22
Rushmere, opp Norbury Road 15:26
Rushmere, o/s St Albans School 15:30
Copleston, adj Woodbridge Road East 15:31
Copleston, opp Heath Road Hospital 15:34
Copleston, adj Adelaide Road 15:34
Copleston, opp Bridge School 15:34
Broke Hall Foxhall Road (S-bound) 15:35
Broke Hall, opp Bixley Road 15:36
Broke Hall, opp Princethorpe Road 15:36
St Augustines Gardens (opp) 15:37
St Augustines, nr Church 15:38
St Augustines Warren Heath Road (E-bound) 15:38
Warren Heath, opp Brook Car Sales 15:38
Warren Heath, adj Pearse Way 15:39
Warren Heath, adj Foxglove Crescent 15:39
Warren Heath, opp The Pathway 15:39
Warren Heath, nr Trinity Park 15:40
Foxhall, o/s Miller and Carter 15:42
Nacton, opp The Street 15:44
Levington, opp Bridge Road 15:45
Levington, opp Strattonhall Drift 15:46
Trimley St Martin, opp Morston Hall Road 15:47
Trimley St Martin, opp Grimston Lane 15:48
Trimley St Martin, adj Hand in Hand 15:49
Trimley St Martin, adj St Martins Green 15:49
Trimley St Martin, opp Reeve Lodge 15:50
Trimley St Mary, opp Three Mariners 15:51
Trimley St Mary, adj Trimley Lodge 15:51
Trimley St Mary, adj The Drift 15:52
Trimley St Mary, adj Faulkeners Way 15:52
Trimley St Mary, adj Spriteshall Lane 15:53
Walton, opp Half Moon 15:54
Walton, adj St Marys Church 15:54
Walton, adj Exeter Road 15:54
Walton, opp Cornwall Road 15:54
Felixstowe, opp High School 15:55
Felixstowe, adj Princes Gardens 15:55
Felixstowe, opp Leopold Road 15:56
Felixstowe, o/s Cinema 15:57
Felixstowe, o/s Great Eastern Square 16:00
Old Felixstowe, adj Primrose Villa 16:00
Old Felixstowe, opp Park Avenue 16:01
Old Felixstowe, adj Old Hall Farm 16:01
Old Felixstowe, adj Church Road 16:02
Old Felixstowe, adj Western Avenue 16:02
Old Felixstowe, adj Roman Way 16:03
Old Felixstowe, adj The Pines 16:04
Old Felixstowe, adj Buttermere Green 16:05
Old Felixstowe, opp Keswick Close 16:05
Old Felixstowe, adj Norman Close 16:07
Old Felixstowe, opp Western Avenue 16:07
Old Felixstowe, opp Church Road 16:08
Old Felixstowe, adj White Horse 16:09
Old Felixstowe, opp Margery Girling House 16:10
Old Felixstowe, adj White Horse Housing Area 16:10
Felixstowe, adj Colneis Road Lay-by 16:10
Old Felixstowe, nr Sunningdale Drive 16:11
Old Felixstowe, opp Rosemary Avenue 16:11
Old Felixstowe, adj Looe Road 16:12
Schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Norfolk & Suffolk