Bus Times

97A - Barry - clockwise)

A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus

Merthyr Dyfan Winston Square (opp 80) 07:35 then every 30 minutes until 10:05 10:35 11:10 then every 30 minutes until 13:10 13:40 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:50
Colcot Winston Road (o/s 15) 07:35 10:05 10:35 11:10 13:10 13:40 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:50
Colcot, o/s St David's Church 07:35 10:05 10:35 11:10 13:10 13:40 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:50
Barry, nr Hospital 07:36 10:06 10:36 11:11 13:11 13:41 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:21 16:51
Barry, nr College 07:37 10:07 10:37 11:12 13:12 13:42 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:22 16:52
Barry College Road (opp 99) 07:37 10:07 10:37 11:12 13:12 13:42 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:22 16:52
Barry, o/s Alexandra Gardens 07:38 10:08 10:38 11:13 13:13 13:43 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:23 16:53
Barry, before Romilly Schools 07:39 10:09 10:39 11:14 13:14 13:44 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:24 16:54
Barry Park Crescent (o/s 111) 07:39 10:09 10:39 11:14 13:14 13:44 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:24 16:54
Barry Hotel (o/s former) 07:41 10:11 10:41 11:16 13:16 13:46 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:26 16:56
Barry, o/s Brewers Fayre 07:44 10:14 10:44 11:19 13:19 13:49 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:29 16:58
Barry Dock, o/s Morrisons 07:46 10:16 10:46 11:21 13:21 13:51 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:31 17:00
Barry Civic Offices (Stop 2) 07:48 10:18 10:48 11:23 13:23 13:53 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:33 17:02
Barry, before Hanover Street 07:49 10:19 10:49 11:24 13:24 13:54 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:34 17:03
Barry, after Devon Avenue 07:51 10:21 10:51 11:26 13:26 13:56 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:36 17:05
Barry, after Kwik Fit 07:51 10:21 10:51 11:26 13:26 13:56 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:36 17:05
Barry Wyndham Street (o/s Flats 1-6) 07:52 10:22 10:52 11:27 13:27 13:57 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:37 17:06
Barry King Square (Stop 2) 07:53 10:23 10:53 11:28 13:28 13:58 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:07
Barry King Square (Stop 2) 07:54 10:24 10:57 11:29 13:29 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:09 16:39 17:08
Barry, o/s Tynewydd Inn 07:56 10:26 10:59 11:31 13:31 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:10
Barry, before Orchard Drive 07:56 10:26 10:59 11:31 13:31 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:10
Cadoxton, opp Jenner Park 07:57 10:27 11:00 11:32 13:32 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:11
Gibbonsdown Dyfan Road (o/s 39) 07:58 10:28 11:01 11:33 13:33 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:12
Gibbonsdown, after Treharne Rd Upper 07:59 10:29 11:02 11:34 13:34 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:13
Gibbonsdown, in Ramsey Road 08:00 10:30 11:03 11:35 13:35 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:14
Gibbonsdown Pendine Close (opp junct) 08:01 10:31 11:04 11:36 13:36 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:15
Gibbonsdown, nr Lower Merthyr Dyfan 08:01 10:31 11:04 11:36 13:36 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:15
Merthyr Dyfan, opp Barry Rugby Club 08:02 10:32 11:05 11:37 13:37 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:16
Merthyr Dyfan, after Shakespeare Road 08:02 10:32 11:05 11:37 13:37 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:16
Merthyr Dyfan, after Chaucer Road 08:03 10:33 11:06 11:38 13:38 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:17
Merthyr Dyfan Winston Square (opp 80) 08:04 10:34 11:07 11:39 13:39 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:18

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Cardiff Bus