Bus Times

97A - Colchester - Essex Univ - Weeley - Clacton - Walton On The Naze

A bus service operated by First Essex

Walton On The Naze - Clacton - Weeley - Essex Univ - Colchester

Walton-on-the-Naze, adj The Naze 07:07 08:25 then hourly until 12:25 13:25 14:25 then hourly until 17:25
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj First Avenue 07:07 08:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 17:25
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Baptist Church 07:08 08:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 17:26
Walton-on-the-Naze Coastguard Cotts (S-bound) 07:09 08:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 17:27
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Bathurst Meadow 07:10 08:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 17:28
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Kino Road 07:11 08:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 17:29
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Walton Church 07:13 08:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 17:31
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Hamford Park 07:13 08:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 17:31
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Goulding Avenue 07:14 08:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 17:32
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Titchmarsh Marina 07:15 08:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 17:33
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Hanover Court 07:16 08:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 17:34
Walton-on-the-Naze, nr Valley Walk 07:17 08:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 17:35
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj Norwood Way 07:17 08:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 17:35
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Triangle Shopping Centre 07:19 08:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 17:37
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Frietuna Road 07:20 08:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 17:38
Frinton-on-Sea Elm Tree Avenue (S-bound) 07:21 08:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 17:39
Frinton-on-Sea, opp The Oaks 07:21 08:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 17:39
Frinton-on-Sea, o/s Frinton Rail Gates 07:21 08:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 17:39
Frinton-on-Sea, adj Laburnum Crescent 07:22 08:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 17:40
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Frinton Road Nurseries 07:23 08:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 17:41
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Village Way 07:23 08:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 17:41
Kirby Cross, adj Elm Grove 07:24 08:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 17:42
Kirby Cross, nr Coronation Garage 07:25 08:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 17:43
Kirby Cross (S-bound) 07:26 08:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 17:44
Kirby Cross Holland Rd (S-bound) 07:26 08:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 17:44
Great Holland, opp Prospect Park 07:26 08:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 17:44
Great Holland, opp Westbury Road 07:27 08:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 17:45
Great Holland Green (S-bound) 07:27 08:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 17:45
Great Holland, o/s Baptist Church 07:28 08:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 17:46
Great Holland, opp The Lions Den 07:28 08:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 17:46
Holland-on-Sea, adj Haven Avenue 07:32 08:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 17:50
Holland-on-Sea, opp Viking Way 07:32 08:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 17:50
Holland-on-Sea, adj Brighton Road 07:33 08:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 17:51
Holland-on-Sea, opp The Oakwood 07:34 08:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 17:52
Holland-on-Sea, adj York Road 07:35 08:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 17:53
Holland-on-Sea, adj Queensway 07:35 08:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 17:53
Holland-on-Sea, o/s Roaring Donkey 07:36 08:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 17:54
Holland-on-Sea, adj Sladbury's Lane 07:37 08:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 17:55
Clacton, opp Holland Road School 07:39 08:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 17:57
Clacton, o/s Windsor School 07:40 08:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 17:58
Clacton, adj Victoria Road 07:41 08:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 17:59
Clacton, opp Avondale Road 07:42 09:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 18:00
Clacton Thoroughgood Road (W-bound) 07:43 09:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 18:01
Clacton Railway Station (Stop 3) 07:44 09:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 18:02
Clacton Pier Avenue (Stand B) 06:40 07:46 09:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 18:04
Clacton Pier Avenue (Stand B) 06:40 07:53 09:13 13:13 14:18 15:13 18:13
Clacton Jackson Road (Stand E) 06:40 07:53 09:13 13:13 14:18 15:13 18:13
Clacton Railway Station (Stop 2) 06:44 07:57 09:17 13:17 14:22 15:17 18:17
Clacton, adj Cambridge Rd 06:45 07:58 09:18 13:18 14:23 15:18 18:18
Clacton, adj Knox Road 06:46 07:59 09:20 13:20 14:25 15:20 18:20
Clacton, o/s Bowens International 06:47 08:00 09:21 13:21 14:26 15:21 18:21
Great Clacton, o/s Post Office 06:49 08:02 09:23 13:23 14:28 15:23 18:23
Great Clacton, adj Howard Vyse Court 06:49 08:02 09:23 13:23 14:28 15:23 18:23
Weeley, opp Crown Lane 06:58 08:14 09:33 13:33 14:38 15:33 18:33
Weeley, adj Shair Lane 06:59 08:15 09:34 13:34 14:39 15:34 18:34
Great Bentley Little Bentley Corner (NW-bound) 07:01 08:17 09:36 13:36 14:41 15:36 18:36
Great Bentley Corner (W-bound) 07:02 08:18 09:37 13:37 14:42 15:37 18:37
Great Bentley, opp Ravens Green Lane 07:02 08:18 09:37 13:37 14:42 15:37 18:37
Frating, opp Car Auctions 07:04 08:20 09:39 13:39 14:44 15:39 18:39
Frating Colchester Road (W-bound) 07:04 08:20 09:39 13:39 14:44 15:39 18:39
Frating, opp Haggars Lane 07:06 08:22 09:41 13:41 14:46 15:41 18:41
Frating Hill Park (adj) 07:06 08:22 09:41 13:41 14:46 15:41 18:41
Frating Hill, adj Church Road 07:07 08:23 09:42 13:42 14:47 15:42 18:42
Elmstead Market, o/s Beth Chatto Gdns 07:08 08:24 09:43 13:43 14:48 15:43 18:43
Elmstead Market (o/s) 07:09 08:25 09:44 13:44 14:49 15:44 18:44
Elmstead Market, opp Chapel Ln 07:10 08:26 09:45 13:45 14:50 15:45 18:45
Elmstead Market, opp Oatlands 07:10 08:26 09:45 13:45 14:50 15:45 18:45
Elmstead Market, opp Blossomwood Farm 07:11 08:27 09:46 13:46 14:51 15:46 18:46
Elmstead Market, o/s Park Farm 07:12 08:29 09:48 13:48 14:53 15:48 18:48
Colchester Road (adj) 07:13 08:30 09:49 13:49 14:54 15:49 18:49
Colchester, opp Wivenhoe Park 07:14 08:31 09:50 13:50 14:55 15:50 18:50
University of Essex, opp South Courts 07:16 08:33 09:52 13:52 14:57 15:52 18:52
University of Essex, opp Valley Road 07:18 08:35 09:54 13:54 14:59 15:54 18:54
University of Essex Subway (NW-bound) 07:18 08:36 09:55 13:55 15:00 15:55 18:55
University of Essex Knowledge Gateway (N-bound) 07:19 08:37 09:56 13:56 15:01 15:56 18:56
Colchester, adj Mascot Square 07:21 08:39 09:58 13:58 15:03 15:58 18:58
The Hythe, o/s Tesco Store 07:23 08:41 10:00 14:00 15:05 16:00 19:00
The Hythe, adj Station Road 07:23 08:41 10:00 14:00 15:05 16:00 19:00
Colchester, adj Davey Close 07:23 08:41 10:00 14:00 15:05 16:00 19:00
Colchester, opp Tabor Road 07:24 08:43 10:02 14:02 15:07 16:02 19:02
Colchester, opp Kerry Court 07:25 08:43 10:02 14:02 15:07 16:02 19:02
Colchester, opp The Surgery 07:27 08:45 10:04 14:04 15:09 16:04 19:04
Colchester Greyfriars (Stop Hb) 07:28 08:47 10:06 14:06 15:11 16:06 19:06
Colchester Stanwell Street (Stop Bb) 07:30 08:49 10:08 14:08 15:13 16:08 19:08

Colchester - Essex Univ - Weeley - Clacton - Walton On The Naze

Colchester Stanwell Street (Stop Bb) 07:00 then hourly until 17:00
Colchester Town Railway Station (Stop B) 07:01 17:01
Colchester, o/s Sportsman's Club 07:02 17:02
Colchester, opp Cannon Street 07:04 17:04
Colchester, opp Port Lane 07:05 17:05
Colchester, o/s St. Leonard's Church 07:06 17:06
The Hythe, opp Maudlyn Road 07:07 17:07
The Hythe, o/s Hythe Railway Station 07:08 17:08
The Hythe, opp Tesco Store 07:10 17:10
Colchester, opp Mascot Square 07:10 17:10
University of Essex Knowledge Gateway (S-bound) 07:12 17:12
University of Essex Subway (SE-bound) 07:14 17:14
University of Essex, adj Valley Road 07:15 17:15
University of Essex, adj South Courts 07:17 17:17
Colchester, adj Wivenhoe Park 07:18 17:18
Colchester Road (opp) 07:19 17:19
Elmstead Market, opp Park Farm 07:20 17:20
Elmstead Market, o/s Blossomwood Farm 07:22 17:22
Elmstead Market, adj Oatlands 07:23 17:23
Elmstead Market, adj Chapel Ln 07:24 17:24
Elmstead Market (opp) 07:24 17:24
Elmstead Market, opp Beth Chatto Gdns 07:25 17:25
Frating Hill, opp Church Road 07:26 17:26
Frating Hill Park (opp) 07:27 17:27
Frating, adj Haggars Lane 07:27 17:27
Frating, opp The Kings Arms 07:28 17:28
Frating Colchester Road (E-bound) 07:29 17:29
Frating, o/s Car Auctions 07:29 17:29
Great Bentley, adj Ravens Green Lane 07:31 17:31
Great Bentley Corner (E-bound) 07:31 17:31
Great Bentley Little Bentley Corner (SE-bound) 07:33 17:33
Weeley, opp Shair Lane 07:34 17:34
Weeley, adj Crown Lane 07:35 17:35
Great Clacton, opp Howard Vyse Court 07:45 17:45
Great Clacton, o/s Church 07:46 17:46
Clacton, adj Severn Road 07:47 17:47
Clacton Burcart Corner (SE-bound) 07:48 17:48
Clacton, opp Cambridge Rd 07:49 17:49
Clacton Railway Station (Stop 3) 07:50 17:50
Clacton Pier Avenue (Stand B) 07:00 07:53 17:53
Clacton Pier Avenue (Stand B) 07:00 08:00 18:00
Clacton Station Road (N-bound) 07:01 08:01 18:01
Clacton Railway Station (Stop 2) 07:02 08:02 18:02
Clacton Railway Station (Stop 1) 07:03 08:03 18:03
Clacton Thoroughgood Road (E-bound) 07:03 08:03 18:03
Clacton, adj Avondale Road 07:03 08:03 18:03
Clacton, opp Lancaster Gardens 07:04 08:04 18:04
Clacton, opp Windsor School 07:05 08:05 18:05
Clacton, adj Holland Road School 07:05 08:05 18:05
Holland-on-Sea, opp Sladbury's Lane 07:06 08:06 18:06
Holland-on-Sea, opp Roaring Donkey 07:07 08:07 18:07
Holland-on-Sea, opp Queensway 07:08 08:08 18:08
Holland-on-Sea, opp York Road 07:08 08:08 18:08
Holland-on-Sea, o/s The Oakwood 07:09 08:09 18:09
Holland-on-Sea, adj Aylesbury Drive 07:09 08:09 18:09
Holland-on-Sea, opp Brighton Road 07:10 08:10 18:10
Holland-on-Sea, adj Viking Way 07:10 08:10 18:10
Holland-on-Sea, opp Haven Avenue 07:10 08:10 18:10
Great Holland, o/s The Lions Den 07:14 08:14 18:14
Great Holland, opp Baptist Church 07:15 08:15 18:15
Great Holland Green (NE-bound) 07:15 08:15 18:15
Great Holland, adj Westbury Road 07:16 08:16 18:16
Great Holland, adj Prospect Park 07:16 08:16 18:16
Kirby Cross Holland Rd (N-bound) 07:17 08:17 18:17
Kirby Cross (E-bound) 07:18 08:18 18:18
Kirby Cross, adj Chestnut Ave 07:18 08:18 18:18
Frinton-on-Sea, adj Village Way 07:19 08:19 18:19
Frinton-on-Sea, adj Frinton Road Nurseries 07:20 08:20 18:20
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Laburnum Crescent 07:20 08:20 18:20
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Frinton Rail Gates 07:21 08:21 18:21
Frinton-on-Sea, adj The Oaks 07:21 08:21 18:21
Frinton-on-Sea Elm Tree Avenue (NE-bound) 07:22 08:22 18:22
Frinton-on-Sea, o/s Triangle Shopping Centre 07:24 08:24 18:24
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Norwood Way 07:24 08:24 18:24
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Ockendon Way 07:26 08:26 18:26
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Hanover Court 07:26 08:26 18:26
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj Titchmarsh Marina 07:27 08:27 18:27
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj Goulding Avenue 07:28 08:28 18:28
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Hamford Park 07:29 08:29 18:29
Walton-on-the-Naze, nr Walton Church 07:29 08:29 18:29
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Walton Post Office 07:31 08:31 18:31
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj Kino Road 07:31 08:31 18:31
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Bathurst Meadow 07:32 08:32 18:32
Walton-on-the-Naze Coastguard Cotts (NE-bound) 07:33 08:33 18:33
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Baptist Church 07:34 08:34 18:34
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp First Avenue 07:34 08:34 18:34
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp The Naze 07:36 08:36 18:36

More information

See also