bustimes.org

97A - King Square - clockwise) via Barry Hospital, Gibbonsdown

A service operated by Cardiff Bus

Map

Merthyr Dyfan Winston Square (opp 80) 08:25 09:05 then every 30 minutes until 11:05 11:35 12:10 then every 30 minutes until 19:10
Colcot Winston Road (o/s 15) 08:25 09:05 11:05 11:35 12:10 19:10
Colcot, o/s St David's Church 08:25 09:05 11:05 11:35 12:10 19:10
Barry, nr Hospital 08:26 09:06 11:06 11:36 12:11 19:11
Barry, nr College 08:26 09:07 11:07 11:36 12:12 19:12
Barry College Road (opp 99) 08:27 09:07 11:07 11:37 12:12 19:12
Barry, o/s Alexandra Gardens 08:28 09:08 11:08 11:38 12:13 19:13
Barry, before Romilly Schools 08:29 09:09 11:09 11:39 12:14 19:14
Barry Park Crescent (o/s 111) 08:29 09:09 11:09 11:39 12:14 19:14
Barry, before The Grove 08:30 09:10 11:10 11:40 12:15 19:15
Barry Park Avenue (o/s 22) 08:30 09:10 11:10 11:40 12:15 19:15
Barry Hotel (o/s former) 08:31 09:11 11:11 11:41 12:16 19:16
Barry, o/s Brewers Fayre 08:33 09:14 11:14 11:43 12:19 19:19
Barry Dock, o/s Morrisons 08:04 08:36 09:16 11:16 11:46 12:21 19:21
Barry Civic Offices (Stop 2) 08:05 08:37 09:18 11:18 11:47 12:23 19:23
Barry, before Hanover Street 08:06 08:38 09:19 11:19 11:48 12:24 19:24
Barry, after Devon Avenue 08:07 08:40 09:21 11:21 11:50 12:26 19:26
Barry, after Kwik Fit 08:08 08:41 09:22 11:22 11:51 12:27 19:27
Barry Wyndham Street (o/s Flats 1-6) 08:09 08:42 09:22 11:22 11:52 12:27 19:27
Barry King Square (Stop 2) 08:11 08:43 09:23 11:23 11:53 12:28 19:28
Barry King Square (Stop 2) 08:12 09:24 11:24 11:54 12:29 19:29
Barry, o/s Tynewydd Inn 08:14 09:26 11:26 11:56 12:31 19:31
Barry, before Orchard Drive 08:14 09:26 11:26 11:56 12:31 19:31
Cadoxton, opp Jenner Park 08:15 09:27 11:27 11:57 12:32 19:32
Gibbonsdown Dyfan Road (o/s 39) 08:16 09:28 11:28 11:58 12:33 19:33
Gibbonsdown, after Treharne Rd Upper 08:16 09:29 11:29 11:58 12:34 19:34
Gibbonsdown, in Ramsey Road 08:17 09:30 11:30 11:59 12:35 19:35
Gibbonsdown Pendine Close (opp junct) 08:18 09:30 11:30 12:00 12:35 19:35
Gibbonsdown, nr Lower Merthyr Dyfan 08:19 09:31 11:31 12:01 12:36 19:36
Merthyr Dyfan, opp Barry Rugby Club 08:19 09:31 11:31 12:01 12:36 19:36
Merthyr Dyfan, after Shakespeare Road 08:20 09:32 11:32 12:02 12:37 19:37
Merthyr Dyfan, after Chaucer Road 08:21 09:32 11:32 12:03 12:37 19:37
Merthyr Dyfan Winston Square (opp 80) 08:22 09:34 11:34 12:04 12:39 19:39

Timetable data from Cardiff Bus, 19 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Cardiff Bus