Bus Times

98 - Highlight Park - Barry

A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus

Highlight Park - Barry

Colcot Cambourne Close 08:13 08:56 09:40 10:23 then hourly until 13:23 14:23
Colcot, before Andover Close 08:13 08:56 09:40 10:23 13:23 14:23
Colcot, before Sherbourne Close 08:13 08:56 09:40 10:23 13:23 14:23
Colcot Rutland Close (opp junct) 08:14 08:57 09:41 10:24 13:24 14:24
Colcot, before Sandringham Close 08:14 08:57 09:41 10:24 13:24 14:24
Colcot, after Buckingham Place 08:14 08:57 09:41 10:24 13:24 14:24
Colcot, before Highlight Lane 08:15 08:58 09:42 10:25 13:25 14:25
Colcot, o/s Tesco 08:16 08:59 09:43 10:26 13:26 14:26
Colcot, before Weycock Cross 08:16 09:00 09:44 10:27 13:27 14:27
Colcot, after Weycock Cross 08:17 09:01 09:45 10:28 13:28 14:28
Barry, after Nant Talwg Way 08:17 09:01 09:45 10:28 13:28 14:28
Colcot, before Wye Close 08:18 09:02 09:46 10:29 13:29 14:29
Colcot, adj Taf Close Subway 08:19 09:03 09:47 10:30 13:30 14:30
Colcot, after Gwenog Court 08:20 09:04 09:48 10:31 13:31 14:31
Barry, before Claude Road 08:20 09:05 09:49 10:32 13:32 14:32
Barry, nr Gower Court 08:20 09:05 09:49 10:32 13:32 14:32
Barry, before Romilly Schools 08:21 09:06 09:50 10:33 13:33 14:33
Barry Park Crescent (o/s 111) 08:21 09:07 09:51 10:34 13:34 14:34
Barry, before The Grove 08:22 09:08 09:52 10:35 13:35 14:35
Barry Park Avenue (o/s 22) 08:22 09:08 09:52 10:35 13:35 14:35
Barry Hotel (o/s former) 08:23 09:10 09:54 10:37 13:37 14:37
Barry, o/s Brewers Fayre 08:25 09:13 09:57 10:40 13:40 14:40
Barry Dock, o/s Morrisons 08:27 09:15 09:59 10:42 13:42 14:42
Barry, after Adams Funeral Home 09:17 10:44 13:44
Barry, before Hanover Street 09:18 10:45 13:45
Barry King Square (Stop 3) 09:20 10:47 13:47
Barry Holton Road (Shops) 10:48 13:48
Barry Civic Offices (Stop 1) 10:49 13:49
Barry Dock, o/s Morrisons 10:54 13:54

Barry - Highlight Park

Barry King Square (Stop 4) 10:04 then hourly until 14:04
Barry Civic Offices (Stop 1) 10:06 14:06
Barry Dock, o/s Morrisons 09:27 10:10 14:10
Barry, after Adams Funeral Home 09:28 10:11 14:11
Barry, before Hanover Street 09:29 10:12 14:12
Barry, o/s Tynewydd Inn 09:30 10:13 14:13
Barry St Teilo's Avenue (opp junct) 09:31 10:14 14:14
Barry East Walk (nr 26) 09:32 10:15 14:15
Barry North Walk (o/s 54-64) 09:33 10:16 14:16
Barry, before West Walk 09:33 10:16 14:16
Barry, nr College 09:33 10:16 14:16
Barry, nr Hospital 09:35 10:18 14:18
Colcot Arms (before) 09:35 10:19 14:19
Colcot Cambourne Close 09:39 10:23 14:23

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Cardiff Bus