Bus Times

98 - Manchester - Bury

A bus service operated by Go North West

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Bury - Manchester

Bury Interchange (Stand K) 06:56 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 then every 30 minutes until 17:26 18:05 18:35 then hourly until 22:35
Bury Tenterden St (Stop Qq) 06:57 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 17:27 18:06 18:36 22:36
Elton, opp Bury Bridge 06:58 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 17:28 18:07 18:37 22:37
Elton, opp Ainsworth Rd 06:58 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 17:28 18:07 18:37 22:37
Elton, nr Peers St 06:59 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:58 17:28 18:08 18:38 22:38
Elton, nr Stephen St 06:59 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 17:29 18:08 18:38 22:38
Elton, nr Grange Rd 07:00 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:59 17:29 18:09 18:39 22:39
Elton, nr Greenhill Rd 07:00 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 17:30 18:09 18:39 22:39
Seddons Farm Estate, nr Chantlers Ave 07:01 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:00 17:30 18:10 18:40 22:40
Seddons Farm Estate, opp Wadebridge Dr 07:01 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 17:31 18:10 18:40 22:40
Seddons Farm Estate, adj Watling St 07:02 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:01 17:31 18:11 18:41 22:41
Seddons Farm Estate, nr Ainsworth Rd 07:02 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:01 17:31 18:11 18:41 22:41
Seddons Farm Estate, nr Mile Ln 07:03 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:02 17:32 18:12 18:42 22:42
Seddons Farm Estate, nr Preesall Close 07:04 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:03 17:33 18:13 18:43 22:43
Seddons Farm Estate, nr Longridge Dr 07:05 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:04 17:34 18:14 18:44 22:44
Seddons Farm Estate, opp Watling St 07:05 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:04 17:34 18:14 18:44 22:44
Seddons Farm Estate, nr Arrowhill Rd 07:06 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:05 17:35 18:15 18:45 22:45
Seddons Farm Estate Ainsworth Arms (Stop F) 07:06 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 17:36 18:15 18:45 22:45
Black Lane, nr Grindsbrook Rd 07:07 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 17:37 18:16 18:46 22:46
Black Lane, nr Miller St 07:07 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 17:37 18:16 18:46 22:46
Black Lane, opp Black Ln P.O. 07:07 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:08 17:38 18:16 18:46 22:46
Black Lane, opp Turks Rd 07:08 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:09 17:39 18:17 18:47 22:47
Black Lane, nr Clyde Rd 07:08 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:09 17:39 18:17 18:47 22:47
Bolton Road Estate, nr Abbey Cl 07:09 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:10 17:40 18:18 18:48 22:48
Bolton Road Estate, nr Turks Rd 07:09 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:11 17:41 18:18 18:48 22:48
Bolton Road Estate, opp Westminster Ave 07:10 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:11 17:41 18:19 18:49 22:49
Bolton Road Estate, opp Tennyson Ave 07:10 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:12 17:42 18:19 18:49 22:49
Bolton Road Estate, nr Colshaw Cl 07:11 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:13 17:43 18:20 18:50 22:50
Black Lane, nr Pilkington Rd 07:11 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:13 17:43 18:20 18:50 22:50
Black Lane, adj Lever St 07:12 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:14 17:44 18:21 18:51 22:51
Black Lane, nr Belgrave St 07:12 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:15 17:45 18:21 18:51 22:51
Radcliffe, adj Water St 07:13 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:16 17:46 18:22 18:52 22:52
Radcliffe, nr War Memorial 07:13 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:17 17:47 18:22 18:52 22:52
Radcliffe, nr Cross St 07:14 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:17 17:47 18:23 18:53 22:53
Radcliffe Bus Station (Stop B) 07:15 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:19 17:49 18:24 18:54 22:54
Chapel Field, o/s Radcliffe Library 07:15 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:20 17:50 18:24 18:54 22:54
Chapel Field, o/s British Queen 07:16 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:20 17:50 18:25 18:55 22:55
Chapel Field, opp Arley St 07:16 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:21 17:51 18:25 18:55 22:55
Chapel Field Hollinhurst Rd (cnr) 07:17 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:21 17:51 18:26 18:56 22:56
Chapel Field, o/s Bay Horse 07:17 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:22 17:52 18:26 18:56 22:56
Chapel Field, opp Stand Golf Club 07:18 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:22 17:52 18:27 18:57 22:57
Stand, adj Ringley Rd 07:19 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:23 17:53 18:28 18:58 22:58
Whitefield, nr Burnsall Ave 07:19 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:24 17:54 18:28 18:58 22:58
Whitefield, opp Higher Ln 07:20 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:24 17:54 18:29 18:59 22:59
Whitefield Church Ln (Stop H) 07:20 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:25 17:55 18:29 18:59 22:59
Whitefield Tram Stop (Stop C) 07:21 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:25 17:55 18:30 19:00 23:00
Whitefield, opp Hamilton Rd 07:21 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:26 17:56 18:30 19:00 23:00
Whitefield, nr Moss Ln 07:21 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:26 17:56 18:30 19:00 23:00
Besses O Th Barn, nr Sefton St 07:22 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:27 17:57 18:31 19:01 23:01
Besses O Th Barn Bury New Rd (Stop D) 07:22 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:28 17:58 18:31 19:01 23:01
Prestwich Hospital Bury New Rd (Stop B) 07:23 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:29 17:59 18:32 19:02 23:02
Prestwich Hospital, opp Tesco 07:25 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:32 18:02 18:34 19:04 23:04
Prestwich Longfield Ctr (Stop B) 07:27 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:34 18:04 18:36 19:06 23:06
Prestwich, o/s Red Lion 07:27 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:34 18:04 18:36 19:06 23:06
Prestwich, opp St Ann's Rd 07:28 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:36 18:06 18:37 19:07 23:07
Prestwich, opp Butterstile Ln 07:29 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:37 18:07 18:38 19:08 23:08
Sedgley Park, opp Hilton Ln 07:29 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 23:08
Sedgley Park, opp Crescent Ave 07:30 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:38 18:08 18:39 19:09 23:09
Sedgley Park, nr Kings Rd 07:30 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 23:09
Kersal Bar, nr Cavendish Rd 07:31 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 23:10
Kersal Bar, opp Moor Ln 07:32 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 23:11
Broughton Park, nr Park Ln 07:32 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:42 18:12 18:41 19:11 23:11
Higher Broughton, nr Broom Ln 07:33 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:44 18:14 18:42 19:12 23:12
Higher Broughton, nr Northumberland St 07:34 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:44 18:14 18:43 19:13 23:13
The Cliff, opp Duncan St 07:35 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:46 18:16 18:44 19:14 23:14
Higher Broughton, nr Murray St 07:36 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:47 18:17 18:45 19:15 23:15
Lower Broughton, nr Gr Cheetham St West 07:37 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:49 18:19 18:46 19:16 23:16
Lower Broughton, opp Muriel St 07:37 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:08 10:50 18:20 18:46 19:16 23:16
Lower Broughton, nr Broughton Ln 07:39 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:51 18:21 18:48 19:18 23:18
Lower Broughton, o/s Health Ctr 07:39 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:10 10:51 18:21 18:48 19:18 23:18
Broughton Bridge, opp Mocha Shopping Ctr 07:40 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:11 10:52 18:22 18:49 19:19 23:19
Broughton Bridge, opp Silk St 07:41 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:12 10:53 18:23 18:50 19:20 23:20
Salford, nr Greengate West 07:41 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:13 10:54 18:24 18:50 19:20 23:20
Salford, nr King St 07:43 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:15 10:55 18:25 18:52 19:22 23:22
Salford Blackfriars Rd (Stop NF) 07:43 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:16 10:56 18:26 18:52 19:22 23:22
Manchester, on Blackfriars Bridge 07:44 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:17 10:57 18:27 18:53 19:23 23:23
Manchester, nr St. Mary's Gate 07:44 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:17 10:58 18:28 18:53 19:23 23:23
Manchester Victoria Station (Stop NW) 07:48 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:23 11:02 18:32 18:57 19:27 23:27
Shudehill Interchange (Stand A) 07:51 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:26 11:05 18:35 19:00 19:30 23:30

Manchester - Bury

Shudehill Interchange (Stand L) 08:05 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 then every 30 minutes until 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:08 19:35 then hourly until 23:35
Manchester Victoria Stn Approach (Stop Ny) 08:07 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:10 19:37 23:37
Manchester Parsonage (Stop NC) 08:09 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:40 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:39 19:12 19:39 23:39
Salford Trinity Church (Stop NE) 08:10 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:41 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:40 19:13 19:40 23:40
Salford, opp Greengate West 08:11 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:42 17:12 17:42 18:11 18:41 19:14 19:41 23:41
Broughton Bridge, nr Silk St 08:11 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:43 17:13 17:43 18:11 18:41 19:14 19:41 23:41
Broughton Bridge, at Mocha Shopping Ctr 08:12 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:44 17:14 17:44 18:12 18:42 19:15 19:42 23:42
Lower Broughton, opp Health Ctr 08:13 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:45 17:15 17:45 18:13 18:43 19:16 19:43 23:43
Lower Broughton, adj Broughton Ln 08:13 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:46 17:16 17:46 18:13 18:43 19:16 19:43 23:43
Lower Broughton, nr Camp St 08:14 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:47 17:17 17:47 18:14 18:44 19:17 19:44 23:44
Lower Broughton, adj Gr Cheetham St West 08:15 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:48 17:18 17:48 18:15 18:45 19:18 19:45 23:45
Higher Broughton, opp Murray St 08:15 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:48 17:18 17:48 18:15 18:45 19:18 19:45 23:45
The Cliff, nr Duncan St 08:16 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:50 17:20 17:50 18:16 18:46 19:19 19:46 23:46
The Cliff, opp Knoll St 08:16 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:50 17:20 17:50 18:16 18:46 19:19 19:46 23:46
Higher Broughton, opp Northumberland St 08:17 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:52 17:22 17:52 18:17 18:47 19:20 19:47 23:47
Higher Broughton, opp Broom Ln 08:18 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:52 17:22 17:52 18:18 18:48 19:21 19:48 23:48
Broughton Park, opp Park St 08:18 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:53 17:23 17:53 18:18 18:48 19:21 19:48 23:48
Kersal Bar, nr Moor Ln 08:19 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:55 17:25 17:55 18:19 18:49 19:22 19:49 23:49
Sedgley Park, opp Kings Rd 08:20 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:56 17:26 17:56 18:20 18:50 19:23 19:50 23:50
Sedgley Park, nr Crescent Ave 08:21 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:57 17:27 17:57 18:21 18:51 19:24 19:51 23:51
Sedgley Park, nr Hilton Ln 08:21 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:58 17:28 17:58 18:21 18:51 19:24 19:51 23:51
Prestwich, nr Butterstile Ln 08:22 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:58 17:28 17:58 18:22 18:52 19:25 19:52 23:52
Prestwich, nr St Ann's Rd 08:23 09:23 09:53 10:23 11:00 17:30 18:00 18:23 18:53 19:26 19:53 23:53
Prestwich, opp Red Lion 08:23 09:23 09:53 10:23 11:01 17:31 18:01 18:23 18:53 19:26 19:53 23:53
Prestwich Bury New Rd (Stop D) 08:24 09:24 09:54 10:24 11:01 17:31 18:01 18:24 18:54 19:27 19:54 23:54
Prestwich Hospital, o/s Tesco 08:25 09:25 09:55 10:25 11:03 17:33 18:03 18:25 18:55 19:28 19:55 23:55
Prestwich Hospital, opp Willow Rd 08:25 09:25 09:55 10:25 11:03 17:33 18:03 18:25 18:55 19:28 19:55 23:55
Besses O Th Barn Bury New Rd (Stop A) 08:27 09:27 09:57 10:27 11:05 17:35 18:05 18:27 18:57 19:30 19:57 23:57
Besses O Th Barn Sefton St (Stop E) 08:29 09:29 09:59 10:29 11:07 17:37 18:07 18:29 18:59 19:32 19:59 23:59
Whitefield, opp Moss Ln 08:31 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:09 17:39 18:09 18:31 19:01 19:34 20:01 00:01
Whitefield Hamilton Rd (Stop D) 08:32 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:10 17:40 18:10 18:32 19:02 19:35 20:02 00:02
Whitefield Stand Church (Stop J) 08:33 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:11 17:41 18:11 18:33 19:03 19:36 20:03 00:03
Whitefield, nr Higher Ln 08:33 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:12 17:42 18:12 18:33 19:03 19:36 20:03 00:03
Whitefield, opp Burnsall Ave 08:34 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:12 17:42 18:12 18:34 19:04 19:37 20:04 00:04
Stand, nr Ringley Rd 08:35 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:13 17:43 18:13 18:35 19:05 19:38 20:05 00:05
Chapel Field, o/s Stand Golf Club 08:35 09:35 10:05 10:36 11:14 17:44 18:14 18:35 19:05 19:38 20:05 00:05
Chapel Field, opp Bay Horse 08:36 09:36 10:06 10:37 11:15 17:45 18:15 18:36 19:06 19:39 20:06 00:06
Chapel Field Hollinhurst Rd 08:37 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:16 17:46 18:16 18:37 19:07 19:40 20:07 00:07
Chapel Field, nr Arley St 08:37 09:37 10:07 10:38 11:17 17:47 18:17 18:37 19:07 19:40 20:07 00:07
Chapel Field, nr Edward St 08:38 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:17 17:47 18:17 18:38 19:08 19:41 20:08 00:08
Chapel Field, opp Radcliffe Library 08:38 09:38 10:08 10:39 11:18 17:48 18:18 18:38 19:08 19:41 20:08 00:08
Radcliffe Bus Station (Stop A) 08:40 09:40 10:10 10:41 11:20 17:50 18:20 18:40 19:10 19:43 20:10 00:10
Radcliffe, nr Blackburn St 08:40 09:40 10:10 10:42 11:21 17:51 18:20 18:40 19:10 19:43 20:10 00:10
Radcliffe, nr Lord Raglan 08:41 09:41 10:11 10:42 11:21 17:51 18:21 18:41 19:11 19:44 20:11 00:11
Radcliffe, nr Water St 08:41 09:41 10:11 10:43 11:22 17:52 18:21 18:41 19:11 19:44 20:11 00:11
Black Lane, adj Belgrave St 08:42 09:42 10:12 10:43 11:22 17:52 18:22 18:42 19:12 19:45 20:12 00:12
Black Lane, nr Lever St 08:42 09:42 10:12 10:44 11:23 17:53 18:22 18:42 19:12 19:45 20:12 00:12
Black Lane, nr Lowe St 08:43 09:43 10:13 10:45 11:24 17:54 18:23 18:43 19:13 19:46 20:13 00:13
Bolton Road Estate, opp Colshaw Cl 08:43 09:43 10:13 10:46 11:25 17:55 18:23 18:43 19:13 19:46 20:13 00:13
Bolton Road Estate, nr Tennyson Ave 08:44 09:44 10:14 10:46 11:25 17:55 18:24 18:44 19:14 19:47 20:14 00:14
Bolton Road Estate, nr Westminster Ave 08:44 09:44 10:14 10:47 11:26 17:56 18:24 18:44 19:14 19:47 20:14 00:14
Bolton Road Estate, adj Turks Rd 08:45 09:45 10:15 10:48 11:27 17:57 18:25 18:45 19:15 19:48 20:15 00:15
Bolton Road Estate, nr Northlands 08:45 09:45 10:15 10:48 11:27 17:57 18:25 18:45 19:15 19:48 20:15 00:15
Black Lane, adj Clyde Rd 08:45 09:45 10:15 10:49 11:28 17:58 18:25 18:45 19:15 19:48 20:15 00:15
Black Lane, nr Turks Rd 08:46 09:46 10:16 10:49 11:28 17:58 18:26 18:46 19:16 19:49 20:16 00:16
Black Lane, o/s Black Ln P.O. 08:46 09:46 10:16 10:50 11:29 17:59 18:26 18:46 19:16 19:49 20:16 00:16
Black Lane, opp Miller St 08:47 09:47 10:17 10:51 11:30 18:00 18:27 18:47 19:17 19:50 20:17 00:17
Black Lane, opp Grindsbrook Rd 08:47 09:47 10:17 10:51 11:30 18:00 18:27 18:47 19:17 19:50 20:17 00:17
Seddons Farm Estate Ainsworth Arms (Stop E) 08:48 09:48 10:18 10:52 11:31 18:01 18:28 18:48 19:18 19:51 20:18 00:18
Seddons Farm Estate, opp Arrowhill Rd 08:48 09:48 10:18 10:53 11:32 18:02 18:28 18:48 19:18 19:51 20:18 00:18
Seddons Farm Estate, nr Watling St 08:49 09:49 10:19 10:54 11:33 18:03 18:29 18:49 19:19 19:52 20:19 00:19
Seddons Farm Estate, opp Longridge Dr 08:50 09:50 10:20 10:55 11:34 18:04 18:30 18:50 19:20 19:53 20:20 00:20
Seddons Farm Estate, nr Freckleton Drive 08:51 09:51 10:21 10:56 11:35 18:05 18:31 18:51 19:21 19:54 20:21 00:21
Seddons Farm Estate, opp Mile Ln 08:51 09:51 10:21 10:56 11:36 18:06 18:31 18:51 19:21 19:54 20:21 00:21
Seddons Farm Estate, adj Ainsworth Rd 08:52 09:52 10:22 10:57 11:36 18:06 18:32 18:52 19:22 19:55 20:22 00:22
Seddons Farm Estate, opp Watling St 08:53 09:53 10:23 10:58 11:37 18:07 18:33 18:53 19:23 19:56 20:23 00:23
Seddons Farm Estate, nr Wadebridge Dr 08:53 09:53 10:23 10:58 11:38 18:08 18:33 18:53 19:23 19:56 20:23 00:23
Seddons Farm Estate, opp Chantlers Ave 08:54 09:54 10:24 10:59 11:38 18:08 18:34 18:54 19:24 19:57 20:24 00:24
Elton, opp Greenhill Rd 08:54 09:54 10:24 10:59 11:39 18:09 18:34 18:54 19:24 19:57 20:24 00:24
Elton, opp Grange Rd 08:55 09:55 10:25 11:00 11:39 18:09 18:35 18:55 19:25 19:58 20:25 00:25
Elton, o/s Whitehead Park 08:56 09:56 10:26 11:01 11:40 18:10 18:36 18:56 19:26 19:59 20:26 00:26
Elton, opp Fairy St 08:56 09:56 10:26 11:01 11:41 18:11 18:36 18:56 19:26 19:59 20:26 00:26
Elton, nr Victoria St 08:57 09:57 10:27 11:02 11:41 18:11 18:37 18:57 19:27 20:00 20:27 00:27
Bury Jubilee Way (Stop Rr) 08:58 09:58 10:28 11:03 11:42 18:12 18:38 18:58 19:28 20:01 20:28 00:28
Bury Tenterden St (Stop Pp) 08:58 09:58 10:28 11:03 11:43 18:13 18:38 18:58 19:28 20:01 20:28 00:28
Bury Interchange (W-entrance) 09:00 10:00 10:30 11:05 11:45 18:15 18:40 19:00 19:30 20:03 20:30 00:30

Related services

More information