🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

98 - Southwater - Horsham - Roffey

A bus service operated by Metrobus

Map

Southwater - Horsham - Roffey

Southwater, adj The Copse 06:08 06:31 06:49 07:09 07:25 07:41 08:02 08:23 08:43 09:03 then every 20 minutes until 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:22 14:41 15:03 15:23 15:42 16:00 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:40 18:02 18:22 18:50 19:17 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Southwater, opp The Brook 06:08 06:31 06:49 07:09 07:25 07:41 08:02 08:23 08:43 09:03 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:22 14:41 15:03 15:23 15:42 16:00 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:40 18:02 18:22 18:50 19:17 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Southwater, adj Camelot Close 06:09 06:32 06:50 07:10 07:26 07:42 08:03 08:24 08:44 09:04 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:23 14:42 15:04 15:24 15:43 16:01 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:41 18:03 18:23 18:51 19:18 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Southwater, adj Easteds Lane 06:10 06:33 06:51 07:11 07:27 07:43 08:04 08:25 08:45 09:05 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:24 14:43 15:05 15:25 15:44 16:02 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:42 18:04 18:24 18:52 19:19 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Southwater Cripplegate Lane (S-bound) 06:10 06:33 06:51 07:11 07:27 07:43 08:04 08:25 08:45 09:05 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:24 14:43 15:05 15:25 15:44 16:02 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:42 18:04 18:24 18:52 19:19 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Southwater, opp Country Park 06:11 06:34 06:53 07:13 07:29 07:45 08:06 08:27 08:47 09:07 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:26 14:45 15:07 15:27 15:46 16:04 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:44 18:06 18:25 18:53 19:20 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Southwater, adj Millfield North 06:12 06:35 06:53 07:13 07:29 07:45 08:06 08:27 08:47 09:07 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:26 14:45 15:07 15:27 15:46 16:04 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:44 18:06 18:26 18:54 19:21 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Southwater, adj Millfield South 06:12 06:35 06:54 07:14 07:30 07:46 08:07 08:28 08:48 09:08 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:27 14:46 15:08 15:28 15:47 16:05 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:45 18:07 18:26 18:54 19:21 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Southwater Cripplegate Corner (NW-bound) 06:13 06:36 06:55 07:15 07:31 07:47 08:08 08:29 08:49 09:09 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:28 14:47 15:09 15:29 15:48 16:06 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:46 18:08 18:27 18:55 19:22 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Southwater, opp Treetops 06:13 06:36 06:55 07:15 07:31 07:47 08:08 08:29 08:49 09:09 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:28 14:47 15:09 15:29 15:48 16:06 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:46 18:08 18:27 18:55 19:22
Southwater Foxfield Cottages (opp 13) 06:14 06:37 06:56 07:16 07:32 07:48 08:09 08:30 08:50 09:10 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:29 14:48 15:10 15:30 15:49 16:07 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:47 18:09 18:28 18:56 19:23
Southwater, adj Shipley Road 06:15 06:38 06:57 07:17 07:33 07:49 08:10 08:31 08:51 09:11 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:30 14:49 15:11 15:31 15:50 16:08 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:48 18:10 18:29 18:57 19:24 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Southwater, adj Woodlands Way 06:16 06:39 06:58 07:18 07:35 07:50 08:11 08:32 08:52 09:12 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:31 14:50 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:10 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:49 18:11 18:30 18:58 19:25 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Southwater, adj Ash Road 06:17 06:40 06:59 07:19 07:35 07:51 08:12 08:33 08:53 09:13 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:32 14:51 15:13 15:33 15:52 16:10 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:50 18:12 18:31 18:58 19:25 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Southwater, before Church Lane 06:17 06:40 06:59 07:19 07:36 07:51 08:12 08:33 08:53 09:13 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:32 14:51 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:11 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:50 18:12 18:31 18:58 19:25 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Southwater, adj Village Hall 06:18 06:41 07:00 07:20 07:36 07:52 08:13 08:34 08:54 09:14 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:33 14:52 15:14 15:34 15:53 16:11 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:51 18:13 18:32 18:59 19:26 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Southwater Worthing Road (just before) 06:18 06:41 07:00 07:20 07:37 07:52 08:13 08:34 08:54 09:14 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:33 14:52 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:12 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:51 18:13 18:32 18:59 19:26 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Southwater, opp Lintot Square 06:19 06:42 07:01 07:21 07:38 07:53 08:14 08:35 08:55 09:15 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:34 14:53 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:13 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:52 18:14 18:33 19:00 19:27 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
The Southwater Junior Academy (opp) 06:19 06:42 07:01 07:21 07:38 07:54 08:15 08:36 08:56 09:15 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:34 14:53 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:13 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:52 18:14 18:33 19:00 19:27 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:59 22:59
Southwater, opp Roundstone Caravan Park 06:20 06:43 07:02 07:22 07:39 07:55 08:16 08:37 08:57 09:16 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:35 14:54 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:14 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:53 18:15 18:34 19:01 19:28 20:00 20:30 21:00 22:00 23:00
Southwater Street (opp) 06:21 06:44 07:03 07:23 07:40 07:56 08:17 08:38 08:58 09:17 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:36 14:55 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:15 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:54 18:16 18:35 19:01 19:28 20:00 20:30 21:00 22:00 23:00
Southwater, opp Warnham Gate 06:22 06:45 07:04 07:24 07:42 07:57 08:18 08:39 08:59 09:18 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:37 14:56 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:16 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:55 18:17 18:36 19:03 19:30 20:02 20:32 21:02 22:02 23:02
Hop Oast, at Horsham Park and Ride 06:25 06:48 07:07 07:27 07:45 08:01 08:22 08:43 09:03 09:21 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:40 14:59 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:19 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 17:58 18:20 18:39 19:05 19:32 20:04 20:34 21:04 22:04 23:04
Tower Hill, adj Salisbury Road 06:26 06:49 07:08 07:28 07:46 08:02 08:23 08:44 09:04 09:22 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:41 15:00 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:20 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 17:59 18:21 18:40 19:06 19:33 20:05 20:35 21:05 22:05 23:05
Horsham, adj Larksfield 06:27 06:50 07:09 07:29 07:47 08:04 08:25 08:46 09:06 09:24 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:43 15:02 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:22 16:44 17:04 17:23 17:43 18:00 18:22 18:41 19:07 19:34 20:06 20:36 21:06 22:06 23:06
Horsham, opp Cricketfield Road 06:27 06:50 07:09 07:29 07:47 08:04 08:25 08:46 09:06 09:24 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:43 15:02 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:22 16:44 17:04 17:23 17:43 18:00 18:22 18:41 19:07 19:34 20:06 20:36 21:06 22:06 23:06
Horsham Bus Station (Bay D) 06:29 06:52 07:11 07:31 07:49 08:06 08:27 08:48 09:08 09:26 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:45 15:04 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:24 16:46 17:06 17:25 17:45 18:02 18:24 18:43 19:09 19:36 20:08 20:38 21:08 22:08 23:08
Horsham Bus Station (Bay D) 06:31 06:55 07:13 07:33 07:52 08:12 08:33 08:54 09:13 09:32 13:32 13:51 14:12 14:32 14:51 15:10 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:50 18:06 18:30 18:48 19:11 19:41 20:12 20:42 21:12 22:12 23:12
Horsham Carfax (Stop J) 06:33 06:57 07:15 07:35 07:54 08:14 08:35 08:56 09:15 09:34 13:34 13:53 14:14 14:34 14:53 15:12 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:52 18:08 18:32 18:50 19:13 19:43 20:14 20:44 21:14 22:14 23:14
Horsham Railway Station (Stop K) 06:36 07:00 07:18 07:38 07:57 08:18 08:39 09:00 09:19 09:38 13:38 13:57 14:18 14:38 14:57 15:16 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:57 18:13 18:37 18:53 19:16 19:46 20:17 20:47 21:17 22:17 23:17
Horsham, opp Kingslea Primary School 06:37 07:01 07:19 07:39 07:58 08:19 08:40 09:01 09:20 09:39 13:39 13:58 14:19 14:39 14:58 15:17 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:58 18:14 18:38 18:54 19:17 19:47 20:18 20:48 21:18 22:18 23:18
Horsham, before Kings Road Roundabout 06:38 07:02 07:20 07:40 07:59 08:20 08:41 09:02 09:21 09:40 13:40 13:59 14:20 14:40 14:59 15:18 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 17:59 18:15 18:39 18:55 19:18 19:48 20:19 20:49 21:19 22:19 23:19
Littlehaven, adj Naldrett Close 06:39 07:03 07:21 07:41 08:00 08:21 08:42 09:03 09:22 09:41 13:41 14:00 14:21 14:41 15:00 15:19 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:00 18:16 18:40 18:56 19:19 19:49 20:20 20:50 21:20 22:20 23:20

Roffey - Horsham - Southwater

Littlehaven, adj Naldrett Close 06:19 06:39 07:04 07:22 07:41 08:01 08:23 08:44 09:04 09:23 then every 20 minutes until 13:23 13:42 14:02 14:23 14:43 15:02 15:21 15:43 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:00 18:16 18:41 18:56 19:19 19:49 20:20 20:50 21:20 22:20 23:20
Littlehaven Lane (opp) 06:19 06:39 07:04 07:22 07:41 08:01 08:23 08:44 09:04 09:23 13:23 13:42 14:02 14:23 14:43 15:02 15:21 15:43 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:00 18:16 18:41 18:56 19:19 19:49 20:20 20:50 21:20 22:20 23:20
Littlehaven, opp Luxford Close 06:19 06:39 07:04 07:23 07:42 08:02 08:24 08:45 09:05 09:24 13:24 13:43 14:03 14:24 14:44 15:03 15:22 15:44 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:01 18:17 18:42 18:57 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 22:20 23:20
Roffey, adj Farhalls Crescent 06:20 06:40 07:05 07:24 07:43 08:03 08:25 08:46 09:06 09:25 13:25 13:44 14:04 14:25 14:45 15:04 15:23 15:45 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:02 18:18 18:43 18:58 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 22:21 23:21
Roffey, adj Greenfields Way 06:21 06:41 07:06 07:25 07:44 08:04 08:26 08:47 09:07 09:26 13:26 13:45 14:05 14:26 14:46 15:05 15:24 15:46 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:03 18:19 18:44 18:59 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 22:22 23:22
Roffey Shepherds Way (SE-bound) 06:22 06:42 07:07 07:26 07:45 08:05 08:27 08:48 09:08 09:27 13:27 13:46 14:06 14:27 14:47 15:06 15:25 15:47 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:04 18:20 18:45 19:00 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 22:23 23:23
Roffey, adj Moorhead Road 06:23 06:43 07:08 07:27 07:46 08:06 08:28 08:49 09:09 09:28 13:28 13:47 14:07 14:28 14:48 15:07 15:26 15:48 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:05 18:21 18:46 19:01 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 22:24 23:24
Roffey, adj Rowan Way 06:24 06:44 07:09 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:29 08:50 09:10 09:29 13:29 13:48 14:08 14:29 14:49 15:08 15:27 15:49 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:06 18:22 18:47 19:02 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 22:25 23:25
Roffey, adj Forest Close 06:25 06:45 07:10 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:30 08:51 09:11 09:30 13:30 13:49 14:09 14:30 14:50 15:09 15:28 15:50 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:06 18:23 18:48 19:02 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 22:25 23:25
Roffey, adj Gillett Court 06:26 06:46 07:11 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:31 08:52 09:12 09:31 13:31 13:50 14:10 14:31 14:51 15:10 15:29 15:51 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:07 18:24 18:49 19:03 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 22:26 23:26
Roffey, opp Murray Court 06:27 06:47 07:12 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:32 08:53 09:13 09:32 13:32 13:51 14:11 14:32 14:52 15:11 15:30 15:52 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:08 18:25 18:50 19:04 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 22:27 23:27
Roffey, adj Falklands Drive 06:27 06:47 07:12 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:32 08:53 09:13 09:32 13:32 13:51 14:11 14:32 14:52 15:11 15:30 15:52 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:08 18:25 18:50 19:04 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 22:27 23:27
Roffey, opp Mill Farm Road 06:29 06:49 07:14 07:33 07:54 08:14 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:34 13:34 13:53 14:13 14:34 14:54 15:13 15:32 15:54 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:10 18:27 18:52 19:06 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 22:29 23:29
Roffey, opp Chesterton Court 06:29 06:49 07:14 07:33 07:54 08:14 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:34 13:34 13:53 14:13 14:34 14:54 15:13 15:32 15:54 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:27 18:52 19:06 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Roffey, adj Crawley Road 06:29 06:49 07:15 07:34 07:55 08:15 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:35 13:35 13:54 14:14 14:35 14:55 15:14 15:33 15:55 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:28 18:53 19:07 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Roffey, adj The Star 06:30 06:50 07:15 07:34 07:55 08:16 08:37 08:57 09:16 09:35 13:35 13:54 14:14 14:35 14:55 15:14 15:33 15:55 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:28 18:53 19:07 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Roffey, opp Millthorpe Road 06:31 06:51 07:16 07:35 07:56 08:17 08:38 08:58 09:17 09:36 13:36 13:55 14:15 14:36 14:56 15:15 15:34 15:56 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:29 18:54 19:08 19:31 20:01 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Horsham, after Kings Road Roundabout 06:32 06:52 07:17 07:36 07:58 08:18 08:40 09:00 09:19 09:37 13:37 13:56 14:16 14:37 14:57 15:16 15:35 15:57 16:16 16:37 16:57 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:30 18:55 19:09 19:32 20:02 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Horsham, adj Kingslea Primary School 06:33 06:53 07:19 07:38 07:59 08:20 08:42 09:02 09:20 09:39 13:39 13:58 14:18 14:39 14:59 15:18 15:37 15:59 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:32 18:57 19:11 19:33 20:03 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Horsham Railway Station (Stop L) 06:35 06:55 07:21 07:40 08:02 08:23 08:45 09:05 09:23 09:41 13:41 14:00 14:20 14:41 15:01 15:20 15:39 16:01 16:20 16:41 17:01 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:34 18:59 19:13 19:35 20:05 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Horsham, adj Wellington Road 06:36 06:56 07:22 07:41 08:03 08:24 08:46 09:06 09:24 09:42 13:42 14:01 14:21 14:42 15:02 15:21 15:40 16:02 16:21 16:42 17:02 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:35 19:00 19:14 19:36 20:06 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Horsham Albion Way (Stop Q) 06:37 06:57 07:23 07:42 08:05 08:26 08:48 09:08 09:25 09:43 13:43 14:02 14:22 14:43 15:03 15:22 15:41 16:04 16:23 16:44 17:04 17:23 17:42 18:02 18:36 19:01 19:15 19:37 20:07 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Horsham Bus Station (Bay B) 06:40 07:00 07:26 07:45 08:08 08:29 08:51 09:11 09:28 09:46 13:46 14:05 14:25 14:46 15:06 15:25 15:44 16:07 16:26 16:47 17:07 17:26 17:45 18:05 18:39 19:04 19:17 19:39 20:09 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Horsham Bus Station (Bay B) 06:42 07:02 07:31 07:49 08:13 08:33 08:54 09:14 09:33 09:52 13:52 14:10 14:30 14:52 15:12 15:31 15:50 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:30 17:51 18:11 18:42 19:08 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Horsham, adj Cricketfield Road 06:42 07:02 07:31 07:50 08:14 08:34 08:55 09:15 09:34 09:53 13:53 14:11 14:31 14:53 15:13 15:32 15:51 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:31 17:52 18:12 18:42 19:08 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Horsham, opp Larksfield 06:43 07:03 07:31 07:50 08:14 08:34 08:55 09:15 09:34 09:53 13:53 14:11 14:31 14:53 15:13 15:32 15:51 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:31 17:52 18:12 18:43 19:09 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Tower Hill, opp Salisbury Road 06:44 07:04 07:32 07:52 08:16 08:36 08:57 09:17 09:36 09:55 13:55 14:13 14:33 14:55 15:15 15:34 15:53 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:33 17:54 18:14 18:44 19:10 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Hop Oast, adj Golf Club 06:45 07:05 07:33 07:53 08:17 08:37 08:58 09:18 09:37 09:56 13:56 14:14 14:34 14:56 15:16 15:35 15:54 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:34 17:55 18:15 18:45 19:11 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Hop Oast, at Horsham Park and Ride 07:54 08:18 08:38 08:59 09:19 09:38 09:57 13:57 14:15 14:35 14:57 15:17 15:36 15:55 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:35 17:56 18:16 18:46 19:12 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Southwater, adj Warnham Gate 06:47 07:07 07:35 07:55 08:19 08:39 09:00 09:20 09:39 09:58 13:58 14:16 14:36 14:58 15:18 15:37 15:56 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:37 17:58 18:18 18:47 19:13 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Southwater Street (adj) 06:48 07:08 07:36 07:57 08:21 08:41 09:02 09:22 09:41 10:00 14:00 14:18 14:38 15:00 15:20 15:39 15:58 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:38 17:59 18:19 18:49 19:15 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Southwater, adj Roundstone Caravan Park 06:48 07:08 07:36 07:57 08:21 08:41 09:02 09:22 09:41 10:00 14:00 14:18 14:38 15:00 15:20 15:39 15:58 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:39 18:00 18:20 18:49 19:15 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Southwater, adj The Copse 06:49 07:09 07:37 07:58 08:22 08:42 09:03 09:23 09:42 10:01 14:01 14:19 14:39 15:01 15:21 15:40 15:59 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:40 18:01 18:21 18:50 19:16 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Metrobus