bustimes.org

983 - Martham - Great Yarmouth - East Norfolk Sixth Form

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

Monday to Friday, FEC school days only

Martham - East Norfolk Sixth Form

Martham, adj Cess Road 07:36
Martham, opp The Green 07:37
Martham, opp Bradfield Drive 07:38
Martham White Street (o/s 45) 07:38
Martham, adj Bensley Road 07:40
W Somerton, adj Bus Shelter 07:43
Winterton-on-Sea, adj Church 07:47
Winterton-on-Sea, adj Winmer Avenue 07:49
Winterton-on-Sea, opp Black Street 07:50
Winterton-on-Sea Bulmer Lane (o/s 27) 07:51
Hemsby, adj Kingsway Shops 07:56
Hemsby, opp Post Office 07:57
Hemsby, adj Easterly Way 07:58
Ormesby, opp Beck Avenue 08:01
Ormesby, adj Middle School 08:02
Ormesby, adj Royal Oak 08:04
Ormesby, adj Church 08:05
Ormesby Yarmouth Road (E-bound) 08:06
Ormesby, adj Lane to Broiler Farm 08:07
Ormesby, opp First and Last 08:07
Ormesby, opp Meadowcroft House 08:08
Caister-on-Sea, adj The Centurion 08:09
Caister-on-Sea, adj holiday camp 08:10
Caister-on-Sea, adj St Hilda Road 08:11
Caister-on-Sea, adj Braddock Road 08:12
Caister-on-Sea, opp Police Station 08:12
Caister-on-Sea, adj Tan Lane 08:14
Caister-on-Sea, adj St Julian Road 08:14
Caister-on-Sea, opp Tesco 08:15
Caister-on-Sea, opp Stadium 08:15
Great Yarmouth, adj Fremantle Road 08:16
Great Yarmouth, adj Jellicoe Road 08:17
Great Yarmouth, opp River Walk 08:17
Great Yarmouth, adj Barnard Crescent 08:18
Great Yarmouth, adj Firstbus Garage 08:19
Great Yarmouth, adj Hospital 08:20
Great Yarmouth, adj Stanley Road 08:21
Great Yarmouth, adj Frederick Road 08:21
Great Yarmouth, adj St. Nicholas' Church 08:22
Great Yarmouth Market Gates (Stand C) 08:25
Great Yarmouth, adj Town Hall 08:27
Great Yarmouth, adj Southtown Road 08:28
Great Yarmouth, o/s St. Mary's Church 08:28
Great Yarmouth, adj St Marys Lane 08:29
Great Yarmouth, opp Gordon Road 08:30
Great Yarmouth, opp Rumbold Arms 08:31
Great Yarmouth, opp Waveney Road 08:32
Gorleston, opp Alpha Road 08:33
Gorleston, adj Ferry Side 08:33
Gorleston, opp Addison Road 08:34
Gorleston, opp Trafalgar Road 08:35
Gorleston, opp School Lane 08:35
Gorleston Town Centre (S-bound) 08:37
Gorleston, adj Roslyn Road 08:37
Gorleston, adj East Norfolk Sixth Form Centre 08:39

East Norfolk Sixth Form - Martham

Gorleston, opp East Norfolk Sixth Form Centre 15:56
Gorleston, opp East Norfolk Sixth Form Centre 16:00
Gorleston, opp Roslyn Road 16:01
Gorleston Town Centre (N-bound) 16:03
Gorleston, adj School Lane 16:03
Gorleston, adj Trafalgar Road 16:04
Gorleston, adj Addison Road 16:05
Gorleston, adj Highfield Road 16:06
Gorleston, adj Alpha Road 16:07
Great Yarmouth, adj Waveney Road 16:08
Great Yarmouth, adj Rumbold Arms 16:09
Great Yarmouth, adj Gordon Road 16:10
Great Yarmouth, adj Anson Road 16:11
Great Yarmouth, adj Station Road 16:12
Great Yarmouth, adj Stonecutters Way 16:13
Great Yarmouth, adj Fitzalan Close 16:15
Great Yarmouth Market Gates (Stand E) 16:18
Great Yarmouth, o/s Brahams Court 16:19
Great Yarmouth, adj Fitzalan Close 16:20
Great Yarmouth, adj The Gallon Pot 16:21
Great Yarmouth, adj White Horse Plain 16:21
Great Yarmouth, adj Ormond Road 16:22
Great Yarmouth, adj Apollo Walk 16:22
Great Yarmouth, opp Hospital 16:23
Great Yarmouth, opp Firstbus Garage 16:24
Great Yarmouth, opp Barnard Crescent 16:24
Great Yarmouth, adj River Walk 16:25
Great Yarmouth, opp Jellicoe Road 16:25
Great Yarmouth, opp Fremantle Road 16:26
Caister-on-Sea, adj Stadium 16:27
Caister-on-Sea, adj Tesco 16:28
Caister-on-Sea, opp St Julian Road 16:28
Caister-on-Sea, adj shops 16:29
Caister-on-Sea, adj Police Station 16:30
Caister-on-Sea, opp Braddock Road 16:31
Caister-on-Sea, opp St Hilda Road 16:31
Caister-on-Sea, opp holiday camp 16:32
Caister-on-Sea, adj Covent Garden Road 16:33
Caister-on-Sea, opp The Centurion 16:33
Ormesby, adj Meadowcroft House 16:34
Ormesby, adj First and Last 16:35
Ormesby, opp Lane to Broiler Farm 16:35
Ormesby Yarmouth Road (W-bound) 16:36
Ormesby, opp Church 16:37
Ormesby, opp Royal Oak 16:39
Ormesby, adj Beck Avenue 16:41
Hemsby, opp Easterley Way 16:44
Hemsby, adj Post Office 16:45
Hemsby, adj Kingsway Shops 16:47
Winterton-on-Sea Bulmer Lane (o/s 58) 16:51
Winterton-on-Sea, adj Church 16:52
Winterton-on-Sea, adj Winmer Avenue 16:54
Winterton-on-Sea, opp Black Street 16:55
W Somerton, opp The Lion 16:59
Martham, opp Bensley Road 17:02
Martham White Street (opp 45) 17:03
Martham, adj Bradfield Drive 17:04
Martham, adj The Green 17:05
Martham, adj Rollesby Road 17:05
Martham, adj Cess Road 17:07

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 21 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

First Norfolk & Suffolk