bustimes.org

983 - St Mary's Catholic High School - Leigh - Hindley

A bus service operated by Tyrers Coaches

Map

Monday to Friday, St Mary's RC High School days

Hindley - St Mary's Catholic High School

Hindley Bird i'th' Hand (Stop F) 07:21
Hindley, nr George Street 07:22
Hindley, nr Borsdane Avenue 07:23
Hindley Atherton Road 07:24
Hindley, nr Ashfield Avenue 07:25
Hindley Green, nr Long Lane 07:26
Hindley Green, opp Lincroft Road 07:26
Hindley Green, opp St John's Primary School 07:27
Hindley Green, nr Swan Lane 07:28
Hindley Green (Stop B) 07:29
Hindley Green Roebuck Street (Stop F) 07:29
Dangerous Corner, opp Bexhill Drive 07:30
Dangerous Corner (by) 07:30
Dangerous Corner, o/s Kingdom Hall 07:31
Dangerous Corner Smallbrook Bridge 07:32
Atherton, o/s Masons Arms 07:33
Atherton Lovers Lane (SE-bound) 07:33
Howe Bridge, nr St Michael's Avenue 07:35
Howe Bridge, opp Lovers Lane 07:36
Howe Bridge, nr Caton Drive 07:36
Howe Bridge, nr Old Hall Mill Lane 07:38
Lilford, opp Newhaven Avenue 07:39
Lilford, opp Westbourne Avenue 07:40
Lilford, opp Kirkhall Lane 07:40
Lilford, opp Chadwick Street 07:43
Leigh, nr The Avenue 07:44
Leigh, nr Platt Fold Road 07:46
Leigh, opp Guest Street 07:47
Leigh, nr Peregrine Drive 07:47
Bedford, nr Wensleydale Road 07:49
Bedford Green Lane (Stop A) 07:49
Bedford, nr Holden Road 07:49
Bedford, nr Green Lane 07:51
Higher Folds, opp Osborne Grove 07:51
Higher Folds, opp Royal Drive 07:52
Higher Folds, opp Precinct 07:53
Higher Folds, nr Regent Drive 07:54
Higher Folds, nr Parish Centre 07:55
Higher Folds, nr Sandringham Drive 07:56
Higher Folds, nr Coronation Drive 07:57
Higher Folds, nr Regina Crescent 07:58
Higher Folds, nr Precinct 07:59
Higher Folds, nr Osbourne Grove 08:01
Bedford, opp Green Lane 08:02
Bedford, opp Holden Road 08:03
Bedford High School (opp) 08:05
Bedford, opp Stafford Street 08:05
Marsland Green, o/s Leigh Cemetery 08:06
Marsland Green Lane (opp) 08:07
Town Lane, nr Hadbutt Lane 08:08
Town Lane St Mary's RC High School (NE-bound) 08:10

St Mary's Catholic High School - Hindley

Town Lane St Mary's RC High School (NE-bound) 15:00
Town Lane, opp Hadbutt Lane 15:00
Marsland Green Lane (nr) 15:01
Marsland Green, opp Leigh Cemetery 15:01
Bedford, nr Stafford Street 15:02
Bedford High School (o/s) 15:02
Bedford, nr Holden Road 15:03
Bedford, nr Green Lane 15:04
Higher Folds, opp Osborne Grove 15:05
Higher Folds, opp Royal Drive 15:15
Higher Folds, opp Precinct 15:16
Higher Folds, nr Regent Drive 15:16
Higher Folds, nr Parish Centre 15:17
Higher Folds, nr Sandringham Drive 15:17
Higher Folds, nr Coronation Drive 15:18
Higher Folds, nr Regina Crescent 15:18
Higher Folds, nr Precinct 15:19
Higher Folds, nr Coronation Drive 15:19
Higher Folds, nr Osbourne Grove 15:20
Bedford, opp Green Lane 15:21
Bedford, opp Holden Road 15:21
Bedford Green Lane (Stop B) 15:21
Bedford, opp Wensleydale Road 15:22
Bedford, opp Peregrine Drive 15:22
Leigh Guest Street (Stop B) 15:23
Leigh, adj Platt Fold Road 15:25
Leigh, opp Hanover Street 15:26
Leigh, nr The Avenue 15:26
Leigh Road (opp) 15:27
Lilford, nr Chadwick Street 15:30
Lilford, nr Kirkhall Lane 15:31
Lilford, opp Carrington Street 15:31
Lilford, nr Westbourne Avenue 15:31
Lilford, nr Newhaven Avenue 15:32
Howe Bridge, opp Old Hall Mill Lane 15:32
Howe Bridge, nr Hansom Drive 15:33
Howe Bridge, nr Lovers Lane 15:33
Atherton, opp Cromer Drive 15:35
Atherton, opp Masons Arms 15:35
Dangerous Corner, nr Smallbrook Bridge 15:35
Dangerous Corner, opp Kingdom Hall 15:36
Dangerous Corner (nr) 15:36
Dangerous Corner, nr Bexhill Drive 15:37
Hindley Green Roebuck Street (Stop G) 15:37
Hindley Green (Stop A) 15:44
Hindley Green, opp Swan Lane 15:44
Hindley Green, o/s St John's Primary School 15:45
Hindley Green, nr Lincroft Road 15:46
Hindley, opp Long Lane 15:47
Hindley, nr Askwith Road 15:48
Hindley Atherton Road 15:48
Hindley, opp Borsdane Avenue 15:49
Hindley, nr Park Road 15:50
Hindley Bird i'th' Hand (Stop B) 15:55

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Tyrers Coaches