bustimes.org

986 - Canon Slade School - Swinton

A bus service operated by Vision Bus

Map

Monday to Friday, Bolton school days only

Inbound

Outbound

Bradshaw, at Canon Slade High School 15:50 15:55
Castle Hill, opp Canon Slade School 15:50 15:55
Castle Hill Crompton Way (Stop D) 15:51 15:56
Tonge Moor, nr Haroldene St 15:52 15:57
Tonge Moor, opp Saddle Street 15:53 15:58
Tonge Moor, opp Sheriff Street 15:53 15:58
Tonge Moor, nr Scowcroft Street 15:54 15:59
Mill Hill, nr Turner St 15:55 16:00
Mill Hill, opp Turton St 15:55 16:00
Mill Hill, nr Goodwin Street 15:56 16:01
Moses Gate (Stop B) 16:04 16:09
Moses Gate Bolton Road (Stop F) 16:04 16:09
Farnworth, opp Gladstone Road 16:05 16:10
Farnworth Library (nr) 16:05 16:10
Farnworth Bus Station (Stop A) 16:06 16:11
Farnworth, nr Albert Road 16:07 16:12
Farnworth, nr King Street 16:08 16:13
Farnworth, opp The Royal Hotel 16:08 16:13
Farnworth, nr Longcauseway 16:09 16:14
Farnworth, nr Longcauseway 16:09 16:14
New Bury, nr Bloomfield Road 16:09 16:14
Hill Top, o/s Martial Arts Centre 16:10 16:15
Hill Top, opp Hirst Avenue 16:11 16:16
Hill Top, opp Grosvenor Road 16:11 16:16
Hill Top Road (nr) 16:12 16:17
Walkden, nr Queens Close 16:13 16:18
Walkden Ellesmere Centre (Stop B) 16:14 16:19
Walkden Longley Road (Stop J) 16:15 16:20
Walkden Clinic (opp) 16:15 16:21
Walkden, opp Newhart Grove 16:16 16:22
Parr Fold, nr Park Road 16:16 16:23
Parr Fold, nr Carlton Road 16:18 16:25
Ellenbrook, nr Queensway 16:19 16:27
Ellenbrook Road (opp) 16:21 16:29
Ellenbrook, nr East Lancs Road 16:21 16:29
Roe Green, opp Mesne Lea Grove 16:25 16:32
Roe Green, nr Hardy Grove 16:27 16:32
Roe Green, opp Beesley Green 16:27 16:33
Roe Green (nr) 16:28 16:33
Roe Green, nr Post Office 16:29 16:34
Broadoak Park, nr Mabel Avenue 16:30 16:35
Broadoak Park, nr Broad Oak Park 16:31 16:36
Broadoak Park, nr Greenleach Lane 16:31 16:36
Broadoak Park, opp Garden Centre 16:32 16:37
Hazelhurst, opp The White Horse 16:33 16:38
Hazelhurst, adj Worsley Road 16:33 16:38
Moorside, opp Holyrood Church 16:35 16:40

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Vision Bus