bustimes.org

986 - Canon Slade School - Swinton

A bus service operated by Vision Bus

Map

Monday to Friday, Bolton school days

Inbound

Outbound

Bradshaw, at Canon Slade High School 15:50
Castle Hill, opp Canon Slade School 15:50
Castle Hill Crompton Way (Stop D) 15:51
Tonge Moor, nr Haroldene St 15:52
Tonge Moor, opp Saddle Street 15:53
Tonge Moor, opp Sheriff Street 15:53
Tonge Moor, nr Scowcroft Street 15:54
Mill Hill, nr Turner St 15:55
Mill Hill, opp Turton St 15:55
Mill Hill, nr Goodwin Street 15:56
Moses Gate (Stop B) 16:04
Moses Gate Bolton Road (Stop F) 16:04
Farnworth, opp Gladstone Road 16:05
Farnworth Library (nr) 16:05
Farnworth Bus Station (Stop A) 16:06
Farnworth, nr Albert Road 16:07
Farnworth, nr King Street 16:08
Farnworth, opp The Royal Hotel 16:08
Farnworth, nr Longcauseway 16:09
Farnworth, nr Longcauseway 16:09
New Bury, nr Bloomfield Road 16:09
Hill Top, o/s Martial Arts Centre 16:10
Hill Top, opp Hirst Avenue 16:11
Hill Top, opp Grosvenor Road 16:11
Hill Top Road (nr) 16:12
Walkden, nr Queens Close 16:13
Walkden Ellesmere Centre (Stop B) 16:14
Walkden Longley Road (Stop J) 16:15
Walkden Clinic (opp) 16:15
Walkden, opp Newhart Grove 16:16
Parr Fold, nr Park Road 16:16
Parr Fold, nr Carlton Road 16:18
Ellenbrook, nr Queensway 16:19
Ellenbrook Road (opp) 16:21
Ellenbrook, nr East Lancs Road 16:21
Roe Green, opp Mesne Lea Grove 16:25
Roe Green, nr Hardy Grove 16:27
Roe Green, opp Beesley Green 16:27
Roe Green (nr) 16:28
Roe Green, nr Post Office 16:29
Broadoak Park, nr Mabel Avenue 16:30
Broadoak Park, nr Broad Oak Park 16:31
Broadoak Park, nr Greenleach Lane 16:31
Broadoak Park, opp Garden Centre 16:32
Hazelhurst, opp The White Horse 16:33
Hazelhurst, adj Worsley Road 16:33
Moorside, opp Holyrood Church 16:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Vision Bus