bustimes.org

988 - Pendlebury - Canon Slade School

A bus service operated by Tyrers Coaches

Map

Monday to Friday, Bolton school days

Pendlebury Windmill Hotel (Stop A) 07:40
Clifton, opp Billy Lane 07:40
Clifton, nr Golden Lion 07:41
Clifton, opp St Anne's Church 07:42
Clifton, nr Moss Colliery Road 07:43
Clifton Cricket Club (o/s) 07:44
Clifton, nr Cedar Drive 07:45
Kearsley, nr Teak Drive 07:46
Kearsley, o/s Unity Brook 07:46
Kearsley, nr Moss Lane 07:48
Kearsley, opp Baker Street 07:48
Kearsley, o/s St Stephen's 07:50
Kearsley, nr Springfield Road 07:50
Kearsley, opp Stoneclough Bridge 07:52
Kearsley, opp Jackson Street 07:53
Farnworth The Black Horse (Stop C) 07:55
Farnworth Town Centre (Stop F) 07:55
Farnworth Bus Station (Stop A) 07:57
Farnworth, nr Albert Road 07:57
Farnworth, nr Albert Road 07:58
Harper Green, nr Mossfield Road 07:59
Harper Green, nr Hawthorne Avenue 08:00
Highfield, opp Bradford Road 08:01
Highfield, nr Briarfield Road 08:01
Harper Green, opp Lavender Road 08:02
Great Lever, nr Minerva Road 08:02
Great Lever, opp Bishops Road 08:03
Great Lever, nr Green Lane 08:04
Great Lever, opp Westbourne Avenue 08:04
Great Lever, opp Sadler Street 08:06
Great Lever, nr Weston Street 08:07
Rose Hill, nr St Bartholomew Street 08:08
Rose Hill, nr Lever Street 08:10
Willows, opp Reality House 08:11
Bolton, adj Bridgeman Street 08:12
Bolton, opp Shiffnall Street 08:14
Bolton, nr Great Moor Street 08:15
Bolton, opp Brown Street 08:16
Mill Hill, opp Goodwin Street 08:18
Mill Hill, nr Waterloo St 08:19
Mill Hill, opp Turner St 08:20
Tonge Moor, nr Stone Street 08:22
Tonge Moor, nr Sheriff Street 08:23
Tonge Moor, nr Saddle Street 08:24
Tonge Moor, opp Haroldene Street 08:25
Castle Hill Tonge Moor Road (Stop C) 08:27
Castle Hill, nr Canon Slade School 08:29
Bradshaw, at Canon Slade High School 08:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Tyrers Coaches